2 - Dublin Airport - Gorey - Wexford
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Dublin Airport - Wexford
Dublin Airport | 06:00 | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 00:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dublin Busáras | 06:20p | 08:25p | 10:25p | 12:25p | 14:25p | 16:25p | 17:30p | 18:30p | 19:25p | 21:20p | 22:20p | 00:20p |
Dublin City South Merrion Square North | 06:25p | 08:30p | 10:30p | 12:30p | 14:32p | 16:32p | 17:37p | 18:33p | 19:32p | 21:28p | 22:28p | 00:25p |
Ballsbridge Merrion Road | 14:39p | 18:40p | ||||||||||
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper | 06:30p | 08:37p | 10:37p | 12:37p | 16:38p | 17:43p | 19:38p | 21:33p | 22:33p | 00:30p | ||
Merrion Vincent's Hospital | 14:44p | 18:45p | ||||||||||
Donnybrook Stadium | 06:32p | 08:41p | 10:41p | 12:42p | 16:44p | 17:45p | 19:44p | 21:37p | 22:37p | 00:34p | ||
Booterstown Woodbine Road | 06:35p | 08:45p | 10:45p | 12:46p | 14:47p | 16:47p | 17:48p | 18:48p | 19:47p | 21:40p | 22:40p | 00:38p |
Loughlinstown St Columcille's Hospital | 06:45p | 08:59p | 10:59p | 13:00p | 15:02p | 17:01p | 18:03p | 19:02p | 20:01p | 21:52p | 22:52p | 00:48p |
Arklow Methodist Ch | 07:25 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:37 | 15:45 | 17:41 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:41 | 22:28 | 23:28 | 01:25 |
Arklow Tourist Office | 07:27 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:48 | 17:44 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:44 | 22:31 | 23:31 | 01:27 |
Arklow Lidl | 07:30 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:42 | 15:49 | 17:46 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:46 | 22:33 | 23:33 | 01:28 |
Arklow Knockmore | 07:32 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:52 | 17:48 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:48 | 22:34 | 23:34 | 01:30 |
Gorey | 07:50 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 16:08 | 18:04 | 19:03 | 19:59 | 21:04 | 22:47 | 23:47 | 01:44 |
Clough (Wexford) Clough | 07:54 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:04 | 16:12 | 18:09 | 19:08 | 20:04 | 21:09 | 22:53 | 23:53 | 01:48 |
Camolin | 07:59 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:17 | 18:15 | 19:14 | 20:09 | 21:15 | 22:58 | 23:58 | 01:53 |
Ferns | 08:03 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:23 | 18:20 | 19:19 | 20:14 | 21:20 | 23:03 | 00:03 | 01:58 |
Enniscorthy | 08:11 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:28 | 16:35 | 18:32 | 19:31 | 20:25 | 21:32 | 23:14 | 00:14 | 02:08 |
Oilgate Oylegate | 08:17 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:38 | 16:45 | 18:40 | 19:39 | 20:33 | 21:40 | 23:22 | 00:22 | 02:16 |
Wexford Station | 08:30 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:55 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:45 | 21:50 | 23:32 | 00:32 | 02:25 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Wexford - Dublin Airport
Wexford Station | 02:00 | 04:00 | 05:50 | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 18:30 | 20:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oilgate Oylegate | 02:14 | 04:14 | 06:04 | 08:10 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 17:16 | 18:46 | 20:46 |
Enniscorthy | 02:22 | 04:22 | 06:12 | 08:20 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 17:24 | 18:54 | 20:54 |
Ferns | 02:33 | 04:33 | 06:23 | 08:30 | 10:36 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 17:38 | 19:08 | 21:08 |
Camolin | 02:38 | 04:38 | 06:28 | 08:35 | 10:42 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 17:44 | 19:14 | 21:14 |
Clough (Wexford) Clough | 02:44 | 04:44 | 06:34 | 08:40 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 17:49 | 19:19 | 21:19 |
Gorey | 02:48 | 04:48 | 06:38 | 08:50 | 10:53 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:25 | 21:25 |
Arklow Knockmore | 03:02 | 05:02 | 06:59 | 09:05 | 11:09 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 18:10 | 19:40 | 21:40 |
Arklow Lidl | 03:05 | 05:05 | 07:01 | 09:07 | 11:11 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 18:12 | 19:42 | 21:42 |
Arklow | 03:07 | 05:07 | 07:03 | 09:10 | 11:13 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 18:15 | 19:45 | 21:45 |
Arklow Methodist Ch | 03:09 | 05:09 | 07:05 | 09:12 | 11:15 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 18:18 | 19:48 | 21:48 |
Loughlinstown St Columcille's Hospital | 03:45s | 05:45s | 07:42s | 09:45s | 11:52s | 13:56s | 14:56s | 15:56s | 16:56s | 18:54s | 20:24s | 22:24s |
UCD Belfield | 03:56s | 05:56s | 07:57s | 10:03s | 12:07s | 14:12s | 15:12s | 16:12s | 17:12s | 19:07s | 20:37s | 22:37s |
Merrion Nutley Avenue | 12:10s | |||||||||||
Donnybrook Stadium | 03:58s | 05:58s | 08:00s | 10:08s | 14:15s | 15:15s | 16:15s | 17:15s | 19:10s | 20:40s | 22:40s | |
Ballsbridge Merrion Road | 12:15s | |||||||||||
Dublin City South Grand Parade | 04:00s | 06:00s | 08:02s | 10:13s | 14:20s | 15:20s | 16:20s | 17:20s | 19:14s | 20:44s | 22:44s | |
Merrion Square Clare Street | 04:04s | 06:04s | 08:06s | 10:18s | 12:23s | 14:27s | 15:27s | 16:27s | 17:27s | 19:18s | 20:48s | 22:48s |
Dublin Custom House Quay | 04:08s | 06:08s | 08:10s | 10:22s | 12:27s | 14:31s | 15:31s | 16:31s | 17:31s | 19:23s | 20:53s | 22:53s |
Dublin Airport | 04:30 | 06:30 | 08:30 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 19:45 | 21:15 | 23:15 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 16 June 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann