bustimes.org

21 - Whitburn - Livingston

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Whitburn - Livingston

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 08:49 then hourly until
08:50 17:50 18:57 19:57 21:00 22:00 23:00
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 08:51 17:51 18:57 19:57 21:00 22:00 23:00
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 08:52 17:52 18:58 19:58 21:01 22:01 23:01
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 08:52 17:52 18:59 19:59 21:02 22:02 23:02
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 08:54 17:54 19:00 20:00 21:03 22:03 23:03
Whitburn, after Cross 08:54 17:54 19:00 20:00 21:03 22:03 23:03
Whitburn Academy (opp) 08:55 17:55 19:01 20:01 21:04 22:04 23:04
Whitburn, adj Cleland Street 08:55 17:55 19:01 20:01 21:04 22:04 23:04
Whitburn, at Tippethill House 08:57 17:57 19:03 20:03 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bathville, at Asda 09:00 18:00 19:06 20:06 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathville, at Railway Station 09:01 18:01 19:07 20:07 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bathville, opp Morgan Way 09:03 18:03 19:09 20:09 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bathville, opp Cappers Court 09:03 18:03 19:09 20:09 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bathville Cross (after) 09:05 18:05 19:11 20:11 21:14 22:14 23:14
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 09:06 18:06 19:12 20:12 21:15 22:15 23:15
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 09:07 18:07 19:13 20:13 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 09:07 18:07 19:13 20:13 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, at The Cavalier 09:08 18:08 19:14 20:14 21:17 22:17 23:17
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 09:09 18:09 19:14 20:14 21:17 22:17 23:17
Armadale, opp Dog Track 09:09 18:09 19:14 20:14 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bathgate, after Middlerigg Farm 09:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 09:13 18:13 19:16 20:16 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 09:13 18:13 19:17 20:17 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 09:14 18:14 19:17 20:17 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bathgate, at St David's House 09:15 18:15 19:18 20:18 21:21 22:21 23:21
08:17 09:17 18:17 19:20 20:20 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:20 20:20 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:21 20:21 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:21 20:21 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:22 20:22 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:22 20:22 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bathgate, before Tesco 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:23 20:23 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:24 20:24 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bathgate, at Pyramids Business Park 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:27 20:27
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 08:26 09:26 18:26 19:30 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:31 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:30
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Blackburn, before Library 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Blackburn, before Graham Court 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Blackburn House (opp) 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Seafield, opp Community Centre 08:34 09:34 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Seafield Arms (before) 08:34 09:34 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Seafield, opp Primary School 08:34 09:34 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kirkton, at Crematorium 08:36 09:36 18:36 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 08:37 09:37 18:37 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Kirkton, before Fleming Road 08:39 09:39 18:39 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Kirkton, at Ethicon 08:40 09:40 18:40 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Kirkton, after Lister Road 08:41 09:41 18:41 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Kirkton, after Charlesfield Lane 08:42 09:42 18:42 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Kirkton, opp Klondyke Garden Centre 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 08:46 09:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46

Livingston - Whitburn

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 08:31 then hourly until
08:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 08:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Livingston, opp Travelodge 08:34 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kirkton, at Klondyke Garden Centre 08:35 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kirkton, opp Charlesfield Lane 08:36 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kirkton, opp Lister Road 08:37 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kirkton, opp Ethicon 08:38 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kirkton, after Lloyds Banking Group 08:39 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 08:40 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 08:41 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Seafield, at Primary School 08:44 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Seafield Arms (opp) 08:44 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Seafield, at Community Centre 08:44 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Blackburn House (at) 08:45 18:45 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 08:46 18:46 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 08:47 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 08:48 18:48 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 08:48 18:48 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 08:49 18:49 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Blackburn, opp Library 08:49 18:49 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 08:50 18:50 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 08:50 18:50 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 08:51 18:51 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 08:52 18:52 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Bathgate, at Pyramids Business Park 08:55 18:55 19:51 20:51
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 08:58 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bathgate Tesco (opp and after) 08:59 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 09:00 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 09:01 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:53 22:53 23:53
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 09:02 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:54 22:54 23:54
Bathgate, opp Union Road 09:03 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:54 22:54 23:54
Bathgate, at Council Offices 09:04 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:55 22:55 23:55
09:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 21:57 22:57 23:57
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 09:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 21:57 22:57 23:57
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 09:06 19:06 20:01 21:01 21:58 22:58 23:58
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 09:06 19:06 20:01 21:01 21:58 22:58 23:58
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 09:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bathgate, after Middlerigg Farm 09:09 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:01 23:01 00:01
Armadale, at Dog Track 09:11 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:03 23:03 00:03
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 09:12 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:04 23:04 00:04
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 09:12 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:04 23:04 00:04
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 09:13 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:05 23:05 00:05
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 09:13 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:05 23:05 00:05
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 09:14 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:06 23:06 00:06
Bathville Cross (before) 09:15 19:15 20:11 21:11 22:08 23:08 00:08
Bathville, after Cappers Court 09:16 19:16 20:12 21:12 22:09 23:09 00:09
Bathville, before Morgan Way 09:17 19:17 20:13 21:13 22:10 23:10 00:10
Bathville, at Railway Station 09:18 19:18 20:14 21:14 22:11 23:11 00:11
Armadale, opp Asda 09:20 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:13 23:13 00:13
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 09:23 19:23 20:19 21:19 22:16 23:16 00:16
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 09:25 19:25 20:21 21:21 22:18 23:18 00:18
Whitburn Academy (at) 09:25 19:25 20:21 21:21 22:18 23:18 00:18
Whitburn, before Cross 09:26 19:26 20:22 21:22 22:19 23:19 00:19
Whitburn, before Union Drive 09:26 19:26 20:22 21:22 22:19 23:19 00:19
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 09:27 19:27 20:23 21:23 22:20 23:20 00:20
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 09:29 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:21 23:21 00:21
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 09:29 19:29 20:25 21:25 22:22 23:22 00:22
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 09:30 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:22 23:22 00:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland