Bus Times

20 - Ratho - Hermiston Gait or Chesser ASDA

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Outbound

Ratho, at Hallcroft Park 00:00 05:54 06:57 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:30 15:55 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:00 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Ratho Wilkieston Road (E-bound) 00:01 05:55 06:58 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:31 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:01 20:01 23:01
Ratho, after Craigpark Avenue 00:01 05:55 06:59 07:27 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:31 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:01 20:01 23:01
Ratho, before North Street 00:02 05:56 06:59 07:27 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:32 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:02 20:02 23:02
Ratho, at Canal Centre 00:02 05:57 07:00 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:33 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:02 20:02 23:02
Ratho Hillend (NW-bound) 00:04 05:59 07:02 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:04 20:04 23:04
Ratho Station, opp Norton House Hotel 00:06 06:01 07:04 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:37 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:06 20:06 23:06
Ratho Station Queen Anne Drive (E-bound) 00:08 06:03 07:07 07:35 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:39 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:08 20:08 23:08
Ratho Station, opp Hillwood Road 00:08 06:03 07:07 07:35 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:39 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:08 20:08 23:08
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 00:10 06:05 07:09 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:10 20:10 23:10
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 00:10 06:06 07:10 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:42 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:10 20:10 23:10
Ingliston Showground (at) 00:12 06:07 07:12 07:40 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:44 16:11 16:46 17:26 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:12 20:12 23:12
Ingliston Road (before) 00:12 06:08 07:12 07:41 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:44 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:12 20:12 23:12
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 00:13 06:09 07:13 07:42 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:45 16:13 16:48 17:28 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:13 20:13 23:13
Gogarstone Road (opp) 00:14 06:09 07:14 07:43 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:46 16:14 16:49 17:29 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:14 20:14 23:14
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 00:15 06:11 07:16 07:46 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:15 20:15 23:15
Gogar Roundabout (E-bound) 00:16 06:12 07:16 07:46 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:16 20:16 23:16
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KC) 00:17 06:13 07:18 07:48 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:17 20:17 23:17
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 00:18 06:14 07:19 07:49 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:18 20:18 23:18
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 00:18 06:15 07:20 07:50 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:18 20:18 23:18
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 00:19 06:15 07:20 07:50 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:19 20:19 23:19
Edinburgh Park Station (W-bound) 00:20 06:17 07:22 07:52 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:20 20:20 23:20
Edinburgh Park, opp Hermiston Gait Retail Park 00:23 06:20 07:25 07:55 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:02 15:02 15:32 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:42 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:25 20:23 23:23
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Broadway 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:03 15:03 15:33 15:59 16:29 17:04 18:19 18:43 19:13
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Avenue 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:21 18:45 19:15
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Medway 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:06 15:06 15:36 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:21 18:45 19:15
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Crossway South 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:06 15:06 15:36 16:02 16:32 17:07 18:22 18:46 19:16
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Loan 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:02 16:33 17:08 18:23 18:46 19:16
Calders, before Calder Gardens 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:08 15:08 15:38 16:04 16:35 17:10 18:25 18:48 19:18
Calders, after Calder Place 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:05 16:35 17:10 18:25 18:48 19:18
Calders, after Calder Park 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:10 15:10 15:40 16:06 16:37 17:12 18:27 18:49 19:19
Calders, at Cobbinshaw House 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:10 15:10 15:40 16:06 16:37 17:12 18:27 18:49 19:19
Calders, before Calder Crescent 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:11 15:11 15:41 16:07 16:38 17:13 18:28 18:50 19:20
Calders Calder Grove (S-bound) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:12 15:12 15:42 16:08 16:39 17:14 18:29 18:51 19:21
Calders, o/s Calder Grove Nursery 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:13 15:13 15:43 16:09 16:40 17:15 18:30 18:52 19:22
Calders, opp Wester Hailes Education Centre 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:10 16:41 17:16 18:31 18:53 19:23
Wester Hailes, after Murrayburn Approach 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:10 16:41 17:16 18:31 18:53 19:23
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 3) 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:16 15:16 15:46 16:12 16:43 17:18 18:33 18:55 19:25
Wester Hailes, after Murrayburn Park 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:17 15:17 15:47 16:13 16:44 17:19 18:34 18:56 19:26
Wester Hailes, opp Hailesland Place 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:17 15:17 15:47 16:14 16:45 17:20 18:34 18:56 19:26
Wester Hailes Park (opp) 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:18 15:18 15:48 16:15 16:46 17:21 18:35 18:57 19:27
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Road (SW-bound) 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:19 15:19 15:49 16:15 16:46 17:21 18:36 18:58 19:28
Wester Hailes, opp Viewfield Road 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:20 15:20 15:50 16:17 16:48 17:23 18:37 18:59 19:29
Colinton, opp Spylaw Park 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:21 15:21 15:51 16:17 16:48 17:23 18:37 18:59 19:29
Kingsknowe, opp Spylaw Bank Road 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:21 15:21 15:51 16:18 16:49 17:24 18:38 19:00 19:30
Kingsknowe, opp Hailes Grove 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:22 15:22 15:52 16:19 16:50 17:25 18:39 19:01 19:31
Kingsknowe Road South (before) 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:23 15:23 15:53 16:20 16:51 17:26 18:39 19:01 19:31
Kingsknowe Golf Club (at) 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:23 15:23 15:53 16:20 16:51 17:26 18:39 19:01 19:31
Kingsknowe Drive (before) 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:24 15:24 15:54 16:21 16:52 17:27 18:40 19:02 19:32
Kingsknowe, opp Peatville Gardens 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:25 15:25 15:55 16:22 16:53 17:28 18:41 19:03 19:33
Longstone Place (nr) 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:26 15:26 15:56 16:23 16:54 17:29 18:42 19:04 19:34
Longstone Grove (before) 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:27 15:27 15:57 16:24 16:55 17:30 18:43 19:05 19:35
Longstone, at Haugh Park 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:28 15:28 15:58 16:25 16:56 17:31 18:44 19:06 19:36
Longstone Crescent (opp) 18:45 19:07 19:37
Longstone Park (opp) 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:29 15:29 15:59 16:26 16:57 17:32
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:31 15:31 16:01 16:28 16:59 17:34
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:32 15:32 16:02 16:29 17:00 17:35
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:32 15:32 16:03 16:30 17:01 17:36
Slateford, opp Corn Exchange 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:34 15:34 16:05 16:32 17:03 17:38

Inbound

Longstone Crescent (at) 05:02 06:32 08:02 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Slateford, opp Corn Exchange 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:50
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:52
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:54
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:56
Longstone Park (after) 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 14:51 15:21 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:59
Longstone, opp Haugh Park 05:03 06:33 08:03 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:00 18:00
Longstone Grove (opp) 05:04 06:34 08:04 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:01 18:01
Longstone Place (opp) 05:05 06:35 08:05 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:57 16:32 17:02 18:02
Kingsknowe, before Peatville Gardens 05:06 06:36 08:06 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 14:55 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:03 18:03
Kingsknowe Drive (after) 05:07 06:37 08:07 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:04 18:04
Kingsknowe Golf Club (opp) 05:08 06:38 08:08 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:35 17:05 18:05
Kingsknowe Road South (after) 05:08 06:38 08:08 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:35 17:05 18:05
Kingsknowe, after Hailes Grove 05:08 06:38 08:09 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 14:58 15:28 16:01 16:36 17:06 18:06
Kingsknowe, before Spylaw Bank Road 05:09 06:39 08:10 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:37 17:07 18:07
Colinton, after Spylaw Park 05:09 06:39 08:10 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:37 17:07 18:07
Wester Hailes, after Viewfield Road 05:10 06:40 08:11 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:38 17:08 18:08
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Road (NE-bound) 05:11 06:41 08:13 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:10 18:10
Wester Hailes Park (before) 05:11 06:41 08:13 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:10 18:10
Wester Hailes, after Hailesland Place 05:12 06:42 08:14 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:41 17:11 18:11
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Park 05:12 06:42 08:15 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:12 18:12
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 2) 05:13 06:43 08:16 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:05 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:13 18:13
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Approach 05:15 06:45 08:18 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:07 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:15 18:15
Calders, at Wester Hailes Education Centre 05:16 06:46 08:19 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 15:08 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:16 18:16
Calders, opp Calder Grove Nursery 05:16 06:46 08:19 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 15:08 15:38 16:12 16:47 17:17 18:17
Calders Calder Grove (N-bound) 05:17 06:47 08:20 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:09 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:48 17:18 18:18
Calders, after Calder Crescent 05:18 06:48 08:21 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:49 17:19 18:19
Calders, opp Cobbinshaw House 05:18 06:48 08:22 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:20
Calders, opp Calder Park 05:19 06:49 08:22 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:20
Calders, before Calder Place 05:20 06:50 08:23 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:12 15:12 15:42 16:16 16:51 17:21 18:21
Calders, after Calder Gardens 05:20 06:50 08:24 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:13 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:22
Calders, after Calder Drive 05:21 06:51 08:25 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:14 15:14 15:44 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:23
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 05:22 06:52 08:26 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:15 15:15 15:45 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:24
Sighthill, before Bankhead Crossway South 05:22 06:52 08:27 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:25
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 05:23 06:53 08:27 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:25
Sighthill, after Bankhead Avenue 05:23 06:53 08:28 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:17 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:26
Sighthill Bankhead Crossway North (W-bound) 05:23 06:53 08:29 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:27
Sighthill, o/s Thomas Thomson House 05:24 06:54 08:29 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:27
Edinburgh Park, at Hermiston Gait Retail Park 05:25 06:30 06:55 07:33 08:05 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:20 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:35 23:35
Edinburgh Park Station (E-bound) 05:28 06:33 06:58 07:36 08:08 08:34 09:04 09:33 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:23 15:23 15:53 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:38 23:38
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (N-bound) 05:30 06:35 07:00 07:38 08:10 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 15:25 15:55 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:40 23:40
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 05:30 06:35 07:00 07:39 08:11 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:40 23:40
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 05:31 06:36 07:01 07:40 08:12 08:38 09:08 09:36 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:26 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:41 23:41
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KF) 09:37 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:27 15:27 15:57 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KF) 05:32 06:37 07:02 07:41 08:13 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:29 15:29 15:59 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:42 23:42
Gogar Roundabout (W-bound) 05:33 06:38 07:03 07:43 08:15 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:31 15:31 16:01 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:43 23:43
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 05:34 06:39 07:04 07:44 08:16 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:32 15:32 16:03 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:44 23:44
Gogarstone Road (after) 05:36 06:41 07:06 07:45 08:17 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:33 15:33 16:05 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:46 23:46
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 05:36 06:41 07:06 07:46 08:18 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 15:34 16:06 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:41 19:46 23:46
Ingliston Road (opp) 05:37 06:42 07:07 07:46 08:18 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 15:34 16:07 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:42 19:47 23:47
Ingliston Showground (opp) 05:37 06:42 07:07 07:47 08:19 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:35 15:35 16:08 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:47 23:47
Ratho Station, before Station Road 05:39 06:44 07:09 07:49 08:21 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 15:37 16:10 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:44 19:49 23:49
Ratho Station, before Hillwood Road 05:39 06:44 07:09 07:49 08:21 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 15:37 16:11 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:44 19:49 23:49
Ratho Station Queen Anne Drive (W-bound) 05:39 06:44 07:09 07:49 08:21 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 15:37 16:11 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:44 19:49 23:49
Ratho Station Harvest Drive (S-bound) 05:40 06:45 07:10 07:50 08:22 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:38 15:38 16:12 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:45 19:50 23:50
Ratho Station, at Norton House Hotel 05:41 06:46 07:11 07:52 08:24 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:40 15:40 16:14 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:47 19:51 23:51
Ratho Hillend (SE-bound) 05:43 06:48 07:13 07:53 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:41 15:41 16:15 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:48 19:53 23:53
Ratho, opp Canal Centre 05:44 06:49 07:14 07:55 08:27 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:43 15:43 16:17 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:50 19:54 23:54
Ratho, opp North Street 05:45 06:50 07:15 07:56 08:28 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:44 15:44 16:18 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:51 19:55 23:55
Ratho, opp Craigpark Avenue 05:46 06:51 07:16 07:56 08:28 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:44 15:44 16:18 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:51 19:56 23:56
Ratho Wilkieston Road (W-bound) 05:46 06:51 07:16 07:57 08:29 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:45 15:45 16:19 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:52 19:56 23:56
Ratho, opp Hallcroft Rise 05:47 06:52 07:17 07:58 08:30 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:46 15:46 16:20 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:57 23:57
Ratho, at Hallcroft Park 05:47 06:52 07:17 07:58 08:30 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:46 15:46 16:20 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:57 23:57

More information

Lothian Buses