23 - Gloucester Transport Hub - Coleford Angel Hotel

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Gloucester Transport Hub - Coleford Angel Hotel

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay G) 06:3007:3508:2709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:1016:5017:3518:3519:35
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 06:3207:3608:2909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:1216:5217:3718:3619:36
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 06:3307:3808:3109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:1416:5417:3918:3819:38
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 06:3507:4008:3309:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:1616:5617:4118:4019:40
Highnam Roundabout (before) 06:3807:4308:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3915:3916:2117:0117:4518:4319:43
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 06:4007:4508:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4115:4116:2317:0317:4718:4419:44
Minsterworth, opp Garage 06:4107:4608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4215:4216:2417:0417:4818:4519:45
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 06:4207:4708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4315:4316:2517:0517:4918:4519:45
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 06:4207:4708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4315:4316:2517:0517:4918:4619:46
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 06:4207:4708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4315:4416:2517:0517:4918:4619:46
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 06:4307:4808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4415:4416:2617:0617:5018:4719:47
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 06:4307:4808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4415:4516:2617:0617:5018:4719:47
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 06:4407:4908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4515:4616:2717:0717:5118:4819:48
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 06:4507:5008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4615:4716:2817:0817:5218:4819:48
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 06:4607:5108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4715:4816:2917:0917:5318:4919:49
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 06:4607:5108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4715:4816:2917:0917:5318:4919:49
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 06:4707:5208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4815:4916:3017:1017:5418:5019:50
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 06:4707:5208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4815:5016:3017:1017:5418:5019:50
Chaxhill, before Garage 06:4807:5308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4915:5116:3117:1117:5518:5119:51
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 06:4907:5408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:5015:5216:3217:1217:5618:5119:51
Stantway Lane (corner of) 06:5007:5508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5115:5316:3317:1317:5718:5219:52
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 06:5007:5508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5115:5316:3317:1317:5718:5219:52
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 06:5107:5608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5215:5416:3417:1417:5818:5319:53
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 06:5207:5708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5315:5516:3517:1517:5918:5419:54
Elton, by Jordan Hill 06:5207:5708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5315:5516:3517:1517:5918:5519:55
Elton, opp Garage 06:5307:5808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5415:5616:3617:1618:0018:5619:56
Broadoak, by Glevum 06:5407:5908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5515:5716:3717:1718:0118:5719:57
Broadoak, by The White Hart 06:5508:0008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5615:5816:3817:1818:0218:5719:57
Broadoak, opp Silver Fox Cafe 06:5508:0008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5615:5816:3817:1818:0218:5819:58
Newnham, before Unlawater Lane 06:5608:0108:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5715:5916:3917:1918:0318:5919:59
Newnham, o/s St Peter's Church 06:5708:0208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5816:0016:4017:2018:0419:0020:00
Newnham, opp Underhill Farm 06:5708:0208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5816:0016:4017:2018:0419:0020:00
Newnham, opp Haie Lodge 06:5808:0308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5916:0116:4117:2118:0519:0120:01
Bullo, by The Old Barn 06:5908:0408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:0016:0216:4217:2218:0619:0220:02
Bullo Cross (nr) 07:0008:0509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0316:4317:2318:0719:0220:02
Blakeney, opp Underdean House 07:0208:0709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0316:0516:4517:2518:0919:0520:05
Blakeney, by Kingsland 07:0308:0809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0616:4617:2618:1019:0520:05
Blakeney, opp Severn View Garden Centre 07:0308:0809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0416:0616:4617:2618:1019:0620:06
Blakeney, o/s King's Head 07:0508:1009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0816:4817:2818:1219:0720:07
Blakeney, opp New Road 07:0608:1109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0916:4917:2918:1319:0820:08
Blakeney, after Viney Hill Turn 07:0708:1209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1016:5017:3018:1419:0920:09
Lydney, opp Purlieu End Farm 07:0808:1309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1216:5217:3218:1619:1020:10
Lydney, by The Willows 07:1008:1509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1416:5417:3418:1819:1220:12
Allaston, nr Severn Heights 07:1108:1609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1616:5617:3618:2019:1320:13
Lydney, opp Centurion Road 07:1208:1709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1616:5617:3618:2019:1420:14
Lydney, before Kimberley Drive 07:1208:1709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1716:5717:3718:2119:1420:14
Lydney, in Bus Station 07:1308:1809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1816:5817:3818:2219:1520:15
07:1808:2009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2317:0317:4318:2519:1820:18
Lydney The Dean Academy Grounds (inside) 08:2515:22
Lydney, o/s Town Hall 08:26
Lydney, by Forest Parade 07:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2516:2417:0417:4418:2619:1920:19
Lydney, opp Tesco 08:27
Norchard, by Dean Forest Railway 07:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2916:2717:0717:4618:2819:2220:21
Lydney Hospital (after) 08:28
Whitecroft, nr Wesley Road 07:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3716:3217:1217:5118:3319:2720:26
Bream, opp Maypole Road 08:33
Whitecroft, opp Park Hill 07:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3816:3317:1317:5218:3419:2820:27
Whitecroft, by Saunder Green Junction 07:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3916:3417:1417:5318:3519:2920:28
Bream, opp The Keys 07:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:3717:1717:5618:3819:3120:31
Bream, nr Community Centre 07:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:3717:1717:5618:3819:3120:31
Bream, nr Rugby Club 07:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:3817:1817:5718:3919:3220:32
Bream, opp Maypole House 07:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:3817:1817:5718:3919:3220:32
Bream, opp St James Church 07:3308:3409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:3817:1817:5718:3919:3220:32
Bream, opp Court Farm 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4416:3917:1917:5818:4019:3220:32
Bream, opp New Road 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4416:3917:1917:5818:4019:3320:33
Trow Green, opp Noxon Farm 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:4117:2118:0018:4219:3520:35
Trow Green, opp Pike Cottage 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:4317:2318:0218:4419:3620:36
Sling, opp Orepool Inn 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4916:4417:2418:0318:4519:3720:37
Sling, opp Clays Road 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4916:4417:2418:0318:4519:3820:38
Sling, opp Club 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:4517:2518:0418:4619:3820:38
Sling, o/s Shop 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:4517:2518:0418:4619:3820:38
Sling, opp Jubilee Close 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:4517:2518:0418:4619:3820:38
Milkwall, after Crossroads 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:4617:2618:0518:4719:3920:39
Milkwall, o/s Calico 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:4717:2718:0618:4819:4020:40
Milkwall, opp The Corner Store 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:4717:2718:0618:4819:4020:40
Milkwall, after Ruffet Close 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:4917:2918:0818:5019:4120:41
Milkwall, nr Tufthorn Industrial Estate 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:5017:3018:0918:5119:4220:42
High Nash, nr Rock Lane 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5616:5117:3118:1018:5219:4320:43
High Nash, before Mushet Place 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5816:5317:3318:1118:5319:4420:44
Coleford, opp Fire Station 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:5417:3418:1218:5419:4420:44
Coleford, nr Council Offices 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:5417:3418:1218:5419:4520:45
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0016:5517:3518:1318:5519:4520:45

Coleford Angel Hotel - Gloucester Transport Hub arrival

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 05:5506:3508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3316:3017:2518:0520:2000:15
Coleford, after Fire Station 05:5606:3608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3416:3117:2618:0620:2100:16
High Nash, opp Mushet Place 05:5706:3708:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3516:3217:2718:0720:2100:16
High Nash, by Rock Lane 05:5806:3808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3616:3317:2818:0820:2200:16
Milkwall, by Tufthorn Industrial Estate 05:5906:3908:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3716:3417:2918:0920:2200:17
Milkwall, before Ruffet Close 06:0006:4008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3816:3517:3018:1020:2300:17
Milkwall, by The Corner Store 06:0106:4108:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3916:3617:3118:1120:2400:18
Milkwall, opp Calico 06:0106:4108:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3916:3617:3118:1120:2400:18
Milkwall, on Crossroads 06:0206:4208:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4016:3717:3218:1220:2500:19
Sling, by Jubilee Close 06:0306:4308:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4116:3817:3318:1320:2600:20
Sling, opp Shop 06:0306:4308:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4116:3817:3318:1320:2600:20
Sling, o/s Club 06:0306:4308:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4116:3817:3318:1320:2600:20
Sling, after Clays Road 06:0406:4408:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4216:3917:3418:1420:2700:20
Sling, by Orepool Inn 06:0406:4408:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4216:3917:3418:1420:2700:21
Trow Green, by Pike Cottage 06:0506:4508:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4316:4017:3518:1520:2800:22
Trow Green, by Noxon Farm 06:0706:4708:2709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4516:4217:3718:1720:3000:23
Bream New Road (corner of) 06:0906:4908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4716:4417:3918:1920:3200:25
Bream, o/s Court Farm 06:0906:4908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4716:4417:3918:1920:3200:26
Bream, by St James Church 06:1006:5008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4816:4517:4018:2020:3300:26
Bream, nr Maypole House 06:1006:5008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4816:4517:4018:2020:3300:26
Bream, by Rugby Club 06:1006:5008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4816:4517:4018:2020:3300:26
Bream, opp Community Centre 06:1106:5108:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4916:4617:4118:2120:3400:27
Bream, nr The Keys 06:1106:5108:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4916:4617:4118:2120:3400:27
Whitecroft, opp Saunders Green Junction 06:1406:5408:3409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5216:4917:4418:2420:3600:29
Whitecroft, on Park Hill 06:1506:5508:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5316:5017:4518:2520:3600:29
Whitecroft, after Post Office 06:1606:5608:3609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5416:5117:4618:2620:3700:30
Norchard, opp Dean Forest Railway 06:2107:0108:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0016:5617:5118:3120:4200:35
Lydney, opp Forest Parade 06:2407:0408:4309:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0316:5917:5418:3320:4400:37
Lydney, by Tesco 08:44
Lydney The Dean Academy Grounds (inside) 08:45
Lydney, o/s Town Hall 08:46
Lydney, opp Tesco 08:47
Lydney, in Bus Station 06:2507:0508:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0417:0017:5518:3420:4500:38
06:3007:1009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0817:0518:0018:3620:4700:40
Lydney, opp Kimberley Drive 06:3107:1109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0917:0618:0118:3720:4800:41
Lydney, before Cross Hands 06:3107:1109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0917:0618:0118:3720:4800:41
Allaston, opp Severn Heights 06:3207:1209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1017:0718:0218:3820:4900:41
Lydney, nr The Willows 06:3307:1309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1117:0818:0318:3920:5000:43
Lydney, nr Purlieu End Farm 06:3407:1409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1317:1018:0518:4120:5200:43
Blakeney, before Viney Hill Turn 06:3507:1509:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1417:1118:0618:4220:5300:45
Blakeney New Road (corner of) 06:3607:1609:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1517:1218:0718:4320:5400:45
Blakeney, opp King's Head 06:3707:1709:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1617:1318:0818:4420:5500:46
Blakeney, by Severn View Garden Centre 06:3907:1909:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1817:1518:1018:4620:5700:47
Blakeney, opp Kingsland 06:3907:1909:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1817:1518:1018:4620:5700:48
Blakeney, by Underdean House 06:4007:2010:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1917:1618:1118:4720:5700:48
Bullo Cross (by) 06:4207:2209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2117:1818:1318:4921:0000:50
Bullo, opp The Old Barn 06:4307:2309:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:2217:1918:1418:5021:0000:50
Newnham, after Haie Lodge 06:4407:2409:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2317:2018:1518:5121:0100:51
Newnham, o/s Underhill Farm 06:4507:2509:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2417:2118:1618:5221:0200:52
Newnham, after St Peter's Church 06:4507:2509:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2417:2118:1618:5221:0200:52
Newnham, after Unlawater Lane 06:4607:2609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2517:2218:1718:5321:0300:53
Broadoak, after Silver Fox Cafe 06:4707:2709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2617:2318:1818:5421:0400:53
Broadoak, after The White Hart 06:4807:2809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2717:2418:1918:5521:0500:54
Broadoak, opp Glevum 06:4807:2809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2717:2418:1918:5521:0500:54
Elton, after Garage 06:4907:2909:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2817:2518:2018:5621:0600:55
Elton, on Jordan Hill 06:5007:3009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2917:2618:2118:5721:0700:55
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 06:5107:3109:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3017:2718:2218:5821:0800:56
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 06:5107:3109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3017:2718:2218:5821:0800:56
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 06:5207:3209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3117:2818:2318:5921:0900:57
Stantway Lane (opp) 06:5307:3309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3217:2918:2419:0021:1000:58
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 06:5407:3409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3217:2918:2419:0021:1000:58
Chaxhill, opp Garage 06:5407:3409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3317:3018:2519:0121:1100:59
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 06:5507:3509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3317:3018:2519:0121:1100:59
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 06:5507:3509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3417:3118:2619:0221:1201:00
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 06:5607:3609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3417:3118:2619:0221:1201:00
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 06:5607:3609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3517:3218:2719:0321:1301:01
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 06:5707:3709:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3617:3318:2819:0421:1401:02
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 06:5807:3809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3617:3318:2819:0421:1401:02
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 06:5907:3909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3717:3418:2919:0521:1501:03
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 06:5907:3909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3717:3418:2919:0521:1501:03
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 07:0007:4009:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3817:3518:3019:0621:1601:04
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 07:0007:4009:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3817:3518:3019:0621:1601:04
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 07:0107:4109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3917:3618:3119:0721:1701:05
Minsterworth, by Garage 07:0107:4109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3917:3618:3119:0721:1701:05
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 07:0207:4309:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4017:3718:3219:0821:1801:06
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 07:0607:4909:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3816:4417:4118:3619:1121:2101:09
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 07:1107:5709:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4316:4817:4518:4019:1521:2501:13
Gloucester, by West End Parade 07:1408:0109:4310:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4616:5117:4818:4319:1821:2701:15
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 07:1808:0709:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4916:5417:5118:4619:2021:2901:17
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 07:1908:0809:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5016:5517:5218:4719:2121:3001:18
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 07:1908:0909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5016:5517:5218:4719:2121:3001:18
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 07:1908:0909:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5016:5617:5318:4819:2221:3101:19
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:2008:1009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5116:5617:5318:4819:2221:3101:19

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach West

Website
Twitter
@Stagecoach_West

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app