bustimes.org

20 - Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

A service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Penistone - Barnsley Interchange

Penistone Grammar School Bus Park/Huddersfield R (at) 07:47 then hourly until
Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 05:55 07:10 08:15 09:15 14:15 14:15 15:20 16:35 17:20
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 05:56 07:11 08:16 09:16 14:16 14:16 15:21 16:37 17:21
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 05:56 07:12 08:17 09:17 14:17 14:17 15:23 16:38 17:23
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Lancaster Street 05:58 07:13 08:19 09:18 14:18 14:18 15:24 16:40 17:24
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Dean Street 05:58 07:13 08:19 09:18 14:18 14:18 15:25 16:40 17:25
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 05:59 07:15 08:21 09:20 14:20 14:20 15:26 16:42 17:26
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/St. Hilda Avenue 06:00 07:16 08:22 09:21 14:21 14:21 15:28 16:44 17:28
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (nr) 06:00 07:16 08:22 09:21 14:21 14:21 15:28 16:45 17:28
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Hunters Avenue 06:01 07:17 08:24 09:22 14:22 14:22 15:30 16:46 17:30
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/South Road 06:03 07:19 08:26 09:24 14:24 14:24 15:33 16:49 17:33
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 06:03 07:20 08:27 09:25 14:25 14:25 15:33 16:50 17:33
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Barnsley Road 06:04 07:21 08:28 09:26 14:26 14:26 15:35 16:52 17:35
Dodworth, opp Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 06:05 07:22 08:29 09:27 14:27 14:27 15:36 16:53 17:36
Dodworth, nr Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 06:05 07:22 08:29 09:27 14:27 14:27 15:36 16:53 17:36
Silkstone, adj Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 06:11 07:27 08:33 09:32 14:32 14:32 15:41 16:58 17:41
Silkstone, opp High Street/Martin Croft 06:12 07:28 08:34 09:33 14:33 14:33 15:42 16:59 17:42
Silkstone, opp High Street/Barnsley Road 06:12 07:28 08:34 09:33 14:33 14:33 15:42 16:59 17:42
Silkstone, opp Noblethorpe Lane/Manor Park 06:12 07:29 08:35 09:34 14:34 14:34 15:43 17:00 17:43
Hoylandswaine, opp Barnsley Road/Cooper Lane 06:15 07:32 08:38 09:37 14:37 14:37 15:46 17:03 17:46
Hoylandswaine, on Barnsley Road/A628 06:16 07:33 08:39 09:38 14:38 14:38 15:47 17:04 17:47
Hoylandswaine, opp Barnsley Road/Skinpit Lane 06:16 07:33 08:39 09:39 14:39 14:39 15:48 17:04 17:48
Hoylandswaine, opp Barnsley Road/Haigh Lane 06:17 07:34 08:40 09:40 14:40 14:40 15:49 17:05 17:49
Hoylandswaine, opp Barnsley Road/Haigh Lane 06:17 07:34 08:40 09:40 14:40 14:40 15:49 17:05 17:49
Penistone, nr Barnsley Road/Wellhouse Lane 06:22 07:39 08:46 09:45 14:45 14:45 15:55 17:12 17:54
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 06:24 07:41 07:50 08:48 09:47 14:47 14:47 15:57 17:15 17:56
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 06:26 07:43 07:53 08:50 09:49 14:49 14:49 15:59 17:17 17:58
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 07:45 09:50 14:50 16:00
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Park Lane 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:18 17:59
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Bluebell Avenue 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:18 17:59
Penistone, adj Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:19 18:00
Penistone, opp Chapel Field Lane/Chapel Field Walk 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:20 18:01
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square 07:46 07:54 08:52 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:21 18:02
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 07:47 07:55 08:53 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:22 18:03
Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 07:49 07:57 08:56 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:24 18:05
This trip doesn't operate around Bluebell estate.

Penistone - Barnsley Interchange

Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 07:58 09:13 then hourly until 16:13 17:26 18:07
Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue 07:59 09:13 16:13 17:27 18:08
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 08:00 09:14 16:14 17:28 18:09
Penistone, at The Green/Downing Square 08:02 09:14 16:14 17:28 18:09
Penistone, opp High Street/Unwin Street 08:02 17:29 18:10
Penistone, adj Chapel Field Lane/Broomfield Walk 09:16 16:16
Penistone, opp Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 09:17 16:17
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Bluebell Avenue 09:17 16:17
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Park Lane 09:18 16:18
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:31 18:12
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 09:23 16:23 18:30
Penistone, adj Barnsley Road/Wellhouse Lane 08:07 09:24 16:24 17:32 18:13 18:31
Hoylandswaine, at Barnsley Road/Haigh Lane 08:12 09:27 16:27 17:35 18:16 18:34
Hoylandswaine, adj Barnsley Road/Haigh Lane 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:36 18:17 18:35
Hoylandswaine, on Barnsley Road/Skinpit Lane 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:36 18:17 18:35
Hoylandswaine, adj Barnsley Road/Cooper Lane 08:14 09:30 16:30 17:38 18:19 18:37
Silkstone, adj Noblethorpe Lane/Manor Park 08:17 09:33 16:33 17:41 18:22 18:41
Silkstone, adj High Street/Barnsley Road 08:17 09:34 16:34 17:42 18:23 18:42
Silkstone, adj High Street/Martin Croft 08:18 09:35 16:35 17:43 18:24 18:43
Silkstone, opp Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 08:18 09:35 16:35 17:43 18:24 18:43
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Fall Bank Crescent 08:22 09:39 16:39 17:47 18:28 18:47
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 08:23 09:40 16:40 17:48 18:29 18:48
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Higham Lane 08:24 09:40 16:40 17:48 18:29 18:48
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 08:25 09:41 16:41 17:49 18:30 18:49
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/South Road 08:25 09:42 16:42 17:50 18:31 18:50
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Crown Hill Road 08:29 09:44 16:44 17:52 18:33 18:52
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 08:31 09:45 16:45 17:53 18:34 18:53
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/May Terrace 08:33 09:47 16:47 17:55 18:36 18:55
Pogmoor, opp Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 08:34 09:48 16:48 17:56 18:37 18:56
Barnsley, opp Dodworth Road/Alma Street 08:36 09:49 16:49 17:57 18:38 18:57
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 08:37 09:50 16:50 17:58 18:39 18:58
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 08:38 09:51 16:51 17:59 18:40 18:59
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 08:40 09:52 16:52 18:00 18:41 19:00
Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 08:43 09:54 16:54 18:02 18:43 19:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire