bustimes.org

23 - Greenbank - Trinity

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Trinity - Greenbank

Trinity Lennox Row (W-bound) 00:11 then every 15 minutes until 06:55 07:09 07:24 then every 15 minutes until 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 then every 15 minutes until 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:24 18:40 18:51 19:11 then every 30 minutes until 23:11 23:41
Trinity, before Zetland Place 00:12 06:55 07:09 07:24 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:25 18:40 18:52 19:11 23:11 23:42
East Trinity Road (nr) 00:12 06:56 07:10 07:25 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:41 18:52 19:12 23:12 23:42
Trinity, after Caithness Place 00:13 06:57 07:11 07:26 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:27 18:42 18:53 19:13 23:13 23:43
Trinity, opp Denham Green Avenue 00:13 06:57 07:11 07:26 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:12 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:54 19:13 23:13 23:43
Trinity, after Bangholm Avenue 00:13 06:58 07:12 07:27 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:13 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:54 19:14 23:14 23:43
Trinity Goldenacre (W-bound) 00:14 06:59 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:28 18:44 18:55 19:14 23:14 23:44
Inverleith, after St James Church 00:14 06:59 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:14 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:15 23:15 23:44
Inverleith, after Goldenacre Terrace 00:15 07:00 07:14 07:29 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:15 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:30 18:45 18:56 19:15 23:15 23:45
Inverleith, after Warriston Gardens 00:15 07:01 07:15 07:30 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:16 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:31 18:46 18:57 19:16 23:16 23:45
Inverleith, after Warriston Drive 00:16 07:01 07:15 07:30 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:17 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:32 18:46 18:58 19:17 23:17 23:46
Inverleith, opp Royal Botanic Garden 00:16 07:02 07:16 07:31 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:18 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:32 18:47 18:59 19:17 23:17 23:46
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (SW-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:04 07:18 07:33 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:20 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:49 19:19 23:19
Canonmills (at) 00:17 18:34 19:00 23:47
New Town Airlie Place (S-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:05 07:19 07:34 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:06 09:22 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:20 23:20
Broughton Rodney Street (SE-bound) 00:18 18:35 19:01 23:48
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 00:19 18:37 19:03 23:49
New Town, nr Fettes Row 05:56 06:56 07:06 07:20 07:35 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:23 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:51 19:21 23:21
New Town, adj Great King Street 05:57 06:57 07:07 07:21 07:36 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:08 09:24 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:22 23:22
New Town, nr Abercromby Place 05:57 06:57 07:07 07:21 07:37 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:09 09:25 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:53 19:23 23:23
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GH) 05:58 06:58 07:08 07:22 07:38 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:10 09:26 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:54 19:24 23:24
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GK) 05:59 06:59 07:09 07:23 07:39 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:12 09:28 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:55 19:25 23:25
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 05:59 06:59 07:09 07:23 07:39 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:12 09:28 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:55 19:25 23:25
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 06:01 07:01 07:11 07:25 07:41 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:15 09:31 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:57 19:27 23:27
S Side, before Lauriston Place 06:03 07:03 07:13 07:27 07:44 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:18 09:34 18:04 18:19 18:38 19:00 19:30 23:30
Lauriston Building (before) 06:04 07:04 07:14 07:28 07:45 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:19 09:35 18:05 18:20 18:39 19:01 19:31 23:31
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 06:05 07:05 07:15 07:29 07:46 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:21 09:37 18:07 18:22 18:40 19:02 19:32 23:32
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 06:08 07:08 07:18 07:32 07:49 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:25 09:41 18:11 18:26 18:43 19:05 19:35 23:35
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:18 07:32 07:49 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:25 09:41 18:11 18:26 18:43 19:05 19:35 23:35
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 06:09 07:09 07:19 07:33 07:50 08:35 08:50 09:06 09:27 09:43 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:06 19:36 23:36
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:28 09:44 18:14 18:29 18:46 19:07 19:37 23:37
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 06:11 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:29 09:45 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:08 19:38 23:38
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:39 08:54 09:10 09:31 09:47 18:17 18:32 18:48 19:09 19:39 23:39
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 06:13 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:33 09:49 18:19 18:33 18:49 19:10 19:40 23:40
Morningside Station (opp) 06:15 07:15 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:35 09:51 18:21 18:35 18:51 19:12 19:42 23:42
Morningside, after Belhaven Place 06:15 07:15 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:35 09:51 18:21 18:35 18:51 19:12 19:42 23:42
Morningside, nr Bruce Street 06:16 07:16 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:36 09:52 18:22 18:36 18:52 19:13 19:43 23:43
Morningside, opp Balcarres Court 06:16 07:16 07:26 07:42 07:59 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:37 09:53 18:23 18:37 18:53 19:14 19:44 23:44
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (W-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:27 07:43 08:00 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:38 09:54 18:24 18:38 18:54 19:15 19:45 23:45
Morningside Gardens (after) 06:19 07:19 07:29 07:45 08:02 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:40 09:56 18:26 18:40 18:56 19:17 19:47 23:47
Morningside, nr Craiglea Drive 06:20 07:20 07:30 07:46 08:03 08:48 09:04 09:20 09:42 09:58 18:28 18:41 18:57 19:18 19:48 23:48
Morningside Greenbank Drive (W-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:31 07:47 08:04 08:49 09:05 09:21 09:43 09:59 18:29 18:42 18:58 19:19 19:49 23:49
Greenbank, before Littlejohn Wynd 06:22 07:22 07:32 07:48 08:05 08:50 09:06 09:22 09:44 10:00 18:30 18:43 18:59 19:20 19:50 23:50
Greenbank, nr The Steils 06:22 07:22 07:32 07:48 08:05 08:50 09:06 09:22 09:44 10:00 18:30 18:43 18:59 19:20 19:50 23:50
Greenbank Village (at) 06:22 07:22 07:32 07:48 08:05 08:50 09:06 09:22 09:44 10:00 18:30 18:43 18:59 19:20 19:50 23:50
Greenbank Terminus (at) 06:23 07:23 07:33 07:49 08:06 08:51 09:07 09:23 09:45 10:01 18:31 18:44 19:00 19:21 19:51 23:51

Greenbank - Trinity

Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 06:42 07:42 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 06:42 07:42
Broughton Rodney Street (NW-bound) 06:43 07:43
Greenbank Terminus (at) 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:14 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:26 20:01 23:31 23:56
Greenbank Village (opp) 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:14 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:26 20:01 23:31 23:56
Greenbank, adj The Steils 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:15 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:07 19:27 20:01 23:31 23:56
Greenbank, after Littlejohn Wynd 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:15 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:07 19:27 20:02 23:32 23:57
Morningside Greenbank Drive (S-bound) 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:16 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:08 19:28 20:02 23:32 23:57
Morningside, opp Craiglea Drive 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:17 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:29 20:03 23:33 23:58
Morningside Gardens (opp) 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:18 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:10 19:30 20:04 23:34 23:59
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (E-bound) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:19 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:11 19:31 20:05 23:35 00:00
Morningside, at Balcarres Court 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:20 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:12 19:32 20:05 23:35 00:00
Morningside, before Bruce Street 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:20 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:12 19:32 20:06 23:36 00:01
Morningside, before Belhaven Place 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:22 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:14 19:34 20:07 23:37 00:02
Morningside Station (after) 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:23 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:15 19:35 20:08 23:38 00:03
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:23 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:16 19:36 20:08 23:38 00:03
Morningside Place (before) 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:24 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:11 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:17 19:37 20:09 23:39 00:04
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:25 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:18 19:38 20:10 23:40 00:05
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:26 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:54 19:09 19:19 19:39 20:11 23:41 00:06
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:27 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:09 19:19 19:39 20:11 23:41 00:06
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:28 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:15 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:40 20:12 23:42 00:07
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:29 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:16 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:22 19:42 20:13 23:43 00:08
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:30 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:23 19:43 20:14 23:44 00:09
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:31 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:19 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:24 19:44 20:15 23:45 00:10
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:32 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:00 19:15 19:25 19:45 20:16 23:46 00:11
Lauriston Building (opp) 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:34 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:23 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:02 19:17 19:27 19:47 20:18 23:48 00:13
Old Town, at Forrest Road 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:36 08:36 08:51 09:08 09:26 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:29 19:49 20:20 23:50 00:15
Old Town, before Victoria Street 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:38 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:06 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:21 23:51 00:16
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:40 08:40 08:55 09:13 09:31 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:33 19:53 20:23 23:53 00:18
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:41 08:41 08:56 09:14 09:32 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:24 23:54 00:19
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GQ) 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:41 08:41 08:56 09:15 09:33 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:24 23:54 00:19
New Town, after Abercromby Place 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:43 08:43 08:58 09:16 09:34 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:36 19:56 20:26 23:56 00:21
New Town, after Great King Street 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:44 08:59 09:17 09:35 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:27 23:57 00:22
New Town, after Fettes Row 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:45 09:00 09:18 09:36 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:13 19:28 19:38 19:58 20:28 23:58 00:23
New Town, before Airlie Place 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:46 09:01 09:20 09:38 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:39 19:59 20:29 23:59 00:24
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:39 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:30 00:00 00:25
Inverleith Terrace (before) 06:44 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:44 07:47 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:39 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 00:00
Inverleith, at Royal Botanic Garden 06:45 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:45 07:48 08:48 09:04 09:23 09:41 18:11 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:31 00:01
Inverleith, opp Warriston Drive 06:46 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:46 07:49 08:49 09:04 09:23 09:41 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 00:02
Inverleith, opp Warriston Gardens 06:46 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 07:50 08:50 09:05 09:24 09:42 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 00:03
Inverleith, opp Goldenacre Terrace 06:47 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:47 07:51 08:51 09:06 09:25 09:43 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 00:03
Inverleith, at St James Church 06:48 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:48 07:51 08:51 09:07 09:26 09:44 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34 00:04
Trinity Goldenacre (E-bound) 06:48 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:48 07:52 08:52 09:07 09:26 09:44 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34 00:04
Trinity, opp Bangholm Avenue 06:49 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 07:53 08:53 09:08 09:27 09:45 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35 00:05
Trinity, before Denham Green Avenue 06:50 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:50 07:53 08:53 09:09 09:28 09:46 18:16 18:30 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35 00:05
Trinity, opp Caithness Place 06:50 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 07:54 08:54 09:10 09:29 09:47 18:17 18:31 18:44 18:56 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:36 00:06
Trinity Lomond Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 07:55 08:55 09:11 09:30 09:48 18:18 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37 00:07
Trinity Lennox Row (W-bound) 06:52 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:52 07:56 08:56 09:12 09:31 09:49 18:19 18:33 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:38 00:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses