bustimes.org

22 - Ninewells Hospital - Craigowl

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Craigowl

Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 05:30 05:50 06:08 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:30 then every 10 minutes until 18:00 18:15 18:20 18:40 18:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:20
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 05:30 05:50 06:08 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:30 18:00 18:15 18:20 18:40 18:50 22:20
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 05:30 05:50 06:08 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:31 18:01 18:15 18:20 18:40 18:50 22:20
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 05:31 05:51 06:09 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:31 18:01 18:16 18:21 18:41 18:51 22:21
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 05:31 05:51 06:09 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:32 18:02 18:16 18:21 18:41 18:51 22:21
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 05:32 05:52 06:10 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:32 18:02 18:17 18:22 18:42 18:52 22:22
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 05:32 05:52 06:10 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:33 18:03 18:17 18:22 18:42 18:52 22:22
Menzieshill, at The Shand 05:33 05:53 06:11 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:33 18:03 18:18 18:23 18:43 18:53 22:23
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 05:33 05:53 06:11 06:29 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:34 18:04 18:18 18:23 18:43 18:53 22:23
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 05:34 05:54 06:12 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:35 18:05 18:19 18:24 18:44 18:54 22:24
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 05:34 05:54 06:12 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:35 18:05 18:19 18:24 18:44 18:54 22:24
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 05:35 05:55 06:13 06:31 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:36 18:06 18:20 18:25 18:45 18:55 22:25
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 05:36 05:56 06:14 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:37 18:07 18:21 18:26 18:46 18:56 22:26
Logie, opp Hyndford Street 05:36 05:56 06:14 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:37 18:07 18:21 18:26 18:46 18:56 22:26
Logie, opp Seymour Street 05:37 05:57 06:15 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:38 18:08 18:22 18:27 18:47 18:57 22:27
Logie, opp Peddie Street 05:38 05:58 06:16 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:39 18:09 18:23 18:28 18:48 18:58 22:28
Logie, opp Annfield Road 05:38 05:58 06:16 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:39 18:09 18:23 18:28 18:48 18:58 22:28
Logie, opp Bellfield Street 05:39 05:59 06:17 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:40 18:10 18:24 18:29 18:49 18:59 22:29
Logie, nr Urquhart Street 05:39 05:59 06:17 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:41 18:11 18:24 18:29 18:49 18:59 22:29
W End, opp Hunter Street 05:40 06:00 06:18 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:42 18:12 18:25 18:30 18:50 19:00 22:30
W End, nr Brown Street 05:41 06:01 06:19 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:42 18:12 18:26 18:31 18:51 19:01 22:31
Dundee, at West Marketgait 05:42 06:02 06:20 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:44 18:14 18:27 18:32 18:52 19:02 22:32
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 05:43 06:03 06:21 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:45 18:15 18:28 18:33 18:53 19:03 22:33
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 04:55 07:03 07:22 07:43 07:47 07:49 18:19 18:30 18:35 18:55 19:05 22:35
Dundee, at Caird Hall 04:55 05:43 06:03 06:21 06:40 06:55 07:03 07:15 07:22 07:35 07:43 07:48 07:50 18:20 18:30 18:35 18:55 19:05 22:35
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 2) 04:57 05:45 06:05 06:23 06:42 06:57 07:05 07:17 07:24 07:37 07:45 07:51 07:53 18:23 18:33 18:38 18:58 19:08 22:38
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 04:58 05:46 06:06 06:24 06:43 06:58 07:06 07:18 07:25 07:38 07:46 07:52 07:54 18:24 18:34 18:39 18:59 19:09 22:39
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 04:58 05:46 06:06 06:24 06:43 06:58 07:06 07:18 07:25 07:38 07:46 07:53 07:55 18:25 18:34 18:39 18:59 19:09 22:39
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 04:59 05:47 06:07 06:25 06:44 06:59 07:07 07:19 07:26 07:39 07:47 07:54 07:56 18:26 18:35 18:40 19:00 19:10 22:40
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 04:59 05:47 06:07 06:25 06:44 06:59 07:07 07:19 07:26 07:39 07:47 07:55 07:57 18:27 18:36 18:41 19:01 19:11 22:41
Hilltown, opp William Street 05:00 05:48 06:08 06:26 06:45 07:00 07:08 07:20 07:27 07:40 07:48 07:55 07:57 18:27 18:36 18:41 19:01 19:11 22:41
Hilltown, opp James Street 05:00 05:48 06:08 06:26 06:45 07:00 07:08 07:20 07:27 07:40 07:48 07:57 07:59 18:29 18:37 18:42 19:02 19:12 22:42
Hilltown, at Constitution Street 05:01 05:49 06:09 06:27 06:46 07:01 07:09 07:21 07:28 07:41 07:49 07:58 08:00 18:30 18:38 18:43 19:03 19:13 22:43
Hilltown, at Kinloch Street 05:01 05:49 06:09 06:27 06:46 07:01 07:09 07:21 07:28 07:41 07:49 07:58 08:00 18:30 18:38 18:43 19:03 19:13 22:43
Hilltown (nr) 05:02 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:47 07:02 07:10 07:22 07:29 07:42 07:50 07:59 08:01 18:31 18:39 18:44 19:04 19:14 22:44
Strathmartine, at Butterburn Square 05:02 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:47 07:02 07:10 07:22 07:29 07:42 07:50 07:59 08:01 18:31 18:39 18:44 19:04 19:14 22:44
Strathmartine, at Russell Place 05:02 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:47 07:02 07:10 07:22 07:29 07:42 07:50 08:00 08:02 18:32 18:39 18:44 19:04 19:14 22:44
Strathmartine, at Patterson Street 05:03 05:51 06:11 06:29 06:48 07:03 07:11 07:23 07:30 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:02 18:32 18:40 18:45 19:05 19:15 22:45
Strathmartine, opp Wedderburn Street 05:03 05:51 06:11 06:29 06:48 07:03 07:11 07:23 07:30 07:43 07:51 08:01 08:03 18:33 18:40 18:45 19:05 19:15 22:45
Strathmartine, at Dundee Contract Services 05:04 05:52 06:12 06:30 06:49 07:04 07:12 07:24 07:31 07:44 07:52 08:02 08:04 18:34 18:41 18:46 19:06 19:16 22:46
Strathmartine, nr Muirfield Crescent 05:05 05:53 06:13 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:13 07:25 07:32 07:45 07:53 08:02 08:04 18:34 18:42 18:47 19:07 19:17 22:47
Strathmartine, at Binsted Avenue 05:06 05:54 06:14 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:14 07:26 07:33 07:46 07:54 08:03 08:05 18:35 18:43 18:48 19:08 19:18 22:48
Downfield, nr School Road 05:06 05:54 06:14 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:14 07:26 07:33 07:46 07:54 08:04 08:06 18:36 18:44 18:49 19:09 19:19 22:49
Downfield, nr Camperdown Road 05:07 05:55 06:15 06:33 06:52 07:07 07:15 07:27 07:34 07:47 07:55 08:05 08:07 18:37 18:44 18:49 19:09 19:19 22:49
Downfield, nr Americanmuir Road 05:07 05:55 06:15 06:33 06:52 07:07 07:15 07:27 07:34 07:47 07:55 08:05 08:07 18:37 18:45 18:50 19:10 19:20 22:50
Downfield, nr Cloan Road 05:08 05:56 06:16 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:16 07:28 07:35 07:48 07:56 08:06 08:08 18:38 18:45 18:50 19:10 19:20 22:50
Downfield, opp Duncan Street 05:08 05:56 06:16 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:16 07:28 07:35 07:48 07:56 08:06 08:08 18:38 18:46 18:51 19:11 19:21 22:51
Downfield, at St Marys Road 05:09 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:54 07:09 07:17 07:29 07:36 07:49 07:57 08:07 08:09 18:39 18:46 18:51 19:11 19:21 22:51
Downfield, at McLean Street 05:10 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:55 07:10 07:18 07:30 07:37 07:50 07:58 08:08 08:10 18:40 18:47 18:52 19:12 19:22 22:52
St Mary’s, at Brackens Road 05:10 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:55 07:10 07:18 07:30 07:37 07:50 07:58 08:09 08:11 18:41 18:48 18:53 19:13 19:23 22:53
Craigowl, nr Sidlaw Avenue 05:11 05:59 06:19 06:37 06:56 07:11 07:19 07:31 07:38 07:51 07:59 08:10 08:12 18:42 18:49 18:54 19:14 19:24 22:54
Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 05:12 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:20 07:32 07:39 07:52 08:00 08:11 08:13 18:43 18:50 18:55 19:15 19:25 22:55

Craigowl - Ninewells Hospital

Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 05:13 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 then every 10 minutes until 18:03 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:33 20:08 then every 30 minutes until 22:08
Craigowl, nr Gorrie Terrace 05:13 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 18:03 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:33 20:08 22:08
Downfield, nr Harestane Road 05:14 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 18:04 18:21 18:36 19:01 19:34 20:09 22:09
Downfield, at Loftus Street 05:15 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 18:05 18:22 18:37 19:02 19:35 20:10 22:10
Downfield, nr Balgowan Avenue 05:15 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 18:05 18:22 18:37 19:02 19:35 20:10 22:10
Downfield, nr Haldane Street 05:16 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 18:06 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:36 20:11 22:11
Downfield, nr Kirkton Road 05:16 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 18:07 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:36 20:11 22:11
Downfield, nr Gillburn Road 05:17 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 18:07 18:24 18:39 19:04 19:37 20:12 22:12
Downfield, opp School Road 05:17 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 18:08 18:25 18:40 19:05 19:38 20:13 22:13
Strathmartine, opp Binsted Avenue 05:18 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 18:09 18:25 18:40 19:05 19:38 20:13 22:13
Strathmartine, nr Park Road 05:19 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:40 18:10 18:26 18:41 19:06 19:39 20:14 22:14
Strathmartine, opp Dundee Contract Services 05:19 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:41 18:11 18:27 18:42 19:07 19:40 20:15 22:15
Strathmartine, at Wedderburn Street 05:20 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:43 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:08 19:41 20:16 22:16
Strathmartine, at Canning Street 05:21 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:44 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:09 19:42 20:17 22:17
Strathmartine, at Main Street 05:22 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:44 18:14 18:30 18:45 19:10 19:43 20:18 22:18
Hilltown, opp Constitution Street 05:23 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:46 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:11 19:44 20:19 22:19
Hilltown, at Carnegie Street 05:24 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:47 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:12 19:45 20:20 22:20
Hilltown, at North Ellen St 05:24 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:47 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:12 19:45 20:20 22:20
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 05:25 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:49 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:14 19:47 20:22 22:22
Stobswell, nr Erskine Street 05:26 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:50 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:15 19:48 20:23 22:23
Eastport, at Graham Place 05:27 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:51 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:16 19:49 20:24 22:24
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 05:28 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:52 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:17 19:50 20:25 22:25
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 05:29 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:53 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:18 19:51 20:26 22:26
Dundee, at Sinatras 05:29 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:54 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:18 19:51 20:26 22:26
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 05:30 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:55 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:19 19:52 20:27 22:27
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 05:31 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:56 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:20 19:53 20:28 22:28
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 05:32 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:57 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:21 19:54 20:29 22:29
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 05:33 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:59 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:23 19:56 20:31 22:31
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 05:13 06:11 07:16 07:55 08:02 08:03 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:26 19:59 20:34 22:34
Dundee, at Union Street 05:13 05:33 06:11 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:16 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:02 08:03 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:26 19:59 20:34 22:34
Dundee, opp Overgate 05:14 05:34 06:12 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:17 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:03 08:04 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:27 20:00 20:35 22:35
W End, opp Brown Street 05:14 05:34 06:12 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:17 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:04 08:05 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:27 20:00 20:35 22:35
W End, nr Hunter Street 05:14 05:35 06:12 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:17 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:04 08:05 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:27 20:00 20:35 22:35
Logie, opp Urquhart Street 05:15 05:36 06:13 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:18 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:05 08:06 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:28 20:01 20:36 22:36
Logie, at Bellfield Street 05:16 05:36 06:14 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:19 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:58 08:06 08:07 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:02 20:37 22:37
Logie, opp Forest Park Road 05:16 05:37 06:14 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:19 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:58 08:06 08:07 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:02 20:37 22:37
Logie, nr Abbotsford Street 05:17 05:37 06:15 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:20 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:59 08:07 08:08 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:30 20:03 20:38 22:38
Logie, at Seymour Street 05:17 05:38 06:15 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:20 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:59 08:08 08:09 18:39 18:50 19:05 19:30 20:03 20:38 22:38
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 05:18 05:39 06:16 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:21 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:09 08:10 18:40 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:04 20:39 22:39
Riverside, nr Marchfield Road 05:19 05:40 06:17 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:22 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:01 08:10 08:11 18:41 18:52 19:07 19:32 20:05 20:40 22:40
Riverside, adj West Park Road 05:19 05:40 06:17 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:22 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:01 08:10 08:11 18:41 18:52 19:07 19:32 20:05 20:40 22:40
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 05:20 05:41 06:18 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:23 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:02 08:11 08:12 18:42 18:53 19:08 19:33 20:06 20:41 22:41
Riverside, nr Glamis Road 05:20 05:41 06:18 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:03 08:12 08:13 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:33 20:06 20:41 22:41
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 05:21 05:42 06:19 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:24 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:03 08:12 08:13 18:43 18:54 19:09 19:34 20:07 20:42 22:42
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 05:21 05:42 06:19 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:24 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:03 08:12 08:13 18:43 18:54 19:09 19:34 20:07 20:42 22:42
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 05:22 05:43 06:20 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:25 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:13 08:14 18:44 18:55 19:10 19:35 20:08 20:43 22:43
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 05:22 05:43 06:20 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:05 08:14 08:15 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:35 20:08 20:43 22:43
Menzieshill, at Servite House 05:23 05:44 06:21 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:26 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:05 08:14 08:15 18:45 18:56 19:11 19:36 20:09 20:44 22:44
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 05:23 05:44 06:21 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:06 08:15 08:16 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:36 20:09 20:44 22:44
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 05:24 05:45 06:22 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:07 08:16 08:17 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:37 20:10 20:45 22:45
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 05:24 05:45 06:22 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:07 08:16 08:17 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:37 20:10 20:45 22:45
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 05:25 05:46 06:23 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:17 08:18 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:38 20:11 20:46 22:46
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 05:26 05:47 06:24 06:38 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:09 08:18 08:19 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:39 20:12 20:47 22:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee