bustimes.org

232 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Huddersfield - Wakefield

Huddersfield Bus Station stand F 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:49 12:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:49 15:49 16:48 17:49 18:48
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:51 12:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:49
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:53 12:52 15:52 16:50 17:51 18:50
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 06:50 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:54 12:53 15:53 16:50 17:52 18:50
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 06:51 07:51 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:56 12:54 15:54 16:51 17:53 18:51
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 06:52 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:57 12:55 15:55 16:52 17:54 18:52
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 06:52 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:57 12:55 15:55 16:52 17:54 18:52
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 06:52 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:57 12:55 15:55 16:53 17:55 18:52
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 06:53 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:58 12:56 15:56 16:53 17:55 18:53
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 06:53 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:58 12:56 15:56 16:53 17:55 18:53
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 06:54 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:59 12:57 15:57 16:54 17:56 18:53
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 06:54 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:59 12:57 15:57 16:55 17:57 18:54
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 06:55 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:00 12:58 15:58 16:55 17:57 18:55
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (S-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:02 13:00 16:00 16:58 17:59 18:56
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd 06:57 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:02 13:00 16:00 16:58 17:59 18:57
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane (stop) 06:58 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:03 13:01 16:01 16:59 18:00 18:57
Flockton Paul Lane Linfit Ln 06:58 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:03 13:01 16:01 16:59 18:01 18:58
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane (S-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:04 13:02 16:02 17:01 18:02 18:59
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane (stop) 07:00 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:05 13:03 16:03 17:02 18:03 19:00
Emley Moor, before Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 07:02 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:07 13:05 16:05 17:03 18:04 19:01
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln 07:03 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:08 13:06 16:06 17:04 18:05 19:02
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:08 13:06 16:06 17:05 18:06 19:02
Upper Lane Emley Cross (at) 07:05 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:10 13:08 16:08 17:07 18:08 19:04
Emley, adj Upper Lane Savile Ave 07:05 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:10 13:08 16:08 17:07 18:08 19:04
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane 07:06 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:11 13:09 16:09 17:08 18:09 19:05
Emley School Lane Savile Ave (stop) 07:06 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:11 13:09 16:09 17:08 18:09 19:05
Emley Church Street School Ln 07:07 08:07 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:12 13:10 16:10 17:09 18:10 19:06
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive (stop) 07:07 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:12 13:10 16:10 17:09 18:10 19:06
Flockton, at Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm 07:09 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:14 13:12 16:12 17:11 18:12 19:08
Flockton, adj Clough Road Highfield House 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:15 13:13 16:13 17:12 18:13 19:09
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close 07:12 08:12 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:17 13:15 16:15 17:14 18:15 19:11
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 07:13 08:13 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:18 13:16 16:16 17:15 18:16 19:12
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 07:13 08:13 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:18 13:16 16:16 17:15 18:16 19:12
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 07:14 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:19 13:17 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:13
Flockton, opp Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 07:14 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:19 13:17 16:17 17:16 18:17 19:13
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane (stop) 07:15 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:20 13:18 16:18 17:17 18:18 19:14
Overton, at Old Road Reindeer PH 07:16 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:21 13:19 16:19 17:18 18:18 19:15
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane (stop) 07:17 08:17 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:22 13:20 16:20 17:19 18:19 19:16
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 07:18 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:23 13:21 16:21 17:20 18:20 19:17
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 07:18 08:18 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:24 13:21 16:21 17:20 18:21 19:18
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 07:19 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:24 13:22 16:22 17:21 18:21 19:18
Cross Road Middlestown School (at) 07:19 08:19 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:25 13:22 16:22 17:21 18:22 19:19
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 07:20 08:20 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:26 13:23 16:23 17:22 18:23 19:20
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 07:21 08:21 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:27 13:24 16:24 17:23 18:24 19:21
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 07:22 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:27 13:25 16:25 17:24 18:25 19:21
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 07:22 08:22 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:28 13:25 16:25 17:24 18:25 19:22
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 07:23 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:28 13:26 16:26 17:25 18:26 19:22
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 07:24 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:29 13:27 16:27 17:26 18:27 19:23
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 07:24 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:29 13:27 16:27 17:26 18:27 19:23
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 07:25 08:25 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:30 13:28 16:28 17:27 18:28 19:24
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 07:26 08:26 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:31 13:29 16:29 17:28 18:29 19:25
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 07:27 08:27 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:29 16:29 17:28 18:29 19:26
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 07:27 08:27 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:32 13:30 16:30 17:29 18:30 19:26
Horbury, opp Primary School 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:32 13:30 16:30 17:29 18:30 19:27
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:33 13:31 16:31 17:30 18:31 19:27
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:34 13:32 16:32 17:31 18:32 19:29
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:35 13:33 16:33 17:32 18:33 19:29
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 07:32 08:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:34 16:34 17:33 18:34 19:31
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 07:32 08:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:34 16:34 17:33 18:34 19:31
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 07:33 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:35 16:35 17:34 18:35 19:32
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 07:34 08:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:36 16:36 17:35 18:36 19:33
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 07:35 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:37 16:37 17:36 18:37 19:34
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 07:35 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:37 16:37 17:36 18:37 19:34
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 07:36 08:36 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:38 16:38 17:37 18:38 19:35
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 07:37 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:39 16:39 17:38 18:39 19:36
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 07:38 08:38 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:40 16:40 17:39 18:40 19:37
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:41 16:41 17:40 18:41 19:38
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:44 13:42 16:42 17:41 18:42 19:39
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 07:41 08:41 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:43 16:43 17:42 18:43 19:40
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:42 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:44 16:44 17:43 18:44 19:41
Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 07:43 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:45 16:45 17:44 18:45 19:42

Wakefield - Huddersfield

Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 08:26 09:22 10:22 11:22 then hourly until 17:22 18:24 19:27
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 08:27 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:25 19:28
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 08:28 09:24 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:26 19:29
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 08:28 09:24 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:26 19:29
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 08:29 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:27 19:30
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 08:30 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:28 19:31
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 08:31 09:27 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:29 19:32
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 08:32 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:30 19:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 08:32 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:30 19:33
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 08:33 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:31 19:34
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 08:34 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:32 19:35
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 08:35 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:33 19:36
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 08:36 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:34 19:37
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 08:36 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:34 19:37
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 08:37 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:35 19:38
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 08:37 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:35 19:38
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 08:39 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:37 19:39
Horbury, after Primary School 08:39 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:37 19:39
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 08:39 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:37 19:39
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 08:40 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:38 19:40
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 08:41 09:37 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:39 19:41
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 08:41 09:37 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:39 19:41
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 08:42 09:38 10:38 11:39 17:39 18:41 19:42
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 08:43 09:39 10:39 11:39 17:39 18:41 19:42
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 08:43 09:39 10:39 11:40 17:40 18:42 19:43
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 08:44 09:40 10:40 11:41 17:41 18:43 19:44
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 08:45 09:41 10:41 11:41 17:41 18:44 19:44
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 08:46 09:42 10:42 11:43 17:43 18:45 19:45
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 07:22 08:48 09:44 10:44 11:45 17:45 18:48 19:47
Cross Road Middlestown School 07:22 08:48 09:44 10:44 11:45 17:45 18:48 19:47
Middlestown, adj Old Rd Carr Lane 07:23 08:49 09:45 10:45 11:46 17:46 18:48 19:48
Overton Old Rd Ridge Road 07:23 08:49 09:45 10:45 11:46 17:46 18:49 19:48
Overton Old Rd Green Lane 07:25 08:51 09:47 10:47 11:48 17:48 18:50 19:50
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane 07:25 08:51 09:47 10:47 11:48 17:48 18:50 19:50
Overton Old Road Reindeer PH 07:26 08:51 09:48 10:48 11:49 17:49 18:51 19:51
Overton Old Rd Grange Lane 07:27 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:50 17:50 18:52 19:52
Overton Old Road New Hall Approach 07:27 08:52 09:49 10:49 11:50 17:50 18:52 19:53
Flockton Hardcastle Ln Manordale Close 07:28 08:53 09:50 10:50 11:51 17:51 18:53 19:54
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 07:28 08:53 09:50 10:50 11:51 17:51 18:53 19:55
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 07:29 08:53 09:51 10:51 11:52 17:52 18:54 19:56
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 07:30 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:53 17:53 18:55 19:57
Flockton Pinfold Lane Pinfold Close (stop) 07:30 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:53 17:53 18:55 19:57
Flockton Clough Road Highfield House 07:32 08:56 09:54 10:54 11:55 17:55 18:56 19:58
Flockton Clough Road Kirkby Grange Farm (stop) 07:33 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:56 17:56 18:57 19:59
Emley Rectory Ln Grange Drive 07:35 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:58 17:58 18:59 20:00
Emley Church Street School Ln (stop) 07:35 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:58 17:58 19:00 20:01
Emley School Lane Savile Ave 07:36 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 17:59 19:00 20:01
Emley Glebe Close Upper Lane (stop) 07:36 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 17:59 19:00 20:02
Emley Upper Lane Savile Ave 07:37 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 18:00 19:01 20:02
Upper Lane Emley Cross (opp) 07:38 09:03 10:01 11:01 12:01 18:01 19:02 20:03
Emley Chapel Lane Leys Ln 07:38 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 18:02 19:03 20:04
Emley Chapel Lane Stringer House Ln (stop) 07:38 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 18:02 19:03 20:04
Emley Moor, after Westfield Lane Jaggar Ln 07:39 09:05 10:03 11:03 12:03 18:03 19:04 20:05
Emley Moor Westfield Ln Windmill Hill Lane 07:40 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 18:04 19:05 20:06
Emley Moor Lenacre Ln Westfield Lane 07:40 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 18:05 19:06 20:06
Flockton, adj Paul Lane Linfit Ln 07:41 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:06 18:06 19:08 20:08
Flockton Dartmouth Arms PH Paul Lane 07:41 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:06 18:06 19:08 20:08
Grange Moor Paul Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 07:41 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:07 18:07 19:09 20:08
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 07:42 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:09 18:09 19:11 20:10
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 07:43 09:11 10:10 11:10 12:09 18:09 19:11 20:11
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 07:43 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:10 18:10 19:12 20:11
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 07:44 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:11 18:11 19:13 20:12
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 07:44 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:11 18:11 19:13 20:12
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 06:47 07:17 07:44 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:11 18:11 19:13 20:12
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 06:47 07:17 07:45 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:12 18:12 19:14 20:13
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 06:48 07:18 07:45 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:13 18:13 19:15 20:14
Lepton Greave House Terrace 06:48 07:18 07:46 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:14 18:14 19:15 20:15
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 06:49 07:19 07:46 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 18:15 19:16 20:16
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 06:50 07:20 07:48 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:16 18:16 19:17 20:17
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 06:51 07:21 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 18:18 19:18 20:19
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 06:51 07:21 07:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 18:18 19:19 20:19
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 06:52 07:22 07:50 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 18:19 19:19 20:20
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 06:53 07:23 07:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 18:21 19:21 20:22
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 06:54 07:24 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 18:22 19:22 20:23
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 06:55 07:25 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 18:23 19:23 20:24
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:56 07:26 07:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:58 07:28 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 06:59 07:29 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 07:00 07:30 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 07:01 07:31 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:02 07:32 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 18:38 19:38 20:38

Timetable data from Yorkshire Tiger, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger