24 - Ballinluig - Pitlochry
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End | 06:40 | 07:48 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:14 | 16:00 | 17:40 | 18:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballinluig, at Post Office | 06:41 | 07:49 | 08:26 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:15 | 16:00 | 17:41 | 18:31 |
Ballinluig Bus Bay (Northbound) | 06:42 | 07:50 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:16 | 16:02 | 17:42 | 18:32 |
Moulinearn, at Level Crossing | 06:45 | 07:53 | 08:30 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:19 | 16:04 | 17:45 | 18:35 |
Milton of Edradour, opp East Haugh | 06:47 | 07:55 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:21 | 16:07 | 17:47 | 18:37 |
Pitlochry, at Aldour | 06:49 | 07:57 | 08:34 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:23 | 16:08 | 17:49 | 18:39 |
Pitlochry, opp Newholme Avenue | 06:50 | 07:58 | 08:35 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:24 | 16:09 | 17:50 | 18:40 |
Pitlochry, at Medical Centre | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:10 | ||||||
Pitlochry, at Fishers Hotel | 06:50 | 07:58 | 08:35 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:24 | 16:12 | 17:50 | 18:40 |
Pitlochry, at West End Car Park | 06:51 | 07:59 | 08:36 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:25 | 16:14 | 17:51 | 18:41 |
06:55 | 08:03 | 08:40 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:17 | 17:55 | 18:45 | ||
Pitlochry, opp Fishers Hotel | 06:57 | 08:05 | 08:42 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:27 | 16:19 | 17:57 | 18:47 |
Pitlochry, at Well Brae | 06:58 | 08:06 | 08:43 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:29 | 16:20 | 17:58 | 18:48 |
Pitlochry, at Darach Road | 06:58 | 08:06 | 08:43 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:31 | 16:20 | 17:58 | 18:48 |
Pitlochry, opp Tomcroy Terrace | 06:59 | 08:07 | 08:44 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:33 | 16:21 | 17:59 | 18:49 |
Pitlochry, at High School | 07:00 | 08:08 | 08:45 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:35 | 16:22 | 18:00 | 18:50 |
Moulin, at Balnadrum Terrace | 07:01 | 08:09 | 08:50 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:36 | 16:23 | 18:01 | 18:51 |
Pitlochry, at Knockard Road | 07:03 | 08:11 | 08:51 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:37 | 16:24 | 18:03 | 18:52 |
Pitlochry, opp Lettoch Terrace | 07:04 | 08:12 | 08:52 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:38 | 16:25 | 18:04 | 18:53 |
Pitlochry, at Town Hall | 07:04 | 08:12 | 08:53 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:39 | 16:26 | 18:04 | 18:54 |
Pitlochry, at West End Car Park | 08:54 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:40 | 16:27 | 18:55 | |||
09:00 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:30 | ||||||
Pitlochry, opp Fishers Hotel | 07:05 | 08:13 | 09:02 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:42 | 16:32 | 18:05 | |
Pitlochry, at Medical Centre | 09:05 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 15:45 | 16:35 | ||||
Pitlochry, at Newholme Avenue | 07:05 | 08:13 | 09:06 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 15:46 | 16:36 | 18:05 | |
Pitlochry, at Acarsaid Hotel | 07:06 | 08:14 | 09:06 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 15:46 | 16:36 | 18:06 | |
Pitlochry, opp Aldour | 07:07 | 08:15 | 09:07 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 15:47 | 16:37 | 18:07 | |
Milton of Edradour, at East Haugh | 07:08 | 08:16 | 09:08 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 15:48 | 16:38 | 18:08 | |
Moulinearn, opp Level Crossing | 07:11 | 08:19 | 09:11 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 15:51 | 16:41 | 18:11 | |
Ballinluig Bus Bay (Southbound) | 07:14 | 08:22 | 09:14 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 15:54 | 16:44 | 18:14 | |
Ballinluig, opp Inn | 07:14 | 08:22 | 09:14 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 15:54 | 16:44 | 18:14 | |
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End | 07:15 | 08:23 | 09:15 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 15:55 | 16:45 | 18:15 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 April 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app