🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

23 - Greenbank - Trinity

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Greenbank - Trinity

Greenbank Terminus (at) 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 08:59 then every 15 minutes until 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:56 19:26 20:01 then every 30 minutes until 22:31
Greenbank Village (opp) 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 08:59 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:56 19:26 20:01 22:31
Greenbank, adj The Steils 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:57 19:27 20:01 22:31
Greenbank, after Littlejohn Wynd 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:57 19:27 20:02 22:32
Morningside Greenbank Drive (S-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:01 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:58 19:28 20:02 22:32
Morningside, opp Craiglea Drive 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:03 22:33
Morningside Gardens (opp) 07:08 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:04 22:34
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (E-bound) 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:04 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:05 22:35
Morningside, at Balcarres Court 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:05 22:35
Morningside, before Bruce Street 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:06 22:36
Morningside, before Belhaven Place 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:07 22:37
Morningside Station (after) 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:09 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:08 22:38
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:08 22:38
Morningside Place (before) 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:09 22:39
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:10 22:40
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:13 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:11 22:41
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:11 22:41
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:15 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:12 22:42
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:13 22:43
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:18 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:14 22:44
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:19 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:15 22:45
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:20 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:16 22:46
Lauriston Building (opp) 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:05 09:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:18 22:48
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:08 09:26 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:20 22:50
Old Town, before Victoria Street 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:09 09:27 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:21 22:51
Old Town Mound Place (Stop MA) 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:11 09:29 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:22 22:52
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:31 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:23 19:53 20:23 22:53
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:32 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:24 19:54 20:24 22:54
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GQ) 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:15 09:33 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:24 22:54
New Town, after Abercromby Place 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:16 09:34 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:26 19:56 20:26 22:56
New Town, after Great King Street 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:17 09:35 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:27 19:57 20:27 22:57
New Town, after Fettes Row 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:18 09:36 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:28 19:58 20:28 22:58
New Town Airlie Place (NE-bound) 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:20 09:38 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:29 19:59 20:29 22:59
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 09:39 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:00
Inverleith Terrace (before) 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 09:39 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:00
Inverleith, at Royal Botanic Garden 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:41 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:01
Inverleith, opp Warriston Drive 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:41 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:02
Inverleith, opp Warriston Gardens 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24 09:42 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:03
Inverleith, opp Goldenacre Terrace 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:25 09:43 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:03
Inverleith, at St James Church 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:44 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:04
Trinity Goldenacre (E-bound) 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:26 09:44 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:04
Trinity, opp Bangholm Avenue 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 09:45 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:05
Trinity, before Denham Green Avenue 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:46 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:05
Trinity, opp Caithness Place 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:47 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:06
Trinity Lomond Road (N-bound) 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:30 09:48 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:07
Trinity Lennox Row (W-bound) 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 09:49 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:08

Trinity - Greenbank

Trinity Lennox Row (W-bound) 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 then every 15 minutes until 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:11 then every 30 minutes until 23:11
Trinity, before Zetland Place 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:11 23:11
East Trinity Road (nr) 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:12 23:12
Trinity, after Caithness Place 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:13 23:13
Trinity, opp Denham Green Avenue 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:12 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:13 23:13
Trinity, after Bangholm Avenue 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:13 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:14 23:14
Trinity Goldenacre (W-bound) 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:14 23:14
Inverleith, after St James Church 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:14 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:15 23:15
Inverleith, after Goldenacre Terrace 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:15 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:15 23:15
Inverleith, after Warriston Gardens 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:16 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:16 23:16
Inverleith, after Warriston Drive 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:17 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:17 23:17
Inverleith, opp Royal Botanic Garden 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:18 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:17 23:17
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (SW-bound) 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:20 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:19 23:19
New Town Airlie Place (S-bound) 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:06 09:22 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:20 23:20
New Town, nr Fettes Row 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:23 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:21 23:21
New Town, adj Great King Street 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:08 09:24 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:22 23:22
New Town, nr Abercromby Place 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:09 09:25 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:23 23:23
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GH) 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:10 09:26 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:24 23:24
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GK) 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:12 09:28 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:25 23:25
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:12 09:28 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:25 23:25
Old Town Mound Place (Stop ME) 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:13 09:29 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:26 23:26
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:15 09:31 18:31 18:46 19:05 19:27 23:27
S Side, before Lauriston Place 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:18 09:34 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:30 23:30
Lauriston Building (before) 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:19 09:35 18:35 18:50 19:09 19:31 23:31
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:21 09:37 18:37 18:52 19:10 19:32 23:32
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:25 09:41 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:35 23:35
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:25 09:41 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:35 23:35
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:43 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:36 23:36
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:28 09:44 18:44 18:59 19:16 19:37 23:37
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:29 09:45 18:45 19:00 19:17 19:38 23:38
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:31 09:47 18:47 19:02 19:18 19:39 23:39
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:13 09:33 09:49 18:49 19:03 19:19 19:40 23:40
Morningside Station (opp) 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:51 18:51 19:05 19:21 19:42 23:42
Morningside, after Belhaven Place 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:51 18:51 19:05 19:21 19:42 23:42
Morningside, nr Bruce Street 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:16 09:36 09:52 18:52 19:06 19:22 19:43 23:43
Morningside, opp Balcarres Court 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:17 09:37 09:53 18:53 19:07 19:23 19:44 23:44
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (W-bound) 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:18 09:38 09:54 18:54 19:08 19:24 19:45 23:45
Morningside Gardens (after) 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:20 09:40 09:56 18:56 19:10 19:26 19:47 23:47
Morningside, nr Craiglea Drive 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:04 09:22 09:42 09:58 18:58 19:11 19:27 19:48 23:48
Morningside Greenbank Drive (W-bound) 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:05 09:23 09:43 09:59 18:59 19:12 19:28 19:49 23:49
Greenbank, before Littlejohn Wynd 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:00 19:00 19:13 19:29 19:50 23:50
Greenbank, nr The Steils 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:00 19:00 19:13 19:29 19:50 23:50
Greenbank Village (at) 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:00 19:00 19:13 19:29 19:50 23:50
Greenbank Terminus (at) 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:07 09:25 09:45 10:01 19:01 19:14 19:30 19:51 23:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses