21H - Wrexham - Summerhill
Operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Wrexham Bus Station 4 (at) | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wrexham Fire Station (nr) | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Wrexham, before Watery Road Level Crossing | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Bryn Offa, before Maelor Hospital | 07:32 | 08:33 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Bryn Offa, before Medical Institute | 07:33 | 08:34 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Plas Coch, after Wrexham Old Tax Office | 07:34 | 08:35 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Plas Coch, after Belvedere Drive | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Plas Coch, o/s Wrexham B&Q | 07:35 | 08:36 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Highfield, before Pendine Park Care Home | 07:38 | 08:39 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Highfield, opp Glascoed Way | 07:40 | 08:41 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Summer Hill, before Wheat Close | 07:41 | 08:42 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Gwersyllt, before Pendine Shops | 07:42 | 08:43 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Gwersyllt, after Heatherdale Close | 07:43 | 08:44 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Gwersyllt, adj Ferndale Rise | 07:43 | 08:44 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Gwersyllt, after Jutland Avenue | 07:44 | 08:45 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Gwersyllt, after Saxon Road | 07:44 | 08:46 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Gwersyllt, opp Wheatsheaf Inn | 07:45 | 08:46 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Summer Hill, before Hazel Avenue | 07:46 | 08:47 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Summer Hill, nr Elm Villa | 07:47 | 08:48 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Summer Hill, nr Chestnut Court | 07:47 | 08:49 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Summer Hill, before Crown Inn | 07:49 | 08:50 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Summer Hill, before Black Horse | 07:50 | 08:51 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Summer Hill, before Norham Court | 07:50 | 08:52 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Summer Hill, nr Hafod House | 07:50 | 08:53 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Summer Hill Beech Street (o/s 29) | 07:51 | 08:53 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Summer Hill, before Bryn Glas | 07:53 | 08:55 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Summer Hill, before Sunny View | 07:53 | 08:56 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Summer Hill, after Fourth Avenue | 07:54 | 08:56 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Summer Hill, after Hazel Avenue | 07:54 | 08:57 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Summer Hill, nr Ivy Mount | 07:55 | 08:57 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Gwersyllt, after Jutland Avenue | 07:56 | 08:59 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Gwersyllt, opp Ferndale Rise | 07:57 | 09:00 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Gwersyllt, before Heatherdale Close | 07:57 | 09:00 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Gwersyllt, after Pendine Shops | 07:58 | 09:01 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Summer Hill, after Mendip Close | 07:59 | 09:02 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Summer Hill, after Wheat Close | 07:59 | 09:02 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Gwersyllt, before Glascoed Way | 07:59 | 09:02 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Highfield, after Pendine Park Care Home | 08:00 | 09:04 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Bryn Offa, before Old Wrexham Tax Office | 08:07 | 09:11 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Bryn Offa, after Medical Institute | 08:08 | 09:12 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Bryn Offa Bron-y-nant (NOT IN USE) | 08:08 | 09:12 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Bryn Offa, after Maelor Hospital | 08:08 | 09:12 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Wrexham, after Watery Road Level Crossing | 08:09 | 09:13 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Wrexham Bus Station 4 (at) | 08:10 | 09:14 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app