bustimes.org

228 - Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Marshfield Almshouses (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield Hebron Hall (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield Community Centre (E-bound) 06:58 09:21
Marshfield Withymead Road (E-bound) 06:58 09:21
Upper Wraxall The Turn (E-bound) 07:01 09:24
The Shoe Shoe Inn (E-bound) 07:01 09:24
N Wraxall Turn (E-bound) 07:03 09:26
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 15:25
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (W-bound) 15:25s
Combe Down Shaft Road (W-bound) 15:27s
Combe Down Tyning Road (W-bound) 15:27s
Combe Down Hadley Arms (W-bound) 15:28s
Combe Down The Firs (SW-bound) 15:29s
Combe Down Combe Road (SW-bound) 15:29s
Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 15:30s
Fox Hill Foxhill House (W-bound) 15:31s
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (W-bound) 15:31s
Fox Hill Entry Hill (W-bound) 15:32s
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 15:33s
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 15:34s
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 15:34s
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 15:36s
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 15:37s
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 15:38s
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 15:39s
Bear Flat (Stop A) 15:40s
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 15:40s
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 15:42s
Bath Ambury (Wr) 15:43s
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 11:00 14:10 15:45 15:45 17:35
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 11:01 14:11 15:47 17:38
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 11:02 14:12 15:49 17:39
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 11:03 14:13 15:50 17:41
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 11:05 14:15 15:52 17:43
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 11:05 14:15 15:53 17:44
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 11:06 14:16 15:54 17:46
Lambridge (NE-bound) 11:07 14:17 15:56 17:47
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 11:09 14:19 15:59 17:50
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 11:10 14:20 16:00 17:51
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 11:11 14:21 16:01 17:53
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 11:12 14:22 16:03 17:55
Batheaston Court Gardens (NE-bound) 11:15 14:25 16:06 17:58
Batheaston High Bannerdown (NE-bound) 11:17 14:27 16:08 18:00
Colerne Southernwood (N-bound) 11:20 14:30 16:10 18:02
Colerne Ashwicke Turn (N-bound) 11:21 14:31 16:11 18:03
Colerne, o/s The Vineyard 11:22 14:32 16:12 18:04
Colerne Elm Works (E-bound) 11:24 14:34 16:13 18:05
Colerne, nr St John's Church 11:25 14:35 16:14 18:06
Colerne, opp Primary School 11:25 14:35 16:14s 18:06s
Thickwood Valley Way Shelter (NW-bound) 07:11 09:34 11:28 14:38 16:17s 18:09s
Colerne The Barracks (NE-bound) 07:15 09:38 11:32 14:42 16:21s 18:13s
Colerne Walnut Drive (SW-bound) 07:17 09:40 11:34 14:44 16:23s 18:15s
Colerne Pinewood Way (W-bound) 07:18 09:41 11:35 14:45 16:24s 18:16
Upper Wraxall The Turn (W-bound) 16:29s
Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 16:33s
Marshfield Community Centre (W-bound) 16:34s
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (W-bound) 16:35s
Marshfield Hebron Hall (W-bound) 16:36s
Marshfield Almshouses (W-bound) 16:37
Colerne Primary School (SE-bound) 07:22 09:45
Colerne St John's Church (S-bound) 07:23 09:46
Colerne Elm Works (W-bound) 07:23 09:46
Colerne, opp The Vineyard 07:25 09:48 11:39 14:49
Colerne Ashwicke Turn (S-bound) 07:26 09:49 11:40 14:50
Colerne Southernwood (S-bound) 07:27 09:50 11:40 14:50
Batheaston High Bannerdown (SW-bound) 07:31 09:54 11:44 14:54
Batheaston Court Gardens (SW-bound) 07:31 09:54 11:44 14:54
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 07:33 09:56 11:46 14:56
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 07:34 09:57 11:47 14:57
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 07:35 09:57 11:47 14:57
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 07:37 09:59 11:49 14:59
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 07:38 10:00 11:50 15:00
Lambridge (SW-bound) 07:42 10:03 11:53 15:03
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 07:44 10:04 11:54 15:04
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 07:45 10:05 11:55 15:05
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 07:46 10:05 11:55 15:05
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 07:48 10:07 11:57 15:07
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 07:50 10:08 11:58 15:08
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:51 10:09 11:59 15:09
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:54s 10:11s 12:01s 15:11s
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 07:55 10:12 12:02 15:12
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:58
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:00
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:02
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:03
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:05
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:06
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 08:08
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 08:08
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 08:09
Odd Down Glasshouse (NE-bound) 08:10
Fox Hill Entry Hill Top (E-bound) 08:11
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (E-bound) 08:12
Mulberry Park Entrance (E-bound) 08:14
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 08:15
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 08:17
Combe Down Masons Arms (E-bound) 08:17
Combe Down Shaft Road (E-bound) 08:19
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (E-bound) 08:21
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 08:22

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 20 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Faresaver