bustimes.org

23 - Gloucester - Coleford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Gloucester - Coleford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay G) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Highnam Roundabout (before) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Minsterworth, opp Garage 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Chaxhill, before Garage 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Stantway Lane (corner of) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Elton, by Jordan Hill 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Elton, opp Garage 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Broadoak, by Glevum 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Broadoak, by The White Hart 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Broadoak, opp Silver Fox Cafe 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Newnham, before Unlawater Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Newnham, o/s St Peter's Church 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Newnham, opp Underhill Farm 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Newnham, opp Haie Lodge 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Bullo, by The Old Barn 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Bullo Cross (nr) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Blakeney, opp Underdean House 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Blakeney, by Kingsland 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Blakeney, opp Severn View Garden Centre 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Blakeney, o/s King's Head 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Blakeney, opp New Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Blakeney, after Viney Hill Turn 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Lydney, opp Purlieu End Farm 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Lydney, by The Willows 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Allaston, nr Severn Heights 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Lydney, opp Centurion Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Lydney, before Kimberley Drive 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Lydney, in Bus Station 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Lydney, by Forest Parade 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Norchard, by Dean Forest Railway 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Whitecroft, nr Wesley Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Whitecroft, opp Park Hill 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Whitecroft, by Saunder Green Junction 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Bream, opp The Keys 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Bream, nr Community Centre 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Bream, nr Rugby Club 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Bream, opp Maypole House 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Bream, opp St James Church 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Bream, opp Court Farm 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Bream, opp New Road 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Trow Green, opp Noxon Farm 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Trow Green, opp Pike Cottage 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Sling, opp Orepool Inn 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Sling, opp Clays Road 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Sling, opp Club 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Sling, o/s Shop 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Sling, opp Jubilee Close 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Milkwall, after Crossroads 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Milkwall, o/s Calico 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Milkwall, opp The Corner Store 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Milkwall, after Ruffet Close 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Milkwall, nr Tufthorn Industrial Estate 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
High Nash, nr Rock Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
High Nash, before Mushet Place 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Coleford, opp Fire Station 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Coleford, nr Council Offices 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50

Coleford - Gloucester

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 00:15 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Coleford, after Fire Station 00:15 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
High Nash, opp Mushet Place 00:16 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
High Nash, by Rock Lane 00:16 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Milkwall, by Tufthorn Industrial Estate 00:17 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Milkwall, before Ruffet Close 00:18 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Milkwall, by The Corner Store 00:19 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Milkwall, opp Calico 00:19 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Milkwall, on Crossroads 00:19 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Sling, by Jubilee Close 00:20 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Sling, opp Shop 00:20 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Sling, o/s Club 00:20 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Sling, after Clays Road 00:20 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Sling, by Orepool Inn 00:21 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Trow Green, by Pike Cottage 00:21 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Trow Green, by Noxon Farm 00:22 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Bream New Road (corner of) 00:24 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Bream, o/s Court Farm 00:24 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Bream, by St James Church 00:25 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Bream, nr Maypole House 00:25 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Bream, by Rugby Club 00:25 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Bream, opp Community Centre 00:26 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Bream, nr The Keys 00:26 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Whitecroft, opp Saunders Green Junction 00:28 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Whitecroft, on Park Hill 00:28 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Whitecroft, after Post Office 00:30 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Norchard, opp Dean Forest Railway 00:34 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Lydney, opp Forest Parade 00:36 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Lydney, in Bus Station 00:38 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
00:40 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Lydney, opp Kimberley Drive 00:40 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Lydney, before Cross Hands 00:41 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Allaston, opp Severn Heights 00:41 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Lydney, nr The Willows 00:43 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Lydney, nr Purlieu End Farm 00:44 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Blakeney, before Viney Hill Turn 00:46 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Blakeney New Road (corner of) 00:47 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Blakeney, opp King's Head 00:48 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Blakeney, by Severn View Garden Centre 00:49 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Blakeney, opp Kingsland 00:50 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Blakeney, by Underdean House 00:50 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Bullo Cross (by) 00:52 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Bullo, opp The Old Barn 00:53 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Newnham, after Haie Lodge 00:53 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Newnham, o/s Underhill Farm 00:54 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Newnham, after St Peter's Church 00:55 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Newnham, after Unlawater Lane 00:55 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Broadoak, after Silver Fox Cafe 00:57 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Broadoak, after The White Hart 00:57 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Broadoak, opp Glevum 00:58 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Elton, after Garage 00:59 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Elton, on Jordan Hill 01:00 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 01:01 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 01:02 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 01:02 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Stantway Lane (opp) 01:03 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 01:03 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Chaxhill, opp Garage 01:03 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 01:04 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 01:05 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 01:05 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 01:06 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 01:06 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 01:07 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 01:08 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 01:08 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 01:08 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 01:09 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 01:09 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Minsterworth, by Garage 01:10 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 01:10 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 01:12 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 01:15 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Gloucester, by West End Parade 01:16 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 01:18 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 01:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 01:19 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 01:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 01:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 25 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach West