bustimes.org

8 - Monteney Crescent - Crystal Peaks Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Crystal Peaks Bus Stn - Monteney Crescent

Birley Lane/Thornbridge Road (at) 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 then hourly until 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 then hourly until 22:54
Thornbridge Road/Birley Moor Drive (opp) 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 22:54
Thornbridge Road/Birley Moor Avenue (opp) 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 22:54
Birley, adj Thornbridge Road/Thornbridge Grove 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 22:54
Birley, adj Thornbridge Road/Thornbridge Drive 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 22:55
Frecheville, adj Thornbridge Drive/Hayfield Crescent 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 22:56
Base Green, opp Fox Lane/Kildonan Grove 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 22:56
Base Green, opp Fox Lane/Jaunty Road 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 22:57
Base Green, adj Jaunty Road/Fox Lane 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 22:57
Base Green, adj Basegreen Drive/Basegreen Road 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 22:58
Base Green, nr Basegreen Drive/Lister Avenue 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 22:58
Base Green, adj Lister Avenue/Lister Drive 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 22:58
Base Green, adj Jaunty Avenue/Jaunty Lane 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 22:59
Base Green, opp Jaunty Lane/Jaunty Crescent 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 23:00
Base Green, nr Jaunty Lane/Seagrave Crescent 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 23:00
Hollinsend Road/Ridgehill Avenue (adj) 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:01 23:01
Hollinsend Road/Alnwick Road (nr) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:02 23:02
Hollinsend Road/Hollinsend Place (adj) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:02 23:02
Intake, at Hollinsend Road/Mansfield Road 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:03 23:03
Intake, nr Mansfield Road/Stanhope Road 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:04 23:04
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Sharrard Road 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:04 23:04
Manor Top, adj Mansfield Road/Newlands Drive 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 16:04 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:05 23:05
Manor Top, adj City Road/Eastern Avenue 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 16:06 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:08 23:08
Manor, opp City Road/Wulfric Road 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 16:07 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:08 23:08
Manor, adj City Road/Park Grange Road 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:09 23:09
Manor, opp City Road/Spring Lane 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:10 23:10
Skye Edge, opp City Road/St Aidans Road 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:10 23:10
Manor, adj City Road/St Aidans Road 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 16:09 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:10 23:10
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Holdings Road 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:11 23:11
Granville Road/Norfolk Park Road (adj) 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 16:11 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:12 23:12
Norfolk Park, at Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:13 23:13
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Granville Street 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 16:13 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:13 23:13
Sheffield Centre, at Eyre Street/Cumberland Street 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 16:16 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:16 23:16
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 16:17 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:17 23:17
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG7 (AG7) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:22 16:22 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:20 23:20
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG7 (AG7) 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:24 16:24 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:22 23:22
Sheffield Centre Castle Street/CG10 (CG10) 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:25 16:25 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:23 23:23
Sheffield Centre, nr Nursery Street/Johnson Street 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:27 16:27 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:25 23:25
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Spitalfields 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:28 16:28 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:26 23:26
Neepsend, nr Mowbray Street/Corporation Street 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:29 16:29 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:27 23:27
Neepsend, opp Mowbray Street/Harvest Lane 05:28 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 16:30 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:28 23:28
Neepsend Lane/Percy Street (opp) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 16:30 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:28 23:28
Neepsend Lane/Rutland Road (adj) 05:29 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:31 16:31 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:29 23:29
Neepsend Lane/Parkwood Road (opp) 05:30 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 16:32 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:30 23:30
Neepsend Lane/Hillfoot Road (opp) 05:31 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 16:33 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:31 23:31
Hillfoot, opp Penistone Road/Bamforth Street 05:31 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 16:33 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:31 23:31
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Burton Street 05:32 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:34 16:34 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:32 23:32
Owlerton, o/s Penistone Road/Bradfield Road 05:33 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:35 16:35 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:33 23:33
Owlerton, opp Penistone Road/Burnell Road 05:34 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:36 16:36 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:34 23:34
Owlerton, at Penistone Road/Parkside Road 05:34 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:36 16:36 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:34 23:34
Owlerton, at Penistone Road/Herries Road South 05:35 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 16:38 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:36 23:36
Hillsborough, nr Penistone Road North/Leppings Lane 05:36 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:39 16:39 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:37 23:37
Wadsley Bridge, at Penistone Road North/Clay Wheels Lane 05:37 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 16:40 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:38 23:38
Wadsley Bridge, adj Halifax Road/Fox Hill Road 05:37 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 16:40 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:38 23:38
Wadsley Bridge, opp Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 05:38 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:41 16:41 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:39 23:39
Southey Green Road/Halifax Road (adj) 05:38 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:41 16:41 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:39 23:39
Southey Green Road/Wordsworth Avenue (at) 05:39 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:42 16:42 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:40 23:40
Southey Green, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Wordsworth Crescent 05:40 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 16:43 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:41 23:41
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Doe Royd Lane 05:40 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 16:43 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:41 23:41
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Deerlands Avenue 05:41 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:44 16:44 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:42 23:42
Parson Cross, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Milnrow Drive 05:43 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 16:46 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:44 23:44
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Margetson Crescent 05:44 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 16:47 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:45 23:45
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Remington Road 05:45 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 16:48 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:46 23:46
Parson Cross, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Wheata Place 05:45 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 16:48 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:46 23:46
Ecclesfield, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Monteney Crescent 05:46 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 16:49 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:47 23:47
Ecclesfield, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Monteney Road 05:47 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 16:50 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:48 23:48
Ecclesfield, nr High Street/Wordsworth Avenue 05:47 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 16:50 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:48 23:48
Ecclesfield, nr Greaves Road/High Street 05:48 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:51 16:51 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:49 23:49
Ecclesfield, opp Monteney Crescent/Brailsford Avenue 05:49 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:52 16:52 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:50 23:50
Ecclesfield, nr Monteney Road/Monteney Crescent 05:50 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:53 16:53 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:51 23:51

Monteney Crescent - Crystal Peaks Bus Stn

Ecclesfield, nr Monteney Road/Monteney Crescent 05:55 then hourly until 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
Ecclesfield, at Monteney Road/Wordsworth Avenue 05:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 22:55
Ecclesfield, at Wordsworth Avenue/Tunwell Avenue 05:55 08:55 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:55 22:55
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Wheata Drive 05:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 22:56
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Wheata Place 05:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:56 22:56
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Turie Crescent 05:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:56 22:56
Parson Cross, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Margetson Crescent 05:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Parson Cross, nr Wordsworth Avenue/Margetson Crescent 05:58 08:58 09:59 15:59 16:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Parson Cross, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Deerlands Avenue 06:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 16:58 17:58 18:58 22:58
Parson Cross, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Southey Hill 06:00 09:00 10:01 16:01 16:59 17:59 18:59 22:59
Southey Green, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Wordsworth Crescent 06:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 16:59 17:59 18:59 22:59
Wordsworth Avenue/Southey Green Road (at) 06:01 09:01 10:02 16:02 17:00 18:00 19:00 23:00
Southey Green Road/Wordsworth Avenue (nr) 06:02 09:02 10:03 16:03 17:00 18:00 19:00 23:00
Wadsley Bridge, adj Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 06:03 09:03 10:04 16:04 17:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Wadsley Bridge, nr Penistone Road North/Wardsend Road North 06:04 09:04 10:05 16:05 17:02 18:02 19:02 23:02
Wadsley Bridge, opp Penistone Road North/Carwell Lane 06:04 09:04 10:05 16:05 17:02 18:02 19:02 23:02
Hillsborough, nr Penistone Road North/Herries Road 06:05 09:05 10:06 16:06 17:03 18:03 19:03 23:03
Owlerton, nr Penistone Road/Herries Road South 06:07 09:07 10:08 16:08 17:05 18:05 19:05 23:05
Owlerton, at Penistone Road/Beulah Road 06:08 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:06 18:06 19:06 23:06
Owlerton, adj Penistone Road/Lowther Road 06:08 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:06 18:06 19:06 23:06
Owlerton, nr Penistone Road/Livesey Street 06:09 09:09 10:10 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:07 23:07
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Hobson Avenue 06:10 09:10 10:11 16:11 17:08 18:08 19:08 23:08
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Club Mill Road 06:10 09:10 10:11 16:11 17:09 18:09 19:09 23:09
Neepsend Lane/Hillfoot Road (adj) 06:11 09:11 10:12 16:12 17:09 18:09 19:09 23:09
Neepsend Lane/Parkwood Road (adj) 06:11 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:10 18:10 19:10 23:10
Neepsend Lane/Boyland Street (opp) 06:12 09:12 10:13 16:13 17:11 18:11 19:11 23:11
Neepsend, at Burton Road/Percy Street 06:13 09:13 10:14 16:14 17:11 18:11 19:11 23:11
Neepsend, adj Burton Road/Hicks Street 06:13 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12 23:12
Neepsend, adj Mowbray Street/Harvest Lane 06:13 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12 23:12
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Johnson Street 06:15 09:15 10:17 16:17 17:14 18:14 19:14 23:14
Sheffield Centre Haymarket/CG21 (CG21) 06:17 09:17 10:19 16:19 17:17 18:17 19:17 23:17
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 06:19 09:19 10:21 16:21 17:18 18:18 19:18 23:18
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/A4 (A4) 06:20 09:20 10:22 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:20 23:20
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/A4 (A4) 06:22 09:22 10:24 16:24 17:22 18:22 19:25 23:25
Sheffield Centre Suffolk Road/Turner Street (SS4) 06:24 09:24 10:26 16:26 17:24 18:24 19:27 23:27
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 06:25 09:25 10:27 16:27 17:25 18:25 19:28 23:28
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Road/Farm Bank Road 06:26 09:26 10:28 16:28 17:26 18:26 19:29 23:29
Norfolk Park, nr Granville Road/Claywood Road 06:26 09:26 10:28 16:28 17:27 18:27 19:29 23:29
Norfolk Park, adj Granville Road/Ingram Road 06:28 09:28 10:30 16:30 17:28 18:28 19:31 23:31
City Road/Manor Lane (adj) 06:28 09:28 10:30 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:31 23:31
Manor, adj City Road/Dovercourt Road 06:29 09:29 10:31 16:31 17:29 18:29 19:32 23:32
Skye Edge, adj City Road/Cemetery 06:29 09:29 10:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:32 23:32
Manor, adj City Road/City Road Cemetery 06:29 09:29 10:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:32 23:32
Manor, opp City Road/Park Grange Road 06:30 09:30 10:32 16:32 17:31 18:31 19:33 23:33
Manor, adj City Road/Wulfric Road 06:31 09:31 10:33 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:34 23:34
Manor Top, opp City Road/Eastern Avenue 06:32 09:32 10:34 16:34 17:33 18:33 19:35 23:35
Manor Top, at City Road/Elm Tree 06:33 09:33 10:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:36 23:36
Manor Top, adj Mansfield Road/Applegarth Drive 06:33 09:33 10:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:36 23:36
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Woodhouse Road 06:33 09:33 10:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:36 23:36
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Mansfield Drive 06:34 09:34 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:37 23:37
Intake, opp Mansfield Road/Cadman Road 06:34 09:34 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:37 23:37
Intake, adj Mansfield Road/Hollybank Road 06:35 09:35 10:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:38 23:38
Hollinsend Road/Hollinsend Avenue (nr) 06:35 09:35 10:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:38 23:38
Hollinsend Road/Frith Road (adj) 06:36 09:36 10:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:39 23:39
Jaunty Lane/Hollinsend Road (adj) 06:36 09:36 10:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:39 23:39
Base Green, adj Jaunty Lane/Jaunty Crescent 06:37 09:37 10:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:40 23:40
Base Green, adj Jaunty Avenue/Lister Avenue 06:38 09:38 10:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 19:41 23:41
Base Green, opp Lister Avenue/Lister Drive 06:39 09:39 10:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:42 23:42
Base Green, adj Basegreen Drive/Basegreen Close 06:39 09:39 10:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:42 23:42
Base Green, adj Basegreen Drive/Jaunty Road 06:40 09:40 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:43 23:43
Base Green, opp Jaunty Road/Basegreen Drive 06:40 09:40 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:43 23:43
Base Green, adj Fox Lane/Jaunty Mount 06:40 09:40 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:43 23:43
Base Green, opp Fox Lane/Thornbridge Drive 06:41 09:41 10:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:44 23:44
Frecheville, opp Thornbridge Drive/Hayfield Crescent 06:41 09:41 10:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:45 23:45
Birley, opp Thornbridge Drive/Thornbridge Road 06:42 09:42 10:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 19:46 23:46
Birley, opp Thornbridge Road/Thornbridge Grove 06:43 09:43 10:45 16:45 17:43 18:43 19:47 23:47
Birley Moor Avenue/Thornbridge Rise (adj) 06:43 09:43 10:45 16:45 17:43 18:43 19:47 23:47
Birley Moor Crescent/Birley Moor Avenue (adj) 06:44 09:44 10:46 16:46 17:44 18:44 19:48 23:48
Birley Moor Crescent/Newstead Avenue (adj) 06:44 09:44 10:46 16:46 17:44 18:44 19:49 23:49
Birley Lane/Thornbridge Road (at) 06:45 09:45 10:47 16:47 17:45 18:45 19:50 23:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire