Bus Times

200 - Linnvale - Drumchapel

A bus service operated by Avondale Coaches

Inbound

Drumchapel, before Essenside Avenue 07:59 then every 10 minutes until 08:39 08:46 then every 10 minutes until 17:46 17:53
Drumchapel Essenside Avenue (Past) 07:59 08:39 08:46 17:46 17:53
Drumchapel, opp Dipple Place 07:59 08:39 08:46 17:46 17:53
Drumchapel, before Belsyde Avenue 07:59 08:39 08:46 17:46 17:53
Drumchapel Glenkirk Drive (opp 76) 07:59 08:39 08:46 17:46 17:53
Drumchapel Glenkirk Drive (opp 96) 08:00 08:40 08:47 17:47 17:54
Drumchapel Glenkirk Drive (opp 118) 08:00 08:40 08:47 17:47 17:54
Drumchapel, after Cloan Avenue 08:00 08:40 08:47 17:47 17:54
Drumchapel, at Tallant Road 08:00 08:40 08:47 17:47 17:54
Drumchapel Goyle Avenue (Past) 08:01 08:41 08:48 17:48 17:55
Drumchapel, opp Summerhill Road 08:01 08:41 08:48 17:48 17:55
Drumchapel, opp Pinewood Square 08:01 08:41 08:48 17:48 17:55
Drumchapel, at Blackcraig Avenue 08:01 08:41 08:48 17:48 17:55
Drumchapel High School (at) 08:02 08:42 08:49 17:49 17:56
Drumchapel, opp Peel Glen Road 08:02 08:42 08:49 17:49 17:56
Drumchapel, before Airgold Drive 08:02 08:42 08:49 17:49 17:56
Drumchapel, after Airgold Drive 08:03 08:43 08:50 17:50 17:57
Drumchapel, opp Dunkenny Place 08:03 08:43 08:50 17:50 17:57
Drumchapel, opp Howgate Avenue 08:03 08:43 08:50 17:50 17:57
Drumchapel, at The West Centre 08:04 08:44 08:51 17:51 17:58
Drumchapel, opp Hecla Square 08:04 08:44 08:51 17:51 17:58
Drumchapel, at St Mary's Church 08:05 08:45 08:52 17:52 17:59
Drumchapel, after Cairnsmore Road 08:06 08:46 08:53 17:53 18:00
Drumchapel, before Heathcot Avenue 08:06 08:46 08:53 17:53 18:00
Drumchapel, opp Abbotshall Avenue 08:07 08:47 08:54 17:54 18:01
Drumry, before Robert Burns Avenue 08:08 08:48 08:55 17:55 18:02
Drumry, opp Peel View 08:08 08:48 08:55 17:55 18:02
Drumry, at Riddell Street 08:10 08:50 08:57 17:57 18:04
Drumry, at Ellisland Avenue 08:11 08:51 08:58 17:58 18:05
Drumry, after Mossgeil Drive 08:13 08:53 09:00 18:00 18:07
Kilbowie, after East Thomson Street 08:13 08:53 09:00 18:00 18:07
Kilbowie, opp Crown Avenue 08:14 08:54 09:01 18:01 18:08
Kilbowie, at Cambridge Avenue 08:15 08:55 09:02 18:02 18:09
Clydebank, opp Singer Station 08:15 08:55 09:02 18:02 18:09
Clydebank Business Park (opp) 08:16 08:56 09:03 18:03 18:10
Clydebank, opp Council Offices 08:17 08:57 09:04 18:04 18:11
Clydebank Railway Station (opp) 08:18 08:58 09:05 18:05 18:12
Clydebank, at Shopping Centre 08:21 09:01 09:08 18:08 18:15

Outbound

Linnvale, before Westwood Quadrant 08:00 08:10 then every 10 minutes until
Linnvale, at Livingstone Street 08:01 08:11
Linnvale, opp Cripps Avenue 08:02 08:12
Linnvale, before Argyll Road 08:04 08:14
Clydebank, at Shopping Centre 08:05 08:15 08:22 17:22 17:29 17:39 17:46 17:56
Clydebank Railway Station (at) 08:08 08:18 08:25 17:25 17:32 17:42 17:49 17:59
Clydebank, opp Chalmers Street 08:08 08:18 08:25 17:25 17:32 17:42 17:49 17:59
Clydebank, opp Shopping Centre 08:09 08:19 08:26 17:26 17:33 17:43 17:50 18:00
Clydebank, before Singer Station 08:10 08:20 08:27 17:27 17:34 17:44 17:51 18:01
Kilbowie, after Radnor Street 08:11 08:21 08:28 17:28 17:35 17:45 17:52 18:02
Kilbowie, before West Thomson Street 08:11 08:21 08:28 17:28 17:35 17:45 17:52 18:02
Kilbowie, before Gilmour Street 08:12 08:22 08:29 17:29 17:36 17:46 17:53 18:03
Drumry, opp Ellisland Avenue 08:13 08:23 08:30 17:30 17:37 17:47 17:54 18:04
Drumry, at Cleddans View 08:14 08:24 08:31 17:31 17:38 17:48 17:55 18:05
Drumry, opp Riddell Street 08:15 08:25 08:32 17:32 17:39 17:49 17:56 18:06
Drumry, before Peel View 08:16 08:26 08:33 17:33 17:40 17:50 17:57 18:07
Drumry Robert Burns Avenue (opp & after) 08:17 08:27 08:34 17:34 17:41 17:51 17:58 18:08
Drumchapel, after Abbotshall Avenue 08:17 08:27 08:34 17:34 17:41 17:51 17:58 18:08
Drumchapel, opp Heathcot Avenue 08:18 08:28 08:35 17:35 17:42 17:52 17:59 18:09
Drumchapel, at Cairnsmore Road 08:18 08:28 08:35 17:35 17:42 17:52 17:59 18:09
Drumchapel, opp St Mary's Church 08:19 08:29 08:36 17:36 17:43 17:53 18:00 18:10
Drumchapel, after Hecla Square 08:20 08:30 08:37 17:37 17:44 17:54 18:01 18:11
Drumchapel Shopping Centre (Stop 1) 08:21 08:31 08:38 17:38 17:45 17:55 18:02 18:12
Drumchapel, before Howgate Avenue 08:21 08:31 08:38 17:38 17:45
Drumchapel, after Halbeath Avenue 08:22 08:32 08:39 17:39 17:46
Drumchapel, opp Ledmore Drive 08:22 08:32 08:39 17:39 17:46
Drumchapel, before St Mark's Church of Scotland 08:23 08:33 08:40 17:40 17:47
Drumchapel, before Peel Glen Road 08:23 08:33 08:40 17:40 17:47
Drumchapel High School (opp) 08:24 08:34 08:41 17:41 17:48
Drumchapel, opp Blackcraig Avenue 08:25 08:35 08:42 17:42 17:49
Drumchapel, after Northmuir Road 08:26 08:36 08:43 17:43 17:50
Drumchapel, after Summerhill Road 08:26 08:36 08:43 17:43 17:50
Drumchapel, before Goyle Avenue 08:27 08:37 08:44 17:44 17:51
Drumchapel, opp Tallant Road 08:28 08:38 08:45 17:45 17:52
Drumchapel, opp Cloan Avenue 08:28 08:38 08:45 17:45 17:52
Drumchapel, before Essenside Avenue 08:29 08:39 08:46 17:46 17:53

More information

Avondale Coaches