bustimes.org

205 - Hamilton Torr Farm - Hairmyres Hospital

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Hamilton Torr Farm - Hairmyres Hospital

Hamilton, after Sherry Drive 07:30 08:24 09:30 then hourly until 17:30
Hamilton, opp Springbank Crescent 07:30 08:24 09:30 17:30
Little Earnock, opp Pentland Way 07:31 08:25 09:31 17:31
Hamilton, before Downfield Drive 07:32 08:26 09:32 17:32
Hamilton, after Downfield Drive 07:32 08:26 09:32 17:32
Fairhill, nr Hepburn Hill 07:33 08:27 09:33 17:33
Fairhill, at Neilsland Square 07:35 08:29 09:35 17:35
Fairhill, opp Neilsland Street 07:36 08:30 09:36 17:36
Hamilton, before Mill Road 07:37 08:31 09:37 17:37
Hamilton, before Glebe Street 07:38 08:32 09:38 17:38
Hamilton, before Bent Road 07:40 08:34 09:40 17:40
Hamilton, opp Kemp Street 07:41 08:35 09:41 17:41
Hamilton, opp Park Road 07:41 08:35 09:41 17:41
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:43 08:37 09:43 17:43
Hamilton, at Park Road 07:45 08:39 09:45 17:45
Hamilton, opp Auchingramont Road 07:46 08:40 09:46 17:46
Hamilton, nr Wellhall Road 07:46 08:40 09:46 17:46
Hamilton, after Wellhall Road 07:47 08:41 09:47 17:47
Hamilton, opp West Stewart Street 07:47 08:41 09:47 17:47
Hamilton, opp Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 07:48 08:42 09:48 17:48
Burnbank, nr Argyle Drive 07:48 08:42 09:48 17:48
Burnbank, at Milton Terrace 07:49 08:43 09:49 17:49
Burnbank, after Glenlee Street 07:50 08:44 09:50 17:50
Burnbank, opp Park Burn Court 07:51 08:45 09:51 17:51
Burnbank, opp Whistleberry Road 07:51 08:45 09:51 17:51
Blantyre, before Auchinraith Road 07:52 08:46 09:52 17:52
Blantyre, at Elm Street 07:53 08:47 09:53 17:53
Blantyre, at Victoria Street 06:44 07:54 08:48 09:54 17:54
Blantyre, at Priory Street 06:44 07:54 08:48 09:54 17:54
Blantyre, at Rowan Place 06:46 07:56 08:50 09:56 17:56
Blantyre, opp Coatshill Avenue 06:47 07:57 08:51 09:57 17:57
Blantyre, before Bardykes Road 06:47 07:57 08:51 09:57 17:57
Blantyre, before Sycamore Grove 06:49 07:59 08:53 09:59 17:59
Stonefield, at High Blantyre Pr School 06:52 08:02 08:56 10:02 18:02
High Blantyre, at Park Crescent 06:55 08:05 08:59 10:05 18:05
High Blantyre, nr Priestfield Street 06:55 08:05 08:59 10:05 18:05
High Blantyre, opp Sydes Brae 06:55 08:05 08:59 10:05 18:05
High Blantyre, before Sydes Brae 06:55 08:05 08:59 10:05 18:05
Calderwood, before Glasgow Road 06:59 08:09 09:03 10:09 18:09
Calderwood, at Blackbraes Road 07:00 08:10 09:04 10:10 18:10
E Kilbride, after Whirlies Roundabout 07:01 08:11 09:05 10:11 18:11
E Kilbride, nr Burns Park 07:01 08:11 09:05 10:11 18:11
E Kilbride, at Maxwellton Avenue 07:02 08:12 09:06 10:12 18:12
E Kilbride, at St Brides Church 07:03 08:13 09:07 10:13 18:13
E Kilbride, at Bus Station 07:05 08:15 09:09 10:15 18:15
W Mains, at Churchill Avenue 07:05 08:15 09:09 10:15 18:15
W Mains, at Torrance Road 07:07 08:17 09:11 10:17 18:17
W Mains, after Strathfillan Road 07:08 08:18 09:12 10:18 18:18
W Mains, nr Burncrooks Avenue 07:09 08:19 09:13 10:19 18:19
W Mains, at Rosenheath Gate 07:09 08:19 09:13 10:19 18:19
W Mains, at Mitchell Grove 07:10 08:20 09:14 10:20 18:20
W Mains, at Reay Gardens 07:10 08:20 09:14 10:20 18:20
W Mains, after Kirktonholme Road 07:11 08:21 09:15 10:21 18:21
College Milton, before Queensway 07:11 08:21 09:15 10:21 18:21
Westwood, at Peel Park Hotel 07:12 08:22 09:16 10:22 18:22
Hairmyres, at Windward Road 07:13 08:23 09:17 10:23 18:23
Hairmyres Main Building Entrance (at) 07:16 08:26 09:20 10:26 18:26

Hairmyres Hospital - Hamilton Torr Farm

Hairmyres Main Building Entrance (at) 07:18 08:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Hairmyres Station (at) 07:20 08:32 17:32 18:32
Hairmyres, opp Windward Road 07:21 08:33 17:33 18:33
Westwood, after Brooklands 07:22 08:34 17:34 18:34
College Milton, nr Arrotshole Road 07:23 08:35 17:35 18:35
W Mains, opp Kirktonholme Road 07:23 08:35 17:35 18:35
W Mains, at Fairfield Place 07:24 08:36 17:36 18:36
W Mains, at Stewartfield Road 07:25 08:37 17:37 18:37
W Mains, nr Dalmellington Drive 07:26 08:38 17:38 18:38
W Mains, at Graham Avenue 07:26 08:38 17:38 18:38
W Mains, before Ladybank Court 07:27 08:39 17:39 18:39
W Mains, at Glebe Crescent 07:27 08:39 17:39 18:39
W Mains, at Glebe Street 07:28 08:40 17:40 18:40
E Kilbride, at Bus Station 07:30 08:42 17:42 18:42
E Kilbride, opp St Brides Church 07:31 08:43 17:43 18:43
E Kilbride, at Maxwell Drive 07:32 08:44 17:44 18:44
E Kilbride, before Whirlies Roundabout 07:33 08:45 17:45 18:45
Calderwood, at Whirlies Roundabout 07:33 08:45 17:45 18:45
Calderwood, after Glasgow Road 07:35 08:47 17:47 18:47
High Blantyre, opp East Lodge 07:38 08:50 17:50 18:50
Blantyre, before Ellisland Drive 07:38 08:50 17:50 18:50
High Blantyre, nr Afton Gardens 07:39 08:51 17:51 18:51
High Blantyre, opp Park Crescent 07:40 08:52 17:52 18:52
Stonefield, opp Broompark Road 07:42 08:54 17:54 18:54
Blantyre, opp Sycamore Grove 07:44 08:57 17:57 18:57
Blantyre, opp Bardykes Road 07:46 08:59 17:59 18:59
Blantyre, after Coatshill Avenue 07:46 09:00 18:00 19:00
Blantyre, at Parkville Hotel 07:47 09:02 18:02 19:02
Blantyre, opp Stonefield Road 07:48 09:03 18:03 19:03
Blantyre, opp Priory Street 07:49 09:03 18:03 19:03
Blantyre Sports Centre (at) 07:50 09:05 18:05 19:05
Blantyre, before Forrest Street 07:50 09:05 18:05
Blantyre, before Whistleberry Road 07:51 09:06 18:06
Burnbank, opp Parkville Drive 07:52 09:07 18:07
Burnbank, after Park Burn Court 07:53 09:08 18:08
Burnbank, at Sneddon Street 07:53 09:08 18:08
Burnbank, nr Greenfield Road 07:54 09:09 18:09
Burnbank, at George street 07:55 09:09 18:09
Burnbank, at Ann Court 07:56 09:10 18:10
Hamilton, at Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 07:57 09:11 18:11
Hamilton, before West Stewart Street 07:57 09:11 18:11
Hamilton, before Almada Street 07:58 09:12 18:12
Hamilton, after Auchingramont Road 08:00 09:13 18:13
Hamilton, opp Park Road 08:01 09:14 18:14
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 08:04 09:16 18:16
Hamilton, at Park Road 08:06 09:18 18:18
Hamilton, after Edward Street 08:07 09:19 18:19
Hamilton, after Glebe Street 08:08 09:20 18:20
Fairhill, nr Mill Road 08:09 09:21 18:21
Hamilton, after Mill Road 08:09 09:21 18:21
Fairhill, opp Dean Crescent 08:10 09:22 18:22
Fairhill, opp Neilsland Square 08:11 09:23 18:23
Fairhill, after Edgemont Park 08:13 09:25 18:25
Hamilton, opp Downfield Drive 08:14 09:26 18:26
Hamilton, after Brackenhill Drive 08:15 09:27 18:27
Little Earnock, before Pentland Way 08:15 09:27 18:27
Hamilton, after Springbank Crescent 08:16 09:28 18:28
Hamilton, after Redwood Crescent 08:17 09:29 18:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow