🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

21 - Whitburn - Livingston via Armadale + Bathgate

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Map

Outbound

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 05:30 05:53 06:51 07:21 then every 30 minutes until 16:21 17:02 17:43 18:13 18:43 then hourly until 22:43
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 05:30 05:53 06:51 07:21 16:21 17:02 17:43 18:13 18:43 22:43
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 05:31 05:54 06:52 07:22 16:22 17:03 17:44 18:14 18:44 22:44
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 05:31 05:55 06:53 07:23 16:23 17:04 17:45 18:15 18:44 22:44
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 05:32 05:56 06:54 07:24 16:24 17:05 17:46 18:16 18:45 22:45
Whitburn, after Cross 05:33 05:57 06:55 07:25 16:25 17:06 17:47 18:17 18:46 22:46
Whitburn Academy (opp) 05:33 05:57 06:55 07:25 16:25 17:06 17:47 18:17 18:46 22:46
Whitburn, adj Cleland Street 05:34 05:58 06:56 07:26 16:26 17:07 17:48 18:18 18:47 22:47
Whitburn, at Tippethill House 05:36 06:00 06:58 07:28 16:28 17:09 17:50 18:20 18:49 22:49
Bathville, at Asda 05:38 06:02 07:01 07:31 16:31 17:12 17:53 18:22 18:51 22:51
Bathville, at Railway Station 05:40 06:04 07:03 07:33 16:33 17:14 17:55 18:24 18:53 22:53
Bathville, opp Morgan Way 05:42 06:06 07:05 07:35 16:35 17:16 17:57 18:26 18:55 22:55
Bathville, opp Cappers Court 05:42 06:06 07:05 07:35 16:35 17:16 17:57 18:26 18:55 22:55
Bathville Cross (after) 05:43 06:07 07:06 07:36 16:36 17:17 17:58 18:27 18:56 22:56
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 05:45 06:09 07:08 07:37 16:37 17:19 18:00 18:29 18:58 22:58
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 05:46 06:10 07:09 07:39 16:39 17:20 18:01 18:30 18:59 22:59
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 05:46 06:10 07:09 07:39 16:39 17:20 18:01 18:30 18:59 22:59
Armadale, at The Cavalier 05:47 06:11 07:10 07:40 16:40 17:21 18:02 18:30 18:59 22:59
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 05:47 06:11 07:10 07:40 16:40 17:21 18:02 18:31 19:00 23:00
Armadale, opp Dog Track 05:48 06:12 07:11 07:41 16:41 17:22 18:03 18:32 19:00 23:00
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 05:51 06:15 07:15 07:45 16:45 17:25 18:06 18:34 19:02 23:02
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 05:52 06:16 07:16 07:46 16:46 17:26 18:07 18:35 19:02 23:02
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 05:52 06:16 07:16 07:46 16:46 17:26 18:07 18:36 19:03 23:03
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:18 07:18 07:48 16:48 17:28 18:09 18:37 19:04 23:04
Bathgate, at St David's House 05:54 06:20 06:52 07:21 07:51 16:51 17:31 18:12 18:39 19:06 23:06
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 05:54 06:20 06:52 07:21 07:51 16:51 17:31 18:12 18:39 19:06 23:06
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 05:54 06:20 06:52 07:21 07:51 16:51 17:31 18:12 18:39 19:06 23:06
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 05:55 06:21 06:53 07:22 07:52 16:52 17:32 18:13 18:40 19:07 23:07
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 05:55 06:21 06:54 07:23 07:53 16:53 17:33 18:14 18:40 19:07 23:07
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 05:56 06:22 06:54 07:23 07:53 16:53 17:33 18:14 18:41 19:08 23:08
Bathgate, before Tesco 05:57 06:23 06:55 07:24 07:54 16:54 17:34 18:15 18:42 19:09 23:09
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 05:58 06:24 06:57 07:26 07:56 16:56 17:36 18:17 18:43 19:10 23:10
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 05:59 06:25 06:58 07:28 07:58 16:58 17:37 18:18 18:44 19:11 23:11
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 06:00 06:26 07:00 07:29 07:59 16:59 17:39 18:20 18:46 19:13 23:13
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 06:01 06:27 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:01 17:40 18:21 18:47 19:14 23:14
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 06:02 06:28 07:02 07:31 08:01 17:01 17:41 18:22 18:48 19:15 23:15
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 06:02 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:02 17:41 18:22 18:48 19:15 23:15
Blackburn, before Library 06:03 06:29 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:03 17:42 18:23 18:49 19:16 23:16
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 06:03 06:29 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:03 17:42 18:23 18:49 19:16 23:16
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 06:03 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:04 17:43 18:24 18:49 19:16 23:16
Blackburn, before Graham Court 06:04 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:04 17:43 18:24 18:50 19:17 23:17
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:04 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:05 17:44 18:25 18:50 19:17 23:17
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:05 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:05 17:44 18:25 18:51 19:18 23:18
Blackburn House (opp) 06:05 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:45 18:26 18:51 19:18 23:18
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:06 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:07 17:46 18:27 18:52 19:19 23:19
Seafield Arms (before) 06:07 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:47 18:28 18:53 19:20 23:20
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:07 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:47 18:28 18:53 19:20 23:20
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:09 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:49 18:30 18:54 19:21 23:21
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:10 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:11 17:50 18:31 18:55 19:22 23:22
Kirkton, before Fleming Road 06:12 06:38 07:13 07:44 08:14 17:14 17:52 18:33 18:57 19:24 23:24
Kirkton, at Ethicon 06:12 06:38 07:13 07:44 08:14 17:14 17:52 18:33 18:57 19:24 23:24
Kirkton, after Lister Road 06:13 06:39 07:14 07:45 08:15 17:15 17:53 18:34 18:58 19:25 23:25
Kirkton, after Charlesfield Lane 06:14 06:40 07:15 07:46 08:16 17:16 17:54 18:35 18:59 19:25 23:25
Kirkton, opp Klondyke Garden Centre 06:15 06:41 07:16 07:47 08:16 17:16 17:55 18:36 18:59 19:26 23:26
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:16 06:42 07:17 07:48 08:17 17:17 17:56 18:37 19:00 19:26 23:26
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:16 06:42 07:17 07:48 08:18 17:18 17:56 18:37 19:01 19:27 23:27
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:17 06:43 07:18 07:49 08:19 17:19 17:57 18:38 19:01 19:28 23:28
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:19 06:45 07:20 07:51 17:59 18:40 19:03 19:29 23:29
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 08:21 17:21

Inbound

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:30 07:00 07:41 08:11 08:41 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:32 then hourly until 23:32
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 06:30 07:01 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:32 23:32
Livingston, opp Travelodge 06:31 07:01 07:42 08:12 08:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:33 23:33
Kirkton, at Klondyke Garden Centre 06:32 07:02 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:34 23:34
Kirkton, opp Charlesfield Lane 06:32 07:03 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:34 23:34
Kirkton, opp Lister Road 06:33 07:04 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:35 23:35
Kirkton, opp Ethicon 06:34 07:05 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:36 23:36
Kirkton, after Lloyds Banking Group 06:35 07:06 07:48 08:18 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:37 23:37
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:36 07:07 07:49 08:19 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:38 23:38
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:36 07:07 07:49 08:19 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:38 23:38
Seafield, at Primary School 06:38 07:09 07:52 08:22 08:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:40 23:40
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:39 07:10 07:53 08:23 08:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:41 23:41
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:39 07:10 07:53 08:23 08:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:41 23:41
Blackburn House (at) 06:40 07:11 07:54 08:24 08:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:41 23:41
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:41 07:12 07:55 08:25 08:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:42 23:42
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:41 07:12 07:55 08:25 08:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:43 23:43
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 06:42 07:13 07:56 08:26 08:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:43 23:43
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 06:42 07:13 07:56 08:26 08:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:44 23:44
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 06:43 07:14 07:57 08:27 08:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:44 23:44
Blackburn, opp Library 06:44 07:15 07:58 08:28 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 23:45
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 06:44 07:15 07:59 08:29 09:01 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:45 23:45
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 06:45 07:16 07:59 08:29 09:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:46 23:46
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 06:46 07:17 08:00 08:30 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:47 23:47
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 06:47 07:18 08:02 08:32 09:04 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:48 23:48
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 06:49 07:20 08:04 08:34 09:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:50 23:50
Bathgate Tesco (opp and after) 06:49 07:21 08:05 08:35 09:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:50 23:50
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 06:51 07:22 08:06 08:36 09:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:52 23:52
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 06:51 07:23 08:07 08:37 09:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:52 23:52
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 06:52 07:24 08:08 08:38 09:10 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:53 23:53
Bathgate, opp Union Road 06:53 07:25 08:09 08:39 09:11 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:54 23:54
Bathgate, at Council Offices 08:10 08:40 09:12 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:55 23:55
Bathgate, at Council Offices 06:54 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:14 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:57 23:57
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 06:54 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:14 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:57 23:57
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 06:54 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:15 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:57 23:57
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 06:55 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:15 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:58 23:58
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 06:56 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:17 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:59 23:59
Armadale, at Dog Track 06:59 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:20 18:20 18:47 19:17 20:02 00:02
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 07:00 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:21 18:21 18:48 19:18 20:03 00:03
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 07:01 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:21 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:04 00:04
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 07:01 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:22 18:22 18:49 19:19 20:04 00:04
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 07:02 07:34 08:19 08:49 09:23 18:23 18:50 19:20 20:05 00:05
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 07:03 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:24 18:24 18:51 19:21 20:06 00:06
Bathville Cross (before) 07:04 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:25 18:25 18:52 19:22 20:07 00:07
Bathville, after Cappers Court 07:04 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:26 18:26 18:53 19:23 20:08 00:08
Bathville, before Morgan Way 07:05 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:27 18:27 18:54 19:24 20:09 00:09
Bathville, at Railway Station 07:07 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:29 18:29 18:56 19:26 20:11 00:11
Armadale, opp Asda 07:08 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:30 18:30 18:57 19:27 20:12 00:12
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 07:11 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:33 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:15 00:15
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 07:12 07:44 08:30 09:00 09:35 18:35 19:01 19:31 20:17 00:17
Whitburn Academy (at) 07:13 07:45 08:31 09:01 09:36 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:18 00:18
Whitburn, before Cross 07:14 07:46 08:32 09:02 09:37 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:19 00:19
Whitburn, before Union Drive 07:14 07:46 08:32 09:02 09:37 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:19 00:19
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 07:15 07:47 08:33 09:03 09:38 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:19 00:19
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 07:16 07:48 08:34 09:04 09:39 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:21 00:21
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 07:17 07:49 08:35 09:05 09:40 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:21 00:21
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 07:18 07:50 08:36 09:06 09:41 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:22 00:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Scotland East