🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

22 - pink - Central Reading - Caversham Heights via Caversham Bridge

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NB) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:20
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:21
Caversham Church Street (E-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:22
Caversham Library (opp 19) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:23
Caversham Priest Hill (adj 55) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:24
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 3) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:25
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (opp 48A) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:26
Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:27

Inbound

Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:30
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (adj 9) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:30
Caversham Heights, in Uplands Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:31
Caversham Heights Kidmore Road (adj 161) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:32
Caversham Heights Shepherds Lane (adj 39) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:33
Caversham Heights, adj Hilltop Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:34
Caversham Heights Fernbrook Road (adj 32) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:35
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:36
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (adj 78) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:36
Caversham Heights, adj Highmoor Road Church 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:37
Caversham Heights, opp Darell Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:38
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:39
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 6) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:40
Caversham Blenheim Road (opp 69) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Caversham, adj St Annes Well 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:41
Caversham Library (adj) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:44
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:45
Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:48

Timetable data from Reading Buses

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses