bustimes.org

22 - pink - Central Reading - Caversham Heights via Caversham Bridge

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Central Reading - Caversham Heights via Caversham Bridge

Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:40
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:11 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:01 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:41
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NB) 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:12 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:02 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:42
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:14 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:44
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:14 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:04 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:44
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:15 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 14:05 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:45
Caversham Church Street (E-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:15 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 14:05 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:45
Caversham Library (opp 19) 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:16 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:06 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:46
Caversham Priest Hill (adj 55) 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:17 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:07 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:47
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 3) 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:55 07:18 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:08 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:48
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (opp 48A) 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:19 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:09 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:49
Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:20 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:10 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:50

Caversham Heights - Central Reading via Caversham Bridge

Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:20 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:50
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (adj 9) 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:21 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:50
Caversham Heights, in Uplands Road 05:38 06:08 06:33 06:58 07:22 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:12 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:51
Caversham Heights Kidmore Road (adj 161) 05:39 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:23 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:13 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:52
Caversham Heights Shepherds Lane (adj 39) 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:15 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:53
Caversham Heights, adj Hilltop Road 05:42 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:27 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:54
Caversham Heights Fernbrook Road (adj 32) 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:03 07:28 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:55
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:05 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:56
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (adj 78) 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:05 07:31 08:11 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:56
Caversham Heights, adj Highmoor Road Church 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:07 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:22 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:57
Caversham Heights, opp Darell Road 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:08 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:58
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (S-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:09 07:35 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:24 15:24 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:59
Caversham Heights, adj The Mount 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:10 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:23 19:53 21:00
Caversham Blenheim Road (opp 69) 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:11 07:37 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:24 19:54 21:00
Caversham, adj St Annes Well 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:11 07:38 08:17 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:24 19:54 21:01
Caversham Library (adj) 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:13 07:40 08:19 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:28 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:26 19:56 21:02
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:13 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:27 19:57 21:02
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:14 07:41 08:22 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:28 19:58 21:03
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:15 07:42 08:23 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:29 19:59 21:04
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:16 07:43 08:24 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:30 20:00 21:05
Reading South West Interchange (Stop WN) 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:18 07:45 08:27
Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:22 07:49 08:32 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:34 20:04 21:08

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 3 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses