bustimes.org

218 - Aberdeen City Centre - Alford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Aberdeen City Centre - Alford

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:22 11:22 14:22 16:35 17:35
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F7) 08:27 11:26 14:26 16:40 17:40
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C6) 08:30 11:29 14:29 16:44 17:44
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B5) 08:31 11:30 14:30 16:45 17:45
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 08:33 11:32 14:32 16:47 17:48
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Terrace 08:33 11:33 14:33 16:48 17:48
Aberdeen Carden Place (NW-bound) 08:35 11:34 14:34 16:49 17:50
Aberdeen, at Osborne Place 08:35 11:35 14:35 16:50 17:51
Rosemount, opp Wallfield Crescent 08:36 11:35 14:35 16:50 17:51
Midstocket, opp Mile End Lane 08:37 11:36 14:36 16:52 17:52
Midstocket, at Beechgrove Avenue 08:37 11:37 14:37 16:52 17:53
Midstocket, opp Rosebery Street 08:38 11:37 14:37 16:53 17:54
Midstocket Road (at) 08:38 11:37 14:37 16:53 17:54
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 08:38 11:37 14:37 16:53 17:54
Westburn, at Raeden Crescent 08:39 11:38 14:38 16:54 17:55
Westburn, at Raeden Place 08:40 11:39 14:39 16:55 17:56
Summerhill Road (at) 08:40 11:39 14:39 16:55 17:56
Summerhill, opp Whitemyres Place 08:41 11:40 14:40 16:56 17:57
Summerhill, at Stronsay Drive 08:41 11:40 14:40 16:57 17:58
Summerhill, opp Fernhill Drive 08:42 11:41 14:41 16:57 17:58
Summerhill, opp Springhill Road 08:42 11:41 14:41 16:58 17:59
Summerhill, at Rousay Drive 08:43 11:41 14:41 16:59 17:59
Summerhill, at Shapinsay Square 08:43 11:42 14:42 16:59 18:00
Sheddocksley, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 08:46 11:44 14:44 17:02 18:03
Kingswells, at Kingswood Drive 08:50 11:48 14:48 17:07 18:08
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 08:51 11:49 14:49 17:09 18:09
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive 08:56 11:54 14:54 17:17 18:15
Westhill, opp Ashdale Drive 08:56 11:54 14:54 17:17 18:16
Westhill, at Hazel Drive 08:57 11:55 14:55 17:18 18:17
Westhill, at Beechwood Place 08:58 11:56 14:56 17:19 18:17
Westhill, opp Wellgrove Crescent 08:58 11:56 14:56 17:20 18:18
Westhill, at Fraser Drive 08:59 11:57 14:57 17:20 18:19
Elrick, opp Straik Place 08:59 11:57 14:57 17:21 18:19
Elrick, before Peregrine Road 09:00 11:58 14:58 17:22 18:20
Mason Lodge, at B979 Junction 09:01 11:59 14:59 17:23 18:21
Kirkton of Skene, opp Playing Fields 09:03 12:01 15:01 17:25 18:23
Skene, at School 09:05 12:03 15:03 17:27 18:25
Lyne of Skene, at School 09:10 12:08 15:08 17:32 18:30
Dunecht, opp Waterton 09:11 12:09 15:09 17:33 18:31
Dunecht, opp The Terrace 09:11 12:09 15:09 17:33 18:31
Dunecht, opp Damhead 09:12 12:10 15:10 17:34 18:32
Dunecht, at Road End 09:15 12:13 15:13 17:37 18:35
Sauchen, opp Green Meadows 09:21 12:19 15:19 17:43 18:41
Sauchen, opp Dockenwell 09:22 12:20 15:20 17:44 18:42
Ordhead, opp Hillview 09:25 12:23 15:23 17:47 18:45
Ordhead Millbank (W-bound) 09:26 12:24 15:24 17:48 18:46
Tillyfourie, at Causeyton 09:27 12:25 15:25 17:49 18:47
Tillyfourie, opp Road End 09:29 12:27 15:27 17:51 18:49
Whitehouse, at Road End 09:31 12:29 15:29 17:53 18:51
Whitehouse, opp Jubilee Well 09:34 12:32 15:32 17:56 18:54
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (NW bound) 09:35 12:33 15:33 17:57 18:55
Alford, after Castle Road 09:38 12:36 15:36 18:00 18:58
Alford, opp Stewart Road 09:38 12:36 15:36 18:00 18:58
Alford, before Kingsford Road 09:38 12:36 15:36 18:00 18:58
Alford, at Bank Brae 09:39 12:37 15:37 18:01 18:59
Alford, at David McLean Drive 09:39 12:37 15:37 18:01 18:59
Alford, at Old Mart 09:39 12:37 15:37 18:01 18:59
Alford, opp Littlewood Place 09:40 12:38 15:38 18:02 19:00
Alford, opp Victoria Road 09:42 12:40 15:40 18:04 19:02

Alford - Aberdeen City Centre

Alford, opp Victoria Road 06:23 09:50 12:50 15:50
Alford, at David McLean Drive 06:23
Alford, at Old Mart 06:23
Alford, opp Littlewood Place 06:24
Alford, opp Bank Brae 06:26 09:51 12:51 15:51
Alford Kingsford Road (opp and after) 06:26 09:51 12:51 15:51
Alford Aberdeen Road (at 21) 06:27 09:52 12:52 15:52
Alford Aberdeen Road (N bound) 06:27 09:52 12:52 15:52
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (SE bound) 06:29 09:54 12:54 15:54
Whitehouse, at Jubilee Well 06:31 09:56 12:56 15:56
Whitehouse, opp Road End 06:33 09:58 12:58 15:58
Tillyfourie, at Road End 06:36 10:01 13:01 16:01
Tillyfourie, opp Causeyton 06:37 10:02 13:02 16:02
Ordhead, at Anvil Terrace 06:38 10:03 13:03 16:03
Ordhead, at Hillview 06:39 10:04 13:04 16:04
Sauchen, at Dockenwell 06:42 10:07 13:07 16:07
Sauchen, at Green Meadows 06:44 10:09 13:09 16:09
Dunecht, opp Road End 06:49 10:14 13:14 16:14
Dunecht, at Damhead 06:53 10:18 13:18 16:18
Dunecht, at The Terrace 06:53 10:18 13:18 16:18
Lyne of Skene, opp School 06:55 10:20 13:20 16:20
Skene, opp School 07:00 10:25 13:25 16:25
Kirkton of Skene, at Playing Fields 07:01 10:26 13:26 16:26
Mason Lodge, opp B979 Junction 07:03 10:28 13:28 16:28
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Brae 07:03 10:28 13:28 16:28
Elrick, at Broadstraik Brae 07:04 10:29 13:29 16:29
Elrick, at Broadstraik Avenue 07:04 10:29 13:29 16:29
Elrick Peregrine Road (opp and after) 07:05 10:30 13:30 16:30
Elrick, at Straik Place 07:05 10:30 13:30 16:30
Westhill, opp Fraser Drive 07:06 10:30 13:30 16:30
Westhill, at Wellgrove Crescent 07:07 10:31 13:31 16:31
Westhill, opp Beechwood Place 07:07 10:31 13:31 16:31
Westhill, opp Hazel Drive 07:08 10:32 13:32 16:32
Westhill, after Ashdale Drive 07:10 10:33 13:33 16:33
Westhill, at Arnhall Drive 07:10 10:33 13:33 16:33
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 07:20 10:39 13:39 16:40
Kingswells, adj Kingswood Drive 07:21 10:40 13:40 16:41
Sheddocksley, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 07:26 10:44 13:44 16:46
Sheddocksley, at Lewis Road 07:29 10:46 13:46 16:49
Summerhill, at Dinbaith Place 07:30 10:47 13:47 16:50
Summerhill, at Springhill Road 07:31 10:47 13:47 16:51
Summerhill, at Fernhill Drive 07:31 10:48 13:48 16:51
Summerhill, opp Stronsay Drive 07:32 10:49 13:49 16:52
Summerhill, at Whitemyres Place 07:33 10:49 13:49 16:53
Summerhill, at Mastrick Drive 07:34 10:50 13:50 16:54
Westburn, opp Raeden Place 07:35 10:51 13:51 16:55
Westburn, opp Raeden Crescent 07:35 10:51 13:51 16:55
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 07:36 10:52 13:52 16:56
Westburn Road (at) 07:37 10:52 13:52 16:57
Midstocket Road (at) 07:37 10:53 13:53 16:57
Midstocket, at Hosefield Avenue 07:38 10:53 13:53 16:58
Midstocket, at Hosefield Road 07:38 10:54 13:54 16:58
Midstocket, adj Mile End Lane 07:39 10:54 13:54 16:59
Rosemount, at Wallfield Crescent 07:40 10:55 13:55 17:00
Aberdeen, opp Osborne Place 07:42 10:56 13:56 17:02
Aberdeen, opp Albert Lane 07:42 10:57 13:57 17:02
Aberdeen Carden Place (SE-bound) 07:43 10:57 13:57 17:03
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 07:50 11:03 14:03 17:10
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B1) 07:51 11:04 14:04 17:11
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 07:52 11:05 14:05 17:12
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F2) 07:53 11:05 14:05 17:12
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:55 11:07 14:07 17:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 9 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Bluebird