bustimes.org

22 - Ninewells Hospital - Craigowl

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Craigowl

Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 06:0506:2506:4207:1107:3107:52then every 10 minutes until17:4217:5018:0018:1018:2018:3518:5019:1019:4021:1021:40
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:0506:2506:4207:1107:3107:5217:4217:5018:0018:1018:2018:3518:5019:1019:4021:1021:40
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:0606:2606:4307:1207:3207:5317:4317:5118:0118:1118:2118:3618:5119:1119:4121:1121:41
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 06:0606:2606:4307:1207:3207:5317:4317:5118:0118:1218:2218:3718:5219:1219:4221:1221:42
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 06:0706:2706:4407:1307:3307:5417:4417:5218:0218:1218:2218:3718:5219:1219:4221:1221:42
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 06:0706:2706:4407:1307:3407:5517:4517:5318:0318:1318:2318:3818:5319:1319:4321:1321:43
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 06:0806:2806:4507:1407:3407:5517:4517:5318:0318:1418:2418:3918:5419:1419:4421:1421:44
Menzieshill, at The Shand 06:0806:2806:4507:1407:3507:5617:4617:5418:0418:1418:2418:3918:5419:1419:4421:1421:44
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 06:0906:2906:4607:1507:3607:5717:4717:5518:0518:1518:2518:4018:5519:1519:4521:1521:45
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 06:1006:3006:4707:1607:3607:5717:4717:5518:0518:1618:2618:4118:5619:1619:4621:1621:46
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 06:1006:3006:4707:1607:3707:5817:4817:5618:0618:1718:2718:4218:5719:1719:4721:1721:47
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 06:1106:3106:4807:1707:3807:5917:4917:5718:0718:1818:2818:4318:5819:1819:4821:1821:48
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 06:1206:3206:4907:1807:3908:0017:5017:5818:0818:1918:2918:4418:5919:1919:4921:1921:49
Logie, opp Hyndford Street 06:1206:3206:5007:1907:4008:0117:5117:5918:0918:1918:2918:4418:5919:1919:4921:1921:49
Logie, opp Seymour Street 06:1306:3306:5107:2007:4108:0217:5218:0018:1018:2018:3018:4519:0019:2019:5021:2021:50
Logie, opp Peddie Street 06:1406:3406:5207:2107:4208:0317:5318:0118:1118:2118:3118:4619:0119:2119:5121:2121:51
Logie, opp Annfield Road 06:1406:3406:5207:2107:4208:0317:5318:0118:1118:2118:3118:4619:0119:2119:5121:2121:51
Logie, opp Bellfield Street 06:1506:3506:5307:2207:4308:0417:5418:0218:1218:2218:3218:4719:0219:2219:5221:2221:52
Logie, nr Urquhart Street 06:1606:3606:5507:2407:4508:0617:5618:0418:1418:2318:3318:4819:0319:2319:5321:2321:53
W End, opp Hunter Street 06:1706:3706:5607:2507:4608:0717:5718:0518:1518:2418:3418:4919:0419:2419:5421:2421:54
W End, nr Brown Street 06:1706:3706:5707:2607:4708:0817:5818:0618:1618:2418:3418:4919:0419:2419:5421:2421:54
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:1906:3906:5807:2707:4808:0917:5918:0718:1718:2618:3618:5119:0619:2619:5621:2621:56
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 06:2006:4007:0007:2907:5008:1118:0118:0918:1918:2718:3718:5219:0719:2719:5721:2721:57
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 05:45 07:18 07:30 07:37 08:00 08:10 08:13 18:03 18:11 18:21 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:59 21:29 21:59
Dundee, at Caird Hall 05:4506:2006:4007:0007:1807:3007:3707:5008:0008:1008:1418:0418:1218:2218:2918:3918:5419:0919:2919:5921:2921:59
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 2) 05:4706:2206:4207:0207:2007:3207:4007:5308:0308:1208:1618:0618:1418:2418:3118:4118:5619:1119:3120:0121:3122:01
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 05:4806:2306:4307:0307:2107:3307:4107:5408:0408:1308:1818:0818:1618:2618:3218:4218:5719:1219:3220:0221:3222:02
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 05:4806:2306:4307:0407:2207:3407:4207:5508:0508:1308:1818:0818:1618:2618:3318:4318:5819:1319:3320:0321:3322:03
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 05:4906:2406:4407:0407:2207:3407:4307:5608:0608:1408:1918:0918:1718:2718:3318:4318:5819:1319:3320:0321:3322:03
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 05:4906:2406:4407:0507:2307:3507:4307:5608:0608:1408:2018:1018:1818:2818:3418:4418:5919:1419:3420:0421:3422:04
Hilltown, opp William Street 05:5006:2506:4507:0607:2407:3607:4407:5708:0708:1508:2118:1118:1918:2918:3518:4519:0019:1519:3520:0521:3522:05
Hilltown, opp James Street 05:5106:2606:4607:0607:2407:3607:4507:5808:0808:1608:2218:1218:2018:3018:3518:4519:0019:1519:3520:0521:3522:05
Hilltown, at Constitution Street 05:5106:2606:4607:0707:2507:3707:4607:5908:0908:1608:2318:1318:2118:3118:3618:4619:0119:1619:3620:0621:3622:06
Hilltown, at Kinloch Street 05:5206:2706:4707:0707:2507:3707:4607:5908:0908:1708:2318:1318:2118:3118:3618:4619:0119:1619:3620:0621:3622:06
Hilltown (nr) 05:5206:2706:4707:0807:2607:3807:4607:5908:0908:1708:2318:1318:2118:3118:3718:4719:0219:1719:3720:0721:3722:07
Strathmartine, at Butterburn Square 05:5206:2706:4707:0807:2607:3807:4708:0008:1008:1708:2418:1418:2218:3218:3718:4719:0219:1719:3720:0721:3722:07
Strathmartine, at Russell Place 05:5306:2806:4807:0907:2707:3907:4808:0108:1108:1808:2518:1518:2318:3318:3818:4819:0319:1819:3820:0821:3822:08
Strathmartine, at Patterson Street 05:5306:2806:4807:0907:2707:3907:4808:0108:1108:1808:2518:1518:2318:3318:3818:4819:0319:1819:3820:0821:3822:08
Strathmartine, opp Wedderburn Street 05:5306:2806:4807:1007:2807:4007:4908:0208:1208:1808:2618:1618:2418:3418:3918:4919:0419:1919:3920:0921:3922:09
Strathmartine, at Dundee Contract Services 05:5406:2906:4907:1107:2907:4107:5008:0308:1308:1908:2718:1718:2518:3518:4018:5019:0519:2019:4020:1021:4022:10
Strathmartine, nr Muirfield Crescent 05:5506:3006:5007:1207:3007:4207:5108:0408:1408:2008:2818:1818:2618:3618:4118:5119:0619:2119:4120:1121:4122:11
Strathmartine, at Binsted Avenue 05:5606:3106:5107:1307:3107:4307:5208:0508:1508:2108:2918:1918:2718:3718:4218:5219:0719:2219:4220:1221:4222:12
Downfield, nr School Road 05:5606:3106:5107:1407:3207:4407:5308:0608:1608:2108:3018:2018:2818:3818:4318:5319:0819:2319:4320:1321:4322:13
Downfield, nr Camperdown Road 05:5706:3206:5207:1507:3307:4507:5408:0708:1708:2208:3018:2018:2818:3818:4318:5319:0819:2319:4320:1321:4322:13
Downfield, nr Americanmuir Road 05:5706:3206:5207:1507:3307:4507:5408:0708:1708:2208:3118:2118:2918:3918:4418:5419:0919:2419:4420:1421:4422:14
Downfield, nr Cloan Road 05:5806:3306:5307:1607:3407:4607:5508:0808:1808:2308:3218:2218:3018:4018:4518:5519:1019:2519:4520:1521:4522:15
Downfield, opp Duncan Street 05:5806:3306:5307:1707:3507:4707:5608:0908:1908:2308:3218:2218:3018:4018:4518:5519:1019:2519:4520:1521:4522:15
Downfield, at St Marys Road 05:5906:3406:5407:1807:3607:4807:5708:1008:2008:2408:3318:2318:3118:4118:4618:5619:1119:2619:4620:1621:4622:16
Downfield, at McLean Street 06:0006:3506:5507:1907:3707:4907:5808:1108:2108:2508:3418:2418:3218:4218:4718:5719:1219:2719:4720:1721:4722:17
St Mary’s, at Brackens Road 06:0006:3506:5507:1907:3707:4907:5808:1108:2108:2508:3418:2418:3218:4218:4718:5719:1219:2719:4720:1721:4722:17
Craigowl, nr Sidlaw Avenue 06:0106:3606:5607:2007:3807:5007:5908:1208:2208:2608:3518:2518:3318:4318:4818:5819:1319:2819:4820:1821:4822:18
Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 06:0206:3706:5707:2207:4007:5208:0108:1408:2408:2708:3718:2718:3518:4518:5019:0019:1519:3019:5020:2021:5022:20

Craigowl - Ninewells Hospital

Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 06:0506:4507:0607:2607:46then every 10 minutes until17:5618:2018:3518:53then every 30 minutes until20:23
Craigowl, nr Gorrie Terrace 06:0506:4507:0607:2607:4617:5618:2018:3518:5320:23
Downfield, nr Harestane Road 06:0606:4607:0707:2707:4717:5718:2118:3618:5420:24
Downfield, at Loftus Street 06:0706:4707:0807:2807:4817:5818:2218:3718:5520:25
Downfield, nr Balgowan Avenue 06:0706:4707:0807:2907:4917:5918:2218:3718:5520:25
Downfield, nr Haldane Street 06:0806:4807:0907:2907:4917:5918:2318:3818:5620:26
Downfield, nr Kirkton Road 06:0806:4807:1007:3007:5018:0018:2318:3818:5620:26
Downfield, nr Gillburn Road 06:0906:4907:1007:3107:5118:0118:2418:3918:5720:27
Downfield, opp School Road 06:0906:4907:1107:3207:5218:0218:2418:3918:5720:27
Strathmartine, opp Binsted Avenue 06:1006:5007:1207:3307:5318:0318:2518:4018:5820:28
Strathmartine, nr Park Road 06:1106:5107:1307:3407:5418:0418:2618:4118:5920:29
Strathmartine, opp Dundee Contract Services 06:1106:5107:1307:3507:5518:0518:2618:4118:5920:29
Strathmartine, at Wedderburn Street 06:1206:5207:1507:3607:5618:0618:2718:4219:0020:30
Strathmartine, at Canning Street 06:1306:5307:1607:3707:5718:0718:2818:4319:0120:31
Strathmartine, at Main Street 06:1406:5407:1607:3807:5818:0818:2918:4419:0220:32
Hilltown, opp Constitution Street 06:1506:5507:1807:4008:0018:1018:3018:4519:0320:33
Hilltown, at Carnegie Street 06:1606:5607:1907:4108:0118:1118:3118:4619:0420:34
Hilltown, at North Ellen St 06:1606:5607:1907:4108:0118:1118:3118:4619:0420:34
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 06:1706:5707:2107:4308:0318:1318:3318:4819:0620:36
Stobswell, nr Erskine Street 06:1806:5807:2207:4408:0418:1418:3418:4919:0720:37
Eastport, at Graham Place 06:1906:5907:2307:4508:0518:1518:3518:5019:0820:38
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 06:2007:0007:2407:4608:0618:1618:3618:5119:0920:39
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 06:2107:0107:2507:4708:0718:1718:3718:5219:1020:40
Dundee, at Sinatras 06:2107:0107:2607:4808:0818:1818:3718:5219:1020:40
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 06:2207:0207:2707:4908:0918:1918:3818:5319:1120:41
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:2307:0307:2807:5008:1018:2018:3918:5419:1220:42
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:2407:0407:2907:5108:1118:2118:4018:5519:1320:43
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 06:2507:0507:3107:5308:1318:2318:4218:5719:1520:45
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 05:48 06:09 06:54 07:42 07:52 07:56 08:10 08:16 18:26 18:45 19:00 19:18 20:48
Dundee, at Union Street 05:4806:0906:2506:5407:0507:3107:4207:5207:5608:1008:1618:2618:4519:0019:1820:48
Dundee, opp Overgate 05:4906:1006:2606:5507:0607:3207:4307:5307:5708:1108:1718:2718:4619:0119:1920:49
W End, opp Brown Street 05:4906:1006:2606:5507:0607:3307:4307:5307:5708:1108:1718:2718:4619:0119:1920:49
W End, nr Hunter Street 05:5006:1106:2706:5607:0707:3307:4307:5307:5708:1108:1718:2718:4619:0119:1920:49
Logie, opp Urquhart Street 05:5106:1206:2806:5707:0807:3407:4407:5407:5808:1208:1818:2818:4719:0219:2020:50
Logie, at Bellfield Street 05:5106:1206:2806:5707:0807:3507:4507:5507:5908:1308:1918:2918:4819:0319:2120:51
Logie, opp Forest Park Road 05:5206:1306:2906:5807:0907:3507:4507:5507:5908:1308:1918:2918:4819:0319:2120:51
Logie, nr Abbotsford Street 05:5206:1306:2906:5807:0907:3607:4607:5608:0008:1408:2018:3018:4919:0419:2220:52
Logie, at Seymour Street 05:5306:1406:3006:5907:1007:3707:4607:5608:0008:1408:2018:3018:4919:0419:2220:52
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 05:5406:1506:3107:0007:1107:3807:4707:5708:0108:1508:2118:3118:5019:0519:2320:53
Riverside, nr Marchfield Road 05:5506:1606:3207:0107:1207:3907:4807:5808:0208:1608:2218:3218:5119:0619:2420:54
Riverside, adj West Park Road 05:5506:1606:3207:0107:1207:3907:4807:5808:0208:1608:2218:3218:5119:0619:2420:54
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 05:5606:1706:3307:0207:1307:4007:4907:5908:0308:1708:2318:3318:5219:0719:2520:55
Riverside, nr Glamis Road 05:5706:1806:3407:0307:1407:4107:5008:0008:0408:1808:2418:3418:5319:0819:2620:56
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 05:5706:1806:3407:0307:1407:4207:5108:0108:0508:1908:2518:3518:5419:0919:2720:57
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 05:5706:1806:3407:0407:1507:4307:5108:0108:0508:1908:2518:3518:5419:0919:2720:57
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 05:5806:1906:3507:0407:1507:4307:5208:0208:0608:2008:2618:3618:5519:1019:2820:58
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 05:5906:2006:3607:0507:1607:4507:5308:0308:0708:2108:2718:3718:5619:1119:2920:59
Menzieshill, at Servite House 05:5906:2006:3607:0607:1707:4507:5308:0308:0708:2108:2718:3718:5619:1119:2920:59
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 06:0006:2106:3707:0707:1807:4607:5408:0408:0808:2208:2818:3818:5719:1219:3021:00
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 06:0106:2206:3807:0707:1807:4707:5508:0508:0908:2308:2918:3918:5819:1319:3121:01
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 06:0106:2206:3807:0807:1907:4707:5608:0608:1008:2408:3018:4018:5919:1419:3221:02
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:0206:2306:3907:0907:2007:4807:5708:0708:1108:2508:3118:4119:0019:1519:3321:03
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 06:0306:2406:4007:1007:2107:5007:5808:0808:1208:2608:3218:4219:0119:1619:3421:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee