bustimes.org

21 - Central Rail Station - Y5 - Olney - Lavendon, War Memorial

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Central Rail Station - Y5 - Olney - Lavendon, War Memorial

Lavendon, o/s War Memorial 06:2607:26then hourly until
Lavendon Olney Road (opp 108) 06:2707:27
Olney Aspreys (Southbound) 06:3507:35
Olney Long Massey (Southbound) 06:3607:36
Olney Sillswood (Southbound) 06:3707:3708:2409:3713:3715:2016:1016:4217:42
Olney Hollow Wood (S-bound) 06:3707:3708:2409:3713:3715:2016:1116:4217:42
Olney Spinney Hill Road (Northbound) 06:4307:4308:2909:4213:4215:2516:2316:4717:47
Olney, opp The Bull 06:4507:4508:3109:4413:4415:2716:2716:4917:49
Sherington The Green (adjacent) 06:5707:5708:4109:5413:5415:3716:3716:5917:59
Newport Pagnell Ousebank (S-bound) 07:0108:0108:4509:5813:5815:4116:4117:0318:03
Newport Pagnell Market Hill (westbound) 07:0208:0208:4609:5913:5915:4216:4217:0418:04
Newport Pagnell Lakes Lane (westbound) 07:0208:0308:4609:5913:5915:4216:4217:0418:04
Newport Pagnell, o/s St Luke's Church 07:0408:0508:4710:0114:0115:4416:4417:0618:06
Newport Pagnell Miles Close (adjacent) 07:0508:0608:4810:0214:0215:4516:4517:0718:07
Giffard Park Roundabout East (Westbound) 07:0508:0608:4910:0214:0215:4516:4517:0718:07
Great Linford, o/s Station Terrace 07:0608:0808:5010:0314:0315:4616:4617:0818:08
Great Linford, opp Memorial Hall 07:0808:1008:5110:0514:0515:4816:4817:1018:10
Great Linford Park (o/s) 07:0808:1008:5110:0514:0515:4816:4817:1018:10
Great Linford Willen Lane (S-bound) 07:0908:1108:5210:0614:0615:4916:4917:1118:11
Great Linford Roundabout North (Southbound) 07:1008:1208:5310:0714:0715:5016:5017:1218:12
Pennyland Neath Hill Local Centre (S-bound) 07:1208:1408:5510:0914:0915:5216:5217:1418:14
Downs Barn Neath Hill Roundabout South (Southbound) 07:1408:1608:5710:1114:1115:5316:5317:1518:15
Downs Barn Community Centre (opp) 07:1408:1608:5710:1114:1115:5316:5317:1518:15
Campbell Park Cricket Green Roundabout west (westbound) 07:1508:1708:5810:1214:1215:5416:5417:1618:16
Campbell Park Skeldon Roundabout West (westbound) 07:1508:1708:5810:1214:1215:5516:5517:1718:17
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D4) 07:1708:1909:0010:1414:1415:5716:5717:1918:19
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop M4) 07:2008:2209:0310:1714:1715:5916:5917:2218:22
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R4) 07:22
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X4) 07:24
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) 07:26

Lavendon, War Memorial - Olney - Central Rail Station - Y5

Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) 07:35then hourly until18:15
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W3) 07:3718:17
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q3) 07:3918:19
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop M3) 07:4209:0013:0014:2015:1516:0517:0518:22
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop C3) 07:4509:0313:0314:2315:1816:0817:0818:25
Campbell Park Skeldon Roundabout West (eastbound) 07:4609:0413:0414:2415:1916:0917:0918:26
Campbell Park Cricket Green Roundabout west (eastbound) 07:4709:0513:0514:2515:2016:1017:1018:27
Downs Barn Community Centre (o/s) 07:4809:0613:0614:2615:2116:1117:1118:28
Downs Barn Neath Hill Roundabout South (Northbound) 07:4909:0713:0714:2715:2216:1217:1218:29
Neath Hill Pennyland Local Centre (N-bound) 07:5009:0813:0814:2815:2316:1317:1318:30
Great Linford Roundabout North (Northbound) 07:5109:0913:0914:2915:2416:1417:1418:31
Great Linford Willen Lane (N-bound) 07:5209:1013:1014:3015:2516:1517:1518:32
Great Linford Park (opp) 07:5309:1113:1114:3115:2616:1617:1618:33
Great Linford, o/s Memorial Hall 07:5409:1213:1214:3215:2716:1717:1718:34
Great Linford, opp Station Terrace 07:5409:1213:1214:3215:2716:1717:1718:34
Giffard Park Marsh Drive (E-bound) 07:5509:1313:1314:3315:2816:1817:1818:35
Giffard Park Roundabout East (E-bound) 07:5609:1413:1414:3415:2916:1917:1918:36
Newport Pagnell, opp Miles Close 07:5609:1413:1414:3415:2916:1917:1918:36
Newport Pagnell, opp St Luke's Church 07:5709:1513:1514:3515:3016:2017:2018:37
Newport Pagnell Westbury Lane (adjacent) 07:5809:1613:1614:3615:3116:2117:2118:38
Newport Pagnell, o/s Lakes Lane 07:5809:1613:1614:3615:3116:2117:2118:38
Newport Pagnell Market Hill (eastbound) 08:0009:1813:1814:3815:3316:2317:2318:40
Newport Pagnell Ousebank (N-bound) 08:0009:1813:1814:3815:3316:2317:2318:40
Sherington The Green (opp) 08:0509:2313:2314:4315:3816:2817:2818:45
Olney, o/s The Bull 08:1509:3313:3314:5315:4816:3817:3818:55
Olney, opp Holes Lane 08:1609:3413:3414:5415:4916:3917:39
Olney Hollow Wood (N-bound) 18:59
Olney School (o/s) 08:1709:3413:3414:5415:4916:3917:39
Olney Sillswood (Northbound) 18:59
Olney Aspreys (Southbound) 08:1809:3513:3514:5515:5016:4017:40
Olney Long Massey (Northbound) 19:00
Olney Long Massey (Southbound) 08:1809:3613:3614:5615:5116:4117:41
Olney Aspreys (Northbound) 19:02
Olney Sillswood (Southbound) 08:2009:3713:3714:5715:5216:4217:42
Olney, adj Lavendon Road 19:02
Lavendon Olney Road (o/s 108) 19:06
Lavendon, o/s War Memorial 19:07
Does not operate on Milton Keynes schooldays

Timetable data from Red Rose Travel, 18 January 2023

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Red Rose Travel

Website