bustimes.org

21E - Burton - Linton

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton to Linton

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 06:10 18:30 19:35 20:45 21:50 23:00
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:11 18:31 19:36 20:46 21:51 23:01
Stapenhill Gardens (adj) 06:13 18:33 19:37 20:47 21:52 23:02
Stapenhill, opp Ferry Street 06:13 18:33 19:38 20:48 21:53 23:03
Edge Hill, opp Ivy Lodge Close 06:14 18:34 19:38 20:48 21:53 23:03
Edge Hill, opp Baker Street 06:15 18:35 19:39 20:49 21:54 23:04
Edge Hill, opp Weir Bank 06:15 18:35 19:39 20:49 21:54 23:04
Edge Hill, adj Hawthorn Crescent 06:16 18:36 19:40 20:50 21:55 23:05
Edge Hill, adj Pinewood Road 06:16 18:36 19:41 20:51 21:56 23:06
Edge Hill Primary School (adj) 06:17 18:37 19:41 20:51 21:56 23:06
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 06:18 18:38 19:42 20:52 21:57 23:07
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 06:18 18:38 19:42 20:52 21:57 23:07
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 06:19 18:39 19:43 20:53 21:58 23:08
Stanton, opp Urban Chef 06:20 18:40 19:44 20:54 21:59 23:09
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 06:20 18:40 19:44 20:54 21:59 23:09
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 06:20 18:40 19:44 20:54 21:59 23:09
Stanton, adj White Horse 06:21 18:41 19:45 20:55 22:00 23:10
Stanton, adj Gate Inn 06:22 18:42 19:45 20:55
Castle Gresley Cadley Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 06:22 18:42 19:46 20:56
Castle Gresley, opp Appleby Glade 06:23 18:43 19:46 20:56
Swadlincote, opp Able Engineering 06:23 18:43 19:47 20:57
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 22:00 23:10
Swadlincote, opp Mirage 06:24 18:44 19:47 20:57
Swadlincote, opp Tetron Point 06:24 18:44 19:48 20:58
Swadlincote, opp Tnt Depot 06:25 18:45 19:48 20:58
Swadlincote, opp Brunel Healthcare 06:25 18:45 19:49 20:59
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 22:01 23:11
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 22:01 23:11
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 22:02 23:12
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 22:02 23:12
Newhall Park (Opp) 22:02 23:12
Newhall, opp Village Hall 22:03 23:13
Newhall, adj Hill Street 22:03 23:13
Newhall, adj George Inn 22:04 23:14
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 22:04 23:14
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 22:04 23:14
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 22:05 23:15
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 22:05 23:15
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 22:06 23:16
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 2) 06:27 18:47 19:50 21:00 22:08 23:18
Swadlincote, opp West Street 18:48 19:51 21:01 22:09 23:19
Swadlincote, adj Highfield Street 18:48 19:51 21:01 22:09 23:19
Swadlincote, adj Trinity Grove 18:48 19:51 21:01 22:09 23:19
Church Gresley Gresley Common (S-bound) 18:49 19:52 21:02 22:10 23:20
Church Gresley Market Street (S-bound) 18:50 19:53 21:03 22:11 23:21
Church Gresley, adj Common Road 18:50 19:53 21:03 22:11 23:21
Church Gresley Church Street (SW-bound) 18:51 19:54 21:04 22:12 23:22
Church Gresley, opp Gresley Church 18:52 19:55 21:05 22:13 23:23
Church Gresley, opp Castle Glade 18:52 19:55 21:05 22:13 23:23
Church Gresley, adj Drum And Monkey 18:53 19:56 21:06 22:14 23:24
Castle Gresley, adj Old Station 18:54 19:57 21:07 22:15 23:25
Linton, adj High Cross 18:57 20:00 21:10 22:18 23:28
Linton, opp Rickmans Corner 18:58 20:00 21:10 22:18 23:28
Overseal, opp Green Lane 19:00 20:02 21:12 22:20 23:30
Overseal, adj Coronation Street 19:01 20:03 21:13 22:21 23:31
Overseal Main Street (S-bound) 19:02 20:04 21:14 22:22 23:32

Linton to Burton

Overseal Main Street (S-bound) 19:02 20:04 21:14 22:22
Overseal Moira Road (E-bound) 19:02 20:04 21:14 22:22
Overseal, adj Manor 19:02 20:04 21:14 22:22
Overseal Hallcroft Avenue (N-bound) 19:03 20:04 21:14 22:22
Overseal, opp Saint Matthews Church 19:03 20:05 21:15 22:23
Overseal Burton Road (NW-bound) 19:03 20:05 21:15 22:23
Overseal, opp Coronation Street 19:04 20:05 21:15 22:23
Overseal, adj Green Lane 19:04 20:05 21:15 22:23
Overseal, adj Burton Road 225 19:04 20:05 21:15 22:23
Linton, adj Rickmans Corner 19:05 20:06 21:16 22:24
Linton, opp Mount Pleasant 19:05 20:06 21:16 22:24
Linton, adj Methodist Church 19:05 20:06 21:16 22:24
Linton, opp Waterfallows Lane 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:24
Linton, adj Off Licence 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:24
Linton, opp School 19:06 20:07 21:17 22:25
Linton, adj Post Office 19:07 20:07 21:17 22:25
Linton, adj Red Lion 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:27
Linton Hillside Road (NE-bound) 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:27
Linton, adj Church 19:09 20:09 21:19 22:28
Castle Gresley, opp Linton Road Shops 19:10 20:10 21:20 22:29
Castle Gresley, opp Bridge Street 19:10 20:10 21:20 22:29
Castle Gresley, opp Old Station 19:11 20:11 21:21 22:30
Church Gresley, opp Drum And Monkey 19:11 20:11 21:21 22:30
Church Gresley, adj Castle Glade 19:12 20:12 21:22 22:31
Church Gresley, adj Gresley Church 19:13 20:13 21:23 22:32
Church Gresley Church Street (E-bound) 19:13 20:13 21:23 22:32
Church Gresley Common Road (NE-bound) 19:14 20:14 21:24 22:34
Church Gresley Market Street (N-bound) 19:15 20:15 21:25 22:35
Church Gresley, adj Memorial Hall 19:16 20:16 21:26 22:35
Church Gresley Gresley Common (N-bound) 19:16 20:16 21:26 22:36
Swadlincote, opp Trinity Grove 19:17 20:17 21:27 22:37
Swadlincote, opp Highfield Street 19:17 20:17 21:27 22:37
Swadlincote, adj West Street 19:18 20:18 21:28 22:38
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 2) 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:30 22:40
Swadlincote, adj Brunel Healthcare 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:30
Swadlincote, adj Tnt Depot 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:31
Swadlincote, adj Tetron Point 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:31
Swadlincote, adj Mirage 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:31
Castle Gresley, adj Appleby Glade 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:32
Castle Gresley Cadley Hill Roundabout (N-bound) 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:32
Stanton, opp Gate Inn 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:33
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 22:40
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 22:41
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 22:42
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 22:43
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 22:43
Newhall, opp George Inn 22:43
Newhall, opp Hill Street 22:44
Newhall, adj Village Hall 22:45
Newhall Park (Adj) 22:45
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 22:45
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 22:45
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 22:46
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 22:46
Stanton, opp White Horse 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:33 22:47
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:34 22:48
Stanton, adj Urban Chef 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:49
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:49
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:36 22:50
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:51
Edge Hill, opp Yewtree Crescent 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:51
Edge Hill, opp Pinewood Road 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:52
Edge Hill, opp Hawthorn Crescent 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:52
Edge Hill, adj Birchfield Road 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:39 22:53
Edge Hill, adj Weir Bank 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:39 22:53
Edge Hill, adj Baker Street 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:39 22:53
Edge Hill, adj Ivy Lodge Close 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:54
Stapenhill, adj Ferry Street 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:54
Stapenhill Gardens (nr) 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:55
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:55
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:57

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Midland Classic