bustimes.org

226 - Merry Hill - Dudley

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Merry Hill to Dudley

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand C) 06:50 then every 20 minutes until 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:20 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 06:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:02 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:22 19:17 22:17 23:17
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 06:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:24 19:19 22:19 23:19
Brierley Hill, adj Bell St 06:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:24 19:20 22:20 23:20
Brockmoor, adj Moor St Goods Yard 06:56 08:16 08:35 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:06 16:26 16:45 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:25 19:21 22:21 23:21
Brockmoor, adj Addison Rd 06:57 08:17 08:35 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:07 16:27 16:45 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:26 19:22 22:22 23:22
Buckpool, opp Charlton St 06:58 08:18 08:36 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:08 16:28 16:46 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:27 19:24 22:24 23:24
Silver End, opp Bushway Close 06:59 08:19 08:37 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:09 16:29 16:47 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:27 19:25 22:25 23:25
Buckpool, adj Bull St 07:00 08:20 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:10 16:30 16:47 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:28 19:25 22:25 23:25
Buckpool, after Swan Lane 07:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:27 22:27 23:27
Buckpool, before Ridgeway Rd 07:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:27 22:27 23:27
Buckpool, opp Fairfield Rd 07:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:28 22:28 23:28
Buckpool, adj Brierley Hill Rd 07:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:28 22:28 23:28
Buckpool, opp High St 07:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:30 22:30 23:30
Wordsley, adj The Old Cat Inn 07:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:31 22:31 23:31
Wordsley, opp Belle Vue 07:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:33 22:33 23:33
Ashwood Park, before Westminster Rd 07:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:34 22:34 23:34
Ashwood Park, opp Sandringham Place 07:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:36 22:36 23:36
Ashwood Park, adj Kensington Gardens 07:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:36 22:36 23:36
Ashwood Park, adj Braemar Avenue 07:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:36 22:36 23:36
Ashwood Park, adj Meadow Way 07:11 08:31 08:50 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:21 16:41 17:00 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:37 22:37 23:37
Ashwood Park, opp Hamilton Drive 07:11 08:31 08:50 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:21 16:41 17:00 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:37 22:37 23:37
Ashwood Park, opp Rothesay Drive 07:11 08:31 08:50 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:21 16:41 17:00 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:38 22:38 23:38
Wordsley, adj Middleway Avenue 07:12 08:32 08:50 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:22 16:42 17:00 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:40 19:38 22:38 23:38
Wordsley, before Dartmouth Avenue 07:13 08:33 08:50 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:23 16:43 17:00 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:39 22:39 23:39
Wordsley, opp Graham Rd 07:13 08:33 08:50 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:23 16:43 17:00 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:40 22:40 23:40
Kingswinford, adj Mount Pleasant 07:14 08:34 08:50 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:24 16:44 17:00 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:41 19:40 22:40 23:40
Kingswinford Kingsley Rd (adjacent) 07:14 08:34 08:50 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:24 16:44 17:00 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:41 19:41 22:41 23:41
Kingswinford, opp Oak St 07:14 08:34 08:50 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:24 16:44 17:00 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:41 19:41 22:41 23:41
Kingswinford, adj Cot Lane 07:15 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:25 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:42 22:42 23:42
Kingswinford, before Park St 07:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:43 22:43 23:43
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 07:17 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:44 22:44
Kingswinford, opposite Glynne Ave 07:18 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:45 22:45
Wordsley Bromley Lane (adjacent) 07:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:47 22:47
Wordsley, opposite Marshall Crescent 07:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:47 22:47
Wordsley, adj Surrey Drive 07:21 08:41 09:00 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:31 16:51 17:10 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:48 22:48
Buckpool, opp Ridge Hill 07:22 08:42 09:01 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:32 16:52 17:11 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:48 22:48
Buckpool, adj Westcott Close 07:22 08:42 09:01 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:32 16:52 17:11 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:48 22:48
Buckpool, opp Madeley Rd 07:23 08:43 09:01 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:33 16:53 17:11 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:51 19:49 22:49
Bromley, adj Conway Close 07:24 08:44 09:02 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:34 16:54 17:12 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:49 22:49
Bromley, opp Randall Close 07:25 08:45 09:02 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:35 16:55 17:12 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:50 22:50
Bromley Albermarle Rd (adjacent) 07:26 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:51 22:51
Bromley Bryce Rd (adjacent) 07:26 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:51 22:51
Bromley Rookery Park (adjacent) 07:27 08:47 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:56 19:51 22:51
Bromley Pensnett School (adjacent) 07:28 08:48 09:07 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:38 16:58 17:17 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:56 19:52 22:52
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (NE-bound) 07:29 08:49 09:08 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:39 16:59 17:18 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:56 19:52 22:52
Pensnett Derwent Close (adjacent) 07:29 08:49 09:09 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:56 19:53 22:53
Pensnett High Oak 07:30 08:50 09:09 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:40 17:00 17:19 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:56 19:53 22:53
Pensnett High Oak 07:31 08:51 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:54 22:54
Pensnett, opposite Chapel Street 07:31 08:51 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:54 22:54
Pensnett, opp Albert St 07:32 08:52 09:11 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:42 17:02 17:21 17:47 18:12 18:32 19:01 19:54 22:54
Holly Hall, opp Tennyson St 07:33 08:53 09:12 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:43 17:03 17:22 17:48 18:13 18:33 19:01 19:55 22:55
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RC) 07:35 08:55 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:56 22:56
Holly Hall, opp Hilderic Crescent 07:36 08:56 09:16 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:16 18:36 19:05 19:57 22:57
Holly Hall School (adj) 07:37 08:57 09:17 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:17 18:37 19:06 19:57 22:57
Blowers Green, opp Waverley St 07:39 08:59 09:19 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:58 22:58
Blowers Green, before Junction Street 07:40 09:00 09:20 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:59 22:59
Dudley, adj Stafford St 07:41 09:01 09:21 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:21 18:41 19:07 19:59 22:59
Dudley, opposite Flood St 07:43 09:03 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:08 20:00 23:00
Dudley Churchill Centre (adjacent) 07:43 09:03 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:08 20:01 23:01
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 07:45 09:05 09:25 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:15 20:02 23:02

Dudley to Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 06:50 07:10 07:35 then every 20 minutes until 08:35 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 15:40 16:05 16:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Dudley Flood St (adjacent) 06:51 07:11 07:36 08:36 09:01 15:41 16:06 16:31 17:51 18:15 22:15 23:15
Dudley Vicar St (near) 06:52 07:12 07:37 08:37 09:02 15:42 16:07 16:32 17:52 18:16 22:16 23:16
Blowers Green Dudley Cemetery (adjacent) 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:39 09:04 15:44 16:09 16:34 17:54 18:18 22:18 23:18
Blowers Green, adj Waverley St 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:39 09:04 15:44 16:09 16:34 17:54 18:18 22:18 23:18
Holly Hall School (opp) 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:40 09:05 15:45 16:10 16:35 17:55 18:19 22:19 23:19
Holly Hall, adj Hilderic Crescent 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:41 09:06 15:46 16:11 16:36 17:56 18:20 22:20 23:20
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RB) 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:43 09:08 15:48 16:13 16:38 17:58 18:21 22:21 23:21
Holly Hall Tennyson St (adjacent) 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:45 09:10 15:50 16:15 16:40 18:00 18:22 22:22 23:22
Pensnett Albert St (adjacent) 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:45 09:10 15:50 16:15 16:40 18:00 18:22 22:22 23:22
Pensnett Chapel Street (adjacent) 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:46 09:11 15:51 16:16 16:41 18:01 18:22 22:22 23:22
Pensnett High Oak (adjacent) 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:47 09:12 15:52 16:17 16:42 18:02 18:23 22:23 23:23
Pensnett High St (before) 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:47 09:12 15:52 16:17 16:42 18:02 18:23 22:23 23:23
Pensnett, opp Tiled House Lane 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:47 09:12 15:52 16:17 16:42 18:02 18:23 22:23 23:23
Pensnett, opp Derwent Close 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:48 09:13 15:53 16:18 16:43 18:03 18:23 22:23 23:23
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (SW-bound) 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:48 09:13 15:53 16:18 16:43 18:03 18:24 22:24 23:24
Bromley, opp Pensnett School 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:49 09:14 15:54 16:19 16:44 18:04 18:24 22:24 23:24
Bromley, opp Rookery Park 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:50 09:15 15:55 16:20 16:45 18:05 18:25 22:25 23:25
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:50 09:15 15:55 16:20 16:45 18:05 18:25 22:25 23:25
Bromley, opp Albermarle Rd 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:52 09:17 15:57 16:22 16:47 18:07 18:26 22:26 23:26
Bromley, adj Randall Close 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:52 09:17 15:57 16:22 16:47 18:07 18:26 22:26 23:26
Bromley, opp Conway Close 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:53 09:18 15:58 16:23 16:48 18:08 18:26 22:26 23:26
Buckpool, adj Madeley Rd 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:54 09:19 15:59 16:24 16:49 18:09 18:27 22:27 23:27
Buckpool, opp Westcott Close 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:55 09:20 16:00 16:25 16:50 18:10 18:28 22:28 23:28
Buckpool, adj Ridge Hill 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:55 09:20 16:00 16:25 16:50 18:10 18:28 22:28 23:28
Wordsley, opp Surrey Drive 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:56 09:21 16:01 16:26 16:51 18:11 18:28 22:28 23:28
Wordsley Marshall Crescent (adjacent) 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:57 09:22 16:02 16:27 16:52 18:12 18:29 22:29 23:29
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:58 09:23 16:03 16:28 16:53 18:13 18:30 22:30 23:30
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:59 09:24 16:04 16:29 16:54 18:14 18:31 22:31 23:31
Kingswinford, opp Greenfields Rd 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 09:00 09:25 16:05 16:30 16:55 18:15 18:32 22:32 23:32
Kingswinford, adj Park St 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 09:02 09:27 16:07 16:32 16:57 18:17 18:34 22:34 23:34
Kingswinford British Legion (adjacent) 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 09:02 09:27 16:07 16:32 16:57 18:17 18:34 22:34
Kingswinford, after Swindon Rd 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 09:03 09:28 16:08 16:33 16:58 18:18 18:35 22:35
Kingswinford, adj Oak St 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 09:03 09:28 16:08 16:33 16:58 18:18 18:35 22:35
Kingswinford, opposite Kingsley Rd 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 09:04 09:29 16:09 16:34 16:59 18:19 18:36 22:36
Kingswinford, opp Mount Pleasant 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 09:04 09:29 16:09 16:34 16:59 18:19 18:36 22:36
Wordsley, adj Graham Rd 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 09:05 09:30 16:10 16:35 17:00 18:20 18:37 22:37
Wordsley, after Dartmouth Avenue 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 09:06 09:31 16:11 16:36 17:01 18:21 18:38 22:38
Wordsley, opp Middleway Ave 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 09:07 09:32 16:12 16:37 17:02 18:22 18:38 22:38
Ashwood Park, adj Rothesay Drive 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 09:07 09:32 16:12 16:37 17:02 18:22 18:39 22:39
Ashwood Park, adj Hamilton Drive 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 09:08 09:33 16:13 16:38 17:03 18:23 18:39 22:39
Ashwood Park, after Meadow Way 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 09:08 09:33 16:13 16:38 17:03 18:23 18:40 22:40
Ashwood Park, opp Braemar Avenue 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 09:09 09:34 16:14 16:39 17:04 18:24 18:40 22:40
Ashwood Park, opp Kensington Gardens 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 09:09 09:34 16:14 16:39 17:04 18:24 18:40 22:40
Ashwood Park, adj Sandringham Place 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 09:10 09:35 16:15 16:40 17:05 18:25 18:41 22:41
Ashwood Park, after Westminster Rd 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 09:10 09:35 16:15 16:40 17:05 18:25 18:42 22:42
Wordsley, adj Belle Vue 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 09:12 09:37 16:17 16:42 17:07 18:27 18:43 22:43
Wordsley, opp The Old Cat Inn 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:13 09:13 09:38 16:18 16:43 17:08 18:28 18:45 22:45
Buckpool, adj High St 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:14 09:14 09:39 16:19 16:44 17:09 18:29 18:46 22:46
Buckpool, opp Brierley Hill Rd 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 09:15 09:40 16:20 16:45 17:10 18:30 18:47 22:47
Buckpool, adj Fairfield Rd 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:16 09:16 09:41 16:21 16:46 17:11 18:31 18:48 22:48
Buckpool, after Ridgeway Rd 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:17 09:17 09:42 16:22 16:47 17:12 18:32 18:49 22:49
Buckpool, before Swan Lane 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 09:18 09:43 16:23 16:48 17:13 18:33 18:50 22:50
Buckpool, opp Bull St 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 09:18 09:43 16:23 16:48 17:13 18:33 18:50 22:50
Silver End, adj Bushway Close 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 09:19 09:44 16:24 16:49 17:14 18:34 18:51 22:51
Buckpool, adj Wells Rd 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 09:20 09:45 16:25 16:50 17:15 18:35 18:52 22:52
Brockmoor, opp Addison Rd 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 09:21 09:46 16:26 16:51 17:16 18:36 18:54 22:54
Brockmoor, opp Moor St Goods Yard 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 09:21 09:46 16:26 16:51 17:16 18:36 18:55 22:55
Brierley Hill, opp Bell St 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 09:23 09:48 16:28 16:53 17:18 18:38 18:56 22:56
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 09:24 09:49 16:29 16:54 17:19 18:39 18:58 22:58
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 09:25 09:50 16:30 16:55 17:20 18:40 19:00 23:00
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand C) 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 09:27 09:52 16:32 16:57 17:22 18:42 19:02 23:02

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus