bustimes.org

23 - St Austell - Polgooth - Mevagissey - Heligan Gardens - Gorran Haven

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

Map

St Austell - Polgooth - Mevagissey - Heligan Gardens - Gorran Haven

St Austell Asda (W-bound) 16:05
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 16:06
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 16:07
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 16:08
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 09:00 11:05 13:05 14:55 16:10
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 09:05 16:15
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 14:56
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 11:07 13:07 14:57
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 11:08 13:08 14:58
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:00
St Austell Penwinnick Road (NW-bound) 09:06 11:12 13:12 16:16
St Mewan School (opp) 09:09 11:15 13:15 16:19
Polgooth Trepol (SE-bound) 09:13 11:18 13:18 16:23
Polgooth, opp Woodgrove Park 09:14 11:19 13:19 16:24
Polgooth Springfield Close (E-bound) 09:14 11:19 13:19 16:24
Polgooth Stoney Lane (SE-bound) 09:14 11:19 13:19 16:24
Polgooth, opp R A Hawke and Co 09:14 11:19 13:19 16:24
London Apprentice The Corner House (E-bound) 09:15 11:20 13:20 16:25
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 09:17 11:22 13:22 16:27
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 09:19 11:24 13:24 16:29
Top Pentewan Hill (SE-bound) 09:21 13:26 16:31
Mevagissey Trevalsa Court Hotel (S-bound) 09:22 13:27 16:32
Mevagissey School Hill (W-bound) 09:23 13:28 16:33
Mevagissey River Street Car Park (NW-bound) 09:26 13:31 16:36
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 09:28 12:22 13:33 16:38
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 09:29 12:23 13:34 16:39
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (NW-bound) 09:31 11:31 12:25 13:36 16:41
Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) 09:36 11:36 12:30 13:41 16:46
St Ewe Corran Farm (SW-bound) 09:38 13:43 16:48
St Ewe Turn (opp) 09:39 13:44 16:49
Gorran High Lanes Old Chapel (SE-bound) 09:46 13:51 16:56
Gorran Church (SE-bound)town 09:49 13:54 16:59
Gorran Haven, opp Wansford Meadows 09:51 13:56 17:01
Gorran Haven Triangle (SE-bound) 09:52 13:57 17:02
Gorran Haven Rice Farm (E-bound) 09:53 13:58 17:03
Gorran Haven Car Park (E-bound) 09:54 13:59 17:04

Gorran Haven - Heligan Gardens - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell

Gorran Haven Car Park (E-bound) 09:55 14:00 17:05
Gorran Haven, opp Rice Farm 09:55 14:00 17:05
Gorran Haven, opp Triangle 09:57 14:02 17:07
Gorran Haven Wansford Meadows (NW-bound) 09:57 14:02 17:07
Gorran Church (opp)town 10:00 14:05 17:10
Gorran High Lanes Old Chapel (NW-bound) 10:03 14:08 17:13
Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) 10:13 12:10 12:30 14:18 17:23
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (SE-bound) 10:18 12:15 12:35 14:23 17:28
Mevagissey Trevalsa Court Hotel (S-bound) 10:19 14:24 17:29
Mevagissey School Hill (W-bound) 10:20 12:17 14:25 17:30
Mevagissey River Street Car Park (NW-bound) 10:23 14:28 17:33
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 10:25 12:22 14:30 17:35
Pentewan Turn (opp) 10:31 12:41 14:36 17:41
Pentewan Sun Valley Holiday Park (N-bound) 10:32 12:42 14:37 17:42
London Apprentice, opp The Corner House 10:34 12:44 14:39 17:44
Polgooth R A Hawke and Co (NW-bound) 10:35 12:45 14:40 17:45
Polgooth, opp Stoney Lane 10:35 12:45 14:40 17:45
Polgooth, opp Springfield Close 10:35 12:45 14:40 17:45
Polgooth Woodgrove Park (W-bound) 10:36 12:46 14:41 17:46
Polgooth, opp Trepol 10:36 12:46 14:41 17:46
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 10:40 12:50 14:45 17:50
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 10:45 12:55 14:50 17:55
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 10:50 13:00 14:55 18:00

Timetable data from Travel Cornwall/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Travel Cornwall