2 - Ashford - Tenterden

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Ashford Park Street - Rolvenden Monypenny

Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 10:2312:2314:2317:05
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 10:26p12:26p14:26p17:08p
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 10:2912:2914:2917:11
South Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 10:3412:3414:3417:16
South Ashford, opp B and Q 10:3512:3514:3517:17
South Ashford, opp The Beaver Inn 10:3612:3614:3617:18
South Ashford, adj Arcon Road 10:3712:3714:3717:19
South Ashford, adj Flaxpond Road 10:3812:3814:3817:20
South Ashford, opp Stour Close 10:4012:4014:4017:22
South Ashford, opp Matalan 10:4012:4014:4017:22
Great Chart, opp The Swan and Dog 06:3710:4312:4314:4317:25
Great Chart, opp Church 06:3810:4312:4314:4317:25
Great Chart, adj New Street Farm 06:3910:4512:4514:4517:27
Bethersden Spicer's Hill (SW-bound) 06:4110:4712:4714:4717:29
Bethersden, adj Oakhurst Corner 06:4210:4912:4914:4917:31
Bethersden, adj Ironworks 06:4310:5112:5114:5117:33
Bethersden, adj The Dene 06:4410:5112:5114:5117:33
Bethersden, adj The George 06:4410:5112:5114:5117:33
Bethersden, opp School 06:4410:5212:5214:5217:34
Bethersden, adj Standard Lane 06:4710:5412:5414:5417:36
High Halden, adj The Martins 06:4810:5512:5514:5517:37
High Halden, opp The Chequers 06:5010:5712:5714:5717:39
High Halden, adj Millfield 06:5110:5812:5814:5817:40
High Halden, opp The Chennells 06:5110:5912:5914:5917:41
St Michaels, opp Shoreham Lane 06:54
St Michaels, opp The Crown 06:5511:0213:0215:0217:44
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 06:5611:0413:0415:0417:46
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 06:5711:0513:0515:0517:47
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 06:5811:0613:0615:0617:48
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 06:5911:0713:0715:0717:49
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 07:0011:0813:0815:0817:50
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 07:0111:1013:1015:1017:52
Tenterden, opp The Vine 07:0211:1013:1015:1017:52
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 07:03
Tenterden, opp Cranbrook Road 07:04
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 07:04
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 07:05
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 07:06
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 07:09
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 07:09
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 07:09
Rolvenden, on Monypenny 07:10

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Rolvenden Monypenny - Willesborough William Harvey Hospital

Rolvenden, on Monypenny 07:15
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 07:16
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 07:16
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 07:17
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 07:20
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 07:21
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 07:22
Tenterden, adj Cranbrook Road 07:23
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 07:24
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 07:2508:5509:3011:2513:25
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 07:2608:5609:3111:2613:26
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 07:2708:5709:3211:2713:27
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 07:2808:5809:3311:2813:28
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 07:3008:5909:3411:2913:29
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 07:3108:5909:3411:2913:29
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 07:3209:0009:3511:3013:30
St Michaels, adj The Crown 07:3309:0109:3611:3113:31
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 07:3409:0209:3711:3213:32
High Halden, adj The Chennells 07:3809:0609:4111:3613:36
High Halden, opp Millfield 07:3809:0609:4111:3613:36
High Halden, adj The Chequers 07:3909:0709:4211:3713:37
High Halden, opp The Martins 07:4209:1009:4511:4013:40
Bethersden, opp Standard Lane 07:4409:1209:4711:4213:42
Bethersden, adj School 07:4609:1409:4911:4413:44
Bethersden, opp The George 07:4709:1509:5011:4513:45
Bethersden, opp The Dene 07:4809:1609:5111:4613:46
Bethersden, opp Ironworks 07:4809:1609:5111:4613:46
Bethersden, opp Oakhurst Corner 07:5009:1809:5311:4813:48
Bethersden Spicer's Hill (NE-bound) 07:5209:2009:5511:5013:50
Great Chart, opp New Street Farm 07:5509:2309:5811:5313:53
Great Chart, adj Church 07:5609:2409:5911:5413:54
Great Chart, adj The Swan and Dog 07:5709:2510:0011:5513:55
South Ashford, adj Matalan 08:0009:2710:0211:5713:57
South Ashford, adj Stour Close 08:0109:2810:0311:5813:58
South Ashford, opp Flaxpond Road 08:0309:3010:0512:0014:00
South Ashford, opp Arcon Road 08:0409:3010:0512:0014:00
South Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 08:0509:3210:0712:0214:02
South Ashford, adj B and Q 08:0609:3210:0712:0214:02
South Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 08:0809:3410:0912:0414:04
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 08:1609:3910:1412:0914:09
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 08:19
Ashford Park Street (arrivals) 09:4410:1912:1414:14
Ashford, opp East Hill 08:21
Ashford, adj Star Road 08:22
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 08:23
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 08:24
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The New Fox Inn 08:25
Willesborough, opp Waterside 08:27
Willesborough, opp Church Road 08:28
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 08:33
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 08:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 17 July 2024

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app