bustimes.org

218 - Aberdeen (Union Square) - Alford (Balfour Road)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Alford (Balfour Road) - Aberdeen (Union Square)

Alford, opp Victoria Road 06:23 09:50 12:50 15:50
Alford, at David McLean Drive 06:23
Alford, at Old Mart 06:23
Alford, opp Littlewood Place 06:24
Alford, opp Bank Brae 06:26 09:51 12:51 15:51
Alford Kingsford Road (opp and after) 06:26 09:51 12:51 15:51
Alford Aberdeen Road (at 21) 06:27 09:52 12:52 15:52
Alford Aberdeen Road (N-bound) 06:27 09:52 12:52 15:52
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (SE-bound) 06:29 09:54 12:54 15:54
Whitehouse, at Jubilee Well 06:31 09:56 12:56 15:56
Whitehouse, opp Road End 06:33 09:58 12:58 15:58
Tillyfourie, at Road End 06:36 10:01 13:01 16:01
Tillyfourie, opp Causeyton 06:37 10:02 13:02 16:02
Ordhead, at Anvil Terrace 06:38 10:03 13:03 16:03
Ordhead, at Hillview 06:39 10:04 13:04 16:04
Sauchen, at Dockenwell 06:42 10:07 13:07 16:07
Sauchen, at Green Meadows 06:44 10:09 13:09 16:09
Dunecht, at Damhead 06:53 10:18 13:18 16:18
Dunecht, at The Terrace 06:53 10:18 13:18 16:18
Lyne of Skene, opp School 06:55 10:20 13:20 16:20
Skene, opp School 07:00 10:25 13:25 16:25
Kirkton of Skene, at Playing Fields 07:01 10:26 13:26 16:26
Mason Lodge, opp B979 Junction 07:03 10:28 13:28 16:28
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Brae 07:03 10:28 13:28 16:28
Elrick, at Broadstraik Brae 07:04 10:29 13:29 16:29
Elrick, at Broadstraik Avenue 07:04 10:29 13:29 16:29
Elrick Peregrine Road (opp and after) 07:05 10:30 13:30 16:30
Elrick, at Straik Place 07:05 10:30 13:30 16:30
Westhill, opp Fraser Drive 07:06 10:30 13:30 16:30
Westhill, at Wellgrove Crescent 07:07 10:31 13:31 16:31
Westhill, opp Beechwood Place 07:07 10:31 13:31 16:31
Westhill, opp Hazel Drive 07:08 10:32 13:32 16:32
Westhill, after Ashdale Drive 07:10 10:33 13:33 16:33
Westhill, at Arnhall Drive 07:10 10:33 13:33 16:33
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 07:20 10:39 13:39 16:40
Kingswells, adj Kingswood Drive 07:21s 10:40s 13:40s 16:41s
Sheddocksley, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 07:26s 10:44s 13:44s 16:46s
Sheddocksley, at Lewis Road 07:29s 10:46s 13:46s 16:49s
Summerhill, opp Rousay Drive 07:30s 10:47s 13:47s 16:50s
Summerhill, at Springhill Road 07:30s 10:47s 13:47s 16:50s
Summerhill, at Fernhill Drive 07:32s 10:48s 13:48s 16:52s
Summerhill, opp Stronsay Drive 07:32s 10:49s 13:49s 16:52s
Summerhill, at Whitemyres Place 07:33s 10:49s 13:49s 16:53s
Summerhill, at Mastrick Drive 07:34s 10:50s 13:50s 16:54s
Westburn, opp Raeden Place 07:35s 10:51s 13:51s 16:55s
Westburn, opp Raeden Crescent 07:35s 10:51s 13:51s 16:55s
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 07:35s 10:51s 13:51s 16:55s
Westburn Road (at) 07:36s 10:51s 13:51s 16:56s
Midstocket Road (at) 07:36s 10:52s 13:52s 16:56s
Midstocket, at Hosefield Avenue 07:36s 10:52s 13:52s 16:56s
Midstocket, opp Cairnfield Place 07:37s 10:52s 13:52s 16:57s
Midstocket, adj Mile End Lane 07:37s 10:52s 13:52s 16:57s
Rosemount, at Wallfield Place 07:38s 10:53s 13:53s 16:58s
Aberdeen Whitehall Place (SE-bound) 07:38s 10:54s 13:54s 16:58s
Aberdeen, opp Albert Lane 07:39s 10:54s 13:54s 16:59s
Aberdeen Carden Place (SE-bound) 07:39s 10:54s 13:54s 16:59s
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 07:42s 10:57s 13:57s 17:02s
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 07:43s 10:57s 13:57s 17:03s
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:55 11:07 14:07 17:15

Aberdeen (Union Square) - Alford (Balfour Road)

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:22 11:22 14:22 16:35 17:35
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 08:30 11:30 14:30 16:44 17:44
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 08:31 11:30 14:30 16:45 17:45
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 08:33 11:32 14:32 16:47 17:48
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Terrace 08:33 11:33 14:33 16:48 17:48
Aberdeen Carden Place (NW-bound) 08:35 11:34 14:34 16:49 17:50
Aberdeen Osborne Place (NW-bound) 08:35 11:35 14:35 16:50 17:51
Rosemount, opp Wallfield Crescent 08:36 11:35 14:35 16:50 17:51
Midstocket, opp Mile End Lane 08:37 11:36 14:36 16:52 17:52
Midstocket, o/s Cairnfield Place 08:37 11:37 14:37 16:52 17:53
Midstocket, opp Rosebery Street 08:38 11:37 14:37 16:53 17:53
Midstocket Road (at) 08:38 11:37 14:37 16:53 17:54
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 08:38 11:37 14:37 16:53 17:54
Westburn, adj Raeden Crescent 08:39 11:38 14:38 16:54 17:55
Westburn, at Raeden Place 08:40 11:39 14:39 16:55 17:56
Summerhill Road (at) 08:40 11:39 14:39 16:55 17:56
Summerhill, opp Whitemyres Place 08:41 11:40 14:40 16:56 17:57
Summerhill, at Stronsay Drive 08:41 11:40 14:40 16:57 17:58
Summerhill, opp Fernhill Drive 08:42 11:41 14:41 16:57 17:58
Summerhill, opp Springhill Road 08:42 11:41 14:41 16:58 17:59
Summerhill, at Rousay Drive 08:43 11:41 14:41 16:59 17:59
Summerhill, at Shapinsay Square 08:43 11:42 14:42 16:59 18:00
Sheddocksley, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 08:46 11:44 14:44 17:02 18:03
Kingswells, at Kingswood Drive 08:50 11:48 14:48 17:07 18:08
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 08:51 11:49 14:49 17:09 18:09
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive 08:56 11:54 14:54 17:17 18:15
Westhill, opp Ashdale Drive 08:56 11:54 14:54 17:17 18:16
Westhill, at Hazel Drive 08:57 11:55 14:55 17:18 18:17
Westhill, at Beechwood Place 08:58 11:56 14:56 17:19 18:17
Westhill, opp Wellgrove Crescent 08:58 11:56 14:56 17:20 18:18
Westhill, at Fraser Drive 08:59 11:57 14:57 17:20 18:19
Elrick, opp Straik Place 08:59 11:57 14:57 17:21 18:19
Elrick, before Peregrine Road 09:00 11:58 14:58 17:22 18:20
Mason Lodge, at B979 Junction 09:01 11:59 14:59 17:23 18:21
Kirkton of Skene, opp Playing Fields 09:03 12:01 15:01 17:25 18:23
Skene, at School 09:05 12:03 15:03 17:27 18:25
Lyne of Skene, at School 09:10 12:08 15:08 17:32 18:30
Dunecht, opp Waterton 09:11 12:09 15:09 17:33 18:31
Dunecht, opp The Terrace 09:11 12:09 15:09 17:33 18:31
Dunecht, opp Damhead 09:12 12:10 15:10 17:34 18:32
Dunecht, at Road End 09:15 12:13 15:13 17:37 18:35
Sauchen, opp Green Meadows 09:21 12:19 15:19 17:43 18:41
Sauchen, opp Dockenwell 09:22 12:20 15:20 17:44 18:42
Ordhead, opp Hillview 09:25 12:23 15:23 17:47 18:45
Ordhead Millbank (W-bound) 09:26 12:24 15:24 17:48 18:46
Tillyfourie, at Causeyton 09:27 12:25 15:25 17:49 18:47
Tillyfourie, opp Road End 09:29 12:27 15:27 17:51 18:49
Whitehouse, at Road End 09:31 12:29 15:29 17:53 18:51
Whitehouse, opp Jubilee Well 09:34 12:32 15:32 17:56 18:54
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (NW-bound) 09:35 12:33 15:33 17:57 18:55
Alford, after Castle Road 09:38 12:36 15:36 18:00 18:58
Alford, opp Stewart Road 09:38 12:36 15:36 18:00 18:58
Alford, before Kingsford Road 09:38 12:36 15:36 18:00 18:58
Alford, at Bank Brae 09:39 12:37 15:37 18:01 18:59
Alford, at David McLean Drive 09:39 12:37 15:37 18:01 18:59
Alford, at Old Mart 09:39 12:37 15:37 18:01 18:59
Alford, opp Littlewood Place 09:40 12:38 15:38 18:02 19:00
Alford, opp Victoria Road 09:42 12:40 15:40 18:04 19:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Bluebird