bustimes.org

2 - Town Centre to Heath Rd Hospital

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Outbound

Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand AA) 05:49 06:19 06:42 07:08 07:35 07:45 08:19 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 18:55 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 05:50 06:20 06:43 07:09 07:36 07:46 08:20 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 05:52 06:22 06:45 07:11 07:38 07:48 08:22 08:58 18:28 18:57 19:27 22:27
Ipswich, o/s Revolution 05:53 06:23 06:46 07:12 07:39 07:49 08:23 08:59 18:29 18:58 19:28 22:28
Ipswich, o/s Christ Church 05:53 06:23 06:46 07:12 07:39 07:49 08:23 08:59 18:29 18:58 19:28 22:28
Ipswich, o/s Co-op Education Centre 05:54 06:24 06:47 07:13 07:40 07:50 08:24 09:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 22:29
Ipswich, adj Fore Street 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:14 07:41 07:51 08:25 09:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 22:30
Ipswich, opp Coprolite Street 05:56 06:26 06:49 07:15 07:42 07:52 08:26 09:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 22:31
Holywells Park, opp John Street 05:57 06:27 06:50 07:16 07:43 07:53 08:27 09:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 22:31
Holywells Park, opp Toller Road 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:17 07:44 07:54 08:28 09:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 22:32
Holywells Park, opp Oulton Road 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:18 07:45 07:55 08:29 09:05 18:35 19:03 19:33 22:33
Holywells Park, opp Shopping Parade 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:19 07:46 07:56 08:30 09:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 22:34
Holywells Park, adj Beech Grove 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:19 07:47 07:56 08:30 09:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 22:34
Holywells Park, opp Cliff Lane 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:20 07:48 07:57 08:31 09:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 22:34
Landseer Park, adj Powling Road 06:02 06:32 06:55 07:21 07:49 07:58 08:32 09:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 22:35
Landseer Park, adj Benacre Road 06:03 06:33 06:56 07:22 07:50 07:59 08:33 09:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 22:35
Gainsborough, adj Co-op Shops 06:04 06:34 06:57 07:23 07:51 08:00 08:34 09:10 18:40 19:05 19:35 22:35
Gainsborough, opp Cotman Road 06:05 06:35 06:58 07:24 07:52 08:01 08:35 09:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 22:36
Gainsborough, opp Hossack Road 06:06 06:36 06:59 07:25 07:53 08:02 08:36 09:12 18:42 19:06 19:36 22:36
Gainsborough, adj Windermere Close 06:06 06:36 06:59 07:25 07:54 08:02 08:36 09:12 18:42 19:07 19:37 22:37
Gainsborough, opp Sports Centre 06:07 06:37 07:00 07:26 07:55 08:03 08:37 09:13 18:43 19:07 19:37 22:37
Ravenswood Busway (E-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:00 07:26 07:56 08:03 08:37 09:13 18:43 19:08 19:38 22:38
Ravenswood, adj Demoiselle Crescent 06:09 06:39 07:02 07:28 07:57 08:05 08:39 09:15 18:45 19:09 19:39 22:39
Ravenswood, opp Primary School 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:29 07:59 08:06 08:40 09:16 18:46 19:10 19:40 22:40
Ravenswood, adj The Raven 06:11 06:41 07:04 07:31 08:02 08:07 08:41 09:17 18:47 19:11 19:41 22:41
Ransomes Europark, adj The Thrasher 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:32 08:04 08:09 08:43 09:19 18:49 19:12 19:42 22:42
Warren Heath, opp Euro Retail Park 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:34 08:06 08:10 08:44 09:20 18:50 19:13 19:43 22:43
Warren Heath, in Sainsbury's Car Park 06:15 06:45 07:08 07:36 08:09 08:12 08:46 09:22 18:52 19:15 19:45 22:45
Warren Heath, adj Brook Car Sales 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:37 08:11 08:13 08:47 09:23 18:53 19:16 19:46 22:46
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:10 07:38 08:11 08:14 08:48 09:24 18:54 19:17 19:47 22:47
St Augustines Gardens (adj) 06:18 06:48 07:11 07:39 08:13 08:15 08:49 09:25 18:55 19:18 19:48 22:48
Broke Hall, adj Princethorpe Road 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:40 08:14 08:16 08:50 09:26 18:56 19:19 19:49 22:49
Broke Hall, o/s Bixley Road 06:19 06:49 07:13 07:40 08:15 08:17 08:51 09:27 18:57 19:19 19:49 22:49
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:13 07:41 08:16 08:17 08:51 09:27 18:57 19:20 19:50 22:50
Copleston, adj Bridge School 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:42 08:18 08:19 08:53 09:29 18:59 19:21 19:51 22:51
Copleston Ipswich Hospital (Stand 1) 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:44 08:20 08:21 08:55 09:31 19:01 19:23 19:53 22:53

Inbound

Copleston Ipswich Hospital (Stand 1) 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:41 then every 30 minutes until 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:26 19:55 then hourly until 22:55
Copleston, adj Adelaide Road 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:42 14:42 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:26 19:55 22:55
Copleston, opp Bridge School 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:42 14:42 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:27 19:56 22:56
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (S-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:43 14:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:28 19:57 22:57
Broke Hall, opp Bixley Road 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:44 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:28 19:57 22:57
Broke Hall, opp Princethorpe Road 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:44 14:44 15:14 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:29 19:58 22:58
St Augustines Gardens (opp) 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:45 14:45 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:29 19:58 22:58
St Augustines, nr Church 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:45 14:45 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:30 19:59 22:59
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (E-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:46 14:46 15:16 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:30 19:59 22:59
Warren Heath, opp Brook Car Sales 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:31 20:00 23:00
Warren Heath, in Sainsbury's Car Park 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:32 20:01 23:01
Warren Heath, adj Euro Retail Park 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:58 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:33 20:02 23:02
Ransomes Europark, opp The Thrasher 06:33 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:34 20:03 23:03
Ravenswood, opp The Raven 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:19 18:41 19:11 19:35 20:04 23:04
Ravenswood, o/s Primary School 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:37 20:06 23:06
Ravenswood, opp Demoiselle Crescent 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:37 20:06 23:06
Ravenswood Busway (W-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:58 14:58 15:28 15:46 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:24 18:45 19:15 19:38 20:07 23:07
Gainsborough, adj Sports Centre 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:59 14:59 15:29 15:47 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:46 19:16 19:39 20:08 23:08
Gainsborough, opp Windermere Close 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:59 14:59 15:29 15:48 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:46 19:16 19:39 20:08 23:08
Gainsborough, adj Hossack Road 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 09:00 15:00 15:30 15:49 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:26 18:47 19:17 19:40 20:09 23:09
Gainsborough, adj Cotman Road 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 09:02 15:02 15:32 15:51 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:27 18:49 19:19 19:41 20:10 23:10
Gainsborough, adj Landseer Park 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 09:02 15:02 15:32 15:51 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:27 18:49 19:19 19:41 20:10 23:10
Landseer Park, opp Benacre Road 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 09:03 15:03 15:33 15:52 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:28 18:50 19:20 19:42 20:11 23:11
Landseer Park, opp Powling Road 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 09:04 15:04 15:34 15:54 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:29 18:51 19:21 19:43 20:12 23:12
Holywells Park, o/s Cliff Lane 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 09:05 15:05 15:35 15:54 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:30 18:52 19:22 19:44 20:13 23:13
Holywells Park, opp Beech Grove 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 09:06 15:06 15:36 15:55 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:31 18:53 19:23 19:45 20:14 23:14
Holywells Park, o/s Shopping Parade 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 09:07 15:07 15:37 15:57 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:32 18:54 19:24 19:46 20:15 23:15
Holywells Park, adj Oulton Road 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 09:08 15:08 15:38 15:58 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:33 18:55 19:25 19:46 20:15 23:15
Holywells Park, adj Toller Road 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 09:09 15:09 15:39 15:59 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:34 18:56 19:26 19:47 20:16 23:16
Holywells Park, opp Industrial Estate 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 09:10 15:10 15:40 16:00 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:35 18:57 19:27 19:48 20:17 23:17
Ipswich, adj Coprolite Street 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 09:12 15:12 15:42 16:02 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:37 18:59 19:29 19:50 20:19 23:19
Ipswich, opp Angel Lane 06:51 07:21 07:55 08:25 09:13 15:13 15:43 16:04 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:38 19:00 19:30 19:51 20:20 23:20
Ipswich, o/s The Dhaka 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:39 19:01 19:31 19:52 20:21 23:21
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:30 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:07 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:41 19:03 19:33 19:54 20:23 23:23
Ipswich, opp Library 06:55 07:25 08:02 08:32 09:17 15:17 15:47 16:08 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:42 19:04 19:34 19:55 20:24 23:24
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand AA) 06:56 07:26 08:04 08:34 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:10 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:43 19:05 19:35 19:56 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 5 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Ipswich Buses