🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

23 - Gloucester - Coleford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Coleford - Gloucester

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 00:15 05:55 06:35 08:15 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:25 16:25 18:20 20:20
Coleford, after Fire Station 00:15 05:56 06:36 08:16 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:26 18:20 20:20
High Nash, opp Mushet Place 00:16 05:56 06:36 08:16 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:26 18:21 20:21
High Nash, by Rock Lane 00:16 05:57 06:37 08:17 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:27 16:27 18:21 20:21
Milkwall, by Tufthorn Industrial Estate 00:17 05:58 06:38 08:18 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 16:28 18:22 20:22
Milkwall, before Ruffet Close 00:18 05:59 06:39 08:19 08:29 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:29 16:29 18:23 20:23
Milkwall, by The Corner Store 00:19 06:01 06:41 08:21 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:31 18:24 20:24
Milkwall, opp Calico 00:19 06:01 06:41 08:21 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:31 18:24 20:24
Milkwall, on Crossroads 00:19 06:01 06:41 08:21 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:31 18:24 20:24
Sling, by Jubilee Close 00:20 06:02 06:42 08:22 08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:32 16:32 18:25 20:25
Sling, opp Shop 00:20 06:03 06:43 08:23 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:33 18:25 20:25
Sling, o/s Club 00:20 06:03 06:43 08:23 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:33 18:25 20:25
Sling, after Clays Road 00:20 06:03 06:43 08:23 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:33 18:25 20:25
Sling, by Orepool Inn 00:21 06:03 06:43 08:23 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:33 18:26 20:26
Trow Green, by Pike Cottage 00:21 06:05 06:45 08:25 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 16:35 18:26 20:26
Trow Green, by Noxon Farm 00:22 06:06 06:46 08:26 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:36 16:36 18:27 20:27
Bream New Road (corner of) 00:24 06:09 06:49 08:29 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:39 18:29 20:29
Bream, o/s Court Farm 00:24 06:09 06:49 08:29 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:39 18:29 20:29
Bream, by St James Church 00:25 06:09 06:49 08:29 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:39 18:30 20:30
Bream, nr Maypole House 00:25 06:09 06:49 08:29 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:39 18:30 20:30
Bream, by Rugby Club 00:25 06:10 06:50 08:30 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:40 16:40 18:30 20:30
Bream, opp Community Centre 00:26 06:11 06:51 08:31 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:41 16:41 18:31 20:31
Bream, nr The Keys 00:26 06:11 06:51 08:31 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:41 16:41 18:31 20:31
Whitecroft, opp Saunders Green Junction 00:28 06:13 06:53 08:33 08:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:43 16:43 18:33 20:33
Whitecroft, on Park Hill 00:28 06:14 06:54 08:34 08:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:44 16:44 18:33 20:33
Whitecroft, after Post Office 00:30 06:16 06:56 08:36 08:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 18:35 20:35
Norchard, opp Dean Forest Railway 00:34 06:21 07:01 08:40 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 16:51 18:39 20:39
Lydney, opp Forest Parade 00:36 06:23 07:03 08:43 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 16:53 18:41 20:41
Lydney, by Tesco 08:43
Lydney The Dean Academy Grounds (inside) 08:45
Lydney, o/s Town Hall 08:46
Lydney, opp Tesco 08:47
Lydney, in Bus Station 00:38 06:25 07:05 08:50 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:55 16:55 18:43 20:43
Lydney, in Bus Station 00:41 06:28 07:08 09:00 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:58 16:58 18:46 20:46
Lydney, opp Kimberley Drive 00:42 06:29 07:09 09:00 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:59 16:59 18:47 20:47
Lydney, before Cross Hands 00:42 06:29 07:09 09:01 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:59 16:59 18:47 20:47
Allaston, opp Severn Heights 00:43 06:30 07:10 09:01 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:48 20:48
Lydney, nr The Willows 00:44 06:31 07:11 09:03 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:01 17:01 18:49 20:49
Lydney, nr Purlieu End Farm 00:45 06:32 07:12 09:04 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:02 17:02 18:50 20:50
Blakeney, before Viney Hill Turn 00:47 06:34 07:14 09:06 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:04 18:52 20:52
Blakeney New Road (corner of) 00:48 06:35 07:15 09:07 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:05 17:05 18:53 20:53
Blakeney, opp King's Head 00:49 06:36 07:16 09:08 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:54 20:54
Blakeney, by Severn View Garden Centre 00:50 06:37 07:17 09:09 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:07 17:07 18:55 20:55
Blakeney, opp Kingsland 00:51 06:38 07:18 09:10 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:08 17:08 18:56 20:56
Blakeney, by Underdean House 00:51 06:38 07:18 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:08 17:08 18:56 20:56
Bullo Cross (by) 00:53 06:41 07:21 09:13 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:11 17:11 18:59 20:59
Bullo, opp The Old Barn 00:54 06:42 07:22 09:13 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:12 17:12 19:00 21:00
Newnham, after Haie Lodge 00:55 06:42 07:22 09:14 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:12 17:12 19:00 21:00
Newnham, o/s Underhill Farm 00:55 06:43 07:23 09:15 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:13 17:13 19:01 21:01
Newnham, after St Peter's Church 00:56 06:44 07:24 09:16 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:14 17:14 19:02 21:02
Newnham, after Unlawater Lane 00:57 06:45 07:25 09:16 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 19:03 21:03
Broadoak, after Silver Fox Cafe 00:58 06:46 07:26 09:18 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:16 17:16 19:04 21:04
Broadoak, after The White Hart 00:59 06:47 07:27 09:19 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 19:05 21:05
Broadoak, opp Glevum 00:59 06:48 07:28 09:19 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 19:05 21:05
Elton, after Garage 01:00 06:49 07:29 09:21 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:19 17:19 19:06 21:06
Elton, on Jordan Hill 01:01 06:50 07:30 09:22 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 19:07 21:07
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 01:02 06:51 07:31 09:23 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 19:08 21:08
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 01:03 06:52 07:32 09:24 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:22 17:22 19:09 21:09
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 01:03 06:52 07:32 09:24 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:22 17:22 19:09 21:09
Stantway Lane (opp) 01:04 06:53 07:33 09:25 09:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 19:10 21:10
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 01:04 06:54 07:34 09:26 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 19:11 21:11
Chaxhill, opp Garage 01:05 06:54 07:34 09:26 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 19:11 21:11
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 01:06 06:56 07:36 09:27 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:26 17:26 19:12 21:12
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 01:06 06:56 07:36 09:28 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:26 17:26 19:12 21:12
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 01:06 06:57 07:37 09:29 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 19:13 21:13
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 01:07 06:57 07:37 09:29 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 19:13 21:13
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 01:08 06:58 07:38 09:30 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:28 17:28 19:14 21:14
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 01:08 06:59 07:39 09:31 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:29 17:29 19:15 21:15
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 01:09 07:00 07:40 09:32 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:30 17:30 19:16 21:16
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 01:09 07:01 07:41 09:32 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:31 17:31 19:16 21:16
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 01:10 07:01 07:41 09:33 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:31 17:31 19:16 21:16
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 01:10 07:02 07:42 09:33 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:32 17:32 19:17 21:17
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 01:10 07:02 07:42 09:34 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:32 17:32 19:17 21:17
Minsterworth, by Garage 01:11 07:03 07:43 09:35 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:33 17:33 19:18 21:18
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 01:11 07:04 07:44 09:35 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:34 17:34 19:19 21:19
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 01:13 07:07 07:47 09:39 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 19:21 21:21
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 01:16 07:11 07:51 09:42 09:41 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:41 17:41 19:25 21:25
Gloucester, by West End Parade 01:18 07:13 07:53 09:45 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:43 17:43 19:27 21:27
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 01:19 07:16 07:56 09:47 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:46 17:46 19:29 21:29
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 01:20 07:16 07:56 09:48 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:46 17:46 19:29 21:29
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 01:20 07:17 07:57 09:48 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 19:30 21:30
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 01:20 07:17 07:57 09:49 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 19:30 21:30
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 01:21 07:18 07:58 09:50 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:48 17:48 19:31 21:31

Gloucester - Coleford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay J) 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 06:31 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:36
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 06:33 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:37 19:37
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:39 19:39
Highnam Roundabout (before) 06:39 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:42 19:42
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 06:41 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:44 19:44
Minsterworth, opp Garage 06:42 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 06:42 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 06:42 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:45 19:45
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 06:43 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:46 19:46
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 06:43 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:46 19:46
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 06:44 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:47 19:47
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 06:45 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:47 19:47
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 06:45 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:48 19:48
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 06:46 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:49 19:49
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 06:47 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:49 19:49
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 06:47 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:50 19:50
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 06:48 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:50 19:50
Chaxhill, before Garage 06:49 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:51 19:51
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 06:49 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:52 19:52
Stantway Lane (corner of) 06:50 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:52 19:52
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 06:51 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:53 19:53
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 06:52 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:54 19:54
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 06:52 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:54 19:54
Elton, by Jordan Hill 06:53 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:55 19:55
Elton, opp Garage 06:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:56 19:56
Broadoak, by Glevum 06:55 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:57 19:57
Broadoak, by The White Hart 06:55 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:57 19:57
Broadoak, opp Silver Fox Cafe 06:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:58 19:58
Newnham, before Unlawater Lane 06:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:59 19:59
Newnham, o/s St Peter's Church 06:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
Newnham, opp Underhill Farm 06:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
Newnham, opp Haie Lodge 06:59 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:01 20:01
Bullo, by The Old Barn 06:59 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:02 20:02
Bullo Cross (nr) 07:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:02 20:02
Blakeney, opp Underdean House 07:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:05 20:05
Blakeney, by Kingsland 07:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:05 20:05
Blakeney, opp Severn View Garden Centre 07:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:06 20:06
Blakeney, o/s King's Head 07:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:08 20:08
Blakeney, opp New Road 07:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:08 20:08
Blakeney, after Viney Hill Turn 07:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:09 20:09
Lydney, opp Purlieu End Farm 07:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:10 20:10
Lydney, by The Willows 07:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:11 20:11
Allaston, nr Severn Heights 07:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:13 20:13
Lydney, opp Centurion Road 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:13 20:13
Lydney, before Kimberley Drive 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:14 20:14
Lydney, in Bus Station 07:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:15 20:15
Lydney, in Bus Station 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:18 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:19 20:19
Lydney The Dean Academy Grounds (inside) 15:18
Lydney, by Forest Parade 07:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:20 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:20 20:20
Norchard, by Dean Forest Railway 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:22 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:23 20:23
Whitecroft, nr Wesley Road 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:28 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:28 20:28
Whitecroft, opp Park Hill 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:29 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:29 20:29
Whitecroft, by Saunder Green Junction 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:30 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:30 20:30
Bream, opp The Keys 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:32 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:32 20:32
Bream, nr Community Centre 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:33 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:32 20:32
Bream, nr Rugby Club 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:33 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:33 20:33
Bream, opp Maypole House 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:33 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:33 20:33
Bream, opp St James Church 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:34 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:33 20:33
Bream, opp Court Farm 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:34 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:33 20:33
Bream, opp New Road 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:34 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:34 20:34
Trow Green, opp Noxon Farm 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:37 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:36 20:36
Trow Green, opp Pike Cottage 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:38 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:37 20:37
Sling, opp Orepool Inn 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:39 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:38 20:38
Sling, opp Clays Road 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:40 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:39 20:39
Sling, opp Club 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:40 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:39 20:39
Sling, o/s Shop 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:40 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:39 20:39
Sling, opp Jubilee Close 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:41 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:39 20:39
Milkwall, after Crossroads 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:42 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:40 20:40
Milkwall, o/s Calico 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:42 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:41 20:41
Milkwall, opp The Corner Store 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:43 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:41 20:41
Milkwall, after Ruffet Close 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:44 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:42 20:42
Milkwall, nr Tufthorn Industrial Estate 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:45 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:43 20:43
High Nash, nr Rock Lane 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:47 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 19:44 20:44
High Nash, before Mushet Place 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:48 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:44 20:44
Coleford, opp Fire Station 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:49 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:45 20:45
Coleford, nr Council Offices 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:50 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:45 20:45
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:51 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:44 19:46 20:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 2 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester