🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

228 - Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Marshfield Almshouses (E-bound) 09:25
Marshfield Hebron Hall (E-bound) 09:25
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (E-bound) 09:25
Marshfield Community Centre (E-bound) 09:26
Marshfield Withymead Road (E-bound) 09:26
Upper Wraxall The Turn (E-bound) 09:28
The Shoe Shoe Inn (E-bound) 09:29
N Wraxall Turn (E-bound) 09:31
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 11:10 13:15
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 11:12 13:17
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 11:13 13:18
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 11:14 13:19
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 11:16 13:21
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 11:16 13:21
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 11:17 13:22
Lambridge (NE-bound) 11:18 13:23
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 11:20 13:25
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 11:21 13:26
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 11:23 13:28
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 11:24 13:29
Batheaston Barnfield Way (NE-bound) 11:27 13:32
Batheaston Shockerwick Lane (NE-bound) 11:29 13:34
Marshfield Southernwood (N-bound) 11:31 13:36
Marshfield Ashwick Turn (N-bound) 11:32 13:37
Colerne, o/s The Vineyard 11:33 13:38
Colerne Elm Works (E-bound) 11:34 13:39
Colerne, nr St John's Church 11:35 13:40
Colerne, opp Primary School 11:35 13:40
Thickwood Valley Way Shelter (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:43
Colerne The Barracks (NE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:49
Colerne Walnut Drive (SW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:51
Colerne Pinewood Way (W-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:52
Colerne Primary School (SE-bound) 09:50
Colerne St John's Church (S-bound) 09:51
Colerne Elm Works (W-bound) 09:51
Colerne, opp The Vineyard 09:53
Colerne Ashwick Turn (S-bound) 09:54
Marshfield Southernwood (S-bound) 09:55
Upper Wraxall The Turn (W-bound) 11:52
Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 11:56
Marshfield Community Centre (W-bound) 11:57
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (W-bound) 11:58
Marshfield Hebron Hall (W-bound) 11:59
Marshfield Almshouses (W-bound) 12:00
Cold Ashton The White Hart (W-bound) 12:04
Cold Ashton Roundabout (S-bound) 12:06
Nimlet (S-bound) 12:08
Nimlet Crossroads (S-bound) 12:09
Batheaston Shockerwick Lane (SW-bound) 09:59
Charmy Down (SE-bound) 12:12
Batheaston Barnfield Way (SW-bound) 10:00
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 10:02
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 10:03
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 10:03
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 10:05
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 10:06
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:09 12:19
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:10 12:20
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:11 12:21
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:11 12:21
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 10:13 12:22
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 10:14 12:23
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 10:15 12:23
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 10:17s 12:24s
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 10:18 12:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Faresaver