bustimes.org

50A - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)

Map

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/B5 (B5) 06:57 08:04 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:30 17:40
Sheffield Centre Suffolk Road/Turner Street (SS4) 06:58 08:05 09:16 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:16 14:16 15:22 16:32 17:42
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 07:00 08:07 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:34 17:44
City Road/Manor Lane (adj) 07:03 08:10 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:39 17:48
Manor, adj City Road/City Road Cemetery 07:04 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:40 17:49
Manor Top, opp City Road/Eastern Avenue 07:07 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:44 17:52
Manor Top, at City Road/Elm Tree 07:08 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:46 17:54
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Woodhouse Road 07:08 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:34 16:47 17:55
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Hollybank Road 07:09 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:35 16:48 17:56
Frecheville, opp Birley Moor Road/Heathfield Road 07:11 08:20 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:37 16:51 17:59
Hackenthorpe, adj Moor Valley/Sheffield Road 07:13 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:40 16:53 18:01
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley/Moor Valley Close 07:14 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:41 16:54 18:02
Moor Valley/Quarry Hill (opp) 07:15 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:56 18:04
Quarry Hill, opp Mosborough Moor/Owlthorpe Rise 07:16 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:43 16:57 18:05
Mosborough Moor/Moor Farm Avenue (adj) 07:16 08:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:44 16:57 18:05
Mosborough, adj High Street/Westfield Crescent 07:17 08:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:44 16:58 18:06
Mosborough, nr High Street/Station Road 07:17 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:45 16:59 18:07
Mosborough, opp High Street/Cadman Street 07:18 08:28 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:46 17:00 18:08
Mosborough, at High Street/Moss House Court 07:18 08:28 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:46 17:00 18:08
Eckington, adj The Mossbrook 07:22 08:33 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:50 17:04 18:12
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 07:23 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:50 17:04 18:12
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 07:24 08:35 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:51 17:05 18:13
Eckington Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:25 08:36 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:52 17:06 18:14
Eckington Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:51 06:47 07:26 08:37 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:53 17:07 18:15
Eckington, opp School Street 05:52 06:48 07:27 08:38 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:54 17:08 18:16
Eckington, adj Darcy Road 05:53 06:49 07:28 08:39 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:55 17:09 18:17
Eckington, opp Greenhall Road 05:54 06:50 07:29 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:56 17:10 18:18
Eckington, adj Pasture Grove 05:55 06:51 07:31 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:57 17:11 18:19
Eckington, adj Curlew Avenue 05:55 06:51 07:31 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:57 17:11 18:19
Eckington, o/s Ravencar Road 05:55 06:52 07:32 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:58 17:12 18:20
Marsh Lane, adj St Johns Cross Farm 05:57 06:53 07:33 08:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:59 17:13 18:21
Marsh Lane, adj Fox and Hounds 05:57 06:54 07:34 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:00 17:14 18:22
Marsh Lane, opp Butchers Arms 05:58 06:54 07:34 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:00 17:14 18:22
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:56 07:36 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:02 17:16 18:24
Marsh Lane, opp Bramley Road 05:59 06:56 07:36 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:02 17:16 18:24
Middle Handley Lightwood Lane (SE-bound) 06:00 06:57 07:37 08:48 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:17 18:25
Middle Handley, adj Devonshire Arms 06:00 06:57 07:37 08:48 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:17 18:25
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (SW-bound) 06:01 06:58 07:38 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:04 17:18 18:26
New Whittington, opp Eckington Road 06:03 07:00 07:40 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:06 17:20 18:28
New Whittington Highland Road (S-bound) 06:04 07:01 07:41 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:07 17:21 18:29
New Whittington High Street (SW-bound) 06:06 07:03 07:44 08:56 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:23 18:31
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 06:07 07:04 07:46 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:10 17:24 18:32
New Whittington, adj London Street 06:07 07:04 07:46 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:10 17:24 18:32
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 06:07 07:05 07:47 08:59 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:11 17:25 18:32
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 06:08 07:06 07:48 09:00 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:26 18:33
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 06:09 07:07 07:49 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:13 17:27 18:34
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 06:09 07:07 07:49 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:13 17:27 18:34
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 06:10 07:08 07:50 09:02 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 17:28 18:35
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 06:10 07:08 07:50 09:02 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 17:28 18:35
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 06:11 07:09 07:51 09:03 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:15 17:29 18:36
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 06:11 07:09 07:52 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:15 17:29 18:36
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 06:12 07:10 07:53 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:16 17:30 18:37
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 06:14 07:12 07:55 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:18 17:32 18:39
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 06:14 07:12 07:56 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:18 17:32 18:39
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 06:15 07:13 07:57 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:19 17:33 18:40
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 06:16 07:14 07:58 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:20 17:34 18:41
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 06:17 07:16 08:00 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:21 17:35 18:42
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 06:17 07:16 08:00 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:21 17:35 18:42
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 06:17 07:16 08:01 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:22 17:36 18:42
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 06:18 07:17 08:01 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:22 17:36 18:43
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 06:18 07:17 08:02 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:23 17:37 18:43
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 06:19 07:18 08:03 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:24 17:38 18:44
The Stonegravels (adj) 06:19 07:18 08:03 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:24 17:38 18:44
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 06:20 07:19 08:04 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:25 17:39 18:45
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 06:21 07:20 08:05 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:26 17:40 18:46
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 06:22 07:22 08:07 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:28 17:42 18:48
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 06:24s 07:23s 08:08s 09:19s 10:19s 11:19s 12:19s 13:19s 14:19s 15:20s 16:29s 17:43s 18:50
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 06:25 07:24 08:09 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:30 17:44
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:26s 07:26s 08:11s 09:22s 10:22s 11:22s 12:22s 13:22s 14:22s 15:23s 16:32s 17:46s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 06:28 07:28 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:48

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 06:01 07:07 08:20 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:53
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 06:02 07:08 08:21 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:54
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 06:05 07:11 08:24 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:57
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 06:05 07:11 08:24 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:57
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 06:07 07:13 08:26 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:59
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 06:08 07:14 08:27 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 18:00
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 06:08 07:14 08:27 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:53 18:01
The Stonegravels (opp) 06:09 07:15 08:28 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:54 18:02
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 06:09 07:15 08:28 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:44 16:54 18:02
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 06:10 07:16 08:29 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:55 18:03
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 06:11 07:17 08:30 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:56 18:04
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 06:11 07:17 08:30 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:47 16:57 18:05
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 06:12 07:18 08:31 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:48 16:58 18:06
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 06:13 07:19 08:32 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:49 16:59 18:07
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 06:13 07:19 08:32 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:50 16:59 18:07
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 06:14 07:20 08:33 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:51 17:00 18:08
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 06:16 07:22 08:35 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:53 17:02 18:10
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 06:16 07:22 08:35 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:53 17:02 18:10
Old Whittington, adj Ashcroft Drive 06:17 07:23 08:36 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:54 17:03 18:11
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 06:17 07:23 08:37 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:55 17:04 18:12
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 06:18 07:24 08:38 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:49 15:56 17:05 18:13
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 06:19 07:25 08:39 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:57 17:06 18:14
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 06:19 07:25 08:39 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:57 17:06 18:14
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 06:20 07:26 08:40 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:58 17:07 18:15
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 06:20 07:27 08:40 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:58 17:07 18:15
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 06:21 07:28 08:41 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:59 17:08 18:16
New Whittington, opp London Street 06:22 07:29 08:42 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 16:00 17:09 18:17
New Whittington, opp The Wellington 06:24 07:31 08:44 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 16:02 17:11 18:19
New Whittington High Street (NE-bound) 06:24 07:31 08:44 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 16:02 17:11 18:19
New Whittington Highland Road (N-bound) 06:25 07:32 08:45 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:56 16:03 17:12 18:20
New Whittington Eckington Road (NE-bound) 06:26 07:33 08:46 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:57 16:04 17:13 18:21
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (NE-bound) 06:28 07:35 08:48 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:59 16:06 17:15 18:23
Middle Handley, opp Devonshire Arms 06:29 07:36 08:49 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:07 17:16 18:24
Marsh Lane, adj Bramley Road 06:31 07:38 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:09 17:18 18:26
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:38 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:09 17:18 18:26
Marsh Lane, adj Butchers Arms 06:32 07:39 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:10 17:19 18:27
Marsh Lane, opp Fox and Hounds 06:32 07:39 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:11 17:20 18:27
Marsh Lane, opp St Johns Cross Farm 06:33 07:40 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:11 17:20 18:28
Eckington, adj School 06:33 07:40 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:12 17:21 18:28
Eckington, adj Ravencar Road 06:33 07:40 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:12 17:21 18:28
Eckington, opp Curlew Avenue 06:34 07:41 08:54 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:13 17:22 18:29
Eckington, opp Pasture Grove 06:35 07:42 08:55 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:14 17:23 18:30
Eckington, adj Greenhall Road 06:36 07:43 08:56 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:15 17:24 18:31
Eckington, opp Darcy Road 06:37 07:44 08:57 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:16 17:25 18:32
Eckington, adj School Street 06:39 07:46 09:00 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:18 17:27 18:34
Eckington Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:41 07:49 09:03 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:20 17:29 18:36
Eckington Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:42 07:50 09:04 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:21 17:30 18:37
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 06:42 07:50 09:04 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:21 17:30 18:37
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 06:44 07:52 09:05 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:22 17:31 18:38
Eckington, opp The Mossbrook 06:44 07:52 09:06 10:13 13:13 14:14 15:15 16:23 17:32 18:38
Eckington, opp Cemetery 06:46 07:54 09:07 10:14 13:14 14:15 15:16 16:24 17:33 18:39
Mosborough, adj High Street/Duke Street 06:49 07:57 09:10 10:16 13:16 14:17 15:18 16:26 17:35 18:41
Mosborough, adj High Street/Cadman Street 06:50 07:58 09:11 10:17 13:17 14:18 15:19 16:27 17:36 18:42
Mosborough, adj High Street/Queen Street 06:51 07:59 09:12 10:18 13:18 14:19 15:20 16:28 17:37 18:43
Mosborough, adj High Street/Ferncroft Avenue 06:51 07:59 09:12 10:18 13:18 14:19 15:20 16:28 17:37 18:43
Mosborough Moor/Moorside Close (opp) 06:52 08:00 09:13 10:19 13:19 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:38 18:44
Quarry Hill, adj Mosborough Moor/Owlthorpe Rise 06:52 08:01 09:13 10:19 13:19 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:38 18:44
Quarry Hill, opp Mosborough Moor/Owlthorpe Drive 06:53 08:02 09:14 10:20 13:20 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:39 18:45
Mosborough Moor/Quarry Hill (adj) 06:53 08:02 09:14 10:20 13:20 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:39 18:45
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley/Moor Valley Close 06:55 08:04 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:22 15:24 16:32 17:41 18:46
Birley Moor Road/Birley Lane (adj) 06:56 08:06 09:17 10:22 13:22 14:23 15:25 16:33 17:42 18:47
Frecheville, adj Birley Moor Road/Heathfield Road 06:58 08:09 09:20 10:24 13:24 14:25 15:27 16:35 17:44 18:49
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Hollinsend Road 07:00 08:12 09:22 10:26 13:26 14:27 15:30 16:37 17:46 18:51
Manor Top, adj Mansfield Road/Newlands Drive 07:02 08:14 09:24 10:28 13:28 14:29 15:32 16:39 17:48 18:53
Manor Top, adj City Road/Eastern Avenue 07:04 08:17 09:27 10:30 13:30 14:31 15:34 16:41 17:50 18:55
Manor, opp City Road/Spring Lane 07:06 08:20 09:30 10:32 13:32 14:33 15:36 16:43 17:52 18:57
Skye Edge, adj City Road/Granville Road 07:07 08:23 09:32 10:33 13:33 14:34 15:38 16:45 17:54 18:59
Park Hill, opp Duke Street/Crown Place 07:10 08:27 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:37 15:41 16:48 17:57 19:02
Sheffield Centre Commercial Street/CG1 (CG1) 07:11 08:28 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:38 15:42 16:49 17:58 19:03
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 07:12 08:29 09:37 10:38 13:38 14:39 15:43 16:50 17:59 19:04
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/B5 (B5) 07:13 08:31 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:40 15:44 16:51 18:00 19:05

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 14 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)