bustimes.org

230 - Silvertonhill - Blantyre Coatshill

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Silvertonhill - Blantyre Coatshill

Hamilton, before Dunlop Court 09:04 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54
Eddlewood, before Galston Court 09:04 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54
Hamilton, before Avonbank Crescent 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56
Hamilton, opp Braeside Gardens 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56
Hamilton, opp Avonbrae Crescent 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57
Hamilton, after Fernside Walk 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:58
Hamilton, opp Covanburn Avenue 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:58
Hamilton, at Laburnum Lea 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:01
Hamilton, after Silvertonhill Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:02
Hamilton Gateside Street (Opp 141) 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:03
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55 16:05
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58 16:08
Hamilton, at Park Road 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:10
Hamilton, opp Auchingramont Road 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11
Hamilton, nr Wellhall Road 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11
Hamilton, after Wellhall Road 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:12
Hamilton, opp West Stewart Street 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13
Hamilton, opp Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:14
Burnbank, nr Argyle Drive 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15
Burnbank, at Milton Terrace 10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:06 16:16
Burnbank, after Glenlee Street 10:27 11:37 12:47 13:57 15:07 16:17
Burnbank, opp Park Burn Court 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19
Burnbank, opp Whistleberry Road 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19
Blantyre, before Auchinraith Road 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19
Blantyre, at Elm Street 10:30 11:40 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:20
Blantyre, at Victoria Street 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21
Blantyre, opp Stonefield Park Gardens 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21
Blantyre, at Park Lane 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21
Blantyre, nr Kerr Street 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:22
Blantyre, opp Bruce Terrace 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:22
Blantyre, after Cowan Wilson Avenue 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:23
Coatshill, before Kilburn Grove 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24
Coatshill, opp Lime Grove 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24
Coatshill, at Blantyre Farm Road 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:26
Operates on behalf of Srathclyde Partnership for Transport.

Blantyre Coatshill - Silvertonhill

Coatshill, at Blantyre Farm Road 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20
Blantyre, after Coatshill Avenue 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23
Blantyre, at Parkville Hotel 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23
Blantyre, opp Stonefield Road 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24
Blantyre, opp Priory Street 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24
Blantyre Sports Centre (at) 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25
Blantyre, before Forrest Street 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25
Burnbank, opp Parkville Drive 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:16 15:26
Burnbank, after Park Burn Court 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:27
Burnbank, at Sneddon Street 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:27
Burnbank, nr Greenfield Road 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28
Burnbank, at George street 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29
Burnbank, at Ann Court 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:30
Hamilton, at Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 09:41 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:31
Hamilton, before Almada Street 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:23 15:33
Hamilton, after Almada Street 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:23 15:33
Hamilton, after Auchingramont Road 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:35
Hamilton, opp Park Road 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36
Hamilton, before Leechlee Road 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:37
Hamilton, before Palace Grounds Road 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:39
Hamilton, nr John Street 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:22 14:32 15:42
Hamilton, before Silvertonhill Avenue 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:33 15:43
Hamilton, opp Laburnum Lea 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 15:44
Hamilton, after Covanburn Avenue 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:36 15:46
Hamilton, opp Fernside Walk 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47
Hamilton, after Avonbrae Crescent 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47
Hamilton, at Braeside Gardens 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48
Hamilton, opp Avonbank Crescent 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48
Hamilton, before Austine Drive 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:49
Eddlewood, after Bishop Gardens 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50
Hamilton, opp Mearns Court 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50
Hamilton, before Dunlop Court 10:01 11:11 12:21 13:31 14:41 15:51
Operates on behalf of Srathclyde Partnership for Transport.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow