bustimes.org

2 - Telford to Sutton Hill

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Telford Bus Station (Stand D) 08:15 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Malins Lee, opp Farm Lodge Grove 08:19 08:44 16:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Malins Lee, opp Waggoner's Fold 08:20 08:45 16:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Malins Lee, after St Leonards Church 08:21 08:46 16:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Malins Lee, adj Buxton Road 08:22 08:47 16:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Malins Lee, opp Ardern Avenue 08:23 08:48 16:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Malins Lee, adj Gloucester Avenue 08:23 08:48 16:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dawley, adj Lancaster Avenue 08:24 08:49 16:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dawley, opp High Street 08:25 08:50 16:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dawley Portley Corner (S-bound) 08:25 08:50 16:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dawley, opp Webb Crescent 08:26 08:51 16:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Dawley, after Manor Road 08:27 08:52 16:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Little Dawley, adj Parish Close 08:28 08:53 16:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Little Dawley, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:29 08:54 16:14 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Aqueduct, before Southall Corner 08:30 08:55 16:15 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Aqueduct Castlefields Way (S-bound) 08:32 08:57 16:17 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Aqueduct, adj Community Centre 08:33 08:58 16:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Aqueduct, opp Hazelwood Drive 08:33 08:58 16:18 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Aqueduct, adj Lawford Close 08:34 08:59 16:19 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Woodside, adj Willowfield 08:36 09:01 16:21 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Woodside, adj Woodrows 08:37 09:02 16:22 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Woodside, adj Park Lane 08:38 09:03 16:23 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Woodside, opp The Saplings 08:39 09:04 16:24 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Woodside, adj Warrensway 08:40 09:05 16:25 18:25 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Woodside, adj Wyvern 08:41 09:06 16:26 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Woodside, before Abraham Darby School 08:42 09:07 16:27 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Woodside, before Lees Farm Roundabout 08:43 09:08 16:28 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Madeley, after Lees Farm Roundabout 08:44 09:09 16:29 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Madeley, opp Cricket Ground 08:45 09:10 16:30 18:30 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Madeley, after Maddocks 08:46 09:11 16:31 18:31 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Madeley Centre (Stand C) 08:47 09:12 16:32 18:32 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Madeley, adj St Marys School 08:48 09:13 16:33 18:33 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Madeley, adj Bennett Road 08:49 09:14 16:34 18:34 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Madeley, opp Hills Lane 08:49 09:14 16:34 18:34 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Sutton Hill, adj Madebrook Close 08:50 09:15 16:35 18:35 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:32
Sutton Hill, adj Springmeadow 08:52 09:17 16:37 18:37 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Sutton Hill, adj Selbourne 08:53 09:18 16:38 18:38 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Sutton Hill, adj Summerhill 08:53 09:18 16:38 18:38 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Sutton Hill, adj Southgate 08:54 09:19 16:39 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Sutton Hill, adj Smallwood 08:54 09:19 16:39 18:39 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Sutton Hill, adj Southfield 08:55 09:20 16:40 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Sutton Hill, adj Shakespeare Way 08:55 09:20 16:40 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Sutton Hill, adj Sandcroft 08:56 09:21 16:41 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Sutton Hill, adj Stanwyck 08:57 09:22 16:42 18:42 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Madeley, adj Kemberton Drive 08:58 09:23 16:43 18:43 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Cuckoo Oak, opp Fire Station 08:58 09:23 16:43 18:43 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Cuckoo Oak, opp Veterinary Surgery 08:59 09:24 16:44 18:44 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Cuckoo Oak, opp Severn Gorge Park 08:59 09:24 16:44 18:44 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Brookside, opp Brackenfield 09:00 09:25 16:45 18:45 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Brookside, opp Brindleyford 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 16:46 18:46 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aqueduct, opp Ellis Peters Drive 09:02 09:27 16:47 18:47 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aqueduct, after Southall Corner 09:04 09:29 16:49 18:49 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Little Dawley, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:05 09:30 16:50 18:50 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Little Dawley, opp Parish Close 09:05 09:30 16:50 18:50 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Dawley, after Deepfield Rd 09:07 09:32 16:52 18:52 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Dawley Portley Corner (N-bound) 09:08 09:33 16:53 18:53 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Dawley, adj High Street 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:35 16:55 18:55 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dawley Lancaster Avenue 09:10 09:35 16:55 18:55 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Malins Lee, opp Gloucester Avenue 09:11 09:36 16:56 18:56 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Malins Lee, adj Ardern Avenue 09:11 09:36 16:56 18:56 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Malins Lee, opp Buxton Road 09:12 09:37 16:57 18:57 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Malins Lee, before St Leonards Church 09:13 09:38 16:58 18:58 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Malins Lee, adj Waggoner's Fold 09:14 09:39 16:59 18:59 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Malins Lee, opp Withywood Drive 09:16 09:41 17:01 19:01 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Malins Lee, opp Coachwell Close 09:16 09:41 17:01 19:01 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Telford Bus Station (Stand D) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 17:05 19:05 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands North/Bus Open Data Service, 27 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North