Bus Times

21 - Whitburn - Livingston via Armadale + Bathgate

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Outbound

Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 07:21 then every 30 minutes until
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 05:26 06:08 07:05 16:35 17:07 18:13 19:03 20:35 21:35 22:35
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 05:26 06:08 07:05 16:35 17:07 18:13 19:03 20:35 21:35 22:35
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 05:27 06:09 07:06 16:36 17:08 18:14 19:04 20:36 21:36 22:36
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 05:27 06:10 07:07 16:37 17:09 18:15 19:04 20:36 21:36 22:36
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 05:28 06:11 07:08 16:38 17:10 18:16 19:05 20:37 21:37 22:37
Whitburn, after Cross 05:29 06:12 07:09 16:39 17:11 18:17 19:06 20:38 21:38 22:38
Whitburn Academy (opp) 05:29 06:12 07:09 16:39 17:11 18:17 19:06 20:38 21:38 22:38
Whitburn, adj Cleland Street 05:30 06:13 07:10 16:40 17:12 18:18 19:07 20:39 21:39 22:39
Whitburn, at Tippethill House 05:32 06:15 07:12 16:42 17:14 18:20 19:09 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bathville, at Asda 05:34 06:17 07:15 16:45 17:17 18:22 19:11 20:43 21:43 22:43
Bathville, at Railway Station 05:36 06:19 07:17 16:47 17:19 18:24 19:13 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bathville, opp Morgan Way 05:38 06:21 07:19 16:49 17:21 18:26 19:15 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bathville, opp Cappers Court 05:38 06:21 07:19 16:49 17:21 18:26 19:15 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bathville Cross (after) 05:39 06:22 07:20 16:50 17:22 18:27 19:16 20:48 21:48 22:48
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 05:40 06:23 07:21 16:51 17:23 18:28 19:17 20:49 21:49 22:49
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 05:42 06:25 07:23 16:53 17:25 18:30 19:19 20:51 21:51 22:51
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 05:42 06:25 07:23 16:53 17:25 18:30 19:19 20:51 21:51 22:51
Armadale, at The Cavalier 05:43 06:26 07:24 16:54 17:26 18:30 19:19 20:51 21:51 22:51
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 05:43 06:26 07:24 16:54 17:26 18:31 19:20 20:51 21:51 22:51
Armadale, opp Dog Track 05:44 06:27 07:25 16:55 17:27 18:32 19:21 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 05:47 06:30 07:28 16:58 17:30 18:34 19:23 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 05:48 06:31 07:30 17:00 17:31 18:35 19:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 05:48 06:31 07:30 17:00 17:31 18:36 19:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:33 07:32 17:02 17:33 18:37 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bathgate, at St David's House 05:50 06:35 07:06 07:35 17:05 17:36 18:08 18:39 19:00 19:26 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 05:50 06:35 07:06 07:35 17:05 17:36 18:08 18:39 19:00 19:26 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 05:50 06:35 07:06 07:35 17:05 17:36 18:08 18:39 19:00 19:26 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 05:51 06:36 07:07 07:36 17:06 17:37 18:09 18:40 19:01 19:26 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 05:51 06:36 07:07 07:36 17:06 17:37 18:09 18:40 19:01 19:27 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 05:52 06:37 07:08 07:37 17:07 17:38 18:10 18:41 19:02 19:27 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bathgate, before Tesco 05:53 06:38 07:09 07:38 17:08 17:39 18:11 18:42 19:03 19:28 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 05:54 06:39 07:11 07:40 17:10 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:04 19:29 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 05:55 06:40 07:12 07:41 17:11 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:05 19:30 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 05:56 06:41 07:14 07:43 17:13 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:07 19:31 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 05:57 06:42 07:15 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:47 19:08 19:32 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 05:58 06:43 07:15 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:47 19:08 19:33 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 05:58 06:43 07:16 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:48 19:09 19:33 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Blackburn, before Library 05:59 06:44 07:17 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:49 19:10 19:34 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 05:59 06:44 07:17 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:49 19:10 19:34 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 06:00 06:45 07:18 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:11 19:34 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Blackburn, before Graham Court 06:00 06:45 07:19 07:49 17:19 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:11 19:35 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:01 06:46 07:19 07:49 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:12 19:35 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:01 06:46 07:20 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:12 19:35 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Blackburn House (opp) 06:02 06:47 07:20 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:52 19:13 19:36 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:02 06:47 07:21 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:13 19:36 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Seafield Arms (before) 06:03 06:48 07:22 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:53 19:14 19:37 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:03 06:48 07:22 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:53 19:14 19:37 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:05 06:50 07:24 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:15 19:39 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirkton, at Crematorium Entrance 19:40
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:06 06:51 07:22 07:25 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kirkton, before Fleming Road 06:08 06:53 07:24 07:27 07:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kirkton, at Ethicon 06:08 06:53 07:24 07:27 07:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kirkton, after Lister Road 06:09 06:54 07:25 07:28 07:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:19 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirkton, after Charlesfield Lane 06:09 06:54 07:25 07:29 08:00 17:30 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:19 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirkton, opp Klondyke Garden Centre 06:10 06:55 07:26 07:30 08:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:11 06:56 07:27 07:31 08:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:12 06:56 07:27 07:32 08:03 17:33 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:21 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:12 06:57 07:28 07:32 08:03 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:21 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:14
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:35 08:06 17:36
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:59 07:30 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21

Inbound

Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 06:18 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:01 08:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:05 19:30 23:30
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:01 08:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:00 19:05 19:30 23:30
Livingston, opp Travelodge 06:36 07:06 07:33 08:02 08:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:01 19:06 19:31 23:31
Kirkton, at Klondyke Garden Centre 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:04 08:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:07 19:32 23:32
Kirkton, opp Charlesfield Lane 06:37 07:08 07:36 08:05 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:07 19:32 23:32
Kirkton, opp Lister Road 06:38 07:09 07:37 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:08 19:33 23:33
Kirkton, opp Ethicon 06:39 07:10 07:38 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:09 19:34 23:34
Kirkton, after Lloyds Banking Group 06:40 07:11 07:39 08:08 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:10 19:35 23:35
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:41 07:12 07:40 08:09 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:07 19:12 19:36 23:36
Kirkton, at Crematorium Entrance 19:14
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:18 06:41 07:12 07:40 08:09 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:07 19:36 23:36
Seafield, at Primary School 06:20 06:43 07:14 07:43 08:12 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:09 19:38 23:38
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:21 06:44 07:15 07:44 08:13 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:10 19:39 23:39
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:21 06:44 07:15 07:44 08:13 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:10 19:39 23:39
Blackburn House (at) 06:21 06:45 07:16 07:45 08:14 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:10 19:39 23:39
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:22 06:46 07:17 07:46 08:15 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:11 19:40 23:40
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:22 06:46 07:17 07:46 08:15 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:41 23:41
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 06:22 06:47 07:18 07:47 08:16 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:12 19:41 23:41
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 06:23 06:47 07:18 07:47 08:16 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:13 19:42 23:42
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 06:23 06:48 07:19 07:48 08:17 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:13 19:42 23:42
Blackburn, opp Library 06:24 06:49 07:20 07:49 08:18 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:14 19:43 23:43
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 06:24 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:47 19:14 19:43 23:43
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 06:25 06:50 07:21 07:50 08:19 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:15 19:44 23:44
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 06:26 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:21 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:49 19:16 19:45 23:45
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 06:26 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:22 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:50 19:17 19:46 23:46
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 06:28 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:52 19:19 19:48 23:48
Bathgate Tesco (opp and after) 06:28 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:25 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:53 19:20 19:48 23:48
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 06:30 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:26 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:54 19:21 19:50 23:50
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 06:30 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:27 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:55 19:22 19:50 23:50
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 06:31 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:28 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:56 19:23 19:51 23:51
Bathgate, opp Union Road 06:32 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:29 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:57 19:24 19:52 23:52
Bathgate, at Council Offices 06:59 08:01 08:30 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:58 19:53 23:53
Bathgate, at Council Offices 06:33 07:31 08:02 08:31 09:04 17:34 18:32 19:25 19:55 23:55
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 06:33 07:31 08:02 08:31 09:04 17:34 18:32 19:25 19:55 23:55
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 06:33 07:31 08:02 08:31 09:05 17:35 18:32 19:25 19:55 23:55
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 06:34 07:32 08:03 08:32 09:05 17:35 18:33 19:26 19:56 23:56
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 06:35 07:33 08:04 08:33 09:07 17:37 18:34 19:27 19:57 23:57
Armadale, at Dog Track 06:37 07:36 08:07 08:36 09:10 17:40 18:37 19:30 20:00 00:00
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 06:38 07:37 08:08 08:37 09:11 17:41 18:38 19:31 20:01 00:01
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 06:39 07:38 08:09 08:38 09:12 17:42 18:39 19:32 20:02 00:02
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 06:39 07:38 08:09 08:38 09:12 17:42 18:39 19:32 20:02 00:02
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 06:40 07:39 08:10 08:39 09:13 17:43 18:40 19:33 20:03 00:03
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 06:41 07:40 08:11 08:40 09:14 17:44 18:41 19:34 20:04 00:04
Bathville Cross (before) 06:42 07:41 08:12 08:41 09:15 17:45 18:42 19:35 20:05 00:05
Bathville, after Cappers Court 06:42 07:41 08:12 08:41 09:16 17:46 18:43 19:35 20:06 00:06
Bathville, before Morgan Way 06:43 07:42 08:13 08:42 09:17 17:47 18:44 19:36 20:07 00:07
Bathville, at Railway Station 06:45 07:44 08:15 08:44 09:19 17:49 18:46 19:38 20:09 00:09
Armadale, opp Asda 06:46 07:45 08:17 08:46 09:21 17:51 18:47 19:39 20:11 00:11
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 06:49 07:48 08:19 08:48 09:23 17:53 18:50 19:42 20:13 00:13
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 06:50 07:49 08:21 08:50 09:25 17:55 18:51 19:43 20:15 00:15
Whitburn Academy (at) 06:51 07:50 08:22 08:51 09:26 17:56 18:52 19:44 20:16 00:16
Whitburn, before Cross 06:52 07:51 08:23 08:52 09:27 17:57 18:53 19:45 20:17 00:17
Whitburn, before Union Drive 06:52 07:51 08:23 08:52 09:27 17:57 18:53 19:45 20:17 00:17
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 06:52 07:52 08:24 08:53 09:28 17:58 18:54 19:46 20:17 00:17
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 06:53 07:53 08:25 08:54 09:29 17:59 18:55 19:47 20:18 00:18
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 06:54 07:54 08:26 08:55 09:30 18:00 18:56 19:48 20:19 00:19
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 06:55 07:55 08:27 08:56 09:31 18:01 18:57 19:49 20:20 00:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Scotland East