bustimes.org

22 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Ocean Terminal - Gyle Centre

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OA) 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:40 then every 20 minutes until 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:44 08:56 then every 12 minutes until 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 then every 20 minutes until 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:43 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:47 09:00 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:44 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:49 09:01 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:38 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:46 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:50 09:03 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:39 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:47 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:51 09:04 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:40 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Leith, opp Parliament Street 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:47 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:52 09:05 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:40 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Leith, before St Anthony Street 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:48 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:06 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:41 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:49 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:54 09:07 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:42 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:49 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:54 09:07 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:42 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Leith, opp Stead's Place 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:50 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:08 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:32
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:51 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:56 09:10 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:33
Pilrig Street (opp) 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:52 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:12 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:53 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:12 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:46 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:35
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 04:33 05:03 05:33 05:55 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:16 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:48 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:37
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:57 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:50 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:43 08:49 09:03 09:18 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:50 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:39
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:59 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:53 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:46 08:51 09:06 09:21 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:00 07:00 07:20 07:41 07:55 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:48 08:53 09:07 09:22 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:37 20:53 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:03 07:03 07:23 07:44 07:58 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:51 08:56 09:11 09:26 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:40 20:56 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:44
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:05 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:00 08:08 08:28 08:43 08:53 08:58 09:13 09:28 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:42 20:58 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:46
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:05 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:00 08:08 08:28 08:43 08:53 08:58 09:13 09:28 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:42 20:58 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:46
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:07 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:02 08:10 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:00 09:15 09:30 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:44 21:00 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:48
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:07 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:03 08:11 08:31 08:46 08:56 09:01 09:16 09:31 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:44 21:00 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:48
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:10 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:06 08:14 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:05 09:20 09:35 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:47 21:03 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:51
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:10 07:10 07:31 07:52 08:06 08:14 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:05 09:20 09:35 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:48 21:04 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:51
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:10 07:10 07:31 07:53 08:07 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:06 09:21 09:36 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:48 21:04 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:51
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:11 07:11 07:32 07:53 08:07 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:06 09:21 09:36 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:49 21:05 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:52
Balgreen Primary School (nr) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:12 07:12 07:33 07:55 08:09 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:02 09:08 09:23 09:38 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:50 21:06 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:53
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Crescent 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:13 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:10 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:09 09:24 09:39 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:51 21:07 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:54
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Grove 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:13 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:10 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:10 09:25 09:40 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:51 21:07 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:54
Stenhouse Cross (before) 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:14 07:14 07:35 07:57 08:11 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:10 09:25 09:40 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:52 21:08 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:55
Saughton, at Stenhouse Grove 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:14 07:14 07:35 07:57 08:11 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:11 09:26 09:41 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:52 21:08 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:55
Saughton Mains Street (before) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:15 07:15 07:36 07:58 08:12 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:12 09:27 09:42 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:53 21:09 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:56
Saughton Road North (before) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:16 07:16 07:37 07:59 08:13 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:13 09:28 09:43 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:54 21:10 22:30 23:00 23:30 23:57
Broomhouse, at Saughton House 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:17 07:17 07:38 08:00 08:14 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:14 09:29 09:44 18:20 18:32 18:43 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:55 21:11 22:31 23:01 23:31 23:58
Broomhouse Gardens (before) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:18 07:18 07:39 08:01 08:15 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:08 09:15 09:30 09:45 18:21 18:33 18:44 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:56 21:12 22:32 23:02 23:32 23:59
Broomhouse Avenue (after) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:18 07:18 07:40 08:02 08:16 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:16 09:31 09:46 18:22 18:34 18:45 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:57 21:13 22:33 23:02 23:32 23:59
Sighthill, after Broomhouse Roundabout 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:18 07:18 07:40 08:02 08:16 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:16 09:31 09:46 18:22 18:34 18:45 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:57 21:13 22:33 23:02 23:32 23:59
Sighthill, opp South Gyle Access 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:19 07:19 07:41 08:03 08:17 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:17 09:32 09:47 18:23 18:35 18:46 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:01 20:21 20:41 20:58 21:14 22:34 23:03 23:33 00:00
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:19 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:18 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:11 09:18 09:33 09:48 18:24 18:35 18:46 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:01 20:21 20:41 20:58 21:14 22:34 23:03 23:33 00:00
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:20 07:20 07:42 08:04 08:18 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:11 09:18 09:33 09:48 18:24 18:36 18:47 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:22 20:42 20:59 21:15 22:35 23:04 23:34 00:01
S Gyle, o/s Gyle Square 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:20 07:20 07:43 08:05 08:19 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:12 09:19 09:34 09:49 18:25 18:36 18:47 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:22 20:42 20:59 21:15 22:35 23:04 23:34 00:01
S Gyle, after South Gyle Trade Park 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:21 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:19 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:12 09:19 09:34 09:49 18:25 18:37 18:48 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:00 21:16 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:02
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Crescent Lane 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:21 07:21 07:44 08:06 08:20 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:20 09:35 09:50 18:26 18:37 18:48 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:00 21:16 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:02
S Gyle, at Teviot House 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:22 07:22 07:44 08:06 08:20 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:20 09:35 09:50 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:01 21:17 22:37 23:05 23:35 00:02
S Gyle, opp Drummond House 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:22 07:22 07:45 08:07 08:21 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:21 09:36 09:51 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:01 21:17 22:37 23:06 23:36 00:03
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:23 07:23 07:45 08:07 08:21 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:21 09:36 09:51 18:27 18:39 18:50 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:02 21:18 22:38 23:06 23:36 00:03
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:24 07:24 07:46 08:08 08:22 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:15 09:22 09:37 09:52 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:03 21:19 22:39 23:07 23:37 00:04
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:24 07:24 07:47 08:09 08:23 08:31 08:51 09:06 09:16 09:23 09:38 09:53 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:03 21:19 22:39 23:07 23:37 00:04
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KA) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:25 07:25 07:48 08:10 08:24 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:17 09:24 09:39 09:54 18:30 18:41 18:52 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:04 21:20 22:40 23:08 23:38 00:05
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KD) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:25 07:25 07:48 08:10 08:24 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:17 09:24 09:39 09:54 18:30 18:41 18:52 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:04 21:20 22:40 23:08 23:38 00:05

Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KD) 04:40 then every 30 minutes until 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:02 then every 12 minutes until 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:53 20:13 then every 20 minutes until 22:13 22:33 22:53 23:13 23:43
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 04:41 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:03 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:14 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:14 23:44
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 04:41 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:04 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:14 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:14 23:44
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (E-bound) 04:42 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:04 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:55 20:15 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:45
S Gyle, at Drummond House 04:42 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:05 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:55 20:15 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:45
S Gyle, opp Teviot House 04:43 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:05 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:56 20:16 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:16 23:46
S Gyle, before South Gyle Crescent Lane 04:43 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:06 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:16 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:16 23:46
S Gyle, before South Gyle Trade Park 04:43 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:06 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:16 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:16 23:46
S Gyle, opp Gyle Square 04:44 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:07 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:17 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:17 23:47
S Gyle, at Forrester High School 04:45 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:08 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:58 20:18 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:18 23:48
S Gyle, before Bankhead Drive 04:45 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:09 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:59 20:18 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:18 23:48
Sighthill, before Broomhouse Roundabout 04:46 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:10 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:19 22:19 22:39 22:59 23:19 23:49
Broomhouse Avenue (opp) 04:46 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:10 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:19 22:19 22:39 22:59 23:19 23:49
Broomhouse Gardens (opp) 04:46 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:10 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:19 22:19 22:39 22:59 23:19 23:49
Broomhouse, opp Saughton House 04:47 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:12 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:21 22:21 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:50
Saughton Road North (after) 04:48 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:13 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:33 19:43 20:03 20:22 22:22 22:41 23:01 23:21 23:51
Saughton Mains Street (opp) 04:49 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:14 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:34 19:44 20:04 20:23 22:23 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:52
Saughton, before Stenhouse Grove 04:50 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:15 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:35 19:45 20:05 20:24 22:24 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:53
Stenhouse Cross (after) 04:50 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:16 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:36 19:46 20:06 20:25 22:25 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:53
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 04:51 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:17 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:37 19:47 20:07 20:26 22:26 22:44 23:04 23:24 23:54
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 04:52 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:17 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:37 19:47 20:07 20:26 22:26 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:55
Balgreen Primary School (at) 04:53 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:19 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:39 19:49 20:09 20:28 22:28 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:56
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 04:53 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:19 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:39 19:49 20:09 20:28 22:28 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:56
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 04:54 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:20 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:10 20:29 22:29 22:47 23:07 23:27 23:57
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 04:55 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:21 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:11 20:30 22:30 22:48 23:07 23:27 23:57
Gorgie, before Roseburn Street 04:55 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:21 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:11 20:30 22:30 22:48 23:08 23:28 23:58
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 04:59 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:26 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:15 20:34 22:34 22:52 23:10 23:30 00:00
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 05:00 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:27 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:16 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:16 20:35 22:35 22:53 23:11 23:31 00:01
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 05:01 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:29 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:18 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:18 20:37 22:37 22:55 23:13 23:33 00:03
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 05:02 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:30 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:19 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:19 20:38 22:38 22:56 23:13 23:33 00:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 05:04 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:33 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:22 19:42 19:51 20:02 20:22 20:40 22:40 22:58 23:15 23:35 00:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 05:07 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:03 09:19 09:37 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:25 19:45 19:53 20:05 20:25 20:44 22:44 23:01 23:18 23:38 00:07
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 05:08 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:21 09:39 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:27 19:47 19:54 20:07 20:27 20:45 22:45 23:02 23:19 23:39 00:09
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 19:56 00:12
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 05:11 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:25 09:43 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:49 22:49 23:05 23:22 23:42
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 05:13 07:13 07:34 07:59 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:28 09:46 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:51 22:51 23:07 23:24 23:44
Leith, nr Albert Street 05:14 07:14 07:35 08:00 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:29 09:47 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:53 22:53 23:08 23:25 23:45
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 05:15 07:15 07:37 08:02 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:31 09:49 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:54 22:54 23:10 23:27 23:47
Leith, opp Academy Park 05:16 07:16 07:38 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:32 09:50 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:55 22:55 23:11 23:28 23:48
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 05:19 07:19 07:42 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:20 09:36 09:54 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:27 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 20:59 22:59 23:14 23:31 23:51
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 05:19 07:19 07:43 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:21 09:37 09:55 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:27 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 20:59 22:59 23:14 23:31 23:51
Leith, after Parliament Street 05:21 07:21 07:44 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:38 09:56 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:01 23:01 23:15 23:32 23:52
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 05:21 07:21 07:45 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:23 09:39 09:57 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:01 23:01 23:16 23:33 23:53
N Leith, after Sandport Street 05:22 07:22 07:46 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:40 09:58 18:22 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:30 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:02 23:02 23:17 23:34 23:54
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 05:23 07:23 07:47 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:41 09:59 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:03 23:03 23:18 23:35 23:55
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 05:24 07:24 07:48 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:26 09:42 10:00 18:24 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:04 23:04 23:18 23:35 23:55
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 05:25 07:25 07:48 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:11 09:27 09:43 10:01 18:25 18:36 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:33 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:05 23:05 23:19 23:36 23:56
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OA) 05:26 07:26 07:50 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:13 09:29 09:45 10:03 18:27 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:34 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:06 23:06 23:20 23:37 23:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses