21 - Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A5 - Crow Edge Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A5 - Crow Edge Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive

Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 06:0507:0008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5017:0018:05
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 06:0607:0208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5317:0218:07
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 06:0707:0308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5417:0318:08
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Lancaster Street 06:0807:0408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:5015:5517:0618:09
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Dean Street 06:0807:0508:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:5015:5517:0618:09
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 06:0907:0608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5215:5817:0818:11
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/St. Hilda Avenue 06:1007:0708:5209:5110:5111:5212:5213:5214:5315:5917:0918:11
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Hunters Avenue 06:1207:0808:5409:5310:5311:5412:5413:5414:5516:0217:1218:13
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/South Road 06:1307:1108:5609:5510:5511:5612:5613:5614:5816:0417:1518:15
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 06:1307:1108:5609:5510:5511:5612:5613:5614:5816:0417:1518:15
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Barnsley Road 06:1407:1208:5709:5610:5611:5712:5713:5714:5916:0617:1718:16
Dodworth, opp Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 06:1507:1308:5809:5710:5711:5812:5813:5815:0016:0717:1818:17
Dodworth, nr Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 06:1607:1408:5909:5810:5811:5912:5913:5915:0116:0817:1918:18
Silkstone, adj Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 06:1907:1809:0210:0111:0112:0213:0214:0315:0616:1117:2218:21
Silkstone, opp High Street/Martin Croft 06:2007:1909:0310:0211:0212:0313:0314:0415:0716:1217:2318:22
Silkstone, opp High Street/Barnsley Road 06:2107:2009:0410:0311:0312:0413:0414:0515:0816:1317:2418:23
Silkstone, adj Cone Lane/High Street 06:2207:2209:0510:0411:0412:0513:0514:0615:1016:1517:2518:24
Silkstone Common, adj Cone Lane/Beacon Hill 06:2307:2309:0610:0511:0512:0613:0614:0715:1116:1617:2618:25
Silkstone Common, opp Knabbs Lane/Moorend Lane 06:2407:2409:0710:0611:0612:0713:0714:0815:1216:1717:2718:26
Silkstone Common, adj Knabbs Lane/Woodland View 06:2407:2409:0710:0611:0612:0713:0714:0815:1216:1717:2718:26
Oxspring, at Coates Lane/Copster Lane 06:2907:2909:1210:1111:1112:1213:1214:1315:1716:2317:3318:31
Oxspring, opp Bower Hill/Manor Lane 06:2907:2909:1210:1111:1112:1213:1214:1315:1716:2317:3318:31
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 06:3007:3009:1310:1211:1212:1313:1314:1415:1816:2417:3418:32
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 06:3007:3109:1310:1211:1212:1313:1314:1415:1816:2417:3418:32
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 06:3107:3109:1410:1311:1312:1413:1414:1515:1916:2617:3518:33
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 06:3107:3309:1410:1311:1312:1413:1414:1515:1916:2617:3518:33
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 06:3307:3409:1510:1411:1412:1513:1614:1715:2116:2717:3718:35
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 06:3407:3509:1610:1511:1512:1613:1714:1815:2216:2917:3818:36
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 06:3407:3509:1610:1511:1512:1613:1714:1815:2216:2917:3818:36
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Castle Street 06:3607:3709:1710:1611:1612:1713:1814:1915:2416:3117:4018:37
Penistone, opp Green Road/Ward Street 06:3707:3809:1810:1811:1812:1913:2014:2115:2516:3317:4118:39
Penistone, adj Green Road/The Green 06:3707:4009:1910:1911:1912:2013:2114:2215:2716:3417:4218:40
Penistone, adj Chapel Field Lane/Broomfield Walk 06:3807:4109:2010:2011:2012:2113:2214:2315:2816:3617:4318:41
Penistone, opp Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 06:3807:4209:2110:2111:2112:2213:2314:2415:2916:3717:4318:42
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Bluebell Avenue 06:3807:4309:2110:2111:2112:2213:2314:2415:2916:3817:4318:42
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Park Lane 06:3907:4409:2210:2211:2212:2313:2414:2515:3016:3817:4518:43
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 06:4207:4509:2310:2311:2312:2413:2514:2615:3116:4017:4818:44
Penistone, opp Huddersfield Road/Barnsley Road 07:48
Penistone, adj Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 06:4417:50
Penistone Grammar School Bus Park/Huddersfield R (at) 07:51
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (adj) 06:4517:51
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (adj) 06:4517:51
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/High Bank 06:4617:52
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Mill Lane 06:4717:53
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 06:4817:54
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/Croft Drive 06:4917:55
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Birks Lane 06:4917:55
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/West End Avenue 06:5017:56
Millhouse Green, at Lee Lane/Manchester Road 06:5017:56
Millhouse Green, on Lee Lane/Catshaw Lane 06:5117:57
Millhouse Green, opp Lee Lane/Hollin Lane 06:5218:00
Hazlehead, adj Whams Road/Bents Road 06:5318:01
Crow Edge, adj Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive 06:5418:02

Crow Edge Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive - Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A5

Silkstone Common, opp Ben Bank Road/Hall Royd Lane 06:18
Crow Edge, opp Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive 07:01
Penistone Grammar School Bus Park/Huddersfield R (at) 15:02
Silkstone Common, adj Ben Bank Road/Moorend Lane 06:19
Hazlehead, opp Whams Road/Bents Road 07:02
Millhouse Green, adj Lee Lane/Hollin Lane 07:03
Millhouse Green, opp Lee Lane/Bullhouse Mill 07:06
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/West End Avenue 07:07
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 07:07
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Croft Drive 07:08
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 07:09
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Mill Lane 07:11
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Towngate 07:12
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (opp) 07:13
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (opp) 07:14
Penistone, opp Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 07:16
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 07:1615:09
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 06:1807:1808:1009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2815:1415:3116:4118:52
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Park Lane 06:1907:1908:1009:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:3216:4218:53
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Boggard Lane 06:1907:2008:1309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:3316:4318:53
Penistone, adj Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 06:2007:2008:1309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:3316:4318:54
Penistone, opp Chapel Field Lane/Chapel Field Walk 06:2007:2108:1309:3110:3111:3112:3113:3115:3416:4418:54
Penistone, at Green Road/The Green 06:2107:2208:1409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:1615:3516:4518:55
Penistone, adj Green Road/Ward Street 06:2107:2308:1509:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:1715:3616:4618:56
Spring Vale, opp Green Road/Castle Lane 06:2207:2308:1709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3415:1815:3716:4818:57
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Green Acres 06:2207:2408:1809:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:1915:3816:4918:58
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 06:2307:2508:1909:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:2015:3916:5018:59
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 06:2307:2508:1909:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:2015:3916:5018:59
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 06:2407:2608:2009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3715:2115:4016:5119:00
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 06:2507:2708:2109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3815:2115:4116:5119:00
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 06:2607:2708:2209:3910:3911:3812:3813:3815:2215:4116:5219:01
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 06:2607:2808:2209:3910:3911:3812:3813:3815:2215:4116:5219:01
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 06:2707:2808:2309:4010:4011:3912:3913:3915:2315:4216:5319:02
Oxspring, adj Bower Hill/Manor Lane 06:2807:2908:2409:4110:4111:4012:4013:4015:2415:4316:5419:03
Oxspring, opp Coates Lane/Copster Lane 06:2807:3008:2509:4210:4211:4112:4113:4115:2515:4416:5519:03
Silkstone Common, opp Knabbs Lane/Woodland View 06:3307:3408:2909:4610:4611:4512:4513:4515:2915:4817:0019:08
Silkstone Common, adj Knabbs Lane/Cone Lane 06:3307:3408:2909:4610:4611:4512:4513:4515:2915:4817:0019:08
Silkstone Common, opp Cone Lane/Beacon Court 06:1906:3407:3508:3009:4710:4711:4612:4613:4615:3015:4917:0119:09
Silkstone, adj High Street/Barnsley Road 06:2206:3607:3808:3309:4910:4911:4812:4813:4815:3215:5117:0319:11
Silkstone, adj High Street/Martin Croft 06:2306:3707:3908:3409:5010:5011:4912:4913:4915:3315:5217:0419:12
Silkstone, opp Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 06:2406:3807:4008:3509:5110:5111:5012:5013:5015:3415:5317:0519:13
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Fall Bank Crescent 06:2806:4207:4408:3909:5510:5511:5412:5413:5415:3715:5717:0919:16
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 06:2906:4307:4508:4009:5610:5611:5512:5513:5515:3815:5817:1019:17
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Higham Lane 06:3006:4407:4608:4109:5710:5711:5612:5613:5615:3915:5917:1119:18
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 06:3106:4507:4708:4209:5810:5811:5712:5713:5715:4016:0017:1219:19
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/South Road 06:3106:4507:4808:4209:5810:5811:5712:5713:5715:4016:0017:1219:19
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Crown Hill Road 06:3306:4707:5208:4510:0011:0011:5912:5913:5915:4316:0217:1519:21
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/May Terrace 06:3606:5107:5508:4910:0411:0412:0313:0314:0315:4616:0617:1819:23
Pogmoor, opp Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 06:3606:5107:5708:4910:0411:0412:0313:0314:0315:4716:0617:1819:23
Barnsley, opp Dodworth Road/Alma Street 06:3706:5207:5808:5010:0511:0512:0413:0414:0415:4816:0717:1919:24
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 06:3906:5408:0008:5210:0711:0712:0613:0614:0615:4916:0917:2219:26
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 06:3906:5408:0108:5210:0711:0712:0613:0614:0615:5016:0917:2219:26
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 06:4006:5508:0308:5410:0811:0812:0713:0714:0715:5116:1017:2319:27
Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 06:4206:5708:0508:5610:1011:1012:0913:0914:0915:5316:1217:2519:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 13 July 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachYrks

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app