bustimes.org

228 - Bath - Colerne - Thickwood - Colerne - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Marshfield Almshouses (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield Hebron Hall (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (E-bound) 06:57 09:20
Marshfield Community Centre (E-bound) 06:58 09:21
Marshfield Withymead Road (E-bound) 06:58 09:21
Upper Wraxall The Turn (E-bound) 07:01 09:24
The Shoe Shoe Inn (E-bound) 07:01 09:24
N Wraxall Turn (E-bound) 07:03 09:26
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 15:25
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (W-bound) 15:25s
Combe Down Shaft Road (W-bound) 15:27s
Combe Down Tyning Road (W-bound) 15:27s
Combe Down Hadley Arms (W-bound) 15:28s
Combe Down The Firs (SW-bound) 15:29s
Combe Down Combe Road (SW-bound) 15:29s
Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 15:30s
Fox Hill Foxhill House (W-bound) 15:31s
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (W-bound) 15:31s
Fox Hill Entry Hill (W-bound) 15:32s
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 15:33s
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 15:34s
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 15:34s
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 15:36s
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 15:37s
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 15:38s
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 15:39s
Bear Flat (Stop A) 15:40s
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 15:40s
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 15:42s
Bath Ambury (Wr) 15:43s
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 11:00 14:10 15:45 15:45 17:35
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 11:01 14:11 15:47 17:38
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 11:02 14:12 15:49 17:39
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 11:03 14:13 15:50 17:41
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 11:05 14:15 15:52 17:43
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 11:05 14:15 15:53 17:44
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 11:06 14:16 15:54 17:46
Lambridge (NE-bound) 11:07 14:17 15:56 17:47
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 11:09 14:19 15:59 17:50
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 11:10 14:20 16:00 17:51
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 11:11 14:21 16:01 17:53
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 11:12 14:22 16:03 17:55
Batheaston Court Gardens (NE-bound) 11:15 14:25 16:06 17:58
Batheaston High Bannerdown (NE-bound) 11:17 14:27 16:08 18:00
Colerne Southernwood (N-bound) 11:20 14:30 16:10 18:02
Colerne Ashwicke Turn (N-bound) 11:21 14:31 16:11 18:03
Colerne, o/s The Vineyard 11:22 14:32 16:12 18:04
Colerne Elm Works (E-bound) 11:24 14:34 16:13 18:05
Colerne, nr St John's Church 11:25 14:35 16:14 18:06
Colerne, opp Primary School 11:25 14:35 16:14s 18:06s
Thickwood Valley Way Shelter (NW-bound) 07:11 09:34 11:28 14:38 16:17s 18:09s
Colerne The Barracks (NE-bound) 07:15 09:38 11:32 14:42 16:21s 18:13s
Colerne Walnut Drive (SW-bound) 07:17 09:40 11:34 14:44 16:23s 18:15s
Colerne Pinewood Way (W-bound) 07:18 09:41 11:35 14:45 16:24s 18:16
Upper Wraxall The Turn (W-bound) 16:29s
Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 16:33s
Marshfield Community Centre (W-bound) 16:34s
Marshfield The Crown Hotel (W-bound) 16:35s
Marshfield Hebron Hall (W-bound) 16:36s
Marshfield Almshouses (W-bound) 16:37
Colerne Primary School (SE-bound) 07:22 09:45
Colerne St John's Church (S-bound) 07:23 09:46
Colerne Elm Works (W-bound) 07:23 09:46
Colerne, opp The Vineyard 07:25 09:48 11:39 14:49
Colerne Ashwicke Turn (S-bound) 07:26 09:49 11:40 14:50
Colerne Southernwood (S-bound) 07:27 09:50 11:40 14:50
Batheaston High Bannerdown (SW-bound) 07:31 09:54 11:44 14:54
Batheaston Court Gardens (SW-bound) 07:31 09:54 11:44 14:54
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 07:33 09:56 11:46 14:56
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 07:34 09:57 11:47 14:57
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 07:35 09:57 11:47 14:57
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 07:37 09:59 11:49 14:59
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 07:38 10:00 11:50 15:00
Lambridge (SW-bound) 07:42 10:03 11:53 15:03
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 07:44 10:04 11:54 15:04
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 07:45 10:05 11:55 15:05
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 07:46 10:05 11:55 15:05
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 07:48 10:07 11:57 15:07
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 07:50 10:08 11:58 15:08
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:51 10:09 11:59 15:09
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:54s 10:11s 12:01s 15:11s
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 07:55 10:12 12:02 15:12
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:58
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:00
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:02
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:03
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:05
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:06
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 08:08
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 08:08
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 08:09
Odd Down Glasshouse (NE-bound) 08:10
Fox Hill Entry Hill Top (E-bound) 08:11
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (E-bound) 08:12
Mulberry Park Entrance (E-bound) 08:14
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 08:15
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 08:17
Combe Down Masons Arms (E-bound) 08:17
Combe Down Shaft Road (E-bound) 08:19
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (E-bound) 08:21
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 08:22

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Faresaver