🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

50A - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 07:31 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:32 08:31 16:31 17:31
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 07:35 08:34 16:34 17:34
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 07:35 08:34 16:34 17:34
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 07:37 08:36 16:36 17:36
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:38 08:37 16:37 17:37
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 07:38 08:37 16:37 17:37
The Stonegravels (opp) 07:39 08:38 16:38 17:38
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 07:39 08:38 16:38 17:38
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:39
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 07:41 08:40 16:40 17:40
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45
Old Whittington, opp Gypsy Lane 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51
New Whittington, opp London Street 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52
New Whittington, opp The Wellington 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54
New Whittington High Street (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54
New Whittington Highland Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55
New Whittington Eckington Road (NE-bound) 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58
Middle Handley, opp Devonshire Arms 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59
Marsh Lane, adj Bramley Road 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (N-bound) 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01
Marsh Lane, adj Butchers Arms 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02
Marsh Lane, opp Fox and Hounds 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02
Marsh Lane, opp St Johns Cross Farm 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03
Eckington, adj School 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03
Eckington, adj Ravencar Road 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03
Eckington, opp Curlew Avenue 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04
Eckington, opp Pasture Grove 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05
Eckington, adj Greenhall Road 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06
Eckington, opp Darcy Road 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07
Eckington, adj School Street 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:09
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13
Eckington, opp The Mossbrook 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13
Eckington, opp Cemetery 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14
Mosborough, adj Duke Street 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16
Mosborough, adj Cadman Street 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:18
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:19
Quarry Hill (adj) 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21
Birley Lane (adj) 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:25
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:27
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:29
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:31
Skye Edge, adj Granville Road 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:32
Park Hill, opp Crown Place 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:35
Sheffield Centre Cg1 (CG1) 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:35
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:36
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:37

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 08:16 then hourly until 12:16 13:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:25
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 08:17 12:17 13:16 16:16 17:26
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 08:18 12:18 13:18 16:18 17:28
Manor Lane (adj) 08:21 12:21 13:21 16:21 17:31
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 08:22 12:22 13:22 16:22 17:32
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 08:25 12:25 13:25 16:25 17:35
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 08:26 12:26 13:26 16:26 17:36
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 08:26 12:26 13:26 16:26 17:36
Intake, adj Hollybank Road 08:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:38
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 08:29 12:29 13:29 16:29 17:39
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 08:32 12:32 13:32 16:32 17:42
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 08:32 12:32 13:32 16:32 17:42
Quarry Hill (opp) 08:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:44
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 08:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:45
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 08:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:45
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 08:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:45
Mosborough, nr Station Road 08:36 12:36 13:36 16:36 17:46
Mosborough, opp Cadman Street 08:37 12:37 13:37 16:37 17:47
Mosborough, at Opp George and Dragon Ph 08:37 12:37 13:37 16:37 17:47
Eckington, adj The Mossbrook 08:41 12:41 13:41 16:41 17:51
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 08:41 12:41 13:41 16:41 17:51
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 08:42 12:42 13:42 16:42 17:52
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:47 08:43 12:43 13:43 16:43 17:53
Eckington, opp School Street 07:47 08:44 12:44 13:44 16:44 17:54
Eckington, adj Darcy Road 07:48 08:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:55
Eckington, opp Greenhall Road 07:49 08:46 12:46 13:46 16:46 17:56
Eckington, adj Pasture Grove 07:50 08:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:57
Eckington, adj Curlew Avenue 07:50 08:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:57
Eckington, o/s Ravencar Road 07:51 08:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:58
Marsh Lane, adj St Johns Cross Farm 07:52 08:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:59
Marsh Lane, adj Fox and Hounds 07:53 08:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 18:00
Marsh Lane, opp Butchers Arms 07:53 08:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 18:00
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (S-bound) 07:55 08:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 18:02
Marsh Lane, opp Bramley Road 07:55 08:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 18:02
Middle Handley Lightwood Lane (SE-bound) 07:56 08:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 18:03
Middle Handley, adj Devonshire Arms 07:56 08:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 18:03
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (SW-bound) 07:57 08:54 12:54 13:54 16:54 18:04
New Whittington, opp Eckington Road 07:59 08:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 18:06
New Whittington Highland Road (S-bound) 08:00 08:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 18:07
New Whittington High Street (SW-bound) 08:02 08:59 12:59 13:59 16:59 18:09
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 08:03 09:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:10
New Whittington, adj London Street 08:03 09:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:10
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 08:03 09:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:10
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 08:04 09:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:11
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 08:05 09:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:12
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 08:05 09:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:12
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 08:06 09:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:13
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 08:06 09:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:13
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 08:07 09:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:14
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 08:07 09:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:14
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 08:08 09:06 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:15
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 08:10 09:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:17
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 08:10 09:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:17
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 08:11 09:09 13:09 14:09 17:09 18:18
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 08:12 09:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:19
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 08:13 09:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:20
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 08:13 09:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:20
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 08:13 09:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:20
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 08:14 09:12 13:12 14:12 17:12 18:21
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 08:14 09:12 13:12 14:12 17:12 18:21
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 08:15 09:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:22
The Stonegravels (adj) 08:15 09:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:22
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 08:16 09:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:23
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 08:17 09:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:24
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 08:18 09:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:26
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 08:20s 09:18s 13:18s 14:18s 17:18s 18:28
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 08:21 09:19 13:19 14:19 17:19
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 08:22s 09:21s 13:21s 14:21s 17:21s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 08:24 09:23 13:23 14:23 17:23

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 3 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield