bustimes.org

218 - Aberdeen (Union Square) - Alford (Balfour Road)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)

Map

Alford (Balfour Road) - Aberdeen (Union Square)

Alford, opp Victoria Road 06:23 10:00 12:00 16:00
Alford, at David McLean Drive 06:23 10:00 12:00 16:00
Alford, at Old Mart 06:23 10:00 12:00 16:00
Alford, opp Littlewood Place 06:24 10:00 12:00 16:00
Alford, opp Bank Brae 06:26 10:01 12:01 16:01
Alford Kingsford Road (opp and after) 06:26 10:01 12:01 16:01
Alford Aberdeen Road (at 21) 06:27 10:02 12:02 16:02
Alford Aberdeen Road (N-bound) 06:27 10:02 12:02 16:02
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (SE-bound) 06:29 10:04 12:04 16:04
Whitehouse, at Jubilee Well 06:31 10:06 12:06 16:06
Whitehouse, opp Road End 06:33 10:08 12:08 16:08
Tillyfourie, at Road End 06:36 10:11 12:11 16:11
Tillyfourie, opp Causeyton 06:37 10:12 12:12 16:12
Ordhead, at Anvil Terrace 06:38 10:13 12:13 16:13
Ordhead, at Hillview 06:39 10:14 12:14 16:14
Sauchen, at Dockenwell 06:42 10:17 12:17 16:17
Sauchen, at Green Meadows 06:44 10:19 12:19 16:19
Dunecht, at Damhead 06:53 10:28 12:28 16:28
Dunecht, at The Terrace 06:53 10:28 12:28 16:28
Lyne of Skene, opp School 06:55 10:30 12:30 16:30
Skene, opp School 07:00 10:35 12:35 16:35
Kirkton of Skene, at Playing Fields 07:01 10:36 12:36 16:36
Mason Lodge, opp B979 Junction 07:03 10:38 12:38 16:38
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Brae 07:03 10:38 12:38 16:38
Elrick, at Broadstraik Brae 07:04 10:39 12:39 16:39
Elrick, at Broadstraik Avenue 07:04 10:39 12:39 16:39
Elrick Peregrine Road (opp and after) 07:05 10:40 12:40 16:40
Elrick, at Straik Place 07:05 10:40 12:40 16:40
Westhill, opp Fraser Drive 07:06 10:40 12:40 16:40
Westhill, at Wellgrove Crescent 07:07 10:41 12:41 16:41
Westhill, opp Beechwood Place 07:07 10:41 12:41 16:41
Westhill, opp Hazel Drive 07:08 10:42 12:42 16:42
Westhill, after Ashdale Drive 07:10 10:43 12:43 16:43
Westhill, at Arnhall Drive 07:10 10:43 12:43 16:43
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 07:20 10:50 12:50 16:50
Kingswells, adj Kingswood Drive 07:21s 10:51s 12:51s 16:51s
Sheddocksley, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 07:26s 10:56s 12:56s 16:56s
Sheddocksley, at Lewis Road 07:29s 10:59s 12:59s 16:59s
Summerhill, opp Rousay Drive 07:30s 11:00s 13:00s 17:00s
Summerhill, at Springhill Road 07:30s 11:00s 13:00s 17:00s
Summerhill, at Fernhill Drive 07:32s 11:02s 13:02s 17:02s
Summerhill, opp Stronsay Drive 07:32s 11:02s 13:02s 17:02s
Summerhill, at Whitemyres Place 07:33s 11:03s 13:03s 17:03s
Summerhill, at Mastrick Drive 07:34s 11:04s 13:04s 17:04s
Westburn, opp Raeden Place 07:35s 11:05s 13:05s 17:05s
Westburn, opp Raeden Crescent 07:35s 11:05s 13:05s 17:05s
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 07:35s 11:05s 13:05s 17:05s
Westburn Road (at) 07:36s 11:06s 13:06s 17:06s
Midstocket Road (at) 07:36s 11:06s 13:06s 17:06s
Midstocket, at Hosefield Avenue 07:36s 11:06s 13:06s 17:06s
Midstocket, opp Cairnfield Place 07:37s 11:07s 13:07s 17:07s
Midstocket, adj Mile End Lane 07:37s 11:07s 13:07s 17:07s
Rosemount, at Wallfield Place 07:38s 11:08s 13:08s 17:08s
Aberdeen Whitehall Place (SE-bound) 07:38s 11:08s 13:08s 17:08s
Aberdeen, opp Albert Lane 07:39s 11:09s 13:09s 17:09s
Aberdeen Carden Place (SE-bound) 07:39s 11:09s 13:09s 17:09s
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 07:42s 11:12s 13:12s 17:12s
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 07:43s 11:13s 13:13s 17:13s
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:55 11:25 13:25 17:25

Aberdeen (Union Square) - Alford (Balfour Road)

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:30 12:00 14:30 17:35
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 08:39 12:09 14:39 17:44
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 08:40 12:10 14:40 17:45
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 08:43 12:13 14:43 17:48
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Terrace 08:43 12:13 14:43 17:48
Aberdeen Carden Place (NW-bound) 08:45 12:15 14:45 17:50
Aberdeen Osborne Place (NW-bound) 08:46 12:16 14:46 17:51
Rosemount, opp Wallfield Crescent 08:46 12:16 14:46 17:51
Midstocket, opp Mile End Lane 08:47 12:17 14:47 17:52
Midstocket, o/s Cairnfield Place 08:48 12:18 14:48 17:53
Midstocket, opp Rosebery Street 08:49 12:19 14:49 17:54
Midstocket Road (at) 08:49 12:19 14:49 17:54
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 08:49 12:19 14:49 17:54
Westburn, adj Raeden Crescent 08:50 12:20 14:50 17:55
Westburn, at Raeden Place 08:51 12:21 14:51 17:56
Summerhill Road (at) 08:51 12:21 14:51 17:56
Summerhill, opp Whitemyres Place 08:52 12:22 14:52 17:57
Summerhill, at Stronsay Drive 08:53 12:23 14:53 17:58
Summerhill, opp Fernhill Drive 08:53 12:23 14:53 17:58
Summerhill, opp Springhill Road 08:54 12:24 14:54 17:59
Summerhill, at Rousay Drive 08:54 12:24 14:54 17:59
Summerhill, at Shapinsay Square 08:55 12:25 14:55 18:00
Sheddocksley, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 08:58 12:28 14:58 18:03
Kingswells, at Kingswood Drive 09:03 12:33 15:03 18:08
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 09:04 12:34 15:04 18:09
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive 09:10 12:40 15:10 18:15
Westhill, opp Ashdale Drive 09:11 12:41 15:11 18:16
Westhill, at Hazel Drive 09:12 12:42 15:12 18:17
Westhill, at Beechwood Place 09:12 12:42 15:12 18:17
Westhill, opp Wellgrove Crescent 09:13 12:43 15:13 18:18
Westhill, at Fraser Drive 09:14 12:44 15:14 18:19
Elrick, opp Straik Place 09:14 12:44 15:14 18:19
Elrick, before Peregrine Road 09:15 12:45 15:15 18:20
Mason Lodge, at B979 Junction 09:16 12:46 15:16 18:21
Kirkton of Skene, opp Playing Fields 09:18 12:48 15:18 18:23
Skene, at School 09:20 12:50 15:20 18:25
Lyne of Skene, at School 09:25 12:55 15:25 18:30
Dunecht, opp Waterton 09:26 12:56 15:26 18:31
Dunecht, opp The Terrace 09:26 12:56 15:26 18:31
Dunecht, opp Damhead 09:27 12:57 15:27 18:32
Dunecht, at Road End 09:30 13:00 15:30 18:35
Sauchen, opp Green Meadows 09:36 13:06 15:36 18:41
Sauchen, opp Dockenwell 09:37 13:07 15:37 18:42
Ordhead, opp Hillview 09:40 13:10 15:40 18:45
Ordhead Millbank (W-bound) 09:41 13:11 15:41 18:46
Tillyfourie, at Causeyton 09:42 13:12 15:42 18:47
Tillyfourie, opp Road End 09:44 13:14 15:44 18:49
Whitehouse, at Road End 09:46 13:16 15:46 18:51
Whitehouse, opp Jubilee Well 09:49 13:19 15:49 18:54
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (NW-bound) 09:50 13:20 15:50 18:55
Alford, after Castle Road 09:53 13:23 15:53 18:58
Alford, opp Stewart Road 09:53 13:23 15:53 18:58
Alford, before Kingsford Road 09:53 13:23 15:53 18:58
Alford, at Bank Brae 09:54 13:24 15:54 18:59
Alford, at David McLean Drive 09:54 13:24 15:54 18:59
Alford, at Old Mart 09:54 13:24 15:54 18:59
Alford, opp Littlewood Place 09:55 13:25 15:55 19:00
Alford, opp Victoria Road 09:57 13:27 15:57 19:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 2 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)