🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

216 - Matlock - Bonsall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 August 2020

Matlock - Bonsall

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Matlock Green Church Street (SW-bound) 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:37
Starkholmes, adj Duke William 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:38
Starkholmes, opp Shortlands 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:38
Starkholmes, adj The Cottage 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:39
Starkholmes, opp High Tor Road 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:40
Starkholmes, adj White Lion 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:40
Starkholmes, adj White Tor Road 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:41
Cromford, adj Woodseats Farm 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:43
Cromford, opp Arkwright Mill 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:45
Cromford Mill Road (W-bound) 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:46
Cromford, opp Greyhound 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:47
Cromford, opp Chapel Hill 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:47
Bonsall, adj Pig of Lead 10:50 12:50 15:50 17:50
Bonsall, adj Black Tor Road 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
Bonsall, opp Fountain 10:52 12:52 15:52 17:52
Bonsall High Street (N-bound) 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:54
Bonsall, opp Town Head 10:55 12:55 15:55 17:55
Bonsall Abel Lane (SW-bound) 10:58 12:58 15:58 17:58
Bonsall, adj Uppertown Lane 11:00 13:00 16:00 18:00

Bonsall - Matlock

Bonsall, adj Uppertown Lane 11:03 13:03 16:03 18:03
Bonsall Abel Lane (NE-bound) 11:03 13:03 16:03 18:03
Bonsall, adj Town Head 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Bonsall High Street (S-bound) 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:06
Bonsall, adj Fountain 11:08 13:08 16:08 18:08
Bonsall, opp Black Tor Road 11:08 13:08 16:08 18:08
Bonsall, opp Pig of Lead 11:09 13:09 16:09 18:09
Cromford, adj Chapel Hill 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:11
Cromford, adj Greyhound 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:12
Cromford Mill Road (E-bound) 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:12
Cromford, adj Arkwright Mill 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:12
Cromford, adj Willersley Lane 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:13
Cromford, opp Woodseats Farm 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:15
Starkholmes, opp White Tor Road 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:16
Starkholmes, opp White Lion 11:18 13:18 16:18 18:17
Starkholmes, adj High Tor Road 11:19 13:19 16:19 18:18
Starkholmes, opp The Cottage 11:19 13:19 16:19 18:18
Starkholmes, adj Shortlands 11:20 13:20 16:20 18:19
Starkholmes, opp Duke William 11:20 13:20 16:20 18:19
Matlock Green Church Street (NE-bound) 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:20
Matlock Green, opp Red Lion 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:21
Matlock Causeway Lane (N-bound) 11:23 13:23 16:23 18:22
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand A) 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 29 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Chesterfield