bustimes.org

228 - Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Marshfield Almshouses (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield Hebron Hall (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield Community Centre (E-bound) 06:58 09:21
Marshfield Withymead Road (E-bound) 06:58 09:21
Upper Wraxall The Turn (E-bound) 07:01 09:24
The Shoe Shoe Inn (E-bound) 07:01 09:24
North Wraxall Turn (E-bound) 07:03 09:26
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 11:00 14:10 15:45 17:35
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 11:01 14:11 15:47 17:38
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 11:02 14:12 15:49 17:39
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 11:03 14:13 15:50 17:41
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 11:05 14:15 15:52 17:43
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 11:05 14:15 15:53 17:44
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 11:06 14:16 15:54 17:46
Lambridge (NE-bound) 11:07 14:17 15:56 17:47
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 11:09 14:19 15:59 17:50
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 11:10 14:20 16:00 17:51
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 11:11 14:21 16:01 17:53
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 11:12 14:22 16:03 17:55
Batheaston Court Gardens (NE-bound) 11:15 14:25 16:06 17:58
Batheaston High Bannerdown (NE-bound) 11:17 14:27 16:08 18:00
Colerne Southernwood (N-bound) 11:20 14:30 16:10 18:02
Colerne Ashwicke Road (N-bound) 11:21 14:31 16:11 18:03
Colerne, o/s The Vineyard 11:22 14:32 16:12 18:04
Colerne Elm Works (E-bound) 11:24 14:34 16:13 18:05
Colerne, nr St John's Church 11:25 14:35 16:14 18:06
Colerne, opp Primary School 11:25 14:35 16:14s 18:06s
Thickwood Valley Way Shelter (NW-bound) 07:11 09:34 11:28 14:38 16:17s 18:09s
Colerne The Barracks (NE-bound) 07:15 09:38 11:32 14:42 16:21s 18:13s
Colerne Walnut Drive (SW-bound) 07:17 09:40 11:34 14:44 16:23s 18:15s
Colerne Pinewood Way (W-bound) 07:18 09:41 11:35 14:45 16:24s 18:16
Ford, opp St John's Church 16:30s
North Wraxall Turn (W-bound) 16:31s
The Shoe Shoe Inn (W-bound) 16:33s
Upper Wraxall The Turn (W-bound) 16:33s
Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 16:35s
Marshfield Community Centre (W-bound) 16:36s
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (W-bound) 16:36s
Marshfield Hebron Hall (W-bound) 16:36s
Marshfield Almshouses (W-bound) 16:37
Colerne Primary School (SE-bound) 07:22 09:45
Colerne St John's Church (SW-bound) 07:23 09:46
Colerne Elm Works (W-bound) 07:23 09:46
Colerne, opp The Vineyard 07:25 09:48 11:39 14:49
Colerne Ashwicke Turn (S-bound) 07:26 09:49 11:40 14:50
Colerne Southernwood (S-bound) 07:27 09:50 11:40 14:50
Batheaston High Bannerdown (SW-bound) 07:31 09:54 11:44 14:54
Batheaston Court Gardens (SW-bound) 07:31 09:54 11:44 14:54
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 07:33 09:56 11:46 14:56
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 07:34 09:57 11:47 14:57
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 07:35 09:57 11:47 14:57
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 07:37 09:59 11:49 14:59
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 07:38 10:00 11:50 15:00
Lambridge (SW-bound) 07:42 10:03 11:53 15:03
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 07:44 10:04 11:54 15:04
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 07:45 10:05 11:55 15:05
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 07:46 10:05 11:55 15:05
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 07:48 10:07 11:57 15:07
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 07:50 10:08 11:58 15:08
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:52 10:09 11:59 15:09
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:54s 10:11s 12:01s 15:11s
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 07:55 10:12 12:02 15:12
Widcombe Rossiter Road (E-bound) 07:56
Widcombe Pulteney Court (N-bound) 07:58
Widcombe Pulteney Gardens (N-bound) 07:59
Bathwick Hill St Mary's Church (SE-bound) 08:02
Bathwick Hill Sydney Buildings (SE-bound) 08:02
Bathwick Hill Cleveland Walk (SE-bound) 08:03
Bathwick Hill White Lodge (SE-bound) 08:03
Bathwick Hill Youth Hostel (SE-bound) 08:04
Bathwick Hill Smallcombe House (E-bound) 08:04
Bathwick Hill Woodland Place (E-bound) 08:05
Bathwick Hill North Road (SE-bound) 08:06
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 08:06
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (E-bound) 08:07
Claverton Down Brassknocker Hill (W-bound) 08:10
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (W-bound) 08:10
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 08:12

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 30 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver