Bus Times

216 - Matlock - Starkholmes - Cromford - Bonsall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Matlock - Starkholmes - Cromford - Bonsall

Matlock Interchange (Stand 3) 09:36 then hourly until 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Matlock, opp Twiggs 09:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 09:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 09:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 09:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Matlock Green Church Street (SW-bound) 09:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Starkholmes, adj Duke William 09:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Starkholmes, opp Shortlands 09:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Starkholmes, adj The Cottage 09:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Starkholmes, opp High Tor Road 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Starkholmes, adj White Lion 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Starkholmes, adj White Tor Road 09:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Cromford, adj Woodseats Farm 09:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Cromford, opp Arkwright Mill 09:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Cromford Mill Road (W-bound) 09:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Cromford, opp Greyhound 09:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Cromford, opp Chapel Hill 09:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Bonsall, adj Pig of Lead 09:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Bonsall, adj Black Tor Road 09:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Bonsall, opp Fountain 09:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Bonsall High Street (N-bound) 09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Bonsall, opp Town Head 09:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Bonsall Abel Lane (SW-bound) 09:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Bonsall, adj Uppertown Lane 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00

Bonsall - Cromford - Starkholmes - Matlock

Bonsall, adj Uppertown Lane 10:00 then hourly until 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Bonsall Abel Lane (NE-bound) 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Bonsall, adj Town Head 10:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Bonsall High Street (S-bound) 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Bonsall, adj Fountain 10:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Bonsall, opp Black Tor Road 10:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Bonsall, opp Pig of Lead 10:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Cromford, adj Chapel Hill 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Cromford, adj Greyhound 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Cromford Mill Road (E-bound) 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Cromford, adj Arkwright Mill 10:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Cromford, adj Willersley Lane 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Cromford, opp Woodseats Farm 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Starkholmes, opp White Tor Road 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Starkholmes, opp White Lion 10:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Starkholmes, adj High Tor Road 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Starkholmes, opp The Cottage 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Starkholmes, adj Shortlands 10:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Starkholmes, opp Duke William 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Matlock Green Church Street (NE-bound) 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Matlock Green, opp Red Lion 10:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Matlock Causeway Lane (N-bound) 10:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand A) 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Matlock, adj Twiggs 10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Matlock Interchange (Stand 3) 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield