bustimes.org

21 - Orange Line - N&N Hospital - City Centre - Old Catton

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Old Catton - N&N Hospital

Old Catton, adj Shopping Centre 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 18:25
Old Catton, opp Longe Road 19:25 20:25 21:50 22:50
Old Catton The Paddocks (o/s 72) 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:06 07:26 18:26
Old Catton, opp The Paddocks 19:26 20:26 21:51 22:51
Old Catton, opp Lodge Lane First School 06:12 06:33 06:52 07:07 07:28 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:51 22:51
Old Catton, adj Priors Drive 06:13 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:29 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:52 22:52
Old Catton, opp Louis Close 06:14 06:35 06:54 07:09 07:30 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:53 22:53
Old Catton, adj Woodland Drive 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:31 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:54 22:54
Old Catton, adj Church Street 06:16 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:33 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:55 22:55
Old Catton, adj The Hall School 06:16 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:34 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:56 22:56
Fiddlewood, opp Bussey Road 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:35 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:58 22:58
Fiddlewood, opp Fiddle Wood Road 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:36 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:58 22:58
Catton Grove, opp Brightwell Road 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:37 18:37 19:35 20:35 22:00 23:00
Catton Grove, opp Lilburne Avenue 06:20 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:39 18:39 19:36 20:36 22:01 23:01
Norwich, adj Elm Grove Lane 06:21 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:40 18:40 19:38 20:38 22:03 23:03
Norwich, adj Wild Road 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:42 18:42 19:39 20:39 22:04 23:04
Norwich, opp Angel Road Junior School 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:43 18:43 19:40 20:40 22:05 23:05
Norwich, opp Buxton Road 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:45 18:45 19:41 20:41 22:06 23:06
Norwich, adj Edward Street 06:26 06:52 07:12 07:28 07:47 18:47 19:44 20:44 22:09 23:09
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 06:27 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:48 18:48 19:45 20:45 22:10 23:10
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 06:28 06:54 07:14 07:30 07:50 18:50 19:47 20:47 22:12 23:12
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CT) 06:31 06:57 07:17 07:33 07:53 18:53 19:50 20:50 22:15 23:15
05:32 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 18:55
Norwich, adj Charles Square 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:07 07:27 07:43 08:03 19:03 19:58 20:58 22:23 23:23
Norwich, opp Adelaide Street 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:25 23:25
Norwich, adj St Philips Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:25 23:25
Norwich, adj Bowthorpe Road 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:06 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:26 23:26
Norwich, opp Community Hospital 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:31 07:48 08:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:28 23:28
Norwich, opp Godric Place 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:12 07:32 07:49 08:09 19:09 20:03 21:03 22:28 23:28
Norwich, opp Methodist Church 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:33 07:50 08:10 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:30 23:30
Earlham, adj Gipsy Lane 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:34 07:51 08:11 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:31 23:31
Earlham, opp Cadge Road Shops 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:15 07:35 07:52 08:12 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:32 23:32
Norwich, adj Hutchinson Road 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:36 07:53 08:13 19:13 20:07 21:07 22:32 23:32
W Earlham, opp Health Centre 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:16 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:35 23:35
Norwich, opp Rockingham Road 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:39 07:57 08:17 19:17 20:10 21:11 22:36 23:36
Norwich, adj Robson Road 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 19:18 20:11 21:11 22:36 23:36
Norwich, opp Malbrook Road 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:40 07:59 08:19 19:19 20:11 21:12 22:37 23:37
W Earlham, opp Freshfield Close 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:41 08:00 08:20 19:20 20:12 21:12 22:37 23:37
W Earlham, adj Runcton Close 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:20 19:20 20:13 21:13 22:38 23:38
Bowthorpe, opp Reydon Close 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:22 19:22 20:14 21:14 22:39 23:39
Bowthorpe, adj Kerville Street 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:22 19:22 20:14 21:14 22:39 23:39
Bowthorpe, opp Bus Shelter 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:23 19:23 20:14 21:15 22:40 23:40
Bowthorpe, adj Yaxley Way 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:23 19:23 20:15 21:15 22:40 23:40
Bowthorpe, adj Swafield Street 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26 19:26
Bowthorpe, adj shopping centre 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 19:27
Bowthorpe, opp Swafield Street 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 19:28
Bowthorpe, adj Astley Road 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 19:29 20:16 21:17 22:42 23:42
Bowthorpe, adj The Crofts 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 19:30 20:18 21:18 22:43 23:43
Bowthorpe, adj Hudson Way 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 19:30 20:18 21:18 22:43 23:43
Bowthorpe, adj Bendish Way 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 19:31 20:19 21:19 22:44 23:44
Bowthorpe, adj Bishy Barnebee Way 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 19:32 20:20 21:20 22:45 23:45
Bowthorpe, adj Bladewater Road 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 19:33 20:21 21:21 22:46 23:46
Bowthorpe, opp Dow Close 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 19:33 20:21 21:21 22:46 23:46
Bowthorpe, adj Dodderman Way 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 19:34 20:22 21:22 22:47 23:47
Colney, opp Spire Norwich Hospital 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 19:36 20:23 21:23 22:48 23:48
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 19:36 20:24 21:24 22:49 23:49
Colney, opp church 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 19:37 20:24 21:24 22:49 23:49
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 19:38 20:25 21:25 22:50 23:50
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 19:40 20:27 21:27 22:52 23:52

N&N Hospital - Old Catton

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:15
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 17:47 18:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:16
Colney, adj church 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 17:48 18:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:17
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 17:48 18:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:17
Colney, adj Spire Norwich Hospital 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 17:49 18:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:18
Bowthorpe, opp Dodderman Way 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 17:50 18:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:20
Bowthorpe, adj Dow Close 06:00 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 17:51 18:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:20
Bowthorpe, opp Bladewater Road 06:00 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 17:51 18:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:21
Bowthorpe, opp Bishy Barnabee Way 06:01 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 17:52 18:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:22
Bowthorpe, opp Bendish Way 06:02 06:23 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 17:54 18:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:23
Bowthorpe, opp Hudson Way 06:04 06:24 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 17:55 18:25 19:55 20:54 21:54 23:24
Bowthorpe, opp The Crofts 06:04 06:25 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 17:56 18:26 19:56 20:55 21:55 23:25
Bowthorpe, adj School 06:05 06:26 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 17:57 18:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:26
Bowthorpe, adj Swafield Street 06:06 06:27 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 17:59 18:28 19:58
Bowthorpe, adj shopping centre 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 18:00 18:30 20:00
Bowthorpe, opp Swafield Street 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 18:01 18:31 20:01
Bowthorpe, opp Yaxley Way 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 18:03 18:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 23:28
Bowthorpe, adj Bus Shelter 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 18:03 18:33 20:03 20:59 21:59 23:29
Bowthorpe, opp Kerville Street 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 18:04 18:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 23:29
Bowthorpe, adj Reydon Close 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 18:05 18:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:30
W Earlham, opp Runcton Close 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 18:06 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:31
W Earlham, adj Freshfield Close 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 18:07 18:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:32
Norwich, adj Malbrook Road 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 18:07 18:37 20:07 21:03 22:03 23:33
Norwich, opp Robson Road 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 18:08 18:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:33
Norwich, adj Rockingham Road 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 18:09 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:34
W Earlham, adj Health Centre 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 18:10 18:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:35
Norwich, adj Douglas Haig Road 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 18:11 18:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:36
Earlham, adj Cadge Road Shops 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 18:12 18:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:37
Earlham, opp Gipsy Lane 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 18:13 18:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:37
Norwich, adj Methodist Church 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 18:15 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:38
Norwich, adj Community Hospital 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 18:16 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:39
Norwich Bowthorpe Road (o/s 166) 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 18:17 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:39
Norwich, opp Bowthorpe Road 06:24 06:45 07:04 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 18:18 18:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:41
Norwich, adj Adelaide Street 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 18:20 18:47 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:42
Norwich, opp Co-op 06:28 06:47 07:08 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 18:22 18:49 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:44
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 18:34 18:59 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:54
06:38 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 18:35 19:00 20:30 21:25 22:25 23:55
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 18:37 19:01 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:56
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 18:40 19:04 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:59
Norwich, adj Buxton Road 06:43 07:04 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 18:43 19:05 20:35 21:30 22:30 00:00
Norwich, adj Angel Road Junior School 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 18:43 19:06 20:36 21:31 22:31 00:01
Norwich, opp Wild Road 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 18:44 19:07 20:37 21:32 22:32 00:02
Norwich, opp Elm Grove Lane 06:45 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 18:45 19:07 20:37 21:32 22:32 00:02
Catton Grove, adj Lilburne Avenue 06:46 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 18:46 19:08 20:38 21:33 22:33 00:03
Catton Grove, adj Brightwell Road 06:47 07:08 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:47 09:08 18:48 19:09 20:39 21:34 22:34 00:04
Fiddlewood, adj Spindle Road 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 18:48 19:10 20:40 21:35 22:35 00:05
Fiddlewood, adj Bussey Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 18:49 19:11 20:41 21:36 22:36 00:06
Old Catton, opp The Hall School 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 18:50 19:11 20:41 21:36 22:36 00:06
Old Catton, opp Church Street 06:50 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 18:51 19:12 20:42 21:37 22:37 00:07
Old Catton, opp Woodland Drive 06:51 07:12 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 18:53 19:13 20:43 21:38 22:38 00:08
Old Catton, adj Louis Close 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 18:54 19:14 20:44 21:39 22:39 00:09
Old Catton, opp Priors Drive 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 18:55 19:14 20:44 21:39 22:39 00:09
Old Catton, adj Lodge Lane First School 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:56 09:17 18:57 19:15 20:45 21:40 22:40 00:10
Old Catton, adj The Paddocks 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:18 18:58 19:16 20:46 21:41 22:41 00:11
Old Catton, opp Desmond Drive 06:55 07:16 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 18:58
Old Catton, adj Longe Road 19:17 20:47 21:42 22:42 00:12
Old Catton, adj Shopping Centre 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 19:00
Sprowston, opp Proctor Road 19:17 20:47 21:42 22:42 00:12
Old Catton, opp Longe Road 19:19 20:49 21:44 22:44 00:14

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

First Norfolk & Suffolk