Bus Times

21 - Whitburn - Livingston via Armadale + Bathgate

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Whitburn - Livingston via Armadale + Bathgate

Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 08:00 then hourly until
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 08:44 17:44 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 08:44 17:44 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 08:45 17:45 20:46 21:46 22:46
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 08:46 17:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 08:47 17:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Whitburn, after Cross 08:48 17:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Whitburn Academy (opp) 08:48 17:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Whitburn, adj Cleland Street 08:49 17:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Whitburn, at Tippethill House 08:51 17:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bathville, at Asda 08:53 17:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bathville, at Railway Station 08:55 17:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bathville, opp Morgan Way 08:56 17:56 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bathville, opp Cappers Court 08:57 17:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bathville Cross (after) 08:58 17:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 08:59 17:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 09:00 18:00 21:01 22:01 23:01
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 09:00 18:00 21:01 22:01 23:01
Armadale, at The Cavalier 09:01 18:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 09:01 18:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Armadale, opp Dog Track 09:02 18:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 09:05 18:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 09:06 18:06 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 09:06 18:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bathgate, at St David's House 09:08 18:08 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bathgate, at St David's House 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bathgate, before Tesco 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 08:15 09:16 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 08:16 09:17 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 08:17 09:18 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Blackburn, before Library 08:18 09:19 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 08:18 09:19 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 08:19 09:20 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Blackburn, before Graham Court 08:19 09:21 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 08:20 09:21 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 08:20 09:22 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Blackburn House (opp) 08:21 09:22 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Seafield, opp Community Centre 08:21 09:23 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Seafield Arms (before) 08:22 09:24 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Seafield, opp Primary School 08:22 09:24 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kirkton, at Crematorium 08:24 09:26 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 08:01 08:25 09:27 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kirkton, before Fleming Road 08:03 08:27 09:29 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kirkton, at Ethicon 08:03 08:27 09:29 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kirkton, after Lister Road 08:04 08:28 09:30 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kirkton, after Charlesfield Lane 08:04 08:28 09:30 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kirkton, opp Klondyke Garden Centre 08:05 08:29 09:31 18:31 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 08:06 08:30 09:32 18:32 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Livingston, opp Homebase 08:06 08:30 09:32 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Livingston, opp Aldi 08:07 08:31 09:33 18:33 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 08:09 08:33 09:35 18:35 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31

Livingston - Whitburn via Armadale + Bathgate

Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 07:53 then hourly until then hourly until
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 23:40
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 23:40
Livingston, opp Travelodge 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 23:41
Kirkton, at Klondyke Garden Centre 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 23:42
Kirkton, opp Charlesfield Lane 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 23:42
Kirkton, opp Lister Road 08:44 17:44 18:44 19:43 23:43
Kirkton, opp Ethicon 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:44 23:44
Kirkton, after Lloyds Banking Group 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:45 23:45
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:46 23:46
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 07:53 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:46 23:46
Seafield, at Primary School 07:55 08:50 17:50 18:49 19:48 23:48
Seafield Arms (opp) 07:56 08:51 17:51 18:50 19:49 23:49
Seafield, at Community Centre 07:56 08:51 17:51 18:50 19:49 23:49
Blackburn House (at) 07:56 08:52 17:52 18:50 19:49 23:49
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 07:57 08:53 17:53 18:51 19:50 23:50
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 07:57 08:53 17:53 18:52 19:51 23:51
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 07:57 08:54 17:54 18:52 19:51 23:51
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 07:58 08:54 17:54 18:53 19:52 23:52
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 07:58 08:55 17:55 18:53 19:52 23:52
Blackburn, opp Library 07:59 08:56 17:56 18:54 19:53 23:53
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 07:59 08:56 17:56 18:54 19:53 23:53
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 08:00 08:57 17:57 18:55 19:54 23:54
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 08:01 08:58 17:58 18:56 19:55 23:55
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 08:01 08:59 17:59 18:57 19:56 23:56
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 08:03 09:01 18:01 18:59 19:58 23:58
Bathgate Tesco (opp and after) 08:03 09:01 18:01 19:00 19:58 23:58
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 08:05 09:03 18:03 19:01 20:00 00:00
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 08:05 09:03 18:03 19:02 20:00 00:00
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 08:06 09:04 18:04 19:03 20:01 00:01
Bathgate, opp Union Road 08:07 09:05 18:05 19:04 20:02 00:02
Bathgate, at Council Offices 08:08 19:05
Bathgate, at Council Offices 09:06 18:06 20:03 00:03
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 09:06 18:06 20:03 00:03
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 09:06 18:06 20:04 00:04
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 09:07 18:07 20:04 00:04
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 09:08 18:08 20:06 00:06
Armadale, at Dog Track 09:11 18:11 20:09 00:09
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 09:12 18:12 20:11 00:11
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 09:13 18:13 20:12 00:12
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 09:13 18:13 20:12 00:12
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 09:14 18:14 20:13 00:13
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 09:15 18:15 20:14 00:14
Bathville Cross (before) 09:16 18:16 20:15 00:15
Bathville, after Cappers Court 09:17 18:17 20:16 00:16
Bathville, before Morgan Way 09:18 18:18 20:17 00:17
Bathville, at Railway Station 09:20 18:20 20:19 00:19
Armadale, opp Asda 09:21 18:21 20:21 00:21
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 09:24 18:24 20:23 00:23
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 09:25 18:25 20:25 00:25
Whitburn Academy (at) 09:26 18:26 20:26 00:26
Whitburn, before Cross 09:27 18:27 20:27 00:27
Whitburn, before Union Drive 09:27 18:27 20:27 00:27
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 09:28 18:28 20:27 00:27
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 09:29 18:29 20:28 00:28
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 09:30 18:30 20:29 00:29
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 09:31 18:31 20:30 00:30

More information