bustimes.org

22 - Taunton Castle Way - Rockwell Green, Dobree Park

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Taunton Castle Way - Rockwell Green, Dobree Park via Somerset College, Heatherton Park, Wellington

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:50 20:00
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:26 15:56 16:36 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:51 20:01
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:28 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:53 20:03
Taunton Somerset College (W-bound) 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:29 15:59 16:39 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:54 20:04
Taunton Wellington Road (W-bound) 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:30 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:55 20:05
Taunton, adj Crematorium 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:31 16:01 16:41 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:56 20:06
Taunton Comeytrowe Lane (SW-bound) 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:32 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:57 20:07
Rumwell Stonegallows (S-bound) 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:32 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:57 20:07
The Rumwell Inn (SW-bound) 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:34 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:59 20:09
Rumwell The Gables (W-bound) 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:35 16:05 16:45 17:20 17:40 18:20 19:00 20:10
Rumwell Three Bridges (SW-bound) 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:36 16:06 16:46 17:21 17:41 18:21 19:01 20:11
Middle Stoford Sheppy's Cider (SW-bound) 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:37 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:42 18:22 19:02 20:12
Hockholler Heatherton Grange Inn (SW-bound) 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:38 16:08 16:48 17:23 17:43 18:23 19:03 20:13
Hockholler The Blackbird Inn (W-bound) 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:40 16:10 16:50 17:25 17:45 18:25 19:05 20:15
Chelston Heathfield Piccadilly House (SW-bound) 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:41 16:11 16:51 17:26 17:46 18:26 19:06 20:16
Chelston Heathfield Chelston Terrace (SW-bound) 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:41 16:11 16:51 17:26 17:46 18:26 19:06 20:16
Chelston Corams (NW-bound) 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:43 16:13 16:53 17:28 17:48 18:28 19:08 20:18
Chelston Cadres Farm (W-bound) 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:44 16:14 16:54 17:29 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:19
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (SW-bound) 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:46 16:16 16:56 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:11 20:21
Wellington Post Office (SW-bound) 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:46 16:16 16:56 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:11 20:21
Wellington North Street Police Station (NW-bound) 06:01 07:06 19:11 20:21
Wellington Sports Centre (W-bound) 06:01 07:06 19:11 20:21
Wellington, opp Swallowfield Works 06:02 07:07 19:12 20:22
Wellington Tonedale (NW-bound) 06:02 07:07 19:12 20:22
Tonedale Wellington Tile Centre (SE-bound) 06:06 07:11 19:16 20:26
Wellington Tonedale (SE-bound) 06:07 07:12 19:17 20:27
Wellington, adj Swallowfield Works 06:08 07:13 19:18 20:28
Wellington Waterloo Road (E-bound) 06:09 07:14 19:19 20:29
Wellington North Street Police Station (SE-bound) 06:10 07:15 19:20 20:30
Wellington Three Cups (SW-bound) 06:12 06:36 07:17 07:46 16:16 16:56 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:22 20:32
Wellington Champford Mews (W-bound) 06:13 06:37 07:18 07:47 16:17 16:57 17:32 17:52 18:32 19:23 20:33
Wellington Courtfields School Entrance (W-bound) 06:14 06:37 07:19 07:47 16:17 16:57 17:32 17:52 18:32 19:24 20:34
Rockwell Green Exeter Road Post Office (SW-bound) 06:15 06:38 07:20 07:48 16:18 16:58 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:25 20:35
Rockwell Green Exeter Road Church (SW-bound) 06:16 06:39 07:21 07:49 16:19 16:59 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:26 20:36
Rockwell Green Golden Hill (SW-bound) 06:17 06:40 07:22 07:50 16:20 17:00 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:27 20:37

Rockwell Green, Dobree Park - Taunton Castle Way via Somerset College, Heatherton Park, Wellington

Rockwell Green Dobree Park (NE-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 15:55 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:30 20:40
Rockwell Green Exeter Road Church (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:56 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:31 20:41
Rockwell Green Barley Mow (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:56 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:31 20:41
Wellington Mantle Street Youth Centre (E-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:33 20:43
Wellington St John Fisher Church (E-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:33 20:43
Wellington Luson Surgery (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:34 20:44
Wellington Post Office (NE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:35 20:45
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (NE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:35 20:45
Chelston Cadres Farm (E-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:37 20:47
Chelston Corams (SE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:38 20:48
Chelston Heathfield Chelston Terrace (NE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:39 20:49
Chelston Heathfield Piccadilly House (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:40 20:50
Hockholler The Blackbird Inn (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:31 09:06 16:06 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:41 20:51
Silver Street Heatherton Grange Inn (NE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:12 18:52 19:42 20:52
Middle Stoford Sheppy's Cider (NE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:43 20:53
Rumwell Three Bridges (NE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:54 19:44 20:54
Rumwell The Gables (NE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:54 19:44 20:54
The Rumwell Inn (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:46 20:56
Rumwell Stonegallows (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:47 20:57
Taunton Comeytrowe Lane (NE-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:47 20:57
Taunton, opp Crematorium 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:18 18:58 19:48 20:58
Taunton Gipsy Lane (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:18 18:58 19:48 20:58
Taunton Somerset College (NE-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:19 18:59 19:49 20:59
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:43 09:16 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:21 19:01 19:51 21:01
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:47 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:24 19:04 19:54 21:04
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:25 19:05 19:55 21:05

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 17 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Buses of Somerset