Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square

On Flat Street, near Fitzalan Square, near Opp Mecca Bingo

Buses point south ↓

Division Street, City Centre (Sheffield)
From 24 May 2024

Due to safety concerns regarding the use of Division Street during Friday and Saturday evenings, (also Sunday Evenings when there is a Bank Holiday Monday), inbound services operated by First & Stagecoach will be diverted.

From 2000 until end of service every Friday & Saturday (and Sunday evenings on Bank Holiday Mondays) until further notice.
INBOUND - Services 51,52 and 52a will operate as normal to the Children's Hospital then divert down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, Moore Street, Charter Road, Furnival Street then turn at Furnival Square roundabout.
INBOUND Services 95 & 95a will operate as normal to Brook Hill roundabout then divert via Upper Hanover Street, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street and Furnival Square before resuming normal route on Furnival Street.
INBOUND Service 120/120K service will operate as normal to the Royal Hallamshire Hospital then divert up Clarkson Street down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street & Furnival Square roundabout.

Pitsmoor Road (Sheffield)
From 18 May 2024

Pitsmoor Road closed due to road works services subject to diversion

Services diverted via Minna Road and Burngreave Road in both directions.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com/en-gb/NewsUpdates/disruptions
252 Crystal Peaks
1176 - YN06 JYL
14:39
252 Crystal Peaks 14:39
X3 Sheffield Interchange/C1 14:39
120 Crystal Peaks
33872 - SL14 LNC
14:41
95 Walkley
33866 - SL14 LMM
14:42
X54 Sheffield Interchange/C5
1174 - YN56 FDG
14:44
56 Nether Edge
63057 - SK63 KJX
14:44
7 Crystal Peaks
12096 - YN61 BFY
14:45
41 Frecheville
490 - FJ10 EHN
14:47
137 Sheffield Interchange/C3
36192 - YN60 FLB
14:53
50a Sheffield Interchange/D5
15688 - YN60 ACX
14:55
120 Crystal Peaks
35263 - SL67 VWO
14:56

Later ↓

Bus services

Nearby stops

Map