Bus Times

21E - Burton - Swadlincote - Overseal

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Overseal - Swadlincote - Burton

Overseal Main Street (S-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:14 22:22
Overseal Moira Road (E-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:14 22:22
Overseal, adj Manor 19:04 20:04 21:14 22:22
Overseal Hallcroft Avenue (N-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:14 22:23
Overseal, opp Saint Matthews Church 19:05 20:05 21:15 22:23
Overseal Burton Road (NW-bound) 19:05 20:05 21:15 22:23
Overseal, opp Coronation Street 19:05 20:05 21:15 22:23
Overseal, adj Green Lane 19:05 20:05 21:15 22:24
Overseal, adj Burton Road 225 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:24
Linton, adj Rickmans Corner 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:24
Linton, opp Mount Pleasant 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:25
Linton, adj Methodist Church 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:25
Linton, opp Waterfallows Lane 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:25
Linton, adj Off Licence 19:07 20:07 21:17 22:25
Linton, opp School 19:07 20:07 21:17 22:26
Linton, adj Post Office 19:07 20:07 21:17 22:26
Linton, adj Red Lion 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:27
Linton, adj Coton Park Corner 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:27
Linton Hillside Road (NE-bound) 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:27
Linton, adj Church 19:09 20:09 21:19 22:28
Castle Gresley, opp Linton Road Shops 19:10 20:10 21:20 22:29
Castle Gresley, opp Bridge Street 19:10 20:10 21:20 22:29
Castle Gresley, opp Old Station 19:11 20:11 21:21 22:30
Church Gresley, opp Drum And Monkey 19:11 20:11 21:21 22:30
Church Gresley, adj Castle Glade 19:12 20:12 21:22 22:31
Church Gresley, adj Gresley Church 19:13 20:13 21:23 22:32
Church Gresley Church Street (E-bound) 19:13 20:13 21:23 22:32
Church Gresley Market Street (N-bound) 19:14 20:14 21:24 22:33
Church Gresley, adj Memorial Hall 19:15 20:15 21:25 22:34
Church Gresley Gresley Common (N-bound) 19:15 20:15 21:25 22:34
Swadlincote, opp Trinity Grove 19:15 20:15 21:25 22:34
Swadlincote, opp Highfield Street 19:16 20:16 21:26 22:35
Swadlincote, adj West Street 19:17 20:17 21:27 22:36
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 2) 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:30 22:40
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 22:41
Swadlincote, adj Brunel Healthcare 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:30
Swadlincote, adj Tnt Depot 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:31
Swadlincote, adj Tetron Point 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:31
Swadlincote, adj Mirage 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:31
Castle Gresley, adj Appleby Glade 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:32
Castle Gresley Cadley Hill Roundabout (N-bound) 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:32
Stanton, opp Gate Inn 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:33
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 22:42
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 22:42
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 22:43
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 22:43
Newhall, opp George Inn 22:43
Newhall, opp Hill Street 22:44
Newhall, adj Village Hall 22:45
Newhall Park (adj) 22:45
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 22:45
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 22:45
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 22:46
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 22:46
Stanton, opp White Horse 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:33 22:47
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:34 22:48
Stanton, adj Happy Chef 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:49
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:49
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:36 22:50
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:36 22:50
Edge Hill, adj The Copper Hearth PH 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:51
Edge Hill, opp Yewtree Crescent 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:51
Edge Hill, opp Pinewood Road 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:51
Edge Hill, opp Hawthorn Crescent 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:52
Edge Hill, adj Birchfield Road 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:52
Edge Hill, adj Weir Bank 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:52
Edge Hill, adj Baker Street 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:39 22:52
Edge Hill, adj Ivy Lodge Close 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:39 22:53
Stapenhill, adj Ferry Street 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:53
Stapenhill, nr St Peters Street 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:54
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:54
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:56
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:43 22:56
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:57

Burton - Swadlincote - Overseal

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 8) 18:30 19:35 20:45 21:50 23:00
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 18:30 19:35 20:45 21:50 23:00
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 18:31 19:35 20:45 21:50 23:00
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Street 18:33 19:38 20:48 21:53 23:03
Stapenhill, opp Ferry Street 18:33 19:38 20:48 21:53 23:03
Edge Hill, opp Ivy Lodge Close 18:34 19:39 20:49 21:54 23:04
Edge Hill, opp Baker Street 18:35 19:39 20:49 21:54 23:04
Edge Hill, opp Weir Bank 18:35 19:40 20:50 21:55 23:05
Edge Hill, adj Hawthorn Crescent 18:36 19:40 20:50 21:55 23:05
Edge Hill, adj Pinewood Road 18:37 19:41 20:51 21:56 23:06
Edge Hill, adj Yewtree Crescent 18:37 19:41 20:51 21:56 23:06
Edge Hill, opp The Copper Hearth PH 18:38 19:42 20:52 21:57 23:07
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 18:38 19:42 20:52 21:57 23:07
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 18:38 19:42 20:52 21:57 23:07
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 18:39 19:43 20:53 21:58 23:08
Stanton, opp Happy Chef 18:40 19:44 20:54 21:59 23:09
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 18:40 19:44 20:54 21:59 23:09
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 18:40 19:44 20:54 21:59 23:09
Stanton, adj White Horse 18:41 19:45 20:55 22:00 23:10
Stanton, adj Gate Inn 18:42 19:46 20:56
Castle Gresley Cadley Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 18:42 19:46 20:56
Castle Gresley, opp Appleby Glade 18:43 19:46 20:56
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 22:00 23:10
Swadlincote, opp Able Engineering 18:44 19:47 20:57
Swadlincote, opp Mirage 18:44 19:47 20:57
Swadlincote, opp Tetron Point 18:45 19:48 20:58
Swadlincote, opp Tnt Depot 18:45 19:48 20:58
Swadlincote, opp Brunel Healthcare 18:46 19:49 20:59
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 22:01 23:11
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 22:01 23:11
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 22:02 23:12
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 22:02 23:12
Newhall Park (opp) 22:02 23:12
Newhall, opp Village Hall 22:03 23:13
Newhall, adj Hill Street 22:03 23:13
Newhall, adj George Inn 22:04 23:14
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 22:04 23:14
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 22:04 23:14
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 22:05 23:15
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 22:06 23:16
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 22:06 23:16
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 2) 18:47 19:50 21:00 22:08 23:18
Swadlincote, adj Greenbank Leisure 18:47 19:50 21:00 22:08 23:18
Swadlincote, opp West Street 18:48 19:51 21:01 22:09 23:19
Swadlincote, adj Highfield Street 18:48 19:51 21:01 22:09 23:19
Swadlincote, adj Trinity Grove 18:48 19:51 21:01 22:09 23:19
Church Gresley Gresley Common (S-bound) 18:49 19:52 21:02 22:10 23:20
Church Gresley Market Street (S-bound) 18:49 19:52 21:02 22:10 23:20
Church Gresley, adj Common Road 18:50 19:53 21:03 22:11 23:21
Church Gresley Church Street (SW-bound) 18:51 19:54 21:04 22:12 23:22
Church Gresley, opp Gresley Church 18:52 19:55 21:05 22:13 23:23
Church Gresley, opp Castle Glade 18:52 19:55 21:05 22:13 23:23
Church Gresley, adj Drum And Monkey 18:53 19:56 21:06 22:14 23:24
Castle Gresley, adj Old Station 18:54 19:57 21:07 22:15 23:25
Castle Gresley, adj Bridge Street 18:54 19:57 21:07 22:15 23:25
Castle Gresley, adj Chapel Street 18:55 19:58 21:08 22:16 23:26
Castle Gresley Mount Pleasant Road (SE-bound) 18:55 19:58 21:08 22:16 23:26
Castle Gresley, opp Mount Pleasant 18:56 19:59 21:09 22:17 23:27
Linton, adj High Cross 18:57 20:00 21:10 22:18 23:28
Linton, opp Rickmans Corner 18:58 20:00 21:10 22:18 23:28
Overseal, opp Green Lane 19:00 20:02 21:12 22:20 23:30
Overseal, adj Coronation Street 19:01 20:03 21:13 22:21 23:31
Overseal Main Street (S-bound) 19:02 20:04 21:14 22:22 23:32
Continues to Overseal and Linton on request.

More information