🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - Ninewells Hospital - Craigowl

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Craigowl

Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 06:05 06:25 06:42 07:11 07:31 07:52 then every 10 minutes until 17:42 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:40 21:10 21:40
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:05 06:25 06:42 07:11 07:31 07:52 17:42 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:40 21:10 21:40
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:06 06:26 06:43 07:12 07:32 07:53 17:43 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:41 21:11 21:41
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 06:06 06:26 06:43 07:12 07:32 07:53 17:43 17:51 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:42 21:12 21:42
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 06:07 06:27 06:44 07:13 07:33 07:54 17:44 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:42 21:12 21:42
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 06:07 06:27 06:44 07:13 07:34 07:55 17:45 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:43 21:13 21:43
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 06:08 06:28 06:45 07:14 07:34 07:55 17:45 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:44 21:14 21:44
Menzieshill, at The Shand 06:08 06:28 06:45 07:14 07:35 07:56 17:46 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:44 21:14 21:44
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 06:09 06:29 06:46 07:15 07:36 07:57 17:47 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:45 21:15 21:45
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 06:10 06:30 06:47 07:16 07:36 07:57 17:47 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:46 21:16 21:46
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 06:10 06:30 06:47 07:16 07:37 07:58 17:48 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:47 21:17 21:47
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 06:11 06:31 06:48 07:17 07:38 07:59 17:49 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:48 21:18 21:48
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 06:12 06:32 06:49 07:18 07:39 08:00 17:50 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:49 21:19 21:49
Logie, opp Hyndford Street 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:19 07:40 08:01 17:51 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:49 21:19 21:49
Logie, opp Seymour Street 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:20 07:41 08:02 17:52 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:50 21:20 21:50
Logie, opp Peddie Street 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:21 07:42 08:03 17:53 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:51 21:21 21:51
Logie, opp Annfield Road 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:21 07:42 08:03 17:53 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:51 21:21 21:51
Logie, opp Bellfield Street 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:22 07:43 08:04 17:54 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:52 21:22 21:52
Logie, nr Urquhart Street 06:16 06:36 06:55 07:24 07:45 08:06 17:56 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:53 21:23 21:53
W End, opp Hunter Street 06:17 06:37 06:56 07:25 07:46 08:07 17:57 18:05 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:54 21:24 21:54
W End, nr Brown Street 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:26 07:47 08:08 17:58 18:06 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:54 21:24 21:54
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:19 06:39 06:58 07:27 07:48 08:09 17:59 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:56 21:26 21:56
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:29 07:50 08:11 18:01 18:09 18:19 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:57 21:27 21:57
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 05:45 07:18 07:30 07:37 08:00 08:10 08:13 18:03 18:11 18:21 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:59 21:29 21:59
Dundee, at Caird Hall 05:45 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:30 07:37 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:14 18:04 18:12 18:22 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:59 21:29 21:59
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 2) 05:47 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:32 07:40 07:53 08:03 08:12 08:16 18:06 18:14 18:24 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:31 20:01 21:31 22:01
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 05:48 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:33 07:41 07:54 08:04 08:13 08:18 18:08 18:16 18:26 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 20:02 21:32 22:02
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 05:48 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:22 07:34 07:42 07:55 08:05 08:13 08:18 18:08 18:16 18:26 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 20:03 21:33 22:03
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 05:49 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:34 07:43 07:56 08:06 08:14 08:19 18:09 18:17 18:27 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 20:03 21:33 22:03
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 05:49 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:23 07:35 07:43 07:56 08:06 08:14 08:20 18:10 18:18 18:28 18:34 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 20:04 21:34 22:04
Hilltown, opp William Street 05:50 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:24 07:36 07:44 07:57 08:07 08:15 08:21 18:11 18:19 18:29 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:35 20:05 21:35 22:05
Hilltown, opp James Street 05:51 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:24 07:36 07:45 07:58 08:08 08:16 08:22 18:12 18:20 18:30 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:35 20:05 21:35 22:05
Hilltown, at Constitution Street 05:51 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:25 07:37 07:46 07:59 08:09 08:16 08:23 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:36 20:06 21:36 22:06
Hilltown, at Kinloch Street 05:52 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:37 07:46 07:59 08:09 08:17 08:23 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:36 20:06 21:36 22:06
Hilltown (nr) 05:52 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:26 07:38 07:46 07:59 08:09 08:17 08:23 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:37 20:07 21:37 22:07
Strathmartine, at Butterburn Square 05:52 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:26 07:38 07:47 08:00 08:10 08:17 08:24 18:14 18:22 18:32 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:37 20:07 21:37 22:07
Strathmartine, at Russell Place 05:53 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:27 07:39 07:48 08:01 08:11 08:18 08:25 18:15 18:23 18:33 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:38 20:08 21:38 22:08
Strathmartine, at Patterson Street 05:53 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:27 07:39 07:48 08:01 08:11 08:18 08:25 18:15 18:23 18:33 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:38 20:08 21:38 22:08
Strathmartine, opp Wedderburn Street 05:53 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:28 07:40 07:49 08:02 08:12 08:18 08:26 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:39 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:39 20:09 21:39 22:09
Strathmartine, at Dundee Contract Services 05:54 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:29 07:41 07:50 08:03 08:13 08:19 08:27 18:17 18:25 18:35 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:40 20:10 21:40 22:10
Strathmartine, nr Muirfield Crescent 05:55 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:30 07:42 07:51 08:04 08:14 08:20 08:28 18:18 18:26 18:36 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:41 20:11 21:41 22:11
Strathmartine, at Binsted Avenue 05:56 06:31 06:51 07:13 07:31 07:43 07:52 08:05 08:15 08:21 08:29 18:19 18:27 18:37 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:12 21:42 22:12
Downfield, nr School Road 05:56 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:32 07:44 07:53 08:06 08:16 08:21 08:30 18:20 18:28 18:38 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:13 21:43 22:13
Downfield, nr Camperdown Road 05:57 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:33 07:45 07:54 08:07 08:17 08:22 08:30 18:20 18:28 18:38 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:13 21:43 22:13
Downfield, nr Americanmuir Road 05:57 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:33 07:45 07:54 08:07 08:17 08:22 08:31 18:21 18:29 18:39 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:14 21:44 22:14
Downfield, nr Cloan Road 05:58 06:33 06:53 07:16 07:34 07:46 07:55 08:08 08:18 08:23 08:32 18:22 18:30 18:40 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:15 21:45 22:15
Downfield, opp Duncan Street 05:58 06:33 06:53 07:17 07:35 07:47 07:56 08:09 08:19 08:23 08:32 18:22 18:30 18:40 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:15 21:45 22:15
Downfield, at St Marys Road 05:59 06:34 06:54 07:18 07:36 07:48 07:57 08:10 08:20 08:24 08:33 18:23 18:31 18:41 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:16 21:46 22:16
Downfield, at McLean Street 06:00 06:35 06:55 07:19 07:37 07:49 07:58 08:11 08:21 08:25 08:34 18:24 18:32 18:42 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:17 21:47 22:17
St Mary’s, at Brackens Road 06:00 06:35 06:55 07:19 07:37 07:49 07:58 08:11 08:21 08:25 08:34 18:24 18:32 18:42 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:17 21:47 22:17
Craigowl, nr Sidlaw Avenue 06:01 06:36 06:56 07:20 07:38 07:50 07:59 08:12 08:22 08:26 08:35 18:25 18:33 18:43 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:48 20:18 21:48 22:18
Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 06:02 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:40 07:52 08:01 08:14 08:24 08:27 08:37 18:27 18:35 18:45 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:20 21:50 22:20

Craigowl - Ninewells Hospital

Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 06:05 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:46 then every 10 minutes until 17:56 18:20 18:35 18:53 then every 30 minutes until 20:23
Craigowl, nr Gorrie Terrace 06:05 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:46 17:56 18:20 18:35 18:53 20:23
Downfield, nr Harestane Road 06:06 06:46 07:07 07:27 07:47 17:57 18:21 18:36 18:54 20:24
Downfield, at Loftus Street 06:07 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:48 17:58 18:22 18:37 18:55 20:25
Downfield, nr Balgowan Avenue 06:07 06:47 07:08 07:29 07:49 17:59 18:22 18:37 18:55 20:25
Downfield, nr Haldane Street 06:08 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:49 17:59 18:23 18:38 18:56 20:26
Downfield, nr Kirkton Road 06:08 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:50 18:00 18:23 18:38 18:56 20:26
Downfield, nr Gillburn Road 06:09 06:49 07:10 07:31 07:51 18:01 18:24 18:39 18:57 20:27
Downfield, opp School Road 06:09 06:49 07:11 07:32 07:52 18:02 18:24 18:39 18:57 20:27
Strathmartine, opp Binsted Avenue 06:10 06:50 07:12 07:33 07:53 18:03 18:25 18:40 18:58 20:28
Strathmartine, nr Park Road 06:11 06:51 07:13 07:34 07:54 18:04 18:26 18:41 18:59 20:29
Strathmartine, opp Dundee Contract Services 06:11 06:51 07:13 07:35 07:55 18:05 18:26 18:41 18:59 20:29
Strathmartine, at Wedderburn Street 06:12 06:52 07:15 07:36 07:56 18:06 18:27 18:42 19:00 20:30
Strathmartine, at Canning Street 06:13 06:53 07:16 07:37 07:57 18:07 18:28 18:43 19:01 20:31
Strathmartine, at Main Street 06:14 06:54 07:16 07:38 07:58 18:08 18:29 18:44 19:02 20:32
Hilltown, opp Constitution Street 06:15 06:55 07:18 07:40 08:00 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:03 20:33
Hilltown, at Carnegie Street 06:16 06:56 07:19 07:41 08:01 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:04 20:34
Hilltown, at North Ellen St 06:16 06:56 07:19 07:41 08:01 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:04 20:34
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 06:17 06:57 07:21 07:43 08:03 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:06 20:36
Stobswell, nr Erskine Street 06:18 06:58 07:22 07:44 08:04 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:07 20:37
Eastport, at Graham Place 06:19 06:59 07:23 07:45 08:05 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:08 20:38
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 06:20 07:00 07:24 07:46 08:06 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:09 20:39
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 06:21 07:01 07:25 07:47 08:07 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:10 20:40
Dundee, at Sinatras 06:21 07:01 07:26 07:48 08:08 18:18 18:37 18:52 19:10 20:40
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 06:22 07:02 07:27 07:49 08:09 18:19 18:38 18:53 19:11 20:41
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:23 07:03 07:28 07:50 08:10 18:20 18:39 18:54 19:12 20:42
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:24 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:11 18:21 18:40 18:55 19:13 20:43
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 06:25 07:05 07:31 07:53 08:13 18:23 18:42 18:57 19:15 20:45
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 05:48 06:09 06:54 07:42 07:52 07:56 08:10 08:16 18:26 18:45 19:00 19:18 20:48
Dundee, at Union Street 05:48 06:09 06:25 06:54 07:05 07:31 07:42 07:52 07:56 08:10 08:16 18:26 18:45 19:00 19:18 20:48
Dundee, opp Overgate 05:49 06:10 06:26 06:55 07:06 07:32 07:43 07:53 07:57 08:11 08:17 18:27 18:46 19:01 19:19 20:49
W End, opp Brown Street 05:49 06:10 06:26 06:55 07:06 07:33 07:43 07:53 07:57 08:11 08:17 18:27 18:46 19:01 19:19 20:49
W End, nr Hunter Street 05:50 06:11 06:27 06:56 07:07 07:33 07:43 07:53 07:57 08:11 08:17 18:27 18:46 19:01 19:19 20:49
Logie, opp Urquhart Street 05:51 06:12 06:28 06:57 07:08 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:58 08:12 08:18 18:28 18:47 19:02 19:20 20:50
Logie, at Bellfield Street 05:51 06:12 06:28 06:57 07:08 07:35 07:45 07:55 07:59 08:13 08:19 18:29 18:48 19:03 19:21 20:51
Logie, opp Forest Park Road 05:52 06:13 06:29 06:58 07:09 07:35 07:45 07:55 07:59 08:13 08:19 18:29 18:48 19:03 19:21 20:51
Logie, nr Abbotsford Street 05:52 06:13 06:29 06:58 07:09 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:00 08:14 08:20 18:30 18:49 19:04 19:22 20:52
Logie, at Seymour Street 05:53 06:14 06:30 06:59 07:10 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:00 08:14 08:20 18:30 18:49 19:04 19:22 20:52
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 05:54 06:15 06:31 07:00 07:11 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:01 08:15 08:21 18:31 18:50 19:05 19:23 20:53
Riverside, nr Marchfield Road 05:55 06:16 06:32 07:01 07:12 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:02 08:16 08:22 18:32 18:51 19:06 19:24 20:54
Riverside, adj West Park Road 05:55 06:16 06:32 07:01 07:12 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:02 08:16 08:22 18:32 18:51 19:06 19:24 20:54
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 05:56 06:17 06:33 07:02 07:13 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:03 08:17 08:23 18:33 18:52 19:07 19:25 20:55
Riverside, nr Glamis Road 05:57 06:18 06:34 07:03 07:14 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:04 08:18 08:24 18:34 18:53 19:08 19:26 20:56
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 05:57 06:18 06:34 07:03 07:14 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:05 08:19 08:25 18:35 18:54 19:09 19:27 20:57
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 05:57 06:18 06:34 07:04 07:15 07:43 07:51 08:01 08:05 08:19 08:25 18:35 18:54 19:09 19:27 20:57
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 05:58 06:19 06:35 07:04 07:15 07:43 07:52 08:02 08:06 08:20 08:26 18:36 18:55 19:10 19:28 20:58
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 05:59 06:20 06:36 07:05 07:16 07:45 07:53 08:03 08:07 08:21 08:27 18:37 18:56 19:11 19:29 20:59
Menzieshill, at Servite House 05:59 06:20 06:36 07:06 07:17 07:45 07:53 08:03 08:07 08:21 08:27 18:37 18:56 19:11 19:29 20:59
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 06:00 06:21 06:37 07:07 07:18 07:46 07:54 08:04 08:08 08:22 08:28 18:38 18:57 19:12 19:30 21:00
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 06:01 06:22 06:38 07:07 07:18 07:47 07:55 08:05 08:09 08:23 08:29 18:39 18:58 19:13 19:31 21:01
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 06:01 06:22 06:38 07:08 07:19 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:10 08:24 08:30 18:40 18:59 19:14 19:32 21:02
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:02 06:23 06:39 07:09 07:20 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:11 08:25 08:31 18:41 19:00 19:15 19:33 21:03
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 06:03 06:24 06:40 07:10 07:21 07:50 07:58 08:08 08:12 08:26 08:32 18:42 19:01 19:16 19:34 21:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee