bustimes.org

20 - University of Bath, STV - Twerton, Wedgwood Road

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

University of Bath, STV - Twerton, Wedgwood Road

University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 07:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 then hourly until 18:30
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 15:20
15:25
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 07:31 14:31 15:31 18:31
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (E-bound) 15:26
Claverton Down Oakley (NW-bound) 07:32 14:32 15:31 15:32 18:32
Widcombe Hill Copseland (W-bound) 07:33 14:33 15:32 15:33 18:33
Widcombe Hill Macaulay Buildings (W-bound) 07:35 14:35 15:34 15:35 18:35
Widcombe Hill Widcombe Hall (W-bound) 07:36 14:36 15:35 15:36 18:36
Widcombe Hill The Tyning (NW-bound) 07:37 14:37 15:36 15:37 18:37
Widcombe Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:38 14:38 15:37 15:38 18:38
Widcombe Lyncombe Hill (W-bound) 07:39 14:39 15:38 15:39 18:39
Bath Dorchester Street (Bn) 07:42 14:42 15:40 15:42 18:42
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 07:43 14:43 15:43 18:43
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 07:45 14:45 15:45 18:45
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 07:45 14:45 15:45 18:45
Bath Alfred Street (Aa) 07:46 14:46 15:46 18:46
Lansdown Morford Street (W-bound) 07:47 14:47 15:47 18:47
Lansdown Northampton Street (W-bound) 07:48 14:48 15:48 18:48
Lansdown Marlborough Buildings (W-bound) 07:49 14:49 15:49 18:49
Weston Park Cranhill Road (NW-bound) 07:51 14:51 15:51 18:51
Weston Park Linden Gardens (NW-bound) 07:52 14:52 15:52 18:52
Weston Park West (NW-bound) 07:54 14:54 15:54 18:54
Weston Park Lucklands Road (NW-bound) 07:55 14:55 15:55 18:55
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:57 14:57 15:57 18:57
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 07:58 14:58 15:58 18:58
Weston, o/s Southlands 07:59 14:59 15:59 18:59
Newbridge Chandler Close (W-bound) 08:00 15:00 16:00 19:00
Newbridge West Lea Road (SW-bound) 08:01 15:01 16:01 19:01
Newbridge Meadow View Close (S-bound) 08:01 15:01 16:01 19:01
Newbridge South Lea Road (S-bound) 08:02 15:02 16:02 19:02
Newbridge Manor Park (S-bound) 08:02 15:02 16:02 19:02
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (E-bound) 08:03 15:03 16:03 19:03
Newbridge Court (SE-bound) 08:04 15:04 16:04 19:04
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 08:04 15:04 16:04 19:04
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 08:05 15:05 16:05 19:05
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 08:06 15:06 16:06 19:06
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 08:07 15:07 16:07 19:07
Western Riverside Sovereign Point (S-bound) 08:07 15:07 16:07 19:07
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 08:10 15:10 16:10 19:10
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SW-bound) 08:11 15:11 16:11 19:11
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (SW-bound) 08:11 15:11 16:11 19:11
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (C) 08:12 15:12 16:12 19:12
Oldfield Park Cynthia Road (NW-bound) 08:13 15:13 16:13 19:13
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (SW-bound) 08:13 15:13 16:13 19:13
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (W-bound) 08:14 15:14 16:14 19:14
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (NW-bound) 08:14 15:14 16:14 19:14
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 08:15 15:15 16:15 19:15
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 08:15 15:15 16:15 19:15
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 08:16 15:16 16:16 19:16
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 08:17 15:17 16:17 19:17
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 08:18 15:18 16:18 19:18
Twerton Pennard Court (S-bound) 08:19 15:19 16:19 19:19
Twerton Poolemead Road (W-bound) 08:19 15:19 16:19 19:19
Twerton Linley Close (SW-bound) 08:20 15:20 16:20 19:20
Twerton Wedgwood Road (W-bound) 08:21 15:21 16:21 19:21

Twerton, Wedgwood Road - University of Bath, STV

Twerton Wedgwood Road (W-bound) 07:30 then hourly until 19:30
Twerton Linley Close (NE-bound) 07:31 19:31
Twerton Poolemead Road (E-bound) 07:32 19:32
Twerton Pennard Court (N-bound) 07:32 19:32
Twerton Parade (SE-bound) 07:33 19:33
Twerton Shophouse Road (S-bound) 07:34 19:34
The Hollow The White Horse (S-bound) 07:36 19:36
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (SE-bound) 07:36 19:36
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (SE-bound) 07:37 19:37
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (N-bound) 07:38 19:38
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (NE-bound) 07:38 19:38
Oldfield Park Cynthia Road (SE-bound) 07:38 19:38
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (B) 07:39 19:39
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (NE-bound) 07:40 19:40
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 07:41 19:41
Western Riverside Sovereign Point (N-bound) 07:43 19:43
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 07:44 19:44
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 07:45 19:45
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 07:46 19:46
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 07:46 19:46
Newbridge Court (NW-bound) 07:47 19:47
Newbridge Evelyn Road (W-bound) 07:48 19:48
Newbridge Penn Lea Court (NE-bound) 07:48 19:48
Newbridge Manor Park (N-bound) 07:49 19:49
Newbridge South Lea Road (N-bound) 07:49 19:49
Newbridge Burleigh Gardens (W-bound) 07:50 19:50
Newbridge Meadow View Close (N-bound) 07:50 19:50
Newbridge West Lea Road (NE-bound) 07:50 19:50
Newbridge Chandler Close (E-bound) 07:51 19:51
Weston, opp Southlands 07:52 19:52
Weston Crown Road (SE-bound) 07:53 19:53
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:54 19:54
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 07:56 19:56
Weston Park Lucklands Road (SE-bound) 07:57 19:57
Weston Park West (SE-bound) 07:58 19:58
Weston Park Linden Gardens (E-bound) 07:59 19:59
Weston Park Cranhill Road (E-bound) 08:00 20:00
Lansdown Northampton Street (E-bound) 08:03 20:03
Lansdown Morford Street (E-bound) 08:03 20:03
Bath Alfred Street (Ab) 08:05 20:05
Bath Milsom Street (Sc) 08:06 20:06
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 08:07 20:07
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 08:09 20:09
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 08:00 08:09 20:09
Widcombe Rossiter Road (E-bound) 08:01 08:11 20:11
Widcombe Parade (E-bound) 08:02 08:11 20:11
Widcombe Hill The Tyning (E-bound) 08:04 08:13 20:13
Widcombe Hill Widcombe Hall (E-bound) 08:04 08:14 20:14
Widcombe Hill Macaulay Buildings (E-bound) 08:05 08:15 20:15
Widcombe Hill Copseland (E-bound) 08:07 08:17 20:17
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 08:08 08:18 20:18
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 08:19 20:19
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (E-bound) 08:10
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 08:21 20:21
Claverton Down Brassknocker Hill (W-bound) 08:13
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (W-bound) 08:13
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 08:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West