bustimes.org

22 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Ocean Terminal - Gyle Centre

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OA) 04:20 then every 20 minutes until 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:35 then every 12 minutes until 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 then every 20 minutes until 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 04:23 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:38 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 04:24 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:40 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 04:25 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:36 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:41 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:34 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 04:26 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:37 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:42 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:35 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Leith, opp Parliament Street 04:26 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:37 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:43 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:35 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Leith, before St Anthony Street 04:27 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:38 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:44 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:36 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 04:28 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:39 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:45 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:37 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 04:28 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:39 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:45 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:37 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Leith, opp Stead's Place 04:29 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:40 06:54 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:46 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:38 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 04:30 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:41 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:47 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:39 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Pilrig Street (opp) 04:31 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:42 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:48 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:40 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 04:34 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:46 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:52 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 04:36 05:36 05:50 05:56 06:16 06:24 06:31 06:44 06:48 07:02 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:54 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 04:38 05:38 05:53 05:58 06:18 06:27 06:33 06:47 06:50 07:04 07:19 07:32 07:44 07:57 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:34 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:47 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 04:39 05:39 05:55 05:59 06:19 06:29 06:35 06:49 06:52 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:58 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:30 20:48 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 04:42 05:42 05:58 06:02 06:22 06:32 06:38 06:52 06:55 07:09 07:24 07:37 07:49 08:02 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:33 20:51 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:40
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 04:44 05:44 06:00 06:04 06:24 06:34 06:40 06:54 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:51 08:04 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:56 20:16 20:35 20:53 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:42
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 04:44 05:44 06:00 06:04 06:24 06:34 06:40 06:54 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:51 08:04 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:56 20:16 20:35 20:53 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:42
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 04:46 05:46 06:02 06:06 06:26 06:36 06:42 06:56 06:59 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:53 08:06 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:43 19:58 20:18 20:37 20:55 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:44
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 04:46 05:46 06:02 06:06 06:26 06:37 06:43 06:57 07:00 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:54 08:07 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:44 19:59 20:19 20:37 20:55 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:44
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 04:49 05:49 06:05 06:09 06:29 06:40 06:46 07:00 07:03 07:17 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:11 17:59 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:47 20:02 20:22 20:40 20:58 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:47
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 04:50 05:50 06:06 06:10 06:30 06:40 06:46 07:00 07:03 07:17 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:11 17:59 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:47 20:02 20:22 20:41 20:59 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:47
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 04:50 05:50 06:06 06:10 06:30 06:41 06:47 07:01 07:04 07:18 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:12 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:03 20:23 20:41 20:59 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:47
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 04:51 05:51 06:07 06:11 06:31 06:41 06:47 07:01 07:04 07:18 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:12 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:03 20:23 20:42 21:00 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:48
Balgreen Primary School (nr) 04:52 05:52 06:08 06:12 06:32 06:43 06:49 07:03 07:06 07:20 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:14 18:02 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:05 20:25 20:43 21:01 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:49
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Crescent 04:53 05:53 06:09 06:13 06:33 06:44 06:50 07:04 07:07 07:21 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:15 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:51 20:06 20:26 20:44 21:02 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:50
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Grove 04:53 05:53 06:09 06:13 06:33 06:44 06:50 07:04 07:07 07:21 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:16 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:07 20:27 20:44 21:02 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:50
Stenhouse Cross (before) 04:54 05:54 06:10 06:14 06:34 06:45 06:51 07:05 07:08 07:22 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:16 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:07 20:27 20:45 21:03 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:51
Saughton, at Stenhouse Grove 04:54 05:54 06:10 06:14 06:34 06:45 06:51 07:05 07:08 07:22 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:17 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:08 20:28 20:45 21:03 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:51
Saughton Mains Street (before) 04:55 05:55 06:11 06:15 06:35 06:46 06:52 07:06 07:09 07:23 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:18 18:06 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:54 20:09 20:29 20:46 21:04 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:52
Saughton Road North (before) 04:56 05:56 06:12 06:16 06:36 06:47 06:53 07:07 07:10 07:24 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:19 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:55 20:10 20:30 20:47 21:05 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:53
Broomhouse, at Saughton House 04:57 05:57 06:13 06:17 06:37 06:48 06:54 07:08 07:11 07:25 07:42 07:55 08:07 08:20 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:11 20:31 20:48 21:06 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:54
Broomhouse Gardens (before) 04:58 05:58 06:14 06:18 06:38 06:49 06:55 07:09 07:12 07:26 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:21 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:57 20:12 20:32 20:49 21:07 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:55
Broomhouse Avenue (after) 04:58 05:58 06:14 06:18 06:39 06:50 06:56 07:10 07:13 07:27 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:22 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:58 20:13 20:32 20:49 21:07 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:55
Sighthill, after Broomhouse Roundabout 04:58 05:58 06:14 06:18 06:39 06:50 06:56 07:10 07:13 07:27 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:22 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:58 20:13 20:32 20:49 21:07 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:55
Sighthill, opp South Gyle Access 04:59 05:59 06:15 06:19 06:40 06:51 06:57 07:11 07:14 07:28 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:23 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:14 20:33 20:50 21:08 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:56
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 04:59 05:59 06:15 06:19 06:41 06:52 06:58 07:12 07:15 07:29 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:24 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:14 20:33 20:50 21:08 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:56
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 05:00 06:00 06:16 06:20 06:41 06:52 06:58 07:12 07:15 07:29 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:24 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:15 20:34 20:51 21:09 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:57
S Gyle, o/s Gyle Square 05:00 06:00 06:16 06:20 06:42 06:53 06:59 07:13 07:16 07:30 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:25 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:15 20:34 20:51 21:09 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:57
S Gyle, after South Gyle Trade Park 05:01 06:01 06:17 06:21 06:42 06:53 06:59 07:13 07:16 07:30 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:25 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:01 20:16 20:35 20:52 21:10 22:30 23:00 23:30 23:58
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Crescent Lane 05:01 06:01 06:17 06:21 06:43 06:54 07:00 07:14 07:17 07:31 07:48 08:01 08:13 08:26 18:14 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:01 20:16 20:35 20:52 21:10 22:30 23:00 23:30 23:58
S Gyle, at Teviot House 05:02 06:02 06:17 06:22 06:43 06:54 07:00 07:14 07:17 07:31 07:48 08:01 08:13 08:26 18:14 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:17 20:35 20:52 21:10 22:30 23:00 23:30 23:58
S Gyle, opp Drummond House 05:02 06:02 06:18 06:22 06:44 06:55 07:01 07:15 07:18 07:32 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:27 18:15 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:17 20:36 20:53 21:11 22:31 23:01 23:31 23:59
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 05:03 06:03 06:18 06:23 06:44 06:55 07:01 07:15 07:18 07:32 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:27 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:03 20:18 20:36 20:53 21:11 22:31 23:01 23:31 23:59
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 05:04 06:04 06:19 06:24 06:45 06:56 07:02 07:16 07:19 07:33 07:50 08:03 08:15 08:28 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:19 20:37 20:54 21:12 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:00
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 05:04 06:04 06:19 06:24 06:46 06:57 07:03 07:17 07:20 07:34 07:51 08:04 08:16 08:29 18:17 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:19 20:37 20:54 21:12 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:00
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KA) 05:05 06:05 06:20 06:25 06:47 06:58 07:04 07:18 07:21 07:35 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:30 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:05 20:20 20:38 20:55 21:13 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:01
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KD) 05:05 06:05 06:20 06:25 06:47 06:58 07:04 07:18 07:21 07:35 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:30 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:05 20:20 20:38 20:55 21:13 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:01

Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KD) 04:40 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:53 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:38 then every 12 minutes until 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:53 19:01 19:16 19:30 19:50 20:00 20:10 then every 20 minutes until 22:10 22:20 22:40 23:10 23:40
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 04:41 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:39 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:54 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:51 20:01 20:11 22:11 22:21 22:41 23:11 23:41
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 04:41 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:40 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:47 18:54 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:51 20:01 20:11 22:11 22:21 22:41 23:11 23:41
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (E-bound) 04:42 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:40 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 18:55 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:52 20:02 20:12 22:12 22:22 22:42 23:12 23:42
S Gyle, at Drummond House 04:42 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:41 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:48 18:55 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:52 20:02 20:12 22:12 22:22 22:42 23:12 23:42
S Gyle, opp Teviot House 04:43 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:56 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:41 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:49 18:56 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:53 20:03 20:13 22:13 22:23 22:43 23:13 23:43
S Gyle, before South Gyle Crescent Lane 04:43 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:44 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:42 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 18:57 19:05 19:20 19:33 19:53 20:04 20:13 22:13 22:23 22:43 23:13 23:43
S Gyle, before South Gyle Trade Park 04:43 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:44 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:42 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 18:57 19:05 19:20 19:33 19:53 20:04 20:13 22:13 22:23 22:43 23:13 23:43
S Gyle, opp Gyle Square 04:44 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:43 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:50 18:57 19:05 19:20 19:34 19:54 20:04 20:14 22:14 22:24 22:44 23:14 23:44
S Gyle, at Forrester High School 04:45 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:44 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 18:58 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:55 20:05 20:15 22:15 22:25 22:45 23:15 23:45
S Gyle, before Bankhead Drive 04:45 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:45 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:37 18:52 18:59 19:07 19:22 19:35 19:55 20:06 20:15 22:15 22:25 22:45 23:15 23:45
Sighthill, before Broomhouse Roundabout 04:46 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:46 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:00 19:08 19:23 19:36 19:56 20:07 20:16 22:16 22:26 22:46 23:16 23:46
Broomhouse Avenue (opp) 04:46 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:46 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:00 19:08 19:23 19:36 19:56 20:07 20:16 22:16 22:26 22:46 23:16 23:46
Broomhouse Gardens (opp) 04:46 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:46 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:00 19:08 19:23 19:36 19:56 20:07 20:16 22:16 22:26 22:46 23:16 23:46
Broomhouse, opp Saughton House 04:47 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:13 07:24 07:35 07:48 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:02 19:10 19:25 19:38 19:58 20:09 20:18 22:18 22:28 22:48 23:17 23:47
Saughton Road North (after) 04:48 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:36 07:49 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:03 19:11 19:26 19:39 19:59 20:10 20:19 22:19 22:29 22:49 23:18 23:48
Saughton Mains Street (opp) 04:49 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:37 07:50 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:04 19:12 19:27 19:40 20:00 20:11 20:20 22:20 22:30 22:50 23:19 23:49
Saughton, before Stenhouse Grove 04:50 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:38 07:51 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:05 19:13 19:28 19:41 20:01 20:12 20:21 22:21 22:31 22:51 23:20 23:50
Stenhouse Cross (after) 04:50 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:52 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:06 19:14 19:29 19:42 20:02 20:13 20:22 22:22 22:32 22:52 23:20 23:50
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 04:51 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:53 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:07 19:15 19:30 19:43 20:03 20:14 20:23 22:23 22:33 22:53 23:21 23:51
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 04:52 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:53 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:07 19:15 19:30 19:43 20:03 20:14 20:23 22:23 22:33 22:53 23:22 23:52
Balgreen Primary School (at) 04:53 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:55 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:09 19:17 19:32 19:45 20:05 20:16 20:25 22:25 22:35 22:55 23:23 23:53
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 04:53 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:55 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:09 19:17 19:32 19:45 20:05 20:16 20:25 22:25 22:35 22:55 23:23 23:53
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 04:54 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:43 07:56 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:10 19:18 19:33 19:46 20:06 20:17 20:26 22:26 22:36 22:56 23:24 23:54
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:57 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:11 19:19 19:34 19:47 20:07 20:18 20:27 22:27 22:37 22:57 23:24 23:54
Gorgie, before Roseburn Street 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:57 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:11 19:19 19:34 19:47 20:07 20:18 20:27 22:27 22:37 22:57 23:25 23:55
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:02 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:15 19:23 19:38 19:51 20:11 20:22 20:31 22:31 22:41 23:01 23:27 23:57
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:03 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:16 19:24 19:39 19:52 20:12 20:23 20:32 22:32 22:42 23:02 23:28 23:58
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:05 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:18 19:26 19:41 19:54 20:14 20:25 20:34 22:34 22:44 23:03 23:30 00:00
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:53 08:06 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:19 19:27 19:42 19:55 20:15 20:26 20:35 22:35 22:45 23:04 23:30 00:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:35 06:54 07:09 07:22 07:33 07:45 07:56 08:09 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:22 19:30 19:45 19:57 20:17 20:29 20:37 22:37 22:48 23:06 23:32 00:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:00 08:13 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:25 19:33 19:48 20:01 20:21 20:32 20:41 22:41 22:51 23:09 23:35 00:06
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:40 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:02 08:15 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:27 19:35 19:50 20:02 20:22 20:34 20:42 22:42 22:53 23:10 23:36 00:08
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 19:30 20:37 22:56 00:11
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:44 07:03 07:18 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:06 08:19 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:06 20:26 20:46 22:46 23:13 23:39
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:46 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:22 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:08 20:28 20:48 22:48 23:15 23:41
Leith, nr Albert Street 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:48 07:07 07:22 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:10 08:23 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:10 20:30 20:50 22:50 23:16 23:42
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:49 07:08 07:23 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:12 08:25 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:11 20:31 20:51 22:51 23:18 23:44
Leith, opp Academy Park 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:50 07:09 07:24 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:13 08:26 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:12 20:32 20:52 22:52 23:19 23:45
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:13 07:28 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:17 08:30 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:16 20:36 20:56 22:56 23:22 23:48
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:55 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:18 08:31 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:16 20:36 20:56 22:56 23:22 23:48
Leith, after Parliament Street 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:56 07:15 07:30 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:19 08:32 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:18 20:38 20:58 22:58 23:23 23:49
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:57 07:16 07:31 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:20 08:33 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:18 20:38 20:58 22:58 23:24 23:50
N Leith, after Sandport Street 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:58 07:17 07:32 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:21 08:34 18:22 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:19 20:39 20:59 22:59 23:25 23:51
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:59 07:18 07:33 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:22 08:35 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:10 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:20 20:40 21:00 23:00 23:26 23:52
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 07:00 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:23 08:36 18:24 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:21 20:41 21:01 23:01 23:26 23:52
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 07:00 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:24 08:37 18:25 18:36 18:48 18:59 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:22 20:42 21:02 23:02 23:27 23:53
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OA) 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:02 07:21 07:37 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:26 08:39 18:27 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:23 20:43 21:03 23:03 23:28 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses