bustimes.org

8a - Monteney Crescent - Crystal Peaks Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Monteney Crescent - Crystal Peaks Bus Stn

Ecclesfield, nr Monteney Road/Monteney Crescent 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:25 12:30 13:35 14:30 15:30 16:25
Ecclesfield, at Monteney Road/Wordsworth Avenue 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:25 12:30 13:35 14:30 15:30 16:25
Ecclesfield, at Wordsworth Avenue/Tunwell Avenue 08:23 09:31 10:31 11:26 12:31 13:36 14:31 15:31 16:26
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Wheata Drive 08:24 09:32 10:31 11:26 12:31 13:36 14:31 15:31 16:26
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Wheata Place 08:24 09:32 10:32 11:27 12:32 13:37 14:32 15:32 16:27
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Turie Crescent 08:25 09:33 10:32 11:27 12:32 13:37 14:32 15:32 16:27
Parson Cross, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Margetson Crescent 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:28 12:33 13:38 14:33 15:33 16:28
Parson Cross, nr Wordsworth Avenue/Margetson Crescent 08:27 09:34 10:34 11:29 12:34 13:39 14:34 15:34 16:29
Parson Cross, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Deerlands Avenue 08:28 09:36 10:35 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:35 15:35 16:30
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Southey Hill 08:29 09:37 10:36 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:36 15:36 16:31
Southey Green, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Wordsworth Crescent 08:30 09:37 10:36 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:36 15:36 16:31
Wordsworth Avenue/Southey Green Road (at) 08:31 09:38 10:37 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:37 15:37 16:32
Southey Green Road/Wordsworth Avenue (nr) 08:32 09:39 10:38 11:33 12:38 13:43 14:38 15:38 16:33
Wadsley Bridge, adj Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 08:33 09:40 10:39 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:39 15:39 16:34
Wadsley Bridge, nr Penistone Road North/Wardsend Road North 08:35 09:41 10:40 11:35 12:40 13:45 14:40 15:40 16:35
Wadsley Bridge, opp Penistone Road North/Carwell Lane 08:35 09:42 10:40 11:35 12:40 13:45 14:40 15:40 16:35
Hillsborough, nr Penistone Road North/Herries Road 08:38 09:44 10:42 11:37 12:41 13:46 14:42 15:42 16:37
Owlerton, nr Penistone Road/Herries Road South 08:40 09:46 10:43 11:38 12:43 13:48 14:43 15:43 16:38
Owlerton, at Penistone Road/Beulah Road 08:42 09:48 10:45 11:40 12:44 13:49 14:45 15:45 16:40
Owlerton, adj Penistone Road/Lowther Road 08:42 09:48 10:45 11:40 12:44 13:49 14:45 15:45 16:40
Owlerton, nr Penistone Road/Livesey Street 08:43 09:49 10:46 11:41 12:45 13:50 14:46 15:46 16:41
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Hobson Avenue 08:44 09:50 10:47 11:42 12:46 13:51 14:47 15:48 16:43
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Club Mill Road 08:45 09:51 10:48 11:43 12:47 13:52 14:48 15:49 16:44
Neepsend Lane/Hillfoot Road (adj) 08:46 09:51 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:53 14:49 15:50 16:45
Neepsend Lane/Parkwood Road (adj) 08:46 09:52 10:49 11:44 12:48 13:53 14:49 15:50 16:45
Neepsend Lane/Boyland Street (opp) 08:47 09:53 10:50 11:45 12:49 13:54 14:50 15:52 16:47
Neepsend, at Burton Road/Percy Street 08:48 09:53 10:50 11:45 12:50 13:55 14:51 15:53 16:48
Neepsend, adj Burton Road/Hicks Street 08:48 09:54 10:51 11:46 12:51 13:56 14:51 15:53 16:48
Neepsend, adj Mowbray Street/Harvest Lane 08:49 09:54 10:51 11:46 12:51 13:56 14:52 15:54 16:49
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Johnson Street 08:51 09:56 10:53 11:48 12:54 13:59 14:54 15:56 16:51
Sheffield Centre Haymarket/CG21 (CG21) 08:54 09:59 10:56 11:51 12:57 14:02 14:57 16:00 16:55
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 08:55 10:00 10:57 11:52 12:58 14:03 14:58 16:02 16:57
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/A4 (A4) 08:57 10:02 10:59 11:54 13:00 14:05 15:00 16:04 16:59
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/A4 (A4) 08:59 10:04 11:01 11:56 13:02 14:07 15:02 16:06 17:01
Sheffield Centre Suffolk Road/Turner Street (SS4) 09:01 10:06 11:03 11:58 13:04 14:09 15:04 16:08 17:03
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 09:03 10:07 11:04 11:59 13:05 14:10 15:07 16:11 17:06
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 09:03 10:08 11:05 12:00 13:06 14:11 15:07 16:11 17:06
Norfolk Park, nr Granville Road/Claywood Road 09:04 10:09 11:06 12:01 13:07 14:12 15:09 16:13 17:08
Norfolk Park, adj Granville Road/Ingram Road 09:06 10:10 11:07 12:02 13:08 14:13 15:10 16:14 17:09
City Road/Manor Lane (adj) 09:07 10:11 11:08 12:03 13:09 14:14 15:11 16:15 17:10
Manor, adj City Road/Dovercourt Road 09:07 10:11 11:08 12:03 13:09 14:14 15:12 16:16 17:11
Skye Edge, adj City Road/Cemetery 09:07 10:12 11:09 12:04 13:10 14:15 15:12 16:16 17:11
Manor, adj City Road/City Road Cemetery 09:08 10:12 11:09 12:04 13:10 14:15 15:13 16:17 17:12
Manor, opp City Road/Park Grange Road 09:09 10:13 11:10 12:05 13:11 14:16 15:14 16:18 17:13
Manor, adj City Road/Wulfric Road 09:10 10:14 11:11 12:06 13:12 14:17 15:15 16:19 17:14
Manor Top, opp City Road/Eastern Avenue 09:11 10:15 11:12 12:07 13:13 14:18 15:17 16:21 17:16
Manor Top, at City Road/Elm Tree 09:12 10:16 11:13 12:08 13:14 14:19 15:18 16:22 17:17
Manor Top, adj Mansfield Road/Applegarth Drive 09:12 10:16 11:13 12:08 13:14 14:19 15:18 16:22 17:17
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Woodhouse Road 09:13 10:17 11:14 12:09 13:15 14:20 15:19 16:23 17:18
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Mansfield Drive 09:14 10:17 11:14 12:09 13:15 14:20 15:19 16:23 17:18
Intake, opp Mansfield Road/Cadman Road 09:14 10:17 11:14 12:09 13:16 14:21 15:19 16:24 17:19
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Hollybank Road 09:15 10:18 11:15 12:10 13:16 14:21 15:20 16:24 17:19
Hollinsend Road/Hollinsend Avenue (nr) 09:16 10:19 11:16 12:11 13:17 14:22 15:21 16:25 17:20
Hollinsend Road/Frith Road (adj) 09:16 10:19 11:16 12:11 13:18 14:23 15:21 16:26 17:21
Jaunty Lane/Hollinsend Road (adj) 09:17 10:20 11:17 12:12 13:18 14:23 15:22 16:26 17:21
Base Green, adj Jaunty Lane/Jaunty Crescent 09:19 10:21 11:18 12:13 13:19 14:24 15:23 16:27 17:22
Base Green, adj Jaunty Avenue/Lister Avenue 09:20 10:22 11:19 12:14 13:21 14:26 15:24 16:29 17:24
Base Green, opp Lister Avenue/Lister Drive 09:21 10:23 11:20 12:15 13:21 14:26 15:25 16:29 17:24
Base Green, adj Basegreen Drive/Basegreen Close 09:22 10:23 11:20 12:15 13:22 14:27 15:25 16:30 17:25
Base Green, adj Basegreen Drive/Jaunty Road 09:23 10:24 11:21 12:16 13:23 14:28 15:26 16:31 17:26
Base Green, opp Jaunty Road/Basegreen Drive 09:23 10:24 11:21 12:16 13:23 14:28 15:26 16:31 17:26
Base Green, adj Fox Lane/Jaunty Mount 09:23 10:24 11:21 12:16 13:23 14:28 15:26 16:31 17:26
Base Green, opp Fox Lane/Thornbridge Drive 09:24 10:25 11:22 12:17 13:24 14:29 15:27 16:32 17:27
Frecheville, opp Thornbridge Drive/Hayfield Crescent 09:24 10:25 11:22 12:17 13:24 14:29 15:28 16:33 17:28
Birley, opp Thornbridge Drive/Thornbridge Road 09:25 10:26 11:23 12:18 13:25 14:30 15:28 16:33 17:28
Birley, opp Thornbridge Road/Thornbridge Grove 09:26 10:27 11:24 12:19 13:26 14:31 15:29 16:34 17:29
Birley Moor Avenue/Thornbridge Rise (adj) 09:26 10:27 11:24 12:19 13:26 14:31 15:30 16:35 17:30
Birley Moor Crescent/Birley Moor Avenue (adj) 09:27 10:27 11:24 12:19 13:26 14:31 15:30 16:35 17:30
Birley Moor Crescent/Newstead Avenue (adj) 09:27 10:28 11:25 12:20 13:27 14:32 15:30 16:35 17:30
Owlthorpe, adj Broadlands Avenue/Cranford Drive 09:30 10:31 11:28 12:23 13:30 14:35 15:34 16:39 17:34
Waterthorpe, opp Ochre Dike Lane/Cleeve Hill Gardens 09:34 10:34 11:31 12:26 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:38
Crystal Peaks/CP6 (CP6) 09:36 10:36 11:33 12:28 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:40

Crystal Peaks Bus Stn - Monteney Crescent

Crystal Peaks/CP6 (CP6) 10:08 11:08 11:57 13:00 14:05 14:55 16:08
Waterthorpe, adj Ochre Dike Lane/Cleeve Hill Gardens 10:08 11:08 11:57 13:00 14:05 14:55 16:08
Waterthorpe, adj Ochre Dike Lane/Moss Way 10:09 11:09 11:58 13:01 14:06 14:56 16:09
Owlthorpe, nr Broadlands Avenue/Broadlands Rise 10:11 11:11 12:00 13:03 14:08 14:58 16:11
Birley, adj Sheffield Road/Moorthorpe Way 10:12 11:12 12:01 13:04 14:09 14:59 16:12
Birley Lane/Thornbridge Road (at) 10:14 11:14 12:03 13:06 14:11 15:01 16:14
Thornbridge Road/Birley Moor Drive (opp) 10:14 11:14 12:03 13:06 14:11 15:01 16:14
Thornbridge Road/Birley Moor Avenue (opp) 10:14 11:14 12:03 13:06 14:11 15:01 16:14
Birley, adj Thornbridge Road/Thornbridge Grove 10:15 11:15 12:04 13:07 14:12 15:02 16:15
Birley, adj Thornbridge Road/Thornbridge Drive 10:15 11:15 12:04 13:07 14:12 15:02 16:15
Frecheville, adj Thornbridge Drive/Hayfield Crescent 10:17 11:17 12:06 13:09 14:14 15:04 16:17
Base Green, opp Fox Lane/Kildonan Grove 10:18 11:18 12:07 13:10 14:15 15:05 16:18
Base Green, opp Fox Lane/Jaunty Road 10:19 11:19 12:08 13:11 14:16 15:06 16:19
Base Green, adj Jaunty Road/Fox Lane 10:19 11:19 12:08 13:11 14:16 15:06 16:19
Base Green, adj Basegreen Drive/Basegreen Road 10:20 11:20 12:09 13:12 14:17 15:07 16:20
Base Green, nr Basegreen Drive/Lister Avenue 10:20 11:20 12:09 13:12 14:17 15:07 16:20
Base Green, adj Lister Avenue/Lister Drive 10:21 11:21 12:10 13:13 14:18 15:08 16:21
Base Green, adj Jaunty Avenue/Jaunty Lane 10:22 11:22 12:11 13:14 14:19 15:09 16:22
Base Green, opp Jaunty Lane/Jaunty Crescent 10:23 11:23 12:12 13:15 14:20 15:10 16:23
Base Green, nr Jaunty Lane/Seagrave Crescent 10:23 11:23 12:12 13:15 14:20 15:10 16:23
Hollinsend Road/Ridgehill Avenue (adj) 10:24 11:24 12:13 13:16 14:21 15:11 16:24
Hollinsend Road/Alnwick Road (nr) 10:25 11:25 12:14 13:17 14:22 15:12 16:25
Hollinsend Road/Hollinsend Place (adj) 10:25 11:25 12:14 13:17 14:22 15:12 16:25
Intake, at Hollinsend Road/Mansfield Road 10:26 11:26 12:15 13:18 14:23 15:13 16:26
Intake, nr Mansfield Road/Stanhope Road 10:27 11:27 12:16 13:19 14:24 15:14 16:27
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Sharrard Road 10:27 11:27 12:16 13:19 14:24 15:14 16:27
Manor Top, adj Mansfield Road/Newlands Drive 10:28 11:28 12:17 13:20 14:25 15:15 16:28
Manor Top, adj City Road/Eastern Avenue 10:31 11:31 12:20 13:23 14:28 15:18 16:31
Manor, opp City Road/Wulfric Road 10:32 11:32 12:21 13:24 14:29 15:19 16:32
Manor, adj City Road/Park Grange Road 10:33 11:33 12:22 13:25 14:30 15:20 16:34
Manor, opp City Road/Spring Lane 10:34 11:33 12:22 13:25 14:30 15:21 16:34
Skye Edge, opp City Road/St Aidans Road 10:34 11:34 12:23 13:26 14:31 15:21 16:35
Manor, adj City Road/St Aidans Road 10:35 11:34 12:23 13:26 14:31 15:22 16:36
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Holdings Road 10:36 11:35 12:24 13:27 14:32 15:23 16:37
Granville Road/Norfolk Park Road (adj) 10:37 11:36 12:25 13:28 14:33 15:24 16:39
Norfolk Park, at Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 10:38 11:38 12:27 13:30 14:35 15:25 16:40
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Granville Street 10:39 11:38 12:27 13:30 14:35 15:26 16:41
Sheffield Centre, at Eyre Street/Cumberland Street 10:43 11:42 12:31 13:34 14:39 15:30 16:46
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 10:44 11:43 12:32 13:35 14:40 15:31 16:47
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG7 (AG7) 10:47 11:48 12:37 13:40 14:45 15:36 16:52
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG7 (AG7) 10:49 11:50 12:39 13:42 14:47 15:38 16:54
Sheffield Centre Castle Street/CG10 (CG10) 10:51 11:52 12:41 13:44 14:49 15:40 16:56
Sheffield Centre, nr Nursery Street/Johnson Street 10:53 11:54 12:43 13:46 14:51 15:42 16:59
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Spitalfields 10:54 11:55 12:44 13:47 14:52 15:43 17:01
Neepsend, nr Mowbray Street/Corporation Street 10:55 11:57 12:46 13:49 14:54 15:45 17:03
Neepsend, opp Mowbray Street/Harvest Lane 10:56 11:57 12:46 13:49 14:54 15:45 17:03
Neepsend Lane/Percy Street (opp) 10:56 11:58 12:47 13:50 14:55 15:46 17:04
Neepsend Lane/Rutland Road (adj) 10:57 11:59 12:48 13:51 14:56 15:47 17:06
Neepsend Lane/Parkwood Road (opp) 10:58 12:00 12:49 13:52 14:57 15:48 17:07
Neepsend Lane/Hillfoot Road (opp) 10:59 12:01 12:50 13:53 14:58 15:49 17:08
Hillfoot, opp Penistone Road/Bamforth Street 11:00 12:02 12:51 13:54 14:59 15:50 17:09
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Burton Street 11:01 12:03 12:52 13:55 15:00 15:51 17:10
Owlerton, o/s Penistone Road/Bradfield Road 11:02 12:04 12:53 13:56 15:01 15:52 17:11
Owlerton, opp Penistone Road/Burnell Road 11:03 12:05 12:54 13:57 15:02 15:53 17:13
Owlerton, at Penistone Road/Parkside Road 11:03 12:06 12:55 13:58 15:03 15:54 17:14
Owlerton, at Penistone Road/Herries Road South 11:05 12:07 12:56 13:59 15:04 15:56 17:17
Hillsborough, nr Penistone Road North/Leppings Lane 11:06 12:08 12:57 14:00 15:05 15:58 17:19
Wadsley Bridge, at Penistone Road North/Clay Wheels Lane 11:07 12:10 12:59 14:02 15:07 16:00 17:21
Wadsley Bridge, adj Halifax Road/Fox Hill Road 11:07 12:10 12:59 14:02 15:07 16:00 17:21
Wadsley Bridge, opp Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 11:08 12:11 13:00 14:03 15:08 16:01 17:22
Southey Green Road/Halifax Road (adj) 11:08 12:11 13:00 14:03 15:08 16:01 17:22
Southey Green Road/Wordsworth Avenue (at) 11:09 12:12 13:01 14:04 15:09 16:02 17:23
Southey Green, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Wordsworth Crescent 11:10 12:13 13:02 14:05 15:10 16:03 17:24
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Doe Royd Lane 11:10 12:13 13:02 14:05 15:10 16:04 17:25
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Deerlands Avenue 11:11 12:14 13:03 14:06 15:11 16:05 17:26
Parson Cross, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Milnrow Drive 11:12 12:16 13:05 14:08 15:13 16:07 17:28
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Margetson Crescent 11:13 12:17 13:06 14:09 15:14 16:08 17:29
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Remington Road 11:14 12:18 13:07 14:10 15:15 16:09 17:30
Parson Cross, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Wheata Place 11:15 12:18 13:07 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:31
Ecclesfield, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Monteney Crescent 11:15 12:19 13:08 14:11 15:16 16:10 17:31
Ecclesfield, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Monteney Road 11:16 12:20 13:09 14:12 15:17 16:11 17:32
Ecclesfield, nr High Street/Wordsworth Avenue 11:17 12:20 13:09 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:33
Ecclesfield, nr Greaves Road/High Street 11:17 12:21 13:10 14:13 15:18 16:13 17:34
Ecclesfield, opp Monteney Crescent/Brailsford Avenue 11:18 12:22 13:11 14:14 15:19 16:14 17:35
Ecclesfield, nr Monteney Road/Monteney Crescent 11:19 12:23 13:12 14:15 15:20 16:15 17:36

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire