bustimes.org

219 - Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange via Darfield missing Snape Hill Rd and Upperwood Rd.

Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 06:40 07:50 09:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 06:42 07:52 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 06:43 07:53 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:43 07:53 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:44 07:54 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:04 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:45 07:55 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:05 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 06:46 07:56 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 06:47 07:57 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:07 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 06:48 07:58 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:08 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 06:48 07:58 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 06:49 07:59 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 06:50 08:00 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 06:50 08:00 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 06:51 08:01 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:02 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 06:53 08:03 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:02
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 06:54 08:04 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:05 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:03
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Sorrento Way 06:54 08:05 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:04
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Modena Court 06:55 08:06 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:04
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Siena Close 06:55 08:06 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:05
Darfield, by Upperwood Road/Roundwood Way 06:56 08:07 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:05
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 06:56 08:07 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:05
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/Havelock Street 06:57 08:07 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:08 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:06
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/South View 06:57 08:08 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:06
Darfield, after Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:58 08:09 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road 06:59 08:10 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 07:00 08:12 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 07:01 08:13 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:10
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 07:07 21:16 22:16 23:16
Middlecliffe, adj Rotherham Road/Middlecliff Lane 07:12 08:17 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:14 21:20 22:20 23:20
Great Houghton, adj Rotherham Road/Turner Street 07:15 08:20 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:17 20:15 21:21 22:21 23:21
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Mount Avenue 07:16 08:21 18:28 19:18 20:16 21:22 22:22 23:22
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Pinefield Close 07:16 08:21 18:28 19:18 20:16 21:22 22:22 23:22
Great Houghton, adj High Street/Pear Tree Close 07:17 08:22 18:29 19:19 20:17 21:23 22:23 23:23
Great Houghton, nr High Street/Crabtree Drive 07:18 08:24 18:30 19:20 20:18 21:24 22:24 23:24
Great Houghton, adj High Street/School Street 07:19 08:24 18:30 19:20 20:18 21:24 22:24 23:24
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Oak Haven Avenue 07:21 08:25 18:31 19:21 20:19 21:25 22:25 23:25
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Stonebridge Lane 07:22 08:26 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:32 19:22 20:20 21:26 22:26 23:26
Great Houghton, at Thurnscoe Lane/Allotment Gardens 07:22 08:26 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:32 19:22 20:20 21:26 22:26 23:26
Great Houghton, opp Thurnscoe Lane/Norfolk Road 07:22 08:26 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:32 19:22 20:20 21:26 22:26 23:26
Thurnscoe, nr Houghton Road/Westfield Crescent 07:24 08:28 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:34 19:24 20:22 21:28 22:28 23:28
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Houghton Road 07:25 08:29 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:35 19:25 20:23 21:29 22:29 23:29
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Westfield Crescent 07:25 08:29 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:35 19:25 20:23 21:29 22:29 23:29
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Burnside 07:26 08:30 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:35 19:25 20:23 21:29 22:29 23:29
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Challenger Crescent 07:26 08:31 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:36 19:26 20:24 21:30 22:30 23:30
Thurnscoe, opp Lingamore Leys/Willow Road 07:27 08:31 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:36 19:26 20:24 21:30 22:30 23:30
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Oak Road 07:27 08:32 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:37 19:27 20:25 21:31 22:31 23:31
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Orchard Way 07:28 08:33 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:37 19:27 20:25 21:31 22:31 23:31
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Shepherd Lane 07:29 08:34 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:38 19:28 20:26 21:32 22:32 23:32
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Station Road 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Roman Street 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Thurnscoe, adj Hanover Street/Lancaster Street 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:40
Thurnscoe, opp Lidget Lane/Chapman Street 07:30 08:35 18:39 19:29 20:27 21:33 22:33 23:33
Thurnscoe, adj Stuart Street/Norman Street 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Thurnscoe, nr Stuart Street/Clarence Terrace 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Thurnscoe, adj Lidget Lane/Tudor Street 07:31 08:36 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:29 20:27 21:33 22:33 23:33
Thurnscoe, adj Phoenix Lane/Barrowfield Road 07:32 08:37 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:30 20:28 21:34 22:34 23:34
Thurnscoe, nr Barrowfield Road/Phoenix Lane 07:33 08:38 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:31 20:29 21:35 22:35 23:35
Thurnscoe, opp Barrowfield Road/Davey Road 07:35 08:40 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:32 20:30 21:36 22:36 23:36
Goldthorpe, opp Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 07:36 08:42 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:43 19:33 20:31 21:37 22:37 23:37
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Jackson Street 07:38 08:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:35 20:33 21:39 22:39 23:39
Goldthorpe, adj High Street/Barnburgh Lane 07:38 08:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 19:35 20:33 21:39 22:39
Goldthorpe, adj Barnburgh Lane/Princess Road 07:38 08:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 19:35 20:33 21:39 22:39
Barnburgh Lane/Green Lane (opp) 07:41 08:47 10:46 15:47 16:52 17:52 19:37 20:35 21:41 22:41
Barnburgh Lane/Church Lane (nr) 07:43 08:49 10:48 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:39 20:37 21:43 22:43
Barnburgh, opp Church Lane/Belvoir Avenue 07:43 08:49 10:48 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:39 20:37 21:43 22:43
Barnburgh, nr Hollowgate/Scott Avenue 07:43 08:49 10:48 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:39 20:37 21:43 22:43
Harlington, opp Doncaster Road/The Avenue 07:45 08:51 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:41 20:39 21:45 22:45
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Church Lane 07:45 08:51 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:41 20:39 21:45 22:45
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Crane Moor Close 07:45 08:51 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:41 20:39 21:45 22:45
Barnburgh, nr Ludwell Hill/Doncaster Road 07:46 08:53 10:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:42 20:41 21:46 22:46
Barnburgh, opp Ludwell Hill/St Helens Spring 07:47 08:53 10:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:43 20:41 21:47 22:47
High Melton, opp Doncaster Road/Melton Mill Lane 07:48 08:55 10:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:44 20:43 21:48 22:48
High Melton, opp Doncaster Road/Hangman Stone Lane 07:50 08:57 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:46 20:45 21:50 22:50
High Melton, adj Doncaster Road/Sheep Lane 07:50 08:57 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:46 20:45 21:50 22:50
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Folder Lane 07:53 09:00 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:49 20:47 21:53 22:53
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:55 09:02 11:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:51 20:49 21:55 22:55
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Boat Lane 07:56 09:03 19:52 20:50 21:56 22:56
Sprotbrough, opp Main Street/New Lane 07:56 09:03 19:52 20:50 21:56 22:56
Sprotbrough, at New Lane/Melton Road 07:57 09:04 19:52 20:51 21:56 22:56
Sprotbrough, at Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:59 09:05 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:53 20:52 21:57 22:57
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Brompton Road 08:00 09:06 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:54 20:53 21:58 22:58
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Park Drive 08:01 09:07 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:55 20:54 21:59 22:59
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Clifton Drive 08:03 09:08 11:05 16:05 17:11 18:11 19:56 20:54 22:00 23:00
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Richmond Hill Road 08:03 09:09 11:05 16:05 17:11 18:11 19:56 20:55 22:00 23:00
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Challenger Drive 08:04 09:10 11:06 16:06 17:12 18:12 19:57 20:55 22:01 23:01
Sprotbrough Road/Allendale Road (adj) 08:05 09:11 11:07 16:07 17:13 18:13 19:57 20:56 22:01 23:01
Sprotbrough Road/Tennyson Avenue (adj) 08:06 09:11 11:08 16:08 17:14 18:14 19:58 20:57 22:02 23:02
Sprotbrough Road/Somersby Avenue (adj) 08:07 09:12 11:09 16:09 17:15 18:15 19:58 20:57 22:02 23:02
Sprotbrough Road/Anchorage Lane (nr) 08:08 09:13 11:10 16:10 17:16 18:16 19:59 20:58 22:03 23:03
Sprotbrough Road/Mayfield Road (adj) 08:09 09:14 11:11 16:11 17:17 18:17 19:59 20:59 22:03 23:03
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 08:11 09:16 11:12 16:12 17:19 18:19 20:00 21:00 22:04 23:04
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 08:13 09:17 11:14 16:14 17:21 18:21 20:01 21:01 22:05 23:05
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 08:14 09:18 11:15 16:15 17:22 18:22 20:02 21:02 22:06 23:06
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 08:15 09:19 11:16 16:16 17:23 18:23 20:03 21:03 22:07 23:07

Doncaster Interchange - Barnsley Interchange via Darfield missing Snape Hill Rd and Upperwood Rd.

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 06:44 06:55 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 then hourly until 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 06:45 06:56 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Sprotbrough Road/York Road (nr) 06:46 06:57 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Sprotbrough Road/Northfield Road (opp) 06:46 06:57 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 12:28 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Sprotbrough Road/Ivanhoe Way (opp) 06:47 06:58 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Sprotbrough Road/Somersby Avenue (opp) 06:48 06:59 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:18
Sprotbrough Road/Tennyson Avenue (opp) 06:48 06:59 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:18
Sprotbrough Road/Newton Lane (adj) 06:48 06:59 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 12:30 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Ingleborough Drive 06:49 07:00 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 12:31 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Richmond Hill Road 06:50 07:01 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:20
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Ings Lane 06:50 07:01 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 12:32 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Park Drive 06:51 07:02 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 12:33 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:21
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Brompton Road 06:52 07:03 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 12:34 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:22
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Thorpe Lane 06:53 07:04 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 12:35 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:23
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Boat Lane 06:54 07:05 13:35 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:24
Sprotbrough, opp Main Street/New Lane 06:54 07:05 13:35 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:24
Sprotbrough, adj Cadeby Lane/Nursery Lane 13:36
Cadeby, adj Doncaster Road/Garden Lane 13:38
Sprotbrough, at New Lane/Melton Road 06:54 07:05 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:24
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Sheep Lane 06:55 07:07 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:26
High Melton, adj Melton Road/Cadeby Lane 06:57 07:09 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:28
High Melton, at Doncaster Road/Hangman Stone Lane 06:58 07:10 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 12:40 13:41 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
High Melton, adj Doncaster Road/Melton Mill Lane 06:59 07:11 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 12:41 13:42 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Barnburgh, adj Ludwell Hill/St Helens Spring 07:01 07:12 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Barnburgh, at Ludwell Hill/Doncaster Road 07:01 07:13 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 12:43 13:44 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Harlington, opp Doncaster Road/Crane Moor Close 07:02 07:14 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 12:44 13:45 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Harlington, opp Doncaster Road/Manor Road 07:03 07:14 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Furlong Road 07:04 07:15 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Harlington, adj Furlong Road/Westfield Lane 07:04 07:15 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Barnburgh, adj Hollowgate/Cresacre Avenue 07:05 07:16 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Barnburgh, adj Church Lane/Belvoir Avenue 07:05 07:16 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Barnburgh Lane/Church Lane (adj) 07:06 07:17 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Barnburgh Lane/Green Lane (adj) 07:08 07:20 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Goldthorpe, at Barnburgh Lane/Risedale Road 07:10 07:22 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:42
Goldthorpe, adj Barnburgh Lane/Windermere Avenue 07:10 07:23 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:42
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 07:12 07:25 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:44
Highgate, opp Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 23:44
Goldthorpe, adj Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 07:12 07:25 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Thurnscoe, opp Barrowfield Road/Colliery Lane 07:14 07:26 08:18 08:52 09:27 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Thurnscoe, adj Barrowfield Road/Phoenix Lane 07:15 07:28 08:20 08:54 09:29 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:47 22:47
Thurnscoe, o/s Phoenix Lane/Barrowfield Road 07:16 07:29 08:21 08:55 09:30 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:48 22:48
Thurnscoe, nr Lidget Lane/Lockwood Lane 07:17 07:30 08:22 08:56 09:31 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:48 22:48
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Station Road 08:56 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Roman Street 08:57 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:07
Thurnscoe, adj Hanover Street/Lancaster Street 08:59 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Thurnscoe, adj Stuart Street/Norman Street 09:00 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Thurnscoe, nr Stuart Street/Clarence Terrace 09:00 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 23:44
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (nr) 23:45
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Dudley Drive 23:45
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Garden Street 07:19 07:32 08:24 09:02 09:33 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:50 22:50
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Ashberry Grove 07:20 07:32 08:25 09:03 09:33 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:50 22:50
Thurnscoe, adj Lingamore Leys/Willow Road 07:21 07:33 08:26 09:04 09:34 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:51 22:51
Thurnscoe, opp Merrill Road/St Peters Gate 07:22 07:34 08:27 09:05 09:35 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:51 22:51
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Monsal Street 07:23 07:35 08:28 09:06 09:36 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:52 22:52
Thurnscoe, at Merrill Road/Houghton Road 07:24 07:36 08:29 09:07 09:37 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:53 22:53
Thurnscoe, nr Houghton Road/Lorne Road 07:24 07:36 08:29 09:07 09:37 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:53 22:53
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Common Road 07:24 07:36 08:29 09:08 09:37 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:18 18:18 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:53 22:53
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Norfolk Road 07:27 07:38 08:32 09:11 09:40 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:15 17:21 18:23 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:56 22:56
Great Houghton, nr Thurnscoe Lane/Ebenezer Street 07:28 07:39 08:33 09:12 09:41 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:16 16:16 17:22 18:24 19:12 19:58 20:58 21:56 22:56
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Byron Street 07:28 07:39 08:33 09:13 09:41 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:16 16:16 17:23 18:24 19:12 19:58 20:58 21:57 22:57
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Mount Avenue 07:29 07:40 08:34 09:42 15:17 16:17 19:13 19:59 20:59 21:57 22:57
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Pinefield Close 07:29 07:40 08:34 09:42 15:17 16:17 19:13 19:59 20:59 21:58 22:58
Great Houghton, adj High Street/Pear Tree Close 07:30 07:41 08:35 09:43 15:18 16:18 19:14 20:00 21:00 21:58 22:58
Great Houghton, nr High Street/Crabtree Drive 07:32 07:42 08:37 09:45 15:20 16:20 19:15 20:01 21:01 22:00 23:00
Great Houghton, adj High Street/School Street 07:32 07:42 08:37 09:45 15:20 16:20 19:15 20:01 21:01 22:00 23:00
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Oak Haven Avenue 07:33 07:43 08:38 09:46 15:21 16:21 19:16 20:02 21:02 22:01 23:01
Great Houghton, adj Rotherham Road/Thurnscoe Lane 07:34 07:44 08:39 09:14 09:47 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:26 19:17 20:03 21:03 22:02 23:02
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Edward Street 07:34 07:44 08:39 09:14 09:47 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:26 19:17 20:03 21:03 22:02 23:02
Rotherham Road/Middlecliffe Lane (at) 07:39 07:47 08:42 09:16 09:49 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:28 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 22:09 23:09
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 22:16 23:16
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 23:47
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 07:44 07:50 08:46 09:19 09:52 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:30 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:19 23:19 23:49
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 07:46 07:51 08:47 09:20 09:53 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:30 19:21 20:07 21:07 22:20 23:20 23:50
Darfield, adj Saltersbrook Road/Nanny Marr Road 23:51
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/School Street 07:49 07:53 08:49 09:22 09:55 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:21 23:21
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Highfield Range 23:51
Darfield, opp Saltersbrook Road/Tempest Avenue 23:51
Darfield, nr Saltersbrook Road/Barnsley Road 23:52
Darfield, by Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 07:50 07:54 08:50 09:23 09:56 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:22 23:22
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/New Street 07:50 07:54 08:50 09:23 09:56 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:22 23:22
Darfield, opp Snape Hill Road/Havelock Street 07:50 07:54 08:50 09:23 09:56 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:22 23:22
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 07:51 07:55 08:51 09:24 09:57 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:22 23:22
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Burnham Way 07:51 07:55 08:51 09:24 09:57 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:23 23:23
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Marina Rise 07:52 07:56 08:52 09:25 09:58 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:35 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:23 23:23
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Ferrara Close 07:52 07:56 08:52 09:25 09:58 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:35 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:24 23:24
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Palermo Fold 07:53 07:57 08:53 09:26 09:59 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:25 23:25
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 07:54 07:57 08:53 09:26 09:59 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:25 23:25
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 07:55 07:58 08:54 09:27 10:00 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:26 23:26 23:52
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 07:57 08:00 08:56 09:29 10:02 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:39 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:28 23:28 23:53
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 07:58 08:01 08:57 09:30 10:03 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:28 23:28 23:54
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 07:58 08:01 08:57 09:30 10:03 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:29 23:29 23:54
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 07:59 08:02 08:58 09:31 10:04 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:29 23:29 23:54
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 08:00 08:03 08:59 09:32 10:05 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:42 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:30 23:30 23:55
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 08:01 08:04 09:00 09:33 10:06 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:30 23:30 23:55
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 08:04 08:06 09:02 09:35 10:10 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:45 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:32 23:32 23:57
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 08:05 08:07 09:03 09:36 10:11 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:33 23:33 23:58
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 08:06 08:08 09:04 09:37 10:12 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:33 23:33 23:58
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 08:07 08:08 09:05 09:37 10:12 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:48 18:47 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:34 23:34 23:59
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 08:07 08:09 09:06 09:38 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:46 17:48 18:48 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:34 23:34 23:59
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 08:08 08:09 09:06 09:38 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:46 17:49 18:48 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:35 23:35 00:00
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 08:09 08:10 09:07 09:39 10:14 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:49 18:49 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:35 23:35 00:00
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 08:09 08:10 09:08 09:39 10:14 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:50 18:49 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:36 23:36 00:01
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 08:10 08:11 09:09 09:40 10:15 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:51 18:50 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:36 23:36 00:01
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 08:12 08:13 09:11 09:42 10:17 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:52 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:38 23:38 00:03
Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 08:15 08:15 09:14 09:44 10:19 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:52 17:55 18:54 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:40 23:40 00:05
Service runs direct to Barnsley from Goldthorpe via Darfield, not serving Snape Hill Rd or Upperwood Rd.

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire