bustimes.org

226 - Merry Hill - Dudley

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Dudley - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 09:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Dudley, adj Flood St 09:15 22:15 23:15
Dudley, nr Vicar St 09:16 22:16 23:16
Blowers Green, adj Dudley Cemetery 09:18 22:18 23:18
Blowers Green, adj Waverley St 09:18 22:18 23:18
Holly Hall School (opp) 09:19 22:19 23:19
Holly Hall, adj Hilderic Crescent 09:20 22:20 23:20
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RB) 09:21 22:21 23:21
Holly Hall, adj Tennyson St 09:22 22:22 23:22
Pensnett, adj Albert St 09:22 22:22 23:22
Pensnett, adj Chapel Street 09:22 22:22 23:22
Pensnett, adj High Oak 09:23 22:23 23:23
Pensnett High St (before) 09:23 22:23 23:23
Pensnett, opp Tiled House Lane 09:23 22:23 23:23
Pensnett, opp Derwent Close 09:23 22:23 23:23
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (SW-bound) 09:24 22:24 23:24
Bromley, opp Pensnett School 09:24 22:24 23:24
Bromley, opp Rookery Park 09:25 22:25 23:25
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 09:25 22:25 23:25
Bromley, opp Albermarle Rd 09:26 22:26 23:26
Bromley, adj Randall Close 09:26 22:26 23:26
Bromley, opp Conway Close 09:26 22:26 23:26
Buckpool, adj Madeley Rd 09:27 22:27 23:27
Buckpool, opp Westcott Close 09:28 22:28 23:28
Buckpool, adj Ridge Hill 09:28 22:28 23:28
Wordsley, opp Surrey Drive 09:28 22:28 23:28
Wordsley, adj Marshall Crescent 09:29 22:29 23:29
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 09:30 22:30 23:30
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 09:31 22:31 23:31
Kingswinford, opp Greenfields Rd 09:32 22:32 23:32
Kingswinford, adj Park St 09:34 22:34 23:34
Kingswinford, adj British Legion 09:34 22:34
Kingswinford, after Swindon Rd 09:35 22:35
Kingswinford, adj Oak St 09:35 22:35
Kingswinford, opp Kingsley Rd 09:36 22:36
Kingswinford, opp Mount Pleasant 09:36 22:36
Wordsley, adj Graham Rd 09:37 22:37
Wordsley, after Dartmouth Avenue 09:38 22:38
Wordsley, opp Middleway Ave 09:38 22:38
Ashwood Park, adj Rothesay Drive 09:39 22:39
Ashwood Park, adj Hamilton Drive 09:39 22:39
Ashwood Park, after Meadow Way 09:40 22:40
Ashwood Park, opp Braemar Avenue 09:40 22:40
Ashwood Park, opp Kensington Gardens 09:40 22:40
Ashwood Park, adj Sandringham Place 09:41 22:41
Ashwood Park, after Westminster Rd 09:42 22:42
Wordsley, adj Belle Vue 09:43 22:43
Wordsley, opp The Old Cat Inn 09:45 22:45
Buckpool, adj High St 09:46 22:46
Buckpool, opp Brierley Hill Rd 09:47 22:47
Buckpool, adj Fairfield Rd 09:48 22:48
Buckpool, after Ridgeway Rd 09:49 22:49
Buckpool, before Swan Lane 09:50 22:50
Buckpool, opp Bull St 09:50 22:50
Silver End, adj Bushway Close 09:51 22:51
Buckpool, adj Wells Rd 09:52 22:52
Brockmoor, opp Addison Rd 09:54 22:54
Brockmoor, opp Moor St Goods Yard 09:55 22:55
Brierley Hill, opp Bell St 09:56 22:56
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 09:58 22:58
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 10:00 23:00
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand C) 10:02 23:02

Merry Hill - Dudley

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand C) 10:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 10:17 22:17 23:17
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 10:19 22:19 23:19
Brierley Hill, adj Bell St 10:20 22:20 23:20
Brockmoor, adj Moor St Goods Yard 10:21 22:21 23:21
Brockmoor, adj Addison Rd 10:22 22:22 23:22
Buckpool, opp Charlton St 10:24 22:24 23:24
Silver End, opp Bushway Close 10:25 22:25 23:25
Buckpool, adj Bull St 10:25 22:25 23:25
Buckpool, after Swan Lane 10:27 22:27 23:27
Buckpool, before Ridgeway Rd 10:27 22:27 23:27
Buckpool, opp Fairfield Rd 10:28 22:28 23:28
Buckpool, adj Brierley Hill Rd 10:28 22:28 23:28
Buckpool, opp High St 10:30 22:30 23:30
Wordsley, adj The Old Cat Inn 10:31 22:31 23:31
Wordsley, opp Belle Vue 10:33 22:33 23:33
Ashwood Park, before Westminster Rd 10:34 22:34 23:34
Ashwood Park, opp Sandringham Place 10:36 22:36 23:36
Ashwood Park, adj Kensington Gardens 10:36 22:36 23:36
Ashwood Park, adj Braemar Avenue 10:36 22:36 23:36
Ashwood Park, adj Meadow Way 10:37 22:37 23:37
Ashwood Park, opp Hamilton Drive 10:37 22:37 23:37
Ashwood Park, opp Rothesay Drive 10:38 22:38 23:38
Wordsley, adj Middleway Avenue 10:38 22:38 23:38
Wordsley, before Dartmouth Avenue 10:39 22:39 23:39
Wordsley, opp Graham Rd 10:40 22:40 23:40
Kingswinford, adj Mount Pleasant 10:40 22:40 23:40
Kingswinford, adj Kingsley Rd 10:41 22:41 23:41
Kingswinford, opp Oak St 10:41 22:41 23:41
Kingswinford, adj Cot Lane 10:42 22:42 23:42
Kingswinford, before Park St 09:43 10:43 22:43 23:43
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 09:44 10:44 22:44
Kingswinford, opp Glynne Ave 09:45 10:45 22:45
Wordsley, adj Bromley Lane 09:47 10:47 22:47
Wordsley, opp Marshall Crescent 09:47 10:47 22:47
Wordsley, adj Surrey Drive 09:48 10:48 22:48
Buckpool, opp Ridge Hill 09:48 10:48 22:48
Buckpool, adj Westcott Close 09:48 10:48 22:48
Buckpool, opp Madeley Rd 09:49 10:49 22:49
Bromley, adj Conway Close 09:49 10:49 22:49
Bromley, opp Randall Close 09:50 10:50 22:50
Bromley, adj Albermarle Rd 09:51 10:51 22:51
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 09:51 10:51 22:51
Bromley, adj Rookery Park 09:51 10:51 22:51
Bromley, adj Pensnett School 09:52 10:52 22:52
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (NE-bound) 09:52 10:52 22:52
Pensnett, adj Derwent Close 09:53 10:53 22:53
Pensnett High Oak 09:53 10:53 22:53
Pensnett High Oak 09:54 10:54 22:54
Pensnett, opp Chapel Street 09:54 10:54 22:54
Pensnett, opp Albert St 09:54 10:54 22:54
Holly Hall, opp Tennyson St 09:55 10:55 22:55
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RC) 09:56 10:56 22:56
Holly Hall, opp Hilderic Crescent 09:57 10:57 22:57
Holly Hall School (adj) 09:57 10:57 22:57
Blowers Green, opp Waverley St 09:58 10:58 22:58
Blowers Green, before Junction Street 09:59 10:59 22:59
Dudley, adj Stafford St 09:59 10:59 22:59
Dudley, opp Flood St 10:00 11:00 23:00
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 10:01 11:01 23:01
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 10:02 11:02 23:02

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus