bustimes.org

208 - Rotherham Interchange - Grimethorpe

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Rotherham Interchange - Grimethorpe

Rotherham Interchange/A5 (A5) 05:55 13:50 22:03
Rotherham, opp St Anns Road/Selborne Street 05:56 13:52 22:04
Parkgate, at Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 05:57 13:54 22:05
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 05:58 13:55 22:06
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/The Gateway 05:59 13:57 22:07
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 06:00 13:58 22:08
Parkgate, adj Broad Street/Foundry Street 06:00 13:59 22:08
Parkgate, adj Rawmarsh Hill/Bear Tree Street 06:01 14:00 22:09
Parkgate, adj Rawmarsh Hill/Terrace Road 06:02 14:01 22:10
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Haugh Road 06:03 14:03 22:11
Rawmarsh, adj Blyth Avenue/West Avenue 06:03 14:04 22:11
Rawmarsh, adj Dale Road/Quarry Street 06:05 14:06 22:13
Rawmarsh, opp Warren Vale/Kilnhurst Road 06:05 14:06 22:13
Rawmarsh, adj Warren Vale/Old Warren Vale 06:06 14:07 22:14
Warren Vale/Wentworth Road (nr) 06:07 14:07 22:15
Warren Vale/Wentworth Road (opp) 06:07 14:07 22:15
Swinton, opp Warren Vale/Rockingham Road 06:08 14:08 22:16
Swinton, adj Rockingham Road/Warren Vale 06:09 14:09 22:17
Swinton, opp Rockingham Road/Brameld Road 06:09 14:09 22:17
Swinton, adj Church Street/St Margarets Drive 06:10 14:10 22:18
Swinton, opp Church Street/Fitzwilliam Street 06:10 14:10 22:18
Swinton, adj Church Street/Chapel Hill 06:11 14:11 22:19
Swinton, adj Church Street/Queen Street 06:12 14:12 22:20
Swinton, opp Station Street/Midland Road 06:13 14:13 22:21
Swinton, opp Rowms Lane/New Station Road 06:14 14:14 22:22
Rowms Lane/Swinton Bridge (nr) 06:15 14:15 22:22
Mexborough Interchange/A3 (A3) 06:17 14:17 22:24
Mexborough, nr Adwick Road/Doncaster Road 06:19 14:19 22:25
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Genoa Street 06:19 14:19 22:26
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Victoria Road 06:20 14:20 22:26
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Tennyson Avenue 06:21 14:21 22:27
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 06:21 14:21 22:27
Mexborough, nr Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 06:21 14:21 22:27
Adwick-upon-Dearne, opp Adwick Road/Crow Tree Lane 06:22 14:22 22:28
Manvers, nr Hound Hill Lane/Bolton Road 06:24 14:24 22:30
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Mexborough Road/Willow Lane 06:26 14:26 22:31
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Angel Street/High Street 06:26 14:26 22:31
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Furlong Road/Station Road 06:27 14:27 22:32
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Furlong Road/Prospect Road 06:28 14:28 22:32
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive 06:28 14:28 22:33
Goldthorpe, adj Furlong Road/Park End Road 06:29 14:29 22:34
Goldthorpe Road/Washington Road (adj) 06:30 14:30 22:34
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Hall Street 06:31 14:31 22:35
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 06:33 14:33 22:37
Highgate, opp Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 06:33 14:33 22:37
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 06:33 14:33 22:37
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (nr) 06:34 14:34 22:38
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Dudley Drive 06:34 14:34 22:38
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 06:36 14:36 22:39
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 06:42 14:43 22:45
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/Spring Vale Road 06:46 14:47 22:49
Grimethorpe, adj High Street/Joseph Street 06:47 14:48 22:50
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (2) 06:48 14:49 22:51

Grimethorpe - Rotherham Interchange

Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (2) 07:03 15:03 23:05
Grimethorpe, nr Springvale Road/Spring Hill Road 07:03 15:03 23:05
Grimethorpe, nr Park Spring Road/Springvale Road 07:04 15:04 23:06
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 07:08 15:08 23:10
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 07:13 15:13 23:15
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (adj) 07:24 15:22 23:21
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Holly Grove 07:28 15:25 23:23
Highgate, nr Barnsley Road/Nicholas Lane 07:28 15:25 23:24
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (opp) 07:29 15:26 23:24
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 07:29 15:26 23:24
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Jackson Street 07:32 15:28 23:26
Goldthorpe, adj High Street/Barnburgh Lane 07:32 15:28 23:26
Goldthorpe Road/Washington Road (opp) 07:33 15:29 23:26
Goldthorpe Green/Furlong Road (on) 07:34 15:30 23:27
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive 07:35 15:31 23:27
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Furlong Road/Chapel Street 07:36 15:32 23:28
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Furlong Road/Station Road 07:37 15:33 23:29
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Station Road/Lowfield Road 07:37 15:33 23:29
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Mexborough Road/Garbutt Street 07:37 15:33 23:29
Manvers, o/s Hound Hill Lane/Bolton Road 07:39 15:35 23:31
Adwick-upon-Dearne, adj Adwick Road/Crow Tree Lane 07:41 15:37 23:33
Mexborough Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 07:41 15:37 23:33
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 07:42 15:38 23:34
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Princess Road 07:43 15:39 23:35
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Genoa Street 07:43 15:39 23:35
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Doncaster Road 07:44 15:40 23:36
Mexborough, adj Bank Street/High Street 07:46 15:42 23:37
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS2) 07:48 15:44 23:39
Swinton, nr Rowms Lane/Talbot Road 07:49 15:45 23:40
Swinton, adj Bridge Street/New Station Road 07:50 15:46 23:40
Swinton, adj Station Street/Lime Grove 07:51 15:47 23:41
Swinton, opp Station Street/Queen Street 07:52 15:48 23:42
Swinton, adj Church Street/Milton Street 07:53 15:49 23:42
Swinton, adj Church Street/Rookery Road 07:53 15:49 23:43
Swinton, adj Church Street/Highfields Road 07:54 15:50 23:43
Swinton, adj Rockingham Road/Brameld Road 07:55 15:51 23:44
Swinton, at Rockingham Road/Woodlands Crescent 07:56 15:52 23:45
Swinton, adj Warren Vale/Creighton Wood 07:56 15:52 23:45
Warren Vale/Wentworth Road (adj) 07:58 15:54 23:46
Rawmarsh, opp Warren Vale/Old Warren Vale 07:59 15:55 23:47
Rawmarsh, at Warren Vale/Kilnhurst Road 08:00 15:56 23:48
Rawmarsh, opp Dale Road/East Avenue 08:02 15:57 23:49
Rawmarsh, opp Blyth Avenue/Haugh Road 08:03 15:58 23:49
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Stocks Lane 08:03 15:58 23:50
Parkgate, adj Rawmarsh Hill/Netherfield Lane 08:05 16:00 23:51
Parkgate, nr Broad Street/Aldwarke Road 08:05 16:00 23:51
Parkgate, opp Broad Street/Foundry Street 08:06 16:01 23:52
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 08:07 16:02 23:53
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 08:08 16:03 23:54
Parkgate, nr Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 08:09 16:04 23:54
Rotherham, adj St Anns Road/Selborne Street 08:10 16:05 23:55
Rotherham, opp Greasbrough Road/Bridge Street 08:13s 16:08s 23:57s
Rotherham Interchange/A5 (A5) 08:14 16:09 23:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)