bustimes.org

2 - Burnley - Burnley General Hospital - Nelson - Higherford

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Higherford

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:35 19:55 21:10 22:25
Queens Park, by Culvert 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:26 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:35 19:55 21:10 22:25
Queens Park, by Blakey Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:26 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:36 19:56 21:11 22:26
Queens Park, by Hobart Street 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 14:27 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:36 19:56 21:11 22:26
Queens Park, by Thurston Street 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 14:27 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:36 19:56 21:11 22:26
Queens Park, by Ormerod Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 14:28 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:37 19:57 21:12 22:27
Browhead Road (by) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:39 19:59 21:14 22:29
Browhead, opp Thomber Gardens 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 14:32 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:40 20:00 21:15 22:30
Browhead, opp Salus Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:40 20:00 21:15 22:30
Browhead, by Eldwick Street 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:41 20:01 21:16 22:31
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:42 20:02 21:17 22:32
Lane Head, opp Lytham Road 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:26 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:42 20:02 21:17
Lane Head, opp St James School 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:27 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:43 20:03 21:18
Kibble Bank, by Red Spar Road 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:28 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:43 20:03 21:18
Kibble Bank, opp Clock House Court 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:29 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:44 20:04 21:19
Reedley, opp Beckenham Court 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:30 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:44 20:04 21:19
Kibble Bank, opp Longridge Heath 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:31 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:45 20:05 21:20
Kibble Bank, opp Hillingdon Road 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:32 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:45 20:05 21:20
Marsden Cross, opp Moorland Drive 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:33 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:18 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:46 20:06 21:21
Marsden Cross, by Halifax Road 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:34 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:19 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:47 20:07 21:22
Nelson, opp Brier Crescent 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:35 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:48 20:08 21:23
Nelson, by Hill Place 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:36 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:48 20:08 21:23
Nelson, by Springfield Road 06:59 07:30 08:02 08:37 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:49 20:09 21:24
Nelson, by Halifax Road 07:00 07:31 08:03 08:38 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:50 20:10 21:25
Nelson, by Langholme Street 07:01 07:32 08:04 08:39 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:50 20:10 21:25
Nelson, by Beech Tree Close 07:02 07:33 08:05 08:40 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:51 20:11 21:26
Nelson, opp Selby Street 07:02 07:34 08:06 08:41 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:52 20:12 21:27
Nelson, opp Bradshaw Street 07:04 07:36 08:08 08:43 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:53 20:13 21:28
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:06 07:38 08:10 08:45 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:55 20:15 21:30
07:08 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:20 09:55 14:55 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57 20:17 21:32
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 07:09 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58 20:18 21:33
Nelson, by East Street 07:10 07:43 08:16 08:51 09:22 09:57 14:57 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 20:19 21:34
Nelson, by Canal Bridge 07:10 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:23 09:58 14:58 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:59 20:19 21:34
Barrowford, by Nelson and Colne College 07:12 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:59 14:59 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:31 19:01 20:21 21:36
Barrowford, by Maud Street 07:12 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:25 10:00 15:00 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:31 19:01 20:21 21:36
Barrowford, opp Wilton Street 07:13 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:00 15:00 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:32 19:02 20:22 21:37
Barrowford, by Rushton Street 07:13 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:01 15:01 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:02 20:22 21:37
Barrowford, by Church Street 07:14 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:33 19:03 20:23 21:38
Barrowford, by Park Street 07:15 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:34 19:04 20:24 21:39
Higherford, by Bank Fold 07:15 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:03 15:03 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:34 19:04 20:24 21:39
Higherford, adj Crossroads 07:17 07:52 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:05 15:05 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:06 20:26 21:41

Higherford - Burnley

Higherford, adj Crossroads 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:03 09:38 then every 30 minutes until 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:28 21:43
Higherford, by Gisburn Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:28 21:43
Higherford, opp Bank Fold 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:31 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:28 21:43
Barrowford, opp White Bear 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:33 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:30 21:45
Barrowford, opp Church Street 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:33 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:30 21:45
Barrowford, opp Rushton Street 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:34 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:31 21:46
Barrowford, by Wilton Street 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:35 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:31 21:46
Barrowford, by Roughlee Street 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:36 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:12 18:42 19:17 20:32 21:47
Barrowford, by NELSON and COLNE College 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:37 09:09 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:33 21:48
Nelson, by Rook Street 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:39 09:11 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:34 21:49
Nelson, opp New Scotland Road 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:41 09:12 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:35 21:50
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:43 09:14 09:48 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:17 18:47 19:22 20:37 21:52
07:06 07:36 08:09 08:46 09:17 09:51 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:19 19:24 20:39 21:54
Nelson, by Bradshaw Street 07:07 07:38 08:11 08:48 09:19 09:53 14:53 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:20 19:25 20:40 21:55
Nelson, by Selby Street 07:09 07:40 08:13 08:49 09:20 09:54 14:54 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:26 20:41 21:56
Nelson, opp Beech Tree Close 07:09 07:40 08:13 08:50 09:21 09:55 14:55 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:22 19:27 20:42 21:57
Nelson, opp Langholme Street 07:10 07:42 08:15 08:51 09:22 09:56 14:56 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:28 20:43 21:58
Nelson, opp Halifax Road 07:11 07:42 08:15 08:52 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:28 20:43 21:58
Nelson, opp Springfield Road 07:11 07:43 08:16 08:52 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:29 20:44 21:59
Nelson, adj Hill Place 07:12 07:44 08:17 08:53 09:24 09:58 14:58 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:24 19:29 20:44 21:59
Nelson, by Brier Crescent 07:13 07:45 08:18 08:54 09:25 09:59 14:59 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:25 19:30 20:45 22:00
Marsden Cross, opp Halifax Road 07:14 07:46 08:19 08:55 09:26 10:00 15:00 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:26 19:31 20:46 22:01
Marsden Cross, by Moorland Drive 07:15 07:48 08:21 08:57 09:28 10:02 15:02 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:27 19:32 20:47 22:02
Kibble Bank, by Chislehurst Grove 07:16 07:49 08:22 08:58 09:29 10:03 15:03 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:28 19:33 20:48 22:03
Kibble Bank, by Beckenham Court 07:17 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:29 10:03 15:03 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:28 19:33 20:48 22:03
Harle Syke, opp Oakwood Close 07:18 07:52 08:25 08:59 09:30 10:04 15:04 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:29 19:34 20:49 22:04
Harle Syke, opp Red Spar Road 07:19 07:53 08:26 09:00 09:31 10:05 15:05 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:30 19:35 20:50 22:05
Lane Head, by St James School 07:20 07:54 08:27 09:01 09:32 10:06 15:06 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:31 19:36 20:51 22:06
Lane Head, by Lytham Road 07:21 07:55 08:29 09:01 09:32 10:06 15:06 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:31 19:36 20:51 22:06
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 07:22 07:56 08:30 09:02 09:33 10:07 15:07 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:32 19:37 20:52 22:07
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 07:23 07:57 08:31 09:03 09:34 10:08 15:08 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:33 19:38 20:53 22:08
Browhead, opp Eldwick Street 07:23 07:57 08:31 09:03 09:34 10:08 15:08 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:33 19:38 20:53 22:08
Browhead, by Salus Street 07:24 07:58 08:32 09:04 09:35 10:09 15:09 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:39 20:54 22:09
Browhead, by Thomber Gardens 07:25 07:59 08:33 09:05 09:36 10:10 15:10 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:34 19:39 20:54 22:09
Browhead Road (opp) 07:27 08:01 08:35 09:07 09:38 10:12 15:12 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:36 19:41 20:56 22:11
Browhead, by Queens Park Road 07:28 08:02 08:36 09:08 09:39 10:13 15:13 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:37 19:42 20:57 22:12
Queens Park Road (by) 07:29 08:03 08:37 09:09 09:40 10:14 15:14 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:38 19:43 20:58 22:13
Queens Park, opp Thurston Street 07:30 08:04 08:38 09:10 09:41 10:15 15:15 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:39 19:44 20:59 22:14
Queens Park, opp Hobart Street 07:30 08:04 08:38 09:10 09:41 10:15 15:15 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:39 19:44 20:59 22:14
Queens Park, opp Blakey Street 07:31 08:05 08:39 09:11 09:42 10:16 15:16 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:39 19:44 20:59 22:14
Queens Park, adj Culvert 07:32 08:06 08:40 09:12 09:43 10:17 15:17 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:40 19:45 21:00 22:15
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:34 08:08 08:42 09:14 09:45 10:19 15:19 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:42 19:47 21:02 22:17

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 20 October 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company