🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

23 - Crawley - Horsham - Worthing

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Crawley - Horsham - Worthing

Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:36 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 19:55 20:45
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 06:07 06:38 06:58 07:37 08:36 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 19:56 20:46
Crawley Orchard Street (S-bound) 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:38 08:37 15:37 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 19:57 20:47
W Green, adj Ifield Road Asda 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:39 08:38 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 19:57 20:47
W Green, opp The Swan 06:08 06:40 07:00 07:39 08:38 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 19:58 20:48
W Green, adj Newlands Road 06:09 06:40 07:01 07:40 08:39 15:39 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 19:59 20:48
Southgate, opp Goffs Park 06:09 06:41 07:02 07:42 08:41 15:41 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 20:00 20:49
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:11 06:43 07:04 07:44 08:43 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 20:02 20:51
Bewbush, adj Admiral Walk 06:44 07:05 07:46 08:45 15:45 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:03 20:52
Bewbush, adj Jewel Walk 06:45 07:06 07:46 08:45 15:45 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:04 20:53
Bewbush, opp Ellman Road 06:46 07:07 07:48 08:47 15:47 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:05 20:54
Bewbush, opp Colwyn Close 06:47 07:08 07:49 08:48 15:48 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:06 20:55
Bewbush Breezehurst Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:12
Bewbush, at Dorsten Square 06:48 07:09 07:50 08:49 15:49 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:07 20:56
Bewbush, opp Wesley Close 06:48 07:09 07:50 08:49 15:49 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:07 20:56
Bewbush, adj Warrington Close 06:49 07:10 07:51 08:50 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:07 20:56
Bewbush, adj Redditch Close 06:49 07:10 07:51 08:50 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:08 20:57
Faygate Kilnwood Vale (SW-bound) 06:53 07:14 07:55 08:54 15:54 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:42 20:11 21:00
Faygate Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:17 06:56 07:17 07:58 08:57 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:44
Faygate, opp The Cherry Tree 06:18 06:56 07:17 07:58 08:57 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:44
Roffey, adj The Norfolk Arms 06:22 06:59 07:20 08:02 09:01 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:47
Roffey Corner (o/s 246) 06:23 07:00 07:21 08:03 09:02 16:02 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:48
Roffey, opp Leith View Road 06:23 07:00 07:21 08:03 09:02 16:02 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:48
Roffey, adj The Star 06:24 07:01 07:22 08:04 09:03 16:03 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:49
Roffey, opp Millthorpe Road 06:24 07:02 07:22 08:05 09:04 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:49
Horsham, after Kings Road Roundabout 06:25 07:03 07:23 08:06 09:05 16:05 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:50
Horsham, adj Kingslea Primary School 06:26 07:04 07:24 08:08 09:07 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:51
Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 06:28 07:06 07:26 08:10 09:09 16:09 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:53
Horsham, adj Wellington Road 06:29 07:07 07:27 08:11 09:10 16:10 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:54
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 06:30 07:08 07:28 08:12 09:11 16:11 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:55
Horsham Bus Station (Bay B) 06:32 07:10 07:30 08:15 09:14 16:14 17:04 18:04 19:00 19:57
Horsham Bus Station (Bay B) 06:33 07:14 08:18 09:17 16:17 17:07 18:07
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 06:33 07:14 08:18 09:17 16:17 17:07 18:07
Horsham, opp Larksfield 06:33 07:15 08:19 09:18 16:18 17:08 18:08
Tower Hill, opp Salisbury Road 06:34 07:16 08:20 09:19 16:19 17:09 18:09
Hop Oast, adj Golf Club 06:35 07:17 08:21 09:20 16:20 17:10 18:10
Hop Oast, at Horsham Park and Ride 09:21 16:21 17:11 18:11
Southwater, adj Warnham Gate 07:19 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:13 18:13
Southwater Street (adj) 07:21 08:25 09:24 16:24 17:14 18:14
Southwater, adj Roundstone Caravan Park 07:21 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:15 18:15
The Southwater Junior Academy (o/s) 07:22 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:16 18:16
Southwater, adj Lintot Square 07:23 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:17 18:17
Southwater, opp The Tipsy Fox 07:23 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:17 18:17
Southwater, opp College Road 07:23 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:17 18:17
Southwater, opp Shipley Road 07:24 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:18 18:18
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (SE-bound) 07:25 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:19 18:19
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (S-bound) 06:41 07:28 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:22 18:22
W Grinstead, adj Partridge Green Turn 06:43 07:30 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:24 18:23
Dial Post, opp Perryland Farm 06:46 07:33 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:27 18:27
Ashington, adj Basing Cottage 06:47 07:34 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:28 18:28
Ashington, opp Rectory Lane 06:49 07:37 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:31 18:30
Ashington, opp Hillcrest Drive 06:49 07:37 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:31 18:30
Ashington, opp The Red Lion 06:50 07:38 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:32 18:31
Washington, opp Rock Road 06:52 07:40 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:34 18:33
Washington, opp Recreation Ground 07:42 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:36 18:35
Washington, opp Stocks Mead 07:42 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:36 18:35
Washington Bostal (S-bound) 07:43 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:37 18:36
Findon Place (opp) 06:57 07:47 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:41 18:40
Findon, adj Nepcote Corner 06:58 07:49 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:43 18:42
Findon Valley, adj May Tree Avenue 06:59 07:50 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:44 18:43
Findon Valley, opp Downside Avenue 06:59 07:51 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:45 18:43
Findon Valley, adj Central Avenue 07:00 07:51 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:45 18:43
Findon Valley, adj Cissbury Avenue 07:00 07:52 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:46 18:44
Findon Valley, opp Hillview Rise 07:00 07:52 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:46 18:44
Findon Valley, adj Allendale Avenue 07:01 07:53 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:47 18:45
Findon Valley, adj Mayfield Close 07:01 07:54 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:48 18:45
Offington, opp Durrington Cemetery 07:02 07:54 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:48 18:46
Offington Corner (E-bound) 07:02 07:55 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:49 18:46
Offington Drive (opp) 07:02 07:55 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:49 18:47
Offington, adj Hillside Avenue 07:03 07:56 09:00 10:00 17:00 17:50 18:47
Broadwater Grove Lodge Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:04 07:57 09:01 10:01 17:01 17:51 18:48
Broadwater Green (opp) 07:04 07:58 09:02 10:02 17:02 17:52 18:49
Broadwater, adj Cricketers Parade 07:04 07:58 09:02 10:02 17:02 17:52 18:49
Broadwater, adj Church 07:05 07:59 09:03 10:03 17:03 17:53 18:50
Broadwater, adj Manor Sports Ground 07:05 08:00 09:04 10:04 17:04 17:54 18:50
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue 07:06 08:01 09:05 10:05 17:05 17:55 18:51
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (S-bound) 07:07 08:02 09:06 10:06 17:06 17:56 18:52
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 07:08 08:03 09:07 10:07 17:07 17:57 18:53
Worthing, opp Town Hall 07:08 08:04 09:08 10:08 17:08 17:58 18:53
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 07:10 08:06 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:00 18:55
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop F) 08:07 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:01 18:56

Worthing - Horsham - Crawley

Worthing Marine Parade (Stop E) 08:29 then hourly until 15:29 16:39 17:29 18:16 19:16
Worthing South Street (Stop J) 07:17 08:31 15:31 16:41 17:31 18:18 19:18
Worthing, o/s Town Hall 07:18 08:32 15:32 16:42 17:32 18:19 19:19
Worthing, opp Lennox Road 07:18 08:32 15:32 16:42 17:32 18:19 19:19
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) 07:20 08:34 15:34 16:44 17:34 18:21 19:20
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue 07:20 08:34 15:34 16:44 17:34 18:21 19:21
Broadwater, opp Manor Sports Ground 07:21 08:35 15:35 16:45 17:35 18:22 19:22
Broadwater, opp Church 07:23 08:37 15:37 16:47 17:37 18:24 19:23
Broadwater Green (adj) 07:23 08:37 15:37 16:47 17:37 18:24 19:23
Broadwater Grove Lodge Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:24 08:38 15:38 16:48 17:38 18:25 19:24
Offington, opp Hillside Avenue 07:25 08:39 15:39 16:49 17:39 18:26 19:25
Offington Drive (adj) 07:25 08:39 15:39 16:49 17:39 18:26 19:25
Offington, adj Durrington Cemetery 07:26 08:40 15:40 16:50 17:40 18:27 19:26
Findon Valley, opp Mayfield Close 07:26 08:41 15:41 16:51 17:41 18:28 19:26
Findon Valley, opp Allendale Avenue 07:27 08:41 15:41 16:51 17:41 18:28 19:27
Findon Valley, adj Hillview Rise 07:27 08:42 15:42 16:52 17:42 18:29 19:27
Findon Valley, opp Cissbury Avenue 07:27 08:42 15:42 16:52 17:42 18:29 19:27
Findon Valley, opp Central Avenue 07:28 08:43 15:43 16:53 17:43 18:30 19:28
Findon Valley, adj Downside Avenue 07:28 08:43 15:43 16:53 17:43 18:30 19:28
Findon Valley, adj Bost Hill 07:29 08:44 15:44 16:54 17:44 18:31 19:29
Findon, opp Nepcote Corner 07:29 08:44 15:44 16:54 17:44 18:31 19:29
Findon Place (adj) 07:31 08:46 15:46 16:56 17:46 18:33 19:31
Washington Bostal (N-bound) 07:36 08:51 15:51 17:01 17:51 18:38 19:36
Washington, adj Stocks Mead 07:37 08:52 15:52 17:02 17:52 18:39 19:37
Washington, adj Recreation Ground 07:38 08:53 15:53 17:03 17:53 18:40 19:38
Spring Gardens (adj) 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:05 17:55 18:42 19:40
Spring Gardens, o/s Kate's Cakes 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:05 17:55 18:42 19:40
Ashington, adj Mill Lane 07:42 08:57 15:57 17:07 17:57 18:44 19:42
Ashington, o/s The Red Lion 07:43 08:58 15:58 17:08 17:58 18:45 19:43
Ashington, adj Hillcrest Drive 07:43 08:58 15:58 17:08 17:58 18:45 19:43
Ashington, adj Rectory Lane 07:43 08:58 15:58 17:08 17:58 18:45 19:43
Ashington, opp Basing Cottage 07:45 09:00 16:00 17:10 18:00 18:47 19:45
Dial Post, adj Perryland Farm 07:46 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:01 18:48 19:46
W Grinstead, opp Partridge Green Turn 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:05 18:52 19:49
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (N-bound) 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:07 18:54 19:51
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (NW-bound) 07:55 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:10 18:57 19:54
Southwater, adj Shipley Road 07:55 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:10 18:57 19:54
Southwater, adj College Road 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:11 18:58 19:55
Southwater, o/s The Tipsy Fox 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:11 18:58 19:55
Southwater, opp Lintot Square 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:12 18:59 19:56
The Southwater Junior Academy (opp) 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:12 18:59 19:56
Southwater, opp Roundstone Caravan Park 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:13 19:00 19:57
Southwater Street (opp) 07:59 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:14 19:01 19:57
Southwater, opp Warnham Gate 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:15 19:02 19:58
Hop Oast, at Horsham Park and Ride 09:18 16:18
Tower Hill, adj Salisbury Road 08:03 09:19 16:19 17:28 18:18 19:05 20:01
Horsham, adj Larksfield 08:04 09:21 16:21 17:29 18:19 19:06 20:02
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 08:04 09:21 16:21 17:29 18:19 19:06 20:02
Horsham Bus Station (Bay D) 08:06 09:23 16:23 17:31 18:21 19:08 20:04
Horsham Bus Station (Bay D) 07:15 08:10 09:28 16:28 17:35 18:25 19:12 20:06
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 07:16 08:12 09:30 16:30 17:37 18:27 19:14 20:07
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 07:19 08:15 09:33 16:33 17:40 18:30 19:17 20:10
Horsham, opp Kingslea Primary School 07:20 08:16 09:34 16:34 17:41 18:31 19:18 20:11
Horsham, before Kings Road Roundabout 07:21 08:17 09:36 16:36 17:42 18:32 19:19 20:12
Roffey, opp Forest Hospital 07:22 08:18 09:37 16:37 17:43 18:33 19:20 20:13
Roffey, opp The Star 07:23 08:19 09:38 16:38 17:44 18:33 19:20 20:13
Roffey, adj Leith View Road 07:24 08:20 09:39 16:39 17:45 18:34 19:21 20:14
Roffey Corner (opp 240) 07:25 08:21 09:40 16:40 17:46 18:35 19:22 20:15
Roffey, opp The Norfolk Arms 07:25 08:21 09:40 16:40 17:46 18:35 19:22 20:15
Faygate Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:28 08:24 09:43 16:43 17:49 18:38 19:25 20:18
Faygate Kilnwood Vale (SW-bound) 06:45 07:12 07:32 08:28 09:47 16:47 17:53 18:41 19:28 20:21
Bewbush, adj Francis Edwards Way 06:47 07:15 07:35 08:31 09:50 16:50 17:56 18:44 19:30 20:23
Bewbush, adj Barlow Road 06:48 07:15 07:35 08:31 09:50 16:50 17:56 18:44 19:31 20:24
Bewbush Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:48 07:16 07:36 08:32 09:51 16:51 17:57 18:45 19:31 20:24
Bewbush, at Dorsten Square 06:49 07:17 07:37 08:33 09:52 16:52 17:58 18:46 19:32 20:25
Bewbush, adj Colwyn Close 06:50 07:18 07:38 08:34 09:53 16:53 17:59 18:47 19:33 20:26
Bewbush, adj Ellman Road 06:50 07:18 07:38 08:34 09:53 16:53 17:59 18:47 19:33 20:26
Bewbush, opp Nevile Close 06:51 07:19 07:39 08:35 09:54 16:54 18:00 18:48 19:34 20:27
Bewbush, opp Jewel Walk 06:51 07:20 07:40 08:36 09:55 16:55 18:01 18:49 19:35 20:27
Bewbush, opp Admiral Walk 06:51 07:20 07:40 08:36 09:55 16:55 18:01 18:49 19:35 20:28
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:52 07:21 07:41 08:37 09:56 16:56 18:02 18:50 19:36 20:28
Southgate, adj Goffs Park 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:39 09:58 16:58 18:04 18:52 19:38 20:30
W Green, opp Newlands Road 06:54 07:23 07:44 08:40 09:59 16:59 18:05 18:53 19:38 20:31
W Green, adj The Swan 06:55 07:24 07:45 08:41 10:00 17:00 18:06 18:54 19:39 20:32
W Green, opp Ifield Road Asda 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:41 10:00 17:00 18:06 18:54 19:40 20:32
Crawley Bus Station (Stand B) 06:58 07:28 07:49 08:45 10:04 17:04 18:10 18:58 19:43 20:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Metrobus