bustimes.org

21 - Swadlincote - Burton

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Swadlincote to Burton

Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 2) 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:15 17:50
Swadlincote, adj Wilmot Road 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:40 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:15 17:50
Swadlincote, adj Brook Street 05:46 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:41 15:11 15:56 16:31 17:16 17:51
Swadlincote, adj Chiltern Road 05:47 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:42 15:12 15:57 16:32 17:17 17:52
Swadlincote Gresley Wood Road (SE-bound) 05:48 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:43 15:13 15:58 16:33 17:18 17:53
Swadlincote, opp Hillside Gardens 05:48 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:43 15:13 15:58 16:33 17:18 17:53
Church Gresley, opp The Old Hall 05:48 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:14 08:43 15:13 15:58 16:33 17:19 17:54
Church Gresley George Street (S-bound) 05:49 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:44 15:14 15:59 16:34 17:19 17:54
Church Gresley, opp Newlands Close 05:49 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:15 08:44 15:14 15:59 16:34 17:20 17:55
Church Gresley, opp Albert Road 05:50 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:15 08:45 15:15 16:00 16:35 17:20 17:55
Church Gresley, opp School Street 05:50 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:16 08:45 15:15 16:00 16:35 17:21 17:56
Church Gresley, adj New Street 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:16 08:46 15:16 16:01 16:36 17:21 17:56
Church Gresley Market Street (S-bound) 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:17 08:46 15:16 16:01 16:36 17:22 17:57
Church Gresley, adj Common Road 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:17 08:46 15:16 16:01 16:36 17:22 17:57
Church Gresley Church Street (SW-bound) 05:53 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:18 08:48 15:18 16:03 16:38 17:24 17:59
Church Gresley, opp Gresley Church 05:54 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:19 08:49 15:19 16:04 16:39 17:25 18:00
Church Gresley, opp Castle Glade 05:54 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:19 08:49 15:19 16:04 16:39 17:25 18:00
Church Gresley, adj Drum And Monkey 05:55 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:20 08:50 15:20 16:05 16:40 17:26 18:01
Castle Gresley, adj Old Station 05:56 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:21 08:51 15:21 16:06 16:41 17:27 18:02
Castle Gresley, adj Bridge Street 05:57 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:22 08:52 15:22 16:07 16:42 17:28 18:03
Castle Gresley, adj Chapel Street 05:57 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:22 08:52 15:22 16:07 16:42 17:28 18:03
Castle Gresley, opp Mount Pleasant 05:58 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:23 08:53 15:23 16:08 16:43 17:30 18:05
Linton, adj High Cross 05:59 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:54 15:24 16:09 16:44 17:30 18:05
Linton, opp Mount Pleasant 05:59 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:25 08:54 15:24 16:09 16:44 17:31 18:06
Linton, adj Methodist Church 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 08:55 15:25 16:10 16:45 17:31 18:06
Linton, opp Waterfallows Lane 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:26 08:55 15:25 16:10 16:45 17:32 18:07
Linton, adj Off Licence 06:01 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:27 08:56 15:26 16:11 16:46 17:33 18:08
Linton, opp School 06:02 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 08:57 15:27 16:12 16:47 17:34 18:09
Linton, adj Post Office 06:03 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:28 08:58 15:28 16:13 16:48 17:34 18:09
Linton, adj Red Lion 06:04 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:29 08:59 15:29 16:14 16:49 17:36 18:11
Linton Hillside Road (NE-bound) 06:04 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:29 08:59 15:29 16:14 16:49 17:36 18:11
Linton, adj Church 06:04 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:30 08:59 15:29 16:14 16:49 17:36 18:11
Castle Gresley, opp Linton Road Shops 06:05 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:30 09:00 15:30 16:15 16:50 17:37 18:12
Castle Gresley, opp Bridge Street 06:06 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:31 09:01 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:38 18:13
Castle Gresley, adj Toons Furnishings 06:06 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:31 09:01 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:38 18:13
Castle Gresley, adj Mount Road 06:06 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:32 09:01 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:38 18:13
Castle Gresley, opp Meynell House 06:07 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:33 09:02 15:32 16:17 16:52 17:39 18:14
Castle Gresley Cadley Hill Roundabout (N-bound) 06:08 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:34 09:03 15:33 16:18 16:53 17:40 18:15
Stanton, opp Gate Inn 06:09 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:35 09:04 15:34 16:19 16:54 17:41 18:16
Stanton, opp White Horse 06:10 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:36 09:05 15:35 16:20 16:55 17:42 18:17
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:37 09:06 15:36 16:21 16:56 17:43 18:18
Stanton, adj Urban Chef 06:12 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:38 09:07 15:37 16:22 16:57 17:44 18:19
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 06:12 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:38 09:07 15:37 16:22 16:57 17:44 18:19
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 06:13 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:39 09:08 15:38 16:23 16:58 17:45 18:20
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 06:14 06:59 07:29 08:05 08:40 09:09 15:39 16:24 16:59 17:46 18:21
Edge Hill, opp Yewtree Crescent 06:14 06:59 07:29 08:05 08:41 09:09 15:39 16:24 16:59 17:46 18:21
Edge Hill, opp Pinewood Road 06:15 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:42 09:10 15:40 16:25 17:00 17:47 18:22
Edge Hill, opp Hawthorn Crescent 06:16 07:01 07:31 08:07 08:44 09:11 15:41 16:26 17:01 17:48 18:23
Edge Hill, adj Birchfield Road 06:16 07:01 07:31 08:08 08:45 09:11 15:41 16:26 17:01 17:48 18:23
Edge Hill, adj Weir Bank 06:17 07:02 07:32 08:09 08:46 09:12 15:42 16:27 17:02 17:49 18:24
Edge Hill, adj Baker Street 06:17 07:02 07:32 08:10 08:48 09:12 15:42 16:27 17:02 17:49 18:24
Edge Hill, adj Ivy Lodge Close 06:18 07:03 07:33 08:11 08:49 09:13 15:43 16:28 17:03 17:50 18:25
Stapenhill, adj Ferry Street 06:19 07:04 07:34 08:12 08:50 09:14 15:44 16:29 17:04 17:51 18:26
Stapenhill Gardens (nr) 06:20 07:05 07:35 08:13 08:52 09:15 15:45 16:30 17:05 17:52 18:27
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church 06:20 07:05 07:35 08:14 08:53 09:15 15:45 16:30 17:05 17:52 18:27
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 06:24 07:09 07:39 08:15 08:55 09:19 15:49 16:34 17:09 17:56 18:31

Burton to Swadlincote

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 06:45 07:10 07:50 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:46 07:11 07:51 08:26 14:26 14:57 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46
Stapenhill Gardens (adj) 06:48 07:13 07:53 08:28 14:28 15:00 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48
Stapenhill, opp Ferry Street 06:48 07:13 07:53 08:28 14:28 15:00 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48
Edge Hill, opp Ivy Lodge Close 06:49 07:14 07:54 08:29 14:29 15:02 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:49
Edge Hill, opp Baker Street 06:50 07:15 07:55 08:30 14:30 15:03 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:50
Edge Hill, opp Weir Bank 06:50 07:15 07:55 08:30 14:30 15:03 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:50
Edge Hill, adj Hawthorn Crescent 06:51 07:16 07:56 08:31 14:31 15:04 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:51
Edge Hill, adj Pinewood Road 06:51 07:16 07:56 08:31 14:31 15:06 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:51
Edge Hill Primary School (adj) 06:52 07:17 07:57 08:32 14:32 15:07 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:52
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 06:53 07:18 07:58 08:33 14:33 15:08 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:53
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 06:53 07:18 07:58 08:33 14:33 15:08 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:53
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 06:54 07:19 07:59 08:34 14:34 15:09 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:54
Stanton, opp Urban Chef 06:55 07:20 08:00 08:35 14:35 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 06:55 07:20 08:00 08:35 14:35 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:20 08:00 08:35 14:35 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55
Stanton, adj White Horse 06:55 07:21 08:00 08:35 14:35 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55
Stanton, adj Gate Inn 06:56 07:21 08:01 08:36 14:36 15:11 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:56
Castle Gresley Cadley Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 06:56 07:22 08:01 08:36 14:36 15:11 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:56
Castle Gresley Burton Road (S-bound) 06:57 07:22 08:02 08:37 14:37 15:12 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:57
Castle Gresley, adj Meynell House 06:57 07:23 08:02 08:37 14:37 15:12 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:57
Castle Gresley, opp Mount Road 06:57 07:23 08:02 08:37 14:37 15:12 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:57
Castle Gresley, opp Toons Furnishings 06:58 07:24 08:03 08:38 14:38 15:13 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:58
Castle Gresley, adj Bridge Street 07:00 07:26 08:05 08:40 14:40 15:15 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:00
Castle Gresley, adj 3 Linton Road 07:00 07:26 08:05 08:40 14:40 15:15 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:00
Castle Gresley, adj Linton Road Shops 07:01 07:27 08:06 08:41 14:41 15:16 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:01
Linton, opp Church 07:02 07:28 08:07 08:42 14:42 15:17 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:02
Linton, opp Coton Park Corner 07:03 07:29 08:08 08:43 14:43 15:18 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:03
Linton, opp Red Lion 07:04 07:30 08:09 08:44 14:44 15:19 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:04
Linton, opp Post Office 07:04 07:30 08:09 08:44 14:44 15:19 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:04
Linton, adj School 07:04 07:30 08:09 08:44 14:44 15:19 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:04
Linton, opp Colliery Lane 07:05 07:31 08:10 08:45 14:45 15:20 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:05
Linton, opp Off Licence 07:05 07:31 08:10 08:45 14:45 15:20 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:05
Linton, adj Waterfallows Lane 07:06 07:32 08:11 08:46 14:46 15:21 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:06
Linton, opp Methodist Church 07:06 07:32 08:11 08:46 14:46 15:21 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:06
Linton, adj Mount Pleasant 07:07 07:33 08:12 08:47 14:47 15:22 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:07
Castle Gresley, adj Mount Pleasant 07:07 07:33 08:12 08:47 14:47 15:22 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:07
Castle Gresley Mount Pleasant Road (NW-bound) 07:08 07:33 08:13 08:48 14:48 15:23 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:08
Castle Gresley, opp Bridge Street 07:09 07:34 08:14 08:49 14:49 15:24 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:09
Castle Gresley, opp Old Station 07:09 07:34 08:14 08:49 14:49 15:24 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:09
Church Gresley, opp Drum And Monkey 07:10 07:36 08:15 08:50 14:50 15:25 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:10
Church Gresley, adj Castle Glade 07:11 07:37 08:16 08:51 14:51 15:26 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:11
Church Gresley, adj Gresley Church 07:13 07:41 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:28 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:13
Church Gresley Church Street (E-bound) 07:13 07:41 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:28 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:13
Church Gresley Common Road (NE-bound) 07:13 07:41 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:28 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:13
Church Gresley Market Street (N-bound) 07:14 07:42 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:29 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:14
Church Gresley, adj School Street 07:15 07:43 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:30 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:15
Church Gresley, adj Albert Road 07:15 07:43 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:30 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:15
Church Gresley, adj Newlands Close 07:15 07:44 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:30 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:15
Church Gresley, adj The Old Hall 07:16 07:45 08:21 08:56 14:56 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:16
Swadlincote, adj Hillside Gardens 07:16 07:45 08:22 08:56 14:56 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:16
Swadlincote Gresley Wood Road (NW-bound) 07:17 07:45 08:23 08:57 14:57 15:32 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:17
Swadlincote, opp Chiltern Road 07:18 07:47 08:25 08:58 14:58 15:33 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18
Swadlincote, opp Brook Street 07:20 07:49 08:27 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20
Swadlincote, opp Wilmot Road 07:20 07:50 08:29 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:23 07:55 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:38 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Midland Classic