Bus Times

23 - Crawley - Horsham - Worthing

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Crawley - Horsham - Worthing

Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:45 15:45 17:10
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:46 15:46 17:11
Crawley Orchard Street (S-bound) 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:47 15:47 17:12
W Green, adj Ifield Road Asda 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:47 15:47 17:12
W Green, opp The Swan 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:48 15:48 17:13
W Green, adj Newlands Road 08:08 09:39 11:39 13:49 15:49 17:14
Southgate, opp Goffs Park 08:09 09:40 11:40 13:50 15:50 17:15
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:11 09:42 11:42 13:52 15:52 17:17
Bewbush, adj Admiral Walk 08:12 09:43 11:43 13:53 15:53 17:18
Bewbush, adj Jewel Walk 08:13 09:44 11:44 13:54 15:54 17:19
Bewbush, opp Ellman Road 08:14 09:45 11:45 13:55 15:55 17:20
Bewbush, opp Colwyn Close 08:15 09:46 11:46 13:56 15:56 17:21
Bewbush, at Dorsten Square 08:16 09:47 11:47 13:57 15:57 17:22
Bewbush, opp Wesley Close 08:16 09:47 11:47 13:57 15:57 17:22
Bewbush, adj Warrington Close 08:16 09:47 11:47 13:57 15:57 17:22
Bewbush, adj Redditch Close 08:17 09:48 11:48 13:58 15:58 17:23
Faygate Kilnwood Vale (SW-bound) 08:20 09:51 11:51 14:01 16:01 17:26
Faygate, adj Holmbush Farm Layby 08:21 09:52 11:52 14:02 16:02 17:27
Faygate Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:23 09:54 11:54 14:04 16:04 17:29
Faygate, opp The Cherry Tree 08:23 09:54 11:54 14:04 16:04 17:29
Roffey, adj The Norfolk Arms 08:26 09:57 11:57 14:07 16:07 17:32
Roffey Corner (o/s 246) 08:27 09:58 11:58 14:08 16:08 17:33
Roffey, opp Leith View Road 08:27 09:58 11:58 14:08 16:08 17:33
Roffey, adj The Star 08:28 09:59 11:59 14:09 16:09 17:34
Roffey, opp Millthorpe Road 08:29 10:00 12:00 14:10 16:10 17:35
Horsham, after Kings Road Roundabout 08:30 10:01 12:01 14:11 16:11 17:36
Horsham, adj Kingslea Primary School 08:31 10:02 12:02 14:12 16:12 17:37
Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 08:33 10:04 12:04 14:14 16:14 17:39
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 08:35 10:06 12:06 14:16 16:16 17:41
Horsham Bus Station (Bay B) 08:37 10:09 12:09 14:19 16:19 17:43
Horsham Bus Station (Bay B) 08:40 10:12 12:12 14:22 16:22
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 08:41 10:13 12:13 14:23 16:23
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 08:42 10:14 12:14 14:24 16:24
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 08:43 10:16 12:16 14:26 16:26
Horsham, opp Larksfield 08:44 10:16 12:16 14:26 16:26
Tower Hill, opp Salisbury Road 08:45 10:18 12:18 14:28 16:28
Hop Oast, adj Golf Club 08:46 10:19 12:19 14:29 16:29
Hop Oast, at Horsham Park and Ride 10:20 12:20 14:30 16:30
Southwater, adj Warnham Gate 08:48 10:22 12:22 14:32 16:32
Southwater Street (adj) 08:50 10:23 12:23 14:33 16:33
Southwater, adj Roundstone Caravan Park 08:50 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:34
The Southwater Junior Academy (o/s) 08:51 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:35
Southwater, adj Lintot Square 08:52 10:26 12:26 14:36 16:36
Southwater, opp The Cock Inn 08:52 10:26 12:26 14:36 16:36
Southwater, opp College Road 08:52 10:26 12:26 14:36 16:36
Southwater, opp Shipley Road 08:53 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:37
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (SE-bound) 08:54 10:28 12:28 14:38 16:38
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (S-bound) 08:57 10:31 12:31 14:41 16:41
W Grinstead, adj Partridge Green Turn 08:58 10:32 12:32 14:42 16:42
Dial Post, opp Perryland Farm 09:02 10:36 12:36 14:46 16:46
Ashington, adj Basing Cottage 09:03 10:37 12:37 14:47 16:47
Ashington, opp Rectory Lane 09:05 10:39 12:39 14:49 16:49
Ashington, opp Hillcrest Drive 09:05 10:39 12:39 14:49 16:49
Ashington, opp The Red Lion 09:06 10:40 12:40 14:50 16:50
Washington, opp Rock Road 09:08 10:42 12:42 14:52 16:52
Washington, opp Recreation Ground 09:10 10:44 12:44 14:54 16:54
Washington, opp Stocks Mead 09:10 10:44 12:44 14:54 16:54
Washington Bostal (S-bound) 09:11 10:45 12:45 14:55 16:55
Findon Place (opp) 09:15 10:49 12:49 14:59 16:59
Findon, adj Nepcote Corner 09:17 10:51 12:51 15:01 17:01
Findon Valley, adj May Tree Avenue 09:18 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:02
Findon Valley, opp Downside Avenue 09:18 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:02
Findon Valley, adj Central Avenue 09:19 10:53 12:53 15:03 17:03
Findon Valley, adj Cissbury Avenue 09:19 10:53 12:53 15:03 17:03
Findon Valley, opp Hillview Rise 09:20 10:54 12:54 15:04 17:04
Findon Valley, adj Allendale Avenue 09:20 10:54 12:54 15:04 17:04
Findon Valley, adj Mayfield Close 09:21 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:05
Offington, opp Durrington Cemetery 09:21 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:05
Offington Corner (E-bound) 09:22 10:56 12:56 15:06 17:06
Offington Drive (opp) 09:22 10:56 12:56 15:06 17:06
Offington, adj Hillside Avenue 09:23 10:57 12:57 15:07 17:07
Broadwater Grove Lodge Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:24 10:58 12:58 15:08 17:08
Broadwater Green (opp) 09:25 10:59 12:59 15:09 17:09
Broadwater, adj Cricketers Parade 09:25 10:59 12:59 15:09 17:09
Broadwater, adj Church 09:26 11:00 13:00 15:10 17:10
Broadwater, adj Manor Sports Ground 09:27 11:01 13:01 15:11 17:11
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue 09:28 11:02 13:02 15:12 17:12
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (S-bound) 09:28 11:02 13:02 15:12 17:12
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 09:29 11:03 13:03 15:13 17:13
Worthing, opp Town Hall 09:30 11:04 13:04 15:14 17:14
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 09:32 11:06 13:06 15:16 17:16
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop F) 09:33 11:07 13:07 15:17 17:17

Worthing - Horsham - Crawley

Worthing Marine Parade (Stop E) 09:42 11:22 13:22 15:32 17:32
Worthing South Street (Stop J) 09:44 11:24 13:24 15:34 17:34
Worthing, o/s Town Hall 09:45 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:35
Worthing, opp Lennox Road 09:45 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:35
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) 09:47 11:27 13:27 15:37 17:37
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue 09:47 11:27 13:27 15:37 17:37
Broadwater, opp Manor Sports Ground 09:48 11:28 13:28 15:38 17:38
Broadwater, opp Church 09:50 11:30 13:30 15:40 17:40
Broadwater Green (adj) 09:50 11:30 13:30 15:40 17:40
Broadwater Grove Lodge Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:51 11:31 13:31 15:41 17:41
Offington, opp Hillside Avenue 09:52 11:32 13:32 15:42 17:42
Offington Drive (adj) 09:52 11:32 13:32 15:42 17:42
Offington, adj Durrington Cemetery 09:53 11:33 13:33 15:43 17:43
Findon Valley, opp Mayfield Close 09:53 11:33 13:33 15:43 17:43
Findon Valley, opp Allendale Avenue 09:54 11:34 13:34 15:44 17:44
Findon Valley, adj Hillview Rise 09:54 11:34 13:34 15:44 17:44
Findon Valley, opp Cissbury Avenue 09:54 11:34 13:34 15:44 17:44
Findon Valley, opp Central Avenue 09:55 11:35 13:35 15:45 17:45
Findon Valley, adj Downside Avenue 09:55 11:35 13:35 15:45 17:45
Findon Valley, opp May Tree Avenue 09:56 11:36 13:36 15:46 17:46
Findon Valley, adj Bost Hill 09:56 11:36 13:36 15:46 17:46
Findon, opp Nepcote Corner 09:56 11:36 13:36 15:46 17:46
Findon Place (adj) 09:58 11:38 13:38 15:48 17:48
Washington Bostal (N-bound) 10:04 11:44 13:44 15:54 17:54
Washington, adj Stocks Mead 10:05 11:45 13:45 15:55 17:55
Washington, adj Recreation Ground 10:06 11:46 13:46 15:56 17:56
Spring Gardens (adj) 10:08 11:48 13:48 15:58 17:58
Spring Gardens, o/s Kate's Cakes 10:08 11:48 13:48 15:58 17:58
Ashington, adj Mill Lane 10:10 11:50 13:50 16:00 18:00
Ashington, o/s The Red Lion 10:11 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:01
Ashington, adj Hillcrest Drive 10:11 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:01
Ashington, adj Rectory Lane 10:11 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:01
Ashington, opp Basing Cottage 10:13 11:53 13:53 16:03 18:03
Dial Post, adj Perryland Farm 10:14 11:54 13:54 16:04 18:04
W Grinstead, opp Partridge Green Turn 10:18 11:58 13:58 16:08 18:08
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (N-bound) 10:20 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:10
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (NW-bound) 10:23 12:03 14:03 16:13 18:13
Southwater, adj Shipley Road 10:23 12:03 14:03 16:13 18:13
Southwater, adj College Road 10:24 12:04 14:04 16:14 18:14
Southwater, o/s The Cock Inn 10:24 12:04 14:04 16:14 18:14
Southwater, opp Lintot Square 10:25 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:15
The Southwater Junior Academy (opp) 10:25 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:15
Southwater, opp Roundstone Caravan Park 10:26 12:06 14:06 16:16 18:16
Southwater Street (opp) 10:26 12:06 14:06 16:16 18:16
Southwater, opp Warnham Gate 10:27 12:07 14:07 16:17 18:17
Hop Oast, at Horsham Park and Ride 10:29 12:09 14:09 16:19 18:19
Tower Hill, adj Salisbury Road 10:30 12:10 14:10 16:20 18:20
Horsham, adj Larksfield 10:32 12:12 14:12 16:22 18:22
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 10:32 12:12 14:12 16:22 18:22
Horsham Bus Station (Bay D) 08:57 10:34 12:14 14:14 16:24 18:24
Horsham Bus Station (Bay D) 10:37 12:17 14:17 16:27 18:26
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 08:58 10:39 12:19 14:19 16:29 18:28
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 09:01 10:42 12:22 14:22 16:32 18:31
Horsham, opp Kingslea Primary School 09:02 10:43 12:23 14:23 16:33 18:32
Horsham, before Kings Road Roundabout 09:03 10:44 12:24 14:24 16:34 18:33
Roffey, opp Forest Hospital 09:04 10:45 12:25 14:25 16:35 18:34
Roffey, opp The Star 09:04 10:46 12:26 14:26 16:36 18:34
Roffey, adj Leith View Road 09:05 10:47 12:27 14:27 16:37 18:35
Roffey Corner (opp 240) 09:06 10:48 12:28 14:28 16:38 18:36
Roffey, opp The Norfolk Arms 09:06 10:48 12:28 14:28 16:38 18:36
Faygate Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:10 10:52 12:32 14:32 16:42 18:40
Faygate Kilnwood Vale (SW-bound) 09:13 10:55 12:35 14:35 16:45 18:43
Bewbush, adj Francis Edwards Way 09:16 10:58 12:38 14:38 16:48 18:46
Bewbush, adj Barlow Road 09:16 10:58 12:38 14:38 16:48 18:46
Bewbush Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:17 10:59 12:39 14:39 16:49 18:47
Bewbush, at Dorsten Square 09:18 11:00 12:40 14:40 16:50 18:48
Bewbush, adj Colwyn Close 09:19 11:01 12:41 14:41 16:51 18:49
Bewbush, adj Ellman Road 09:19 11:01 12:41 14:41 16:51 18:49
Bewbush, opp Nevile Close 09:20 11:02 12:42 14:42 16:52 18:50
Bewbush, opp Jewel Walk 09:21 11:03 12:43 14:43 16:53 18:50
Bewbush, opp Admiral Walk 09:21 11:03 12:43 14:43 16:53 18:51
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:22 11:04 12:44 14:44 16:54 18:51
Southgate, adj Goffs Park 09:24 11:06 12:46 14:46 16:56 18:53
W Green, opp Newlands Road 09:24 11:06 12:46 14:46 16:56 18:54
W Green, adj The Swan 09:25 11:07 12:47 14:47 16:57 18:55
W Green, opp Ifield Road Asda 09:26 11:08 12:48 14:48 16:58 18:55
Crawley Orchard Street (N-bound) 09:26 11:08 12:48 14:48 16:58 18:55
Crawley Broadway (Stand T) 09:28 11:10 12:50 14:50 17:00 18:57
Crawley Bus Station (Stand B) 09:29 11:11 12:51 14:51 17:01 18:58

More information