bustimes.org

22 - pink - Central Reading - Caversham Bridge - Caversham Heights

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Central Reading - Caversham Bridge - Caversham Heights

Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:43 07:05 07:40 08:20 09:15 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 23:00
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:44 07:07 07:42 08:22 09:17 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:46 23:01
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NB) 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:46 07:10 07:45 08:24 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:48 23:03
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:48 07:12 07:48 08:26 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:49 23:04
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:13 07:49 08:27 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:50 21:50 23:05
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:49 07:14 07:50 08:28 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:22 20:51 21:51 23:06
Caversham Church Street (E-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:51 08:29 09:24 09:54 13:54 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:51 21:51 23:06
Caversham Library (opp 19) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:52 08:30 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:52 21:52 23:07
Caversham Priest Hill (adj 55) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:53 08:31 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:53 21:53 23:08
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 3) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:54 08:32 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:54 21:54 23:09
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (opp 48A) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:55 08:33 09:28 09:58 13:58 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:55 21:55 23:10
Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:56 08:34 09:29 09:59 13:59 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:56 21:56 23:11
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 05:51 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:29 08:05 08:44 09:39 10:09 14:09 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:34 21:02 22:02 23:17

Caversham Heights - Caversham Bridge - Central Reading

Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:57 08:35 08:55 09:30 10:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:29 20:57 21:57 23:12
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (adj 9) 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:21 07:57 08:35 08:55 09:31 10:01 13:01 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:29 20:57 21:57 23:12
Caversham Heights, in Uplands Road 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:22 07:58 08:36 08:56 09:32 10:02 13:02 14:01 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:30 20:58 21:58 23:13
Caversham Heights Kidmore Road (adj 161) 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:23 07:59 08:37 08:57 09:33 10:03 13:03 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:30 20:58 21:58 23:13
Caversham Heights Shepherds Lane (adj 39) 05:48 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:25 08:01 08:39 08:59 09:35 10:05 13:05 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:31 20:59 21:59 23:14
Caversham Heights, adj Hilltop Road 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:26 08:02 08:39 09:00 09:36 10:06 13:06 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:00 22:00 23:15
Caversham Heights Fernbrook Road (adj 32) 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:27 08:03 08:40 09:01 09:37 10:07 13:07 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:01 22:01 23:16
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 05:51 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:29 08:05 08:42 09:03 09:39 10:09 13:09 14:08 15:08 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:34 21:02 22:02 23:17
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (adj 78) 05:51 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:30 08:06 08:43 09:04 09:40 10:10 13:10 14:08 15:08 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:34 21:02 22:02 23:17
Caversham Heights, adj Highmoor Road Church 05:52 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:31 08:07 08:44 09:05 09:41 10:11 13:11 14:09 15:09 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:35 21:03 22:03 23:18
Caversham Heights, opp Darell Road 05:53 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:32 08:08 08:45 09:06 09:42 10:12 13:12 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:36 21:04 22:04 23:19
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (S-bound) 05:54 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:34 08:09 08:46 09:07 09:43 10:13 13:13 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:37 21:05 22:05 23:20
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 6) 05:55 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:35 08:11 08:47 09:08 09:44 10:14 13:14 14:12 15:12 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:38 21:06 22:06 23:21
Caversham Blenheim Road (opp 69) 05:55 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:36 08:11 08:48 09:09 09:45 10:15 13:15 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:38 21:06 22:06 23:21
Caversham, adj St Annes Well 05:56 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:37 08:12 08:48 09:09 09:45 10:15 13:15 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:39 21:07 22:07 23:22
Caversham Library (adj) 05:57 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:39 08:14 08:50 09:11 09:47 10:17 13:17 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:40 21:08 22:08 23:23
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 05:57 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:51 09:11 09:47 10:17 13:17 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:40 21:08 22:08 23:23
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 05:58 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:41 08:17 08:52 09:13 09:48 10:18 13:18 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:41 21:09 22:09 23:24
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 05:58 06:31 06:51 07:13 07:42 08:18 08:53 09:14 09:49 10:19 13:19 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:41 21:09 22:09 23:24
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NC) 05:59 06:32 06:52 07:14 07:44 08:20 08:56 09:15 09:50 10:20 13:20 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:42 21:10 22:10 23:25
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 06:01 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:24 08:59 09:18 09:52 10:22 13:22 14:21 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:19 20:44 21:12 22:12 23:27
Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 06:03 06:36 06:56 07:20 07:51 08:28 09:03 09:21 09:55 10:25 13:25 14:24 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:46 21:14 22:14 23:29

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses