bustimes.org

2 - Centre, Dorchester St (S) - Combe Down - Bath Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) then every 30 minutes until 15:13 then every 20 minutes until 18:33
07:10 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Widcombe Rossiter Road (E-bound) 07:11 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Widcombe Parade (E-bound) 07:12 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:22 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Widcombe Bewdley Road (SE-bound) 07:13 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Ralph Allen Drive, opp Perrymead 07:14 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:24 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Ralph Allen Drive Middle Hill Lodge (S-bound) 07:15 07:55 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park Gardens (S-bound) 07:16 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park College (S-bound) 07:17 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:27 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Combe Down Hadley Arms (S-bound) 06:47 07:18 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:28 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
06:52 07:38
Combe Down School (W-bound) 06:53 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Combe Down Nursery (NW-bound) 06:53 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:30 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Mulberry Park The Hub (S-bound) 06:55 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:33 14:03 14:34 15:04 15:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Mulberry Park (S-bound) 06:56 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:34 14:04 14:35 15:05 15:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 06:56 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:35 14:05 14:36 15:06 15:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 06:57 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:36 14:06 14:37 15:07 15:36 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park College (N-bound) 06:58 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:37 14:07 14:38 15:08 15:37 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Ralph Allen Drive Middle Hill Lodge (NW-bound) 07:00 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:39 14:09 14:40 15:10 15:39 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Ralph Allen Drive, o/s Perrymead 07:01 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:40 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:41 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Widcombe Bewdley Road (NW-bound) 07:01 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:40 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:42 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:34 19:00 19:30 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Widcombe Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:02 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:42 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:43 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:35 19:01 19:31 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Widcombe Pulteney Court (N-bound) 07:03 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:42 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:44 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:36 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Widcombe Pulteney Gardens (N-bound) 07:04 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:43 14:13 14:44 15:14 15:45 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:36 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Bath North Parade (Cd) 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:45 14:15 14:46 15:16 15:47 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:38 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:49 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:49 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bath Bus Station (Bay 16) 21:00 22:00 23:00

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West