🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20 - University of Bath - Bath Centre - Twerton

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Twerton - Bath Centre - University of Bath

Twerton Wedgwood Road (W-bound) 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Twerton Linley Close (NE-bound) 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Twerton Poolemead Road (E-bound) 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Twerton Pennard Court (N-bound) 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Twerton Parade (SE-bound) 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Twerton Shophouse Road (S-bound) 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
The Hollow The White Horse (S-bound) 06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (SE-bound) 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (SE-bound) 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (N-bound) 06:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (NE-bound) 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (SE-bound) 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (NE-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (NE-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
E Twerton Windsor Bridge Road (N-bound) 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Combe Park St John's (N-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (N-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Weston Southlands (NW-bound) 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Weston Southlands Square (NW-bound) 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Weston Deanhill Lane (N-bound) 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Weston Park Lucklands Road (SE-bound) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Weston Park West (SE-bound) 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Weston Park Linden Gardens (E-bound) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Weston Park Cranhill Road (E-bound) 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Lansdown Marlborough Buildings (E-bound) 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Lansdown Northampton Street (E-bound) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Lansdown Morford Street (E-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Bath Alfred Street (Ab) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Bath Milsom Street (Sc) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Widcombe Rossiter Road (E-bound) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Widcombe Parade (E-bound) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Widcombe Hill The Tyning (E-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Widcombe Hill Widcombe Hall (E-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Widcombe Hill Macaulay Buildings (E-bound) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Widcombe Hill Copseland (E-bound) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 07:40 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:05
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 07:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:06
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:42 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:07
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (N-bound) 07:42 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:07
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (N-bound) 07:43 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:08
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (N-bound) 07:44 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:09
Berrow Post Office (N-bound) 07:45 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:10
Berrow Road (opp) 07:46 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:11
Berrow Post Office (NW-bound) 07:47 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:12
Berrow Fairway Close (N-bound) 07:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:13
Berrow Church House Road (N-bound) 07:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:14
Berrow Gemini (N-bound) 07:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:14
Berrow Blue Stones (W-bound) 07:50 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:15
Berrow Manor Way (N-bound) 07:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:16
Brean Hurn Lane (N-bound) 07:53 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:18
Brean Dunes Edge (N-bound) 07:54 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:19
Brean Unity Farm (N-bound) 07:55 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:20
Brean Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:22
Brean Flamingo Inn (N-bound) 07:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:22
Brean Pontins (N-bound) 07:58 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:23
Brean Merrybee Park (N-bound) 08:00 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:25
Brean Southfield Stores (N-bound) 08:01 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:26
Brean Village Hall (N-bound) 08:03 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:28
Brean Diamond Farm (E-bound) 08:05 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:30
Brean Ham Farm (S-bound) 08:06 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:31
Lympsham Wick Turn (E-bound) 08:12 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:37
Lympsham School (SE-bound) 08:16 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:41
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (E-bound) 08:17 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:42
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (N-bound) 08:18 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:43
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (N-bound) 08:19 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:44
Bleadon Bridge Garage (NW-bound) 08:20 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:45
Bleadon Bridgwater Road (NW-bound) 08:21 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:46
Bleadon Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 08:22 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:47
Uphill Bleadon Hill (N-bound) 08:24 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:49
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 08:25 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:50
Uphill Little Orchard (NW-bound) 08:25 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:50
Uphill Road South (NE-bound) 08:26 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:51
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:26 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:51
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 08:27 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:52
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 08:28 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:53
Clarence Park Royal Sands (N-bound) 08:28 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:53
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (N-bound) 08:29 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:54
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (N-bound) 08:29 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:54
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (N-bound) 08:30 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:55
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 08:32 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:57
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 08:32 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:57
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:35 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:00
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 08:37 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:02

University of Bath - Bath Centre - Twerton

Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop N) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park North (S-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Ellenborough Park Clevedon Road (S-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Clarence Park Clarence Road North (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Clarence Park Royal Sands (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Uphill Moseley Grove (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Uphill Laurel Drive (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Uphill Bleadon Hill (S-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bleadon Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Bleadon Road (SE-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Bleadon Bridge Garage (SE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Batch Hobbs Boat Inn (S-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Lympsham Coppice End Corner (S-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Lympsham Worthy Crescent (W-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Lympsham School (E-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Lympsham Wick Turn (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Brean Ham Farm (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Brean Diamond Farm (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Brean Village Hall (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Brean Southfield Stores (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Brean Merrybee Park (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Brean Pontins (S-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Brean Flamingo Inn (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Brean Leisure Centre (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Brean Unity Farm (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Brean Dunes Edge (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Brean Hurn Lane (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Berrow Manor Way (S-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Berrow Bluestones (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Berrow Gemini (SW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Berrow Church House Road (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Berrow Fairway Close (SW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Berrow Post Office (SE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Berrow Naish Road (SE-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Berrow Braithwaite Place (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Burnham-on-Sea Lighthouse (SW-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Burnham-on-Sea The Grove (S-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Burnham-on-Sea Poplar Road (S-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Burnham-on-Sea Swimming Pool (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Burnham-on-Sea Car Park (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Claverton Down Oakley (NW-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Widcombe Hill Copseland (W-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Widcombe Hill Macaulay Buildings (W-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Widcombe Hill Widcombe Hall (W-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Widcombe Hill The Tyning (NW-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Widcombe Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Widcombe Lyncombe Hill (W-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Bath Alfred Street (Aa) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Lansdown Morford Street (W-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Lansdown Northampton Street (W-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Lansdown Marlborough Buildings (W-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Weston Park Cranhill Road (NW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Weston Park Linden Gardens (NW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Weston Park West (NW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Weston Park Lucklands Road (NW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Weston Southlands (NW-bound) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Weston Southlands Square (NW-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Weston Deanhill Lane (N-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Weston Crown Road (SE-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (S-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Combe Park St John's (S-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Oldfield Park Lorne Road (SW-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (SW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (SW-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (NW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (SW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (NW-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Twerton Pennard Court (S-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Twerton Poolemead Road (W-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Twerton Linley Close (SW-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Twerton Wedgwood Road (W-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West