bustimes.org

2 - Birmingham - Maypole

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Maypole - Birmingham

Maypole Island (after) 05:13 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:03 08:31 then every 20 minutes until 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:25 19:55 then every 30 minutes until
Highters Heath Lane (after) 05:14 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:32 17:52 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:56
Highter’s Heath, opp Westfield Avenue 05:14 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:32 17:52 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:56
Solihull Lodge, opp Prince Of Wales 05:15 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:33 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:27 19:57
Solihull Lodge, adj Sunhaven 05:15 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:33 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:27 19:57
Solihull Lodge, after Peterbrook Road 05:16 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:34 17:54 18:25 18:55 19:28 19:58
Solihull Lodge, adj Oxhill Rd 05:16 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:07 08:35 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:28 19:58
Solihull Lodge, adj Greenslade Rd 05:17 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:35 17:55 18:26 18:56 19:29 19:59
Solihull Lodge, adj Loxley Ave 05:17 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:08 08:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:29 19:59
Warstock, after Yardley Wood Rd 05:18 06:08 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:36 17:56 18:27 18:57 19:30 20:00
Solihull Lodge, adj Grafton Road 05:18 06:08 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:09 08:37 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:30 20:00
Highter’s Heath, adj Arlington Grove 05:20 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:11 08:39 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:32 20:02 20:36 23:36
Warstock, on Arlington Rd Middle 05:20 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:11 08:39 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:32 20:02 20:36 23:36
Warstock Community Centre (before) 05:21 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:12 08:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:33 20:03 20:37 23:37
Warstock, before Bus Garage 05:22 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:48 08:14 08:42 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:34 20:04 20:38 23:38
Warstock, after Pendeen Rd 05:22 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:48 08:14 08:42 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:34 20:04 20:38 23:38
Billesley, opp Brigfield Crescent 05:23 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:15 08:43 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:05 20:39 23:39
Billesley, opp Bromwall Rd 05:24 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:17 08:45 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:06 20:40 23:40
Billesley, after Bondfield Rd 05:24 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:17 08:45 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:36 20:06 20:40 23:40
Billesley Common (after) 05:25 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:51 08:18 08:46 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:37 20:07 20:41 23:41
Billesley, after Oakcroft Road 05:25 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:18 08:46 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:07 20:41 23:41
Billesley Fire Station (opp) 05:25 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:19 08:47 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:07 20:41 23:41
Springfield, adj Coldbath Rd 05:26 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:20 08:48 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:38 20:08 20:42 23:42
Wake Green, before Windermere Rd 05:27 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:54 08:21 08:49 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:39 20:09 20:43 23:43
Wake Green, after St Agnes Road 05:28 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:22 08:50 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:40 20:10 20:44 23:44
Wake Green Rd (before) 05:28 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:23 08:51 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:41 20:11 20:44 23:44
Sparkhill, adj Belle Walk 05:29 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:57 08:24 08:52 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:42 20:12 20:45 23:45
Sparkhill, adj Woodstock Rd 05:30 06:20 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:25 08:53 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:13 20:46 23:46
Sparkhill, opp Esme Road 05:31 06:21 07:01 07:31 07:59 08:26 08:55 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:45 20:15 20:47 23:47
Sparkbrook, opp Fulham Road 05:32 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:28 08:56 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:46 20:16 20:48 23:48
Sparkbrook, opp Sparkhill Job Centre 05:33 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:29 08:58 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:48 20:18 20:49 23:49
Sparkbrook, after Palmerston Rd 05:34 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:30 08:59 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:49 20:19 20:50 23:50
Sparkbrook, adj Ladypool Rd 05:34 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:30 08:59 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:49 20:19 20:50 23:50
Sparkbrook, adj Main St 05:35 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:31 09:00 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:50 20:20 20:51 23:51
Sparkbrook, adj Auckland Rd 05:35 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:32 09:01 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:52 23:52
Bordesley Middleway (after) 05:36 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:05 08:34 09:03 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:22 20:53 23:53
Deritend, opp Adderley St 05:38 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:36 09:06 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:24 20:55 23:55
Deritend, opp Gibb St 05:39 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:37 09:07 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:55 20:25 20:56 23:56
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS10) 05:40 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:08 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 23:56
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 05:41 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:10 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Birmingham Church Centre (Stop MS7) 05:43 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 00:00

Birmingham - Maypole

Birmingham Carrs Lane (Stop BS16) 05:48 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 then every 20 minutes until 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 then every 30 minutes until 00:05
Birmingham Bus Mall (MS16) 05:49 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 00:06
Birmingham Bullring (PA3) 05:50 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 00:07
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS5) 05:51 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 00:08
Deritend, adj Gibb St 05:51 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:23 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 00:09
Deritend, before Adderley St 05:52 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:24 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 00:10
Bordesley, adj Trinity Terrace 05:53 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:26 18:46 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:11 00:11
Bordesley Middleway (before) 05:54 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:27 18:47 19:14 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 00:12
Sparkbrook, opp Auckland Rd 05:55 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:28 18:48 19:15 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 00:13
Sparkbrook, opp Main St 05:55 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:29 18:49 19:16 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:13 00:13
Sparkbrook, opp Ladypool Rd 05:56 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:30 18:50 19:17 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:14 00:14
Sparkbrook, before Palmerston Rd 05:57 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:31 18:51 19:18 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:15 00:15
Sparkbrook, adj Sparkhill Job Centre 05:57 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:31 18:51 19:18 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:15 00:15
Sparkbrook, adj Fulham Road 05:58 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:33 18:53 19:20 19:49 20:17 20:47 21:16 00:16
Balsall Heath, opp Clifton Rd 05:59 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:33 18:53 19:20 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:17 00:17
Sparkhill, adj Esme Road 06:00 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:35 18:55 19:22 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:18 00:18
Sparkhill, opp Woodstock Rd 06:01 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:36 18:56 19:23 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:19 00:19
Sparkhill, opp Belle Walk 06:01 06:51 07:31 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:37 18:57 19:24 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:19 00:19
Wake Green Rd (after) 06:03 06:53 07:33 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:39 18:59 19:26 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:21 00:21
Wake Green, before St Agnes Road 06:03 06:53 07:33 08:04 08:35 09:06 09:40 19:00 19:27 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:21 00:21
Wake Green, after Windermere Rd 06:04 06:54 07:34 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:40 19:00 19:27 19:56 20:24 20:54 21:22 00:22
Springfield, after Coldbath Rd 06:04 06:54 07:34 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:41 19:01 19:28 19:57 20:25 20:55 21:23 00:23
Billesley Fire Station (adj) 06:05 06:55 07:35 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:42 19:02 19:29 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:23 00:23
Billesley Common (before) 06:06 06:56 07:36 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:43 19:03 19:30 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:24 00:24
Billesley, adj Bondfield Rd 06:06 06:56 07:36 08:08 08:39 09:10 09:44 19:04 19:31 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:25 00:25
Billesley, adj Bromwall Rd 06:07 06:57 07:37 08:08 08:40 09:11 09:45 19:05 19:32 20:01 20:27 20:57 21:25 00:25
Billesley, adj Brigfield Crescent 06:07 06:57 07:37 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:45 19:05 19:32 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:26 00:26
Warstock, adj Chinn Brook House 06:08 06:58 07:38 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:46 19:06 19:33 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:27 00:27
Warstock, adj Pendeen Rd 06:08 06:58 07:38 08:10 08:42 09:13 09:47 19:07 19:34 20:03 20:29 20:59 21:27 00:27
Warstock, opp Bus Garage 06:09 06:59 07:39 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:48 19:08 19:35 20:04 20:30 21:00 21:28 00:28
Warstock Community Centre (opp) 06:09 06:59 07:39 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:48 19:08 19:35 20:04 20:30 21:00 21:28 00:28
Warstock, adj Greenford Rd 06:09 06:59 07:39 08:12 08:44 09:15 09:49 19:09 19:36 20:04 20:30 21:00 21:28 00:28
Highter’s Heath, before Daisy Farm Rd 06:11 07:01 07:41 08:14 08:46 09:17 09:51 19:11 19:38 20:06 20:32 21:02 21:30 00:30
Solihull Lodge, opp Grafton Road 06:12 07:02 07:42 08:15 08:47 09:18 09:52 19:12 19:39 20:07
Warstock, before Yardley Wood Rd 06:12 07:02 07:42 08:15 08:47 09:19 09:53 19:13 19:40 20:07
Solihull Lodge, after Loxley Ave 06:13 07:03 07:43 08:16 08:48 09:19 09:53 19:13 19:40 20:08
Solihull Lodge, opp Greenslade Rd 06:13 07:03 07:43 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:54 19:14 19:41 20:09
Solihull Lodge, opp Oxhill Rd 06:14 07:04 07:44 08:17 08:49 09:21 09:55 19:15 19:42 20:09
Solihull Lodge, before Peterbrook Road 06:14 07:04 07:44 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:55 19:15 19:42 20:10
Solihull Lodge, adj Prince Of Wales 06:15 07:05 07:45 08:19 08:51 09:22 09:56 19:16 19:43 20:11
Highter’s Heath, adj Westfield Avenue 06:16 07:06 07:46 08:20 08:52 09:23 09:57 19:17 19:44 20:12
Highters Heath Lane (before) 06:16 07:06 07:46 08:20 08:52 09:24 09:58 19:18 19:45 20:12
Maypole Island (before) 06:17 07:07 07:47 08:21 08:53 09:25 09:59 19:19 19:46 20:13
Maypole Island (after) 06:18 07:08 07:48 08:22 08:54 09:26 10:00 19:20 19:47 20:14

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands