bustimes.org

2 - Dudley - Merry Hill via Russells Hall Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 26 January 2020

Dudley - Merry Hill via Russells Hall Hospital

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:50 then hourly until 22:50
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 22:50
Dudley, after Castle Hill 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 22:50
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:51 22:51
Dudley, after Stone Street 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 17:52 18:51 22:51
Dudley, before Gads Lane 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:52 22:52
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 17:53 18:52 22:52
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 22:53
Eve Hill, adj Grange St 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:54 22:54
Eve Hill, opp Maughan St 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:55 22:55
Russell’s Hall, after Ashenhurst Rd 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:56 22:56
Russell’s Hall, opp Kestrel Rd 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 17:57 18:56 22:56
Russell’s Hall, opp Old Park School 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Russell’s Hall, adj Middlepark Rd 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 17:58 18:57 22:57
Russell’s Hall, opp St Barnabus Church 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 17:59 18:58 22:58
Russell’s Hall, adj Post Office 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 18:00 18:59 22:59
Russell’s Hall, opp Hinbrook Rd 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 18:00 18:59 22:59
Russell’s Hall, adj Overfield Rd 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 18:01 19:00 23:00
Russell’s Hall, opp Minehead Rd 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 18:02 19:01 23:01
Russell’s Hall, opp Thornberry Drive 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 18:03 19:01 23:01
Holly Hall, opp Pearce Close 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 18:04 19:02 23:02
Holly Hall, adj Ashenhurst Rd 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 18:05 19:03 23:03
Holly Hall, adj East Side Russells Hall 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 18:05 19:03 23:03
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RA) 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 18:06 19:04 23:04
Woodside, adj Byron St 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 18:09 19:07 23:07
Woodside, on Milton Street 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 18:09 19:07 23:07
Woodside, after Tennyson Street 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 18:10 19:08 23:08
Pensnett, opp Church St 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 18:10 19:08 23:08
Pensnett, before Swan St 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 18:11 19:09 23:09
Pensnett, opp Blewitt St 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 18:11 19:09 23:09
Bromley (opp) 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 18:12 19:10 23:10
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 18:13 19:11 23:11
Brockmoor, adj Wallows Rd 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 18:14 19:12 23:12
Brockmoor, adj Bent St 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 18:15 19:13 23:13
Brierley Hill, adj Library 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 18:16 19:13 23:13
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:17 18:17 19:14 23:14
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:19 18:19 19:15 23:15
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 18:22 19:18 23:18

Merry Hill - Dudley via Russells Hall Hospital

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 then every 30 minutes until 18:34 19:20 then hourly until 23:20
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 18:37 19:22 23:22
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:38 19:23 23:23
Brierley Hill, opp Library 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 18:39 19:24 23:24
Brierley Hill, adj Civic Hall 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:24 23:24
Brockmoor, opp Bent St 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 18:40 19:25 23:25
Brockmoor, opp Wallows Rd 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 18:42 19:26 23:26
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 18:43 19:27 23:27
Bromley (adj) 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 18:43 19:27 23:27
Pensnett, adj Blewitt St 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:15 18:45 19:28 23:28
Pensnett, after Swan St 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 18:45 19:29 23:29
Pensnett, adj Church St 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 18:46 19:29 23:29
Woodside, before Tennyson Street 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 18:47 19:30 23:30
Woodside, nr High Street 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:18 18:48 19:31 23:31
Holly Hall, opp Tennyson St 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:19 18:49 19:31 23:31
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RC) 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 18:52 19:34 23:34
Holly Hall Abbotsford Drive 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 18:53 19:35 23:35
Holly Hall, opp The Oval 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:24 18:54 19:35 23:35
Russell’s Hall, after Overfield Road 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 18:54 19:36 23:36
Russell’s Hall, adj Thornberry Drive 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:25 18:55 19:36 23:36
Russell’s Hall, adj Minehead Rd 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:25 18:55 19:37 23:37
Russell’s Hall, opp Overfield Rd 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:26 18:56 19:37 23:37
Russell’s Hall, adj Hinbrook Rd 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:27 18:57 19:38 23:38
Russell’s Hall, opp Post Office 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:28 18:58 19:39 23:39
Russell’s Hall, adj St Barnabus Church 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:29 18:59 19:39 23:39
Russell’s Hall, opp Middlepark Rd 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:29 18:59 19:40 23:40
Russell’s Hall, adj Old Park School 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:30 19:00 19:40 23:40
Russell’s Hall, adj Kestrel Rd 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:30 19:00 19:40 23:40
Russell’s Hall, before Ashenhurst Rd 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:30 19:00 19:41 23:41
Eve Hill, adj Maughan St 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:32 19:02 19:42 23:42
Eve Hill, opp Grange St 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:32 19:02 19:43 23:43
Eve Hill, adj Parkway Rd 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:33 19:03 19:43 23:43
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:34 19:04 19:44 23:44
Eve Hill Wellington Rd 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:34 19:04 19:44 23:44
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:35 19:05 19:45 23:45
Dudley, opp Flood St 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:36 19:06 19:46 23:46
Dudley Churchill Centre 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:37 19:07 19:47 23:47
Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:39 19:09 19:48 23:48

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands