bustimes.org

X5 - Broomhill, Whittam Rd - Dinnington, Monksbridge Farm

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Dinnington Interchange/A3 (A3) 04:43
Dinnington, at New Road/Nursery Road 04:44
Dinnington, nr Nursery Road/Park Avenue 04:45
N Anston, opp Nursery Road/Falcon Way 04:45
N Anston, opp Nursery Road/Nursery Crescent 04:46
N Anston, adj Nursery Road/Woodsetts Road 04:47
N Anston, adj The Baulk/Rackford Road 04:48
N Anston, opp Ryton Road/Sikes Road 04:48
N Anston, nr Ryton Road/Worksop Road 04:49
S Anston, adj Ryton Road/Sheffield Road 04:50
S Anston, adj Sheffield Road/West Street 04:50
S Anston, opp Crowgate/Axle Lane 04:50
S Anston, adj Crowgate/Windsor Walk 04:51
Kiveton Park, at Dog Kennels Lane/Holmes Field Close 04:52
Kiveton Park, adj Dog Kennels Lane/The Haven 04:52
Kiveton Park, adj Dog Kennels Lane/Packman Lane 04:53
Kiveton Park, nr Redhill/Trinity Road 04:54
Kiveton Park, opp Station Road/Chantry Place 04:55
Kiveton Park, opp Station Road/Anston Avenue 04:56
Kiveton Park, adj Station Road/Victoria Close 04:56
Kiveton Park, at Wales Road/Colliery Road 04:57
Kiveton Park, adj Wales Road/Chapel Way 04:57
Wales Road/Chestnut Avenue (opp) 04:58
Wales Road/Lestermoor Avenue (adj) 04:58
Wales Road/Church Street (adj) 04:59
Wales, opp School Road/School Close 05:00
Wales, adj School Road/Cherry Tree Road 05:01
Wales Bar, adj School Road/Almond Tree Road 05:01
Wales Bar, nr Mansfield Road/East Terrace 05:02
Wales Bar, adj Mansfield Road/Wales Common 05:02
Wales Bar, adj Mansfield Road/Waleswood Road 05:03
Wales Bar, adj Mansfield Road/Aston Way 05:04
Aston, opp Mansfield Road/Dove Lane 05:05
Aston, opp Mansfield Road/Waleswood View 05:05
Aston, opp Mansfield Road/Lodge Lane 05:06
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/Shaldon Grove 05:07
Aston, opp Lodge Lane/School Grove 05:08
Aston, at Worksop Road/Lodge Lane 05:08
Swallownest, opp Worksop Road/Egerton Road 05:09
Swallownest, at Main Street/Park Street 05:11
Swallownest, adj Sheffield Road/Chesterfield Road 05:11
Swallownest, adj Sheffield Road/West Park Drive 05:11
Fence, at Sheffield Road/Park Hill 05:12
Fence, at Sheffield Road/Aston By-Pass 05:12
Fence, opp Sheffield Road/Falconer Lane 05:13
Woodhouse Mill, at Retford Road/Furnace Lane 05:13
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Furnace Lane 05:14
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Rodman Drive 05:14
Woodhouse Mill, at Retford Road/Horsewood Road 05:14
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Old Retford Road 05:15
Woodhouse Mill, nr Retford Road/Old Retford Road 05:17
Handsworth, nr Retford Road/Beaver Hill Road 05:17
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (adj) 05:19
Handsworth Road/Sheffield Parkway (adj) 05:20
Sheffield Centre Commercial Street/CG1 (CG1) 05:28
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 05:29
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C1 (C1) 05:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire