bustimes.org

23 - Red Line - Heartsease - City Centre - Costessey

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Heartsease - Costessey

Heartsease, adj Retail Park 06:48 then hourly until then hourly until
Heartsease, adj Williamson Close 06:49
Heartsease, adj Purland Road 06:50
Heartsease, opp Towers 06:51
Heartsease, opp Play Area 06:53 07:33 08:38 17:38 18:03 19:08 22:08
Heartsease, adj Racecourse Road 06:54 07:35 08:40 17:40 18:05 19:10 22:10
Heartsease, adj Munnings Road 06:55 07:37 08:42 17:42 18:06 19:11 22:11
Heartsease, opp Springfield Road 06:56 07:38 08:43 17:43 18:07 19:12 22:12
Heartsease, opp Noble Close 06:56 07:39 08:44 17:44 18:08 19:13 22:13
Heartsease, adj Manby Road 06:57 07:41 08:46 17:46 18:09 19:14 22:14
Heartsease, opp Skelton Road 06:58 07:42 08:47 17:47 18:11 19:16 22:16
Norwich, adj Rider Haggard Road 06:59 07:43 08:48 17:48 18:11 19:16 22:16
Norwich, adj Orchard Close 06:59 07:44 08:49 17:49 18:12 19:17 22:17
Norwich, adj The Heartsease 07:00 07:45 08:50 17:50 18:13 19:18 22:18
Norwich, opp Hilary Avenue 07:01 07:46 08:51 17:51 18:14 19:19 22:19
Norwich, opp Vincent Road 07:02 07:48 08:53 17:53 18:15 19:20 22:20
Norwich, adj Gas Hill 07:04 07:50 08:55 17:55 18:17 19:22 22:22
Norwich, adj Ferry Road 07:04 07:51 08:56 17:56 18:18 19:23 22:23
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 07:06 07:53 08:58 17:58 18:20 19:25 22:25
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CT) 07:10 07:58 09:03 18:03 18:25 19:30 22:30
Norwich Rampant Horse Street (Stop BE) 07:13 08:02 09:07 18:07 18:29 19:34 22:34
Norwich, adj Charles Square 07:17 08:06 09:11 18:11 18:33 19:38 22:38
Norwich, opp Adelaide Street 07:18 08:08 09:13 18:13 18:34 19:39 22:39
Norwich, adj St Philips Road 07:18 08:08 09:13 18:13 18:34 19:39 22:39
Norwich, adj Bowthorpe Road 07:19 08:09 09:14 18:14 18:35 19:40 22:40
Norwich, adj Holly Drive 07:20 08:11 09:16 18:16 18:37 19:42 22:42
Norwich, adj Winchcomb Road 07:20 08:12 09:17 18:17 18:37 19:42 22:42
Norwich, opp The Gatehouse 07:21 08:13 09:18 18:18 18:38 19:43 22:43
Norwich, adj Whistlefish Court 07:22 08:14 09:19 18:19 18:39 19:44 22:44
Norwich, adj Cadge Road 07:23 08:16 09:21 18:21 18:41 19:46 22:46
Norwich, adj Aldi 07:24 08:17 09:22 18:22 18:42 19:47 22:47
Norwich, opp Jamieson Place 07:24 08:17 09:22 18:22 18:42 19:47 22:47
New Costessey, opp Gurney Road 07:26 08:19 09:24 18:24 18:44 19:49 22:49
New Costessey, opp Breckland Road 07:27 08:20 09:25 18:25 18:45 19:50 22:50
New Costessey, adj The Linnets 07:28 08:21 09:26 18:26 18:46 19:51 22:51
New Costessey, opp Library 07:29 08:22 09:27 18:27 18:47 19:52 22:52
New Costessey, adj Three Mile Lane 07:30 08:23 09:28 18:28 18:48 19:53 22:53
New Costessey, opp Elm Close 07:30 08:23 09:28 18:28 18:48 19:53 22:53
New Costessey, opp Chestnut Close 07:31 08:24 09:29 18:29 18:49 19:54 22:54
New Costessey, opp Whitegates 07:31 08:24 09:29 18:29 18:49 19:54 22:54
New Costessey, adj Folwell Road 07:32 08:25 09:30 18:30 18:50 19:55 22:55
New Costessey, adj Johnson Close 07:32 08:25 09:30 18:30 18:50 19:55 22:55
New Costessey, opp Longdell Hills 07:33 08:26 09:31 18:31 18:51 19:56 22:56
New Costessey, opp Roundwell Medical Centre 07:34 08:27 09:32 18:32 18:52 19:57 22:57
New Costessey, adj Lord Nelson Drive 07:34 08:27 09:32 18:32 18:52 19:57 22:57
New Costessey, adj McDonalds 07:37 08:30 09:35 18:35 18:55 20:00 23:00
New Costessey, adj Link Road 07:38 08:31 09:36 18:36
Queen’s Hill, opp Magnolia Way 18:59 20:04 23:04
Queen’s Hill, adj Wilderness Road 19:01 20:06 23:06

Inbound

Queen’s Hill, adj Wilderness Road then hourly until 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
New Costessey, adj Link Road 07:19 08:20 16:20 17:25 18:28
Queen’s Hill, adj Kestral Avenue 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Queen’s Hill, adj Robin Close 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Queen’s Hill, adj Magnolia Way 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
New Costessey, adj Longwater Gravel 07:20 08:21 16:21 17:26 18:29 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
New Costessey, opp Lord Nelson Drive 07:22 08:23 16:23 17:28 18:31 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
New Costessey, o/s Roundwell Medical Centre 07:24 08:25 16:25 17:30 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
New Costessey, adj Longdell Hills 07:24 08:25 16:25 17:30 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
New Costessey, opp Johnson Close 07:25 08:26 16:26 17:31 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
New Costessey, opp Folwell Road 07:25 08:26 16:26 17:31 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
New Costessey, adj Whitegates 07:26 08:27 16:27 17:32 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
New Costessey, adj Chestnut Close 07:26 08:27 16:27 17:32 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
New Costessey, adj Elm Close 07:27 08:28 16:28 17:33 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
New Costessey, opp Three Mile Lane 07:28 08:29 16:29 17:34 18:37 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
New Costessey, adj Library 07:29 08:30 16:30 17:35 18:38 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
New Costessey, opp The Linnets 07:31 08:32 16:32 17:37 18:40 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
New Costessey, adj Breckland Road 07:31 08:32 16:32 17:37 18:40 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
New Costessey, adj Gurney Road 07:32 08:33 16:33 17:38 18:41 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
New Costessey, adj Norwich Road 07:33 08:34 16:34 17:39 18:42 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Norwich, adj Jamieson Place 07:34 08:35 16:35 17:40 18:43 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Norwich, opp Aldi 07:35 08:36 16:36 17:41 18:44 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Norwich, opp Cadge Road 07:35 08:36 16:36 17:41 18:44 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Norwich, opp Whistlefish Court 07:37 08:38 16:38 17:43 18:46 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Norwich, adj The Gatehouse 07:37 08:38 16:38 17:43 18:46 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Norwich, opp Winchcomb Road 07:38 08:39 16:39 17:44 18:47 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Norwich, opp Holly Drive 07:39 08:40 16:40 17:45 18:48 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Norwich, opp Bowthorpe Road 07:40 08:41 16:41 17:46 18:49 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Norwich, adj Adelaide Street 07:42 08:43 16:43 17:48 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Norwich, opp Co-op 07:43 08:44 16:44 17:49 18:52 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Norwich Rampant Horse Street (Stop BH) 07:52 08:53 16:53 17:58 19:01 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CF) 07:55 08:58 16:58 18:03 19:04 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 07:56 08:59 16:59 18:04 19:05 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 07:59 09:02 17:02 18:07 19:08 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Norwich, opp Gas Hill 08:00 09:03 17:03 18:08 19:09 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Norwich, adj Vincent Road 08:02 09:05 17:05 18:10 19:11 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Norwich, adj Hilary Avenue 08:03 09:06 17:06 18:11 19:12 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Norwich, opp The Heartsease 08:05 09:08 17:08 18:13 19:14 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Norwich, opp Orchard Close 08:05 09:08 17:08 18:13 19:14 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Heartsease, adj Retail Park 08:08 09:11 17:11 18:16 19:17 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Heartsease, adj Williamson Close 08:08 09:11 17:11 18:16 19:17 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Heartsease, adj Purland Road 08:09 09:12 17:12 18:17 19:18 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Heartsease, opp Towers 08:09 09:12 17:12 18:17 19:18 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Heartsease, opp Play Area 08:11 09:14 17:14 18:19 19:20 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Heartsease, adj Racecourse Road 18:20 19:21
Heartsease, adj Munnings Road 18:21 19:21 23:04
Heartsease, opp Springfield Road 18:21 19:22 23:04
Heartsease, opp Noble Close 18:22 19:22 23:05
Heartsease, adj Manby Road 18:23
Heartsease, opp Holmes Close 19:23 23:05
Heartsease, opp Skelton Road 18:24
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Beechwood Drive 19:24 23:06
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Post Office 19:24 23:07
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Acacia Road 19:25 23:08
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Belmore Road 19:25 23:08
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Frost Close 19:26 23:09
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Pound Lane 19:27 23:10
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Laundry Lane 19:29 23:12
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Eastern Road 19:30 23:13
Dussindale Park, adj Cavalier Close 19:31 23:14
Dussindale Park, adj Naseby Way 19:31 23:14
Dussindale Park, opp Rowton Heath 19:32 23:15
Dussindale Park, opp Independent Way 19:34 23:17

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk