🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20 - Ratho - Hermiston Gait or Chesser ASDA

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Inbound

Outbound

Ratho, at Hallcroft Park 07:00 then hourly until 19:00 20:00 21:00
Ratho Wilkieston Road (E-bound) 07:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Ratho, after Craigpark Avenue 07:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Ratho, before North Street 07:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Ratho, at Canal Centre 07:03 19:03 20:02 21:02
Ratho Hillend (NW-bound) 07:05 19:05 20:04 21:04
Ratho Station, opp Norton House Hotel 07:07 19:07 20:06 21:06
Ratho Station Queen Anne Drive (E-bound) 07:09 19:09 20:08 21:08
Ratho Station, opp Hillwood Road 07:09 19:09 20:08 21:08
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 07:11 19:11 20:10 21:10
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 07:12 19:12 20:10 21:10
Ingliston Showground (at) 07:13 19:13 20:12 21:12
Ingliston Road (before) 07:14 19:14 20:12 21:12
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 07:15 19:15 20:13 21:13
Gogarstone Road (opp) 07:15 19:15 20:14 21:14
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 07:17 19:17 20:15 21:15
Gogar Roundabout (E-bound) 07:18 19:18 20:16 21:16
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KC) 07:19 19:19 20:17 21:17
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 07:20 19:20 20:18 21:18
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 07:21 19:21 20:18 21:18
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 07:21 19:21 20:19 21:19
Edinburgh Park Station (W-bound) 07:23 19:23 20:20 21:20
Edinburgh Park, opp Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:25 19:25 20:22 21:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses