bustimes.org

21 - Whitburn - Armadale - Bathgate - Blackburn - Kirkton - Livingston

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Whitburn - Livingston

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 05:30 05:53 06:51 07:21 then every 30 minutes until 16:51 17:43 18:13 18:43 then hourly until 21:43
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 05:30 05:53 06:51 07:21 16:51 17:43 18:13 18:43 21:43
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 05:31 05:54 06:52 07:22 16:52 17:44 18:14 18:44 21:44
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 05:31 05:54 06:53 07:23 16:53 17:45 18:15 18:44 21:44
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 05:32 05:55 06:54 07:24 16:54 17:46 18:16 18:45 21:45
Whitburn, after Cross 05:33 05:56 06:55 07:25 16:55 17:47 18:17 18:46 21:46
Whitburn Academy (opp) 05:33 05:56 06:55 07:25 16:55 17:47 18:17 18:46 21:46
Whitburn, adj Cleland Street 05:34 05:57 06:56 07:26 16:56 17:48 18:18 18:47 21:47
Whitburn, at Tippethill House 05:35 05:58 06:57 07:27 16:57 17:49 18:19 18:48 21:48
Bathville, at Asda 05:37 06:00 07:00 07:30 17:00 17:52 18:21 18:50 21:50
Bathville, at Railway Station 05:40 06:03 07:03 07:33 17:03 17:55 18:24 18:53 21:53
Bathville, opp Morgan Way 05:42 06:05 07:05 07:35 17:05 17:57 18:26 18:55 21:55
Bathville, opp Cappers Court 05:42 06:05 07:05 07:35 17:05 17:57 18:26 18:55 21:55
Bathville Cross (after) 05:43 06:06 07:06 07:36 17:06 17:58 18:27 18:56 21:56
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 05:44 06:07 07:07 07:37 17:07 17:59 18:28 18:57 21:57
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 05:46 06:09 07:09 07:39 17:09 18:01 18:30 18:59 21:59
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 05:46 06:09 07:09 07:39 17:09 18:01 18:30 18:59 21:59
Armadale, at The Cavalier 05:47 06:10 07:10 07:40 17:10 18:02 18:30 18:59 21:59
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 05:47 06:10 07:10 07:40 17:10 18:02 18:31 19:00 22:00
Armadale, opp Dog Track 05:48 06:11 07:11 07:41 17:11 18:03 18:32 19:00 22:00
Middlerig. 05:50 06:13 07:13 07:43 17:13 18:05 18:33 19:01 22:01
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 05:51 06:14 07:15 07:45 17:15 18:06 18:34 19:02 22:02
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 05:52 06:15 07:16 07:46 17:16 18:07 18:35 19:02 22:02
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 05:52 06:15 07:16 07:46 17:16 18:07 18:36 19:03 22:03
Bathgate, at St David's House 05:54 06:17 07:18 07:48 17:18 18:09 18:37 19:04 22:04
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:21 18:12 19:06 22:06
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 05:54 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:21 18:12 19:06 22:06
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 05:54 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:21 18:12 19:06 22:06
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 05:55 06:18 06:52 07:22 07:52 17:22 18:13 19:07 22:07
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 05:55 06:18 06:52 07:23 07:53 17:23 18:14 19:07 22:07
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 05:56 06:19 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:23 18:14 19:08 22:08
Bathgate, before Tesco 05:57 06:20 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:24 18:15 19:09 22:09
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 05:58 06:21 06:55 07:26 07:56 17:26 18:17 19:10 22:10
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 05:59 06:22 06:56 07:28 07:58 17:28 18:18 19:11 22:11
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 06:00 06:23 06:57 07:29 07:59 17:29 18:20 19:13 22:13
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 06:01 06:24 06:58 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:21 19:14 22:14
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 06:02 06:25 06:59 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:21 19:14 22:14
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 06:02 06:25 06:59 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:22 19:15 22:15
Blackburn, before Library 06:03 06:26 07:00 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:23 19:16 22:16
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 06:03 06:26 07:00 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:23 19:16 22:16
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 06:04 06:27 07:01 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:24 19:17 22:17
Blackburn, before Graham Court 06:04 06:27 07:01 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:24 19:17 22:17
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:05 06:28 07:02 07:35 08:05 17:35 18:25 19:18 22:18
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:05 06:28 07:02 07:35 08:05 17:35 18:25 19:18 22:18
Blackburn House (opp) 06:06 06:29 07:03 07:36 08:06 17:36 18:26 19:19 22:19
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:06 06:29 07:03 07:37 08:07 17:37 18:27 19:19 22:19
Seafield Arms (before) 06:07 06:30 07:04 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:28 19:20 22:20
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:07 06:30 07:04 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:28 19:20 22:20
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:09 06:32 07:06 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:30 19:21 22:21
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:10 06:33 07:07 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:31 19:22 22:22
Kirkton, before Fleming Road 06:12 06:35 07:09 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:33 19:24 22:24
Kirkton, at Ethicon 06:12 06:35 07:09 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:33 19:24 22:24
Kirkton, after Lister Road 06:13 06:36 07:10 07:45 08:15 17:45 18:34 19:25 22:25
Kirkton, after Charlesfield Lane 06:14 06:37 07:11 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:35 19:25 22:25
Kirkton, opp Klondyke Garden Centre 06:14 06:37 07:11 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:35 19:26 22:26
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:15 06:38 07:12 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:36 19:26 22:26
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:16 06:39 07:13 07:48 08:18 17:48 18:37 19:27 22:27
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:17 06:40 07:14 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:38 19:27 22:27
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 06:19 08:21 17:51
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:42 07:16 07:51 18:40 19:29 22:29

Livingston - Whitburn

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:30 07:00 07:41 08:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 06:31 07:01 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Livingston, opp Travelodge 06:31 07:01 07:42 08:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kirkton, at Klondyke Garden Centre 06:32 07:02 07:43 08:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Kirkton, opp Charlesfield Lane 06:33 07:03 07:44 08:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Kirkton, opp Lister Road 06:34 07:04 07:45 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Kirkton, opp Ethicon 06:35 07:05 07:46 08:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Kirkton, after Lloyds Banking Group 06:36 07:06 07:47 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:37 07:07 07:48 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:37 07:07 07:48 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Seafield, at Primary School 06:39 07:09 07:50 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:40 07:10 07:51 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:40 07:10 07:51 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Blackburn House (at) 06:41 07:11 07:52 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:42 07:12 07:53 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:42 07:12 07:53 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 06:43 07:13 07:54 08:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 06:43 07:13 07:54 08:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 06:44 07:14 07:55 08:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Blackburn, opp Library 06:45 07:15 07:56 08:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 06:45 07:15 07:56 08:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 06:46 07:16 07:57 08:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 06:47 07:17 07:58 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 06:48 07:18 07:59 08:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 06:50 07:20 08:01 08:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bathgate Tesco (opp and after) 06:51 07:21 08:02 08:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 06:52 07:22 08:03 08:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 06:53 07:23 08:04 08:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 06:54 07:24 08:05 08:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bathgate, opp Union Road 06:55 07:25 08:06 08:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, at Council Offices 06:56 07:26 08:07 08:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bathgate, at Council Offices 07:47 08:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 06:56 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 06:56 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 06:57 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 06:58 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:59 20:59 21:59
Middlerig. 06:59 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00
Armadale, at Dog Track 07:01 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:02
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 07:02 07:32 07:53 08:13 08:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 20:03 21:03 22:03
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 07:03 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 07:03 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 07:04 07:34 07:55 08:15 08:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:05
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 07:05 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06
Bathville Cross (before) 07:06 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:07
Bathville, after Cappers Court 07:07 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bathville, before Morgan Way 07:08 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bathville, at Railway Station 07:09 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11
Armadale, opp Asda 07:10 07:40 08:01 08:21 09:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 07:13 07:43 08:04 08:24 09:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 07:14 07:44 08:05 08:25 09:05 18:35 19:01 19:31 20:17 21:17 22:17
Whitburn Academy (at) 07:15 07:45 08:06 08:26 09:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:18 21:18 22:18
Whitburn, before Cross 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:27 09:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:19 21:19 22:19
Whitburn, before Union Drive 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:27 09:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:19 21:19 22:19
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 07:17 07:47 08:08 08:28 09:08 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 07:18 07:48 08:09 08:29 09:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:21 21:21 22:21
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:10 08:30 09:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 07:20 07:50 08:11 08:31 09:11 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22

Timetable data from FirstLivingston, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South East and Central Scotland