bustimes.org

216 - Sheffield Intc - Dinnington, Monksbridge Farm

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C6 (C6) 04:57
Sheffield Centre Suffolk Road/Turner Street (SS4) 04:57
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 04:59
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 04:59
Norfolk Park, nr Granville Road/Claywood Road 04:59
Norfolk Park, adj Granville Road/Ingram Road 05:00
City Road/Manor Lane (adj) 05:01
Manor, adj City Road/Dovercourt Road 05:01
Skye Edge, adj City Road/Cemetery 05:01
Manor, adj City Road/City Road Cemetery 05:01
Manor, opp City Road/Park Grange Road 05:02
Manor, adj City Road/Wulfric Road 05:03
Manor Top, opp City Road/Eastern Avenue 05:03
Manor Top, at City Road/Elm Tree 05:04
Manor Top, adj Mansfield Road/Applegarth Drive 05:04
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road/Mansfield Road 05:04
Woodthorpe, opp Woodhouse Road/Glenmore Croft 05:05
Richmond Road/Audrey Road (adj) 05:06
Richmond Road/Hastilar Road South (opp) 05:06
Richmond Road/Lamb Hill Close (adj) 05:07
Richmond Road/Richmond Park Road (at) 05:08
Handsworth, opp Richmond Park Road/Wheatley Grove 05:09
Handsworth, opp Richmond Park Road/Athelstan Road 05:09
Handsworth, adj Richmond Park Road/Richmond Park Avenue 05:10
Handsworth, adj Richmond Park Road/Richmond Park Crescent 05:10
Handsworth Road/Oakley Road (Opp) 05:12
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road (opp) 05:12
Handsworth Road/Dodson Drive (adj) 05:13
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (adj) 05:13
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (opp) 05:14
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (opp) 05:14
Handsworth, adj Retford Road/Orgreave Lane 05:14
Handsworth, at Retford Road/Kirkdale Crescent 05:15
Handsworth, adj Retford Road/Rotherham Road 05:15
Handsworth, opp Retford Road/Beaver Hill Road 05:16
Woodhouse Mill, opp Retford Road/Old Retford Road 05:16
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Coalbrook Road 05:17
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/St James Walk 05:17
Woodhouse Mill, opp Retford Road/Furnace Lane 05:18
Woodhouse Mill, opp Retford Road/Furnace Lane 05:18
Fence, adj Sheffield Road/Falconer Road 05:19
Fence, opp Sheffield Road/B6200 05:19
Sheffield Road/The Fence (at) 05:20
Fence, adj Sheffield Road/Park Hill 05:20
Swallownest, opp Sheffield Road/West Park Drive 05:20
Swallownest, opp Sheffield Road/Park Hill 05:21
Swallownest, nr Main Street/High Street 05:22
Swallownest, nr Worksop Road/Eden Grove 05:23
Swallownest, adj Worksop Road/Wesley Avenue 05:23
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/School Grove 05:24
Aston, opp Lodge Lane/Shaldon Grove 05:25
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/Nickerwood Drive 05:26
Aston, adj Mansfield Road/Waleswood View 05:26
Aston, adj Mansfield Road/Osprey Road 05:26
Wales Bar, opp Mansfield Road/Aston Way 05:28
Wales Bar, opp Mansfield Road/Waleswood Road 05:29
Wales Bar, opp Mansfield Road/Cricket Field Lane 05:29
Wales Bar, opp School Road/Almond Tree Road 05:30
Wales, opp School Road/Cherry Tree Road 05:31
Wales, adj School Road/School Close 05:32
Wales Road/Lodge Hill Drive (adj) 05:32
Wales Road/Limetree Avenue (adj) 05:33
Wales Road/Chestnut Avenue (adj) 05:34
Kiveton Park, opp Wales Road/Colliery Road 05:34
Kiveton Park, adj Station Road/Wesley Road 05:34
Kiveton Park, adj Station Road/Anston Avenue 05:34
Kiveton Park, adj Station Road/Chantry Place 05:35
Kiveton Park, adj Redhill/Trinity Road 05:35
Kiveton Park, opp Dog Kennels Lane/Redhill 05:39
Kiveton Park, at Dog Kennels Lane/Dog Kennel Hill 05:40
Kiveton Park, at Dog Kennels Lane/B6059 05:40
South Anston, opp Crowgate/Windsor Walk 05:41
South Anston, adj Crowgate/Axle Lane 05:41
South Anston, adj Sheffield Road/Yeomans Way 05:41
South Anston, opp Ryton Road/Sheffield Road 05:42
North Anston, nr Ryton Road/Sikes Road 05:42
North Anston, adj Ryton Road/Sikes Road 05:43
North Anston, nr Nursery Road/Back Lane 05:43
North Anston, adj Nursery Road/Quarry Lane 05:44
North Anston, adj Nursery Road/Nursery Crescent 05:44
North Anston, adj Nursery Road/Falcon Way 05:45
Dinnington, opp Nursery Road/Walnut Drive 05:46
Dinnington, adj New Road/Nursery Road 05:47
Dinnington Interchange/A3 (A3) 05:49
Dinnington, adj Church Lane/Limelands Road 05:50
Dinnington, adj Church Lane/Brooklands Way 05:50
Dinnington, nr Church Lane/Monksbridge Road 05:51
Laughton Common, adj Monks Bridge Road/Outgang Lane 05:52

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire