Bus Times

24 - Gloucester - Huntley - Mitcheldean - Ruardean - Joy's Green

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Joy's Green - Ruardean - Mitcheldean - Huntley - Gloucester

Upper Lydbrook, opp Telephone Exchange 06:48
Upper Lydbrook, nr Recreation Ground 06:49
Upper Lydbrook, opp Holy Jesus Church 06:50
Upper Lydbrook, by Church View 06:51
Nailbridge, opp Drybrook Road 17:17 19:27 21:57
Joy’s Green, by Forge Hill Turn 06:53 10:13 14:13
Joy’s Green, by Cidermill 06:55 10:15 14:15
Ruardean, opp The Pludds Turn 06:56 10:16 14:16
Ruardean, before The Maltings 06:57 10:17 14:17
Ruardean, opp The Square 06:58 10:18 14:18
Ruardean, by St John's the Baptist 06:58 10:18 14:18
Ruardean, opp Old Police House 06:59 10:19 14:19
Crooked End, opp Methodist Church 07:00 10:20 14:20
Crooked End Farm (by) 07:00 10:20 14:20
Ruardean Hill, after Bents Lane 17:18 19:28 21:58
Ruardean Hill, nr Nelson Arms 17:19 19:29 21:59
Ruardean Hill, after Well Lane 07:02 10:22 14:22
Ruardean Hill, before Well Lane 17:19 19:29 21:59
Ruardean Hill, opp Nelson Arms 07:03 10:23 14:23
Ruardean Hill, opp Bents Lane 07:04 10:24 14:24
Crooked End Farm (nr) 17:21 19:31 22:01
Crooked End, nr Methodist Church 17:21 19:31 22:01
Ruardean, nr Old Police House 17:22 19:32 22:02
Ruardean, opp St John the Baptist 17:23 19:33 22:03
Ruardean, in The Square 17:24 19:34 22:04
Ruardean, nr The Maltings 17:24 19:34 22:04
Ruardean, before The Pludds Turn 17:25 19:35 22:05
Joy’s Green, opp Cidermill 17:26 19:36 22:06
Joy’s Green, opp Forge Hill Turn 17:28 19:38 22:08
Upper Lydbrook, opp Church View 17:29 19:39 22:09
Upper Lydbrook, by Holy Jesus Church 17:30 19:40 22:10
Upper Lydbrook, by Recreation Ground 17:30 19:40 22:10
Upper Lydbrook, by Telephone Exchange 17:32 19:42 22:12
Upper Lydbrook, by Mireystock House 17:34 19:43 22:13
Upper Lydbrook, by Mireystock 17:34 19:43 22:13
Nailbridge, by Drybrook Road 07:05 10:25 14:25
Brierley, by Service Station 17:37 19:45 22:15
Brierley, o/s Swan Inn 17:38 19:46 22:16
Brierley, nr The Delves 17:40 19:47 22:17
Hawkwell, nr Northern United Works 17:42 19:48 22:18
Hawkwell, nr Cottages 17:44 19:50 22:20
Nailbridge, by Quarry Junction 17:44 19:50 22:20
Nailbridge, before The Branch 17:45 19:50 22:20
Steam Mills, by Primary School 17:45 19:51 22:21
Steam Mills, by Garage 17:46 19:51 22:21
Cinderford, before Industrial Estate 17:47 19:52 22:22
Cinderford, after Valley Road 17:49 19:53 22:23
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 17:50 19:54 22:24
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 17:51 19:54 22:24
Cinderford, o/s Co-op 16:18 17:53 19:56 22:26
Cinderford, o/s Lidl Store 16:19 17:54 19:56 22:26
Cinderford, opp Abbotswood Garage 16:20 17:54 19:57 22:27
Cinderford Valley Road (corner of) 16:21 17:55 19:57 22:27
Steam Mills, nr Gloucestershire College 16:25
Cinderford, after Industrial Estate 16:26 17:57 19:58 22:28
Steam Mills, opp Garage 16:27 17:57 19:59 22:29
Steam Mills, opp Primary School 16:28 17:58 19:59 22:29
Nailbridge, by Quarry Junction 16:28
Nailbridge, opp Bridge Road 07:05 10:25 14:25 16:30 18:00 20:01 22:31
Drybrook, o/s Memorial Hall 07:07 10:27 14:27 16:32 18:02 20:02 22:32
Drybrook, o/s Primary School 07:07 10:27 14:27 16:32 18:02 20:02 22:32
Drybrook, o/s Hearts of Oak 07:08 10:28 14:28 16:33 18:03 20:03 22:33
Drybrook, nr West Avenue 07:09 10:28 14:28 16:33 18:03 20:03 22:33
Drybrook, after Mannings Road 07:10 10:29 14:29 16:34 18:04 20:04 22:34
Mitcheldean, nr Dishes Brook 07:13 10:32 14:32 16:37 18:07 20:06 22:36
Mitcheldean, by Stenders Business Park 07:15 10:33 14:33 16:38 18:08 20:07 22:37
Mitcheldean, o/s Dunstone Place 07:17 10:35 14:35 16:40 18:10 20:08 22:38
Mitcheldean, after Primary School 07:18 10:36 14:36 16:41 18:11 20:09 22:39
Mitcheldean, opp The Cottage 07:18 10:36 14:36 16:41 18:11 20:09 22:39
Mitcheldean, o/s Harts Barn 07:20 10:38 14:38 16:43 18:13 20:10 22:40
Longhope, by Brook Farm 07:21 10:38 14:38 16:43 18:13 20:11 22:41
Longhope, nr Yew Tree 07:22 10:39 14:39 16:44 18:14 20:12 22:42
Longhope, opp Bathams Close 07:22 10:39 14:39 16:44 18:14 20:12 22:42
Longhope, opp Latchen Room 07:23 10:40 14:40 16:45 18:15 20:12 22:42
Longhope, by The Temple 07:23 10:40 14:40 16:45 18:15 20:13 22:43
Longhope, by Memorial 07:24 10:40 14:40 16:45 18:15 20:13 22:43
Longhope, after Zion Hill 07:25 10:41 14:41 16:46 18:16 20:14 22:44
Little London, before Chapel Lane 07:26 10:42 14:42 16:47 18:17 20:14 22:44
Little London, after Orchard Bank Farm 07:26 10:43 14:43 16:48 18:18 20:15 22:45
Little London, by Hillview 07:27 10:43 14:43 16:48 18:18 20:15 22:45
Little London, opp Blaisdon Turn 07:28 10:44 14:44 16:49 18:19 20:16 22:46
Huntley, o/s Sawmill 07:30 10:45 14:45 16:50 18:20 20:17 22:47
Huntley, before Newent Lane 07:30 10:46 14:46 16:51 18:21 20:18 22:48
Huntley, after Red Lion 07:32 10:47 14:47 16:52 18:22 20:19 22:49
Huntley, by Texaco Garage 07:32 10:47 14:47 16:52 18:22 20:19 22:49
Birdwood, before Solomon's Tump 07:32 10:47 14:47 16:52 18:22 20:19 22:49
Birdwood, opp King's Head 07:33 10:48 14:48 16:53 18:23 20:19 22:49
Birdwood, after Garage 07:34 10:49 14:49 16:54 18:24 20:20 22:50
Churcham Sainthill Lane (corner of) 07:35 10:50 14:50 16:55 18:25 20:21 22:51
Churcham, after Bulley Lane Turn 07:36 10:51 14:51 16:56 18:26 20:22 22:52
Churcham, opp Business Park 07:39 10:52 14:52 16:57 18:27 20:23 22:53
Churcham, opp Petrol Station 07:42 10:54 14:54 16:59 18:29 20:24 22:54
Highnam Two Mile Lane (corner of) 07:44 10:55 14:55 17:00 18:30 20:26 22:56
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 07:49 10:57 14:57 17:02 18:32 20:28 22:58
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 07:55 11:00 15:00 17:05 18:35 20:30 23:00
Gloucester, by West End Parade 07:59 11:02 15:02 17:07 18:37 20:32 23:02
Gloucester, opp St Oswald's Priory Ruins 08:02 11:03 15:03 17:08 18:38 20:33 23:03
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 08:04 11:04 15:04 17:09 18:39 20:34 23:04
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 08:05 11:05 15:05 17:10 18:40 20:35 23:05
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Huntley - Mitcheldean - Ruardean - Joy's Green

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay H) 09:20 13:20 16:40 17:40 18:50 21:20 23:20
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 09:21 13:21 16:41 17:41 18:51 21:21 23:21
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 09:22 13:22 16:42 17:42 18:52 21:22 23:22
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 09:24 13:24 16:44 17:44 18:54 21:24 23:24
Highnam Roundabout (before) 09:27 13:27 16:47 17:47 18:57 21:27 23:27
Highnam, opp Two Mile Lane 09:29 13:29 16:49 17:49 18:59 21:29 23:29
Churcham, by Petol Station 09:30 13:30 16:50 17:50 19:00 21:30 23:30
Churcham, after Business Park 09:32 13:32 16:52 17:52 19:02 21:32 23:32
Churcham, opp Bulley Lane Turn 09:34 13:34 16:54 17:54 19:04 21:34 23:34
Churcham, opp Sainthill Lane 09:34 13:34 16:54 17:54 19:04 21:34 23:34
Birdwood, before Garage 09:35 13:35 16:55 17:55 19:05 21:35 23:35
Birdwood, o/s King's Head 09:36 13:36 16:56 17:56 19:06 21:36 23:36
Birdwood, after Solomon's Tump 09:37 13:37 16:57 17:57 19:07 21:37 23:37
Huntley, opp Texaco Garage 09:37 13:37 16:57 17:57 19:07 21:37 23:37
Huntley, before Red Lion 09:38 13:38 16:58 17:58 19:08 21:38 23:38
Huntley, by Newent Lane 09:38 13:38 16:58 17:58 19:08 21:38 23:38
Huntley, opp Sawmill 09:39 13:39 16:59 17:59 19:09 21:39 23:39
Little London Blaisdon Turn (corner of) 09:40 13:40 17:00 18:00 19:10 21:40 23:40
Little London, opp Hillview 09:41 13:41 17:01 18:01 19:11 21:41 23:41
Little London, opp Orchard Bank Farm 09:41 13:41 17:01 18:01 19:11 21:41 23:41
Little London, nr Chapel Lane 09:42 13:42 17:02 18:02 19:12 21:42 23:42
Longhope, on Zion Hill 09:43 13:43 17:03 18:03 19:13 21:43 23:43
Longhope, opp Memorial 09:44 13:44 17:04 18:04 19:14 21:44 23:44
Longhope, nr The Temple 09:44 13:44 17:04 18:04 19:14 21:44 23:44
Longhope, before Latchen Room 09:44 13:44 17:04 18:04 19:14 21:44 23:44
Longhope Bathams Close (corner of) 09:45 13:45 17:05 18:05 19:15 21:45 23:45
Longhope, by Yew Tree 09:45 13:45 17:05 18:05 19:15 21:45 23:45
Longhope, nr Brook Farm 09:45 13:45 17:05 18:05 19:15 21:45 23:45
Mitcheldean, opp Harts Barn 09:46 13:46 17:06 18:06 19:16 21:46 23:46
Mitcheldean, before Lamb Inn 09:49 13:49 17:09 18:09 19:19 21:49 23:49
Mitcheldean, opp Dunstone Place 09:49 13:49 17:09 18:09 19:19 21:49 23:49
Mitcheldean, nr Mill End School stop 09:49 13:49 17:09 18:09 19:19 21:49 23:49
Mitcheldean, opp Stenders Business Park 09:50 13:50 17:10 18:10 19:20 21:50 23:50
Mitcheldean, opp Dishes Brook 09:51 13:51 17:11 18:11 19:21 21:51 23:51
Drybrook, opp Mannings Road 09:53 13:53 17:13 18:13 19:23 21:53 23:53
Drybrook, opp West Avenue 09:54 13:54 17:14 18:14 19:24 21:54 23:54
Drybrook, opp Hearts of Oak 09:55 13:55 17:15 18:15 19:25 21:55 23:55
Drybrook, opp Primary School 09:55 13:55 17:15 18:15 19:25 21:55 23:55
Drybrook, opp Memorial Hall 09:55 13:55 17:15 18:15 19:25 21:55 23:55
Nailbridge, nr Bridge Road 09:57 13:57 17:16 18:17 19:26 21:56 23:57
Nailbridge, opp Drybrook Road 09:57 13:57 17:17 18:17 19:27 21:57 23:57
Ruardean Hill, after Bents Lane 09:58 13:58 18:18 23:58
Ruardean Hill, nr Nelson Arms 09:59 13:59 18:19 23:59
Ruardean Hill, before Well Lane 09:59 13:59 18:19 23:59
Crooked End Farm (nr) 10:01 14:01 18:21 00:01
Crooked End, nr Methodist Church 10:01 14:01 18:21 00:01
Ruardean, nr Old Police House 10:02 14:02 18:22 00:02
Ruardean, opp St John the Baptist 10:03 14:03 18:23 00:03
Ruardean, in The Square 10:04 14:04 18:24 00:04
Ruardean, nr The Maltings 10:04 14:04 18:24 00:04
Ruardean, before The Pludds Turn 10:05 14:05 18:25 00:05
Joy’s Green, opp Cidermill 10:06 14:06 18:26 00:06
Joy’s Green, opp Forge Hill Turn 10:08 14:08 18:28 00:08
Upper Lydbrook, opp Church View 18:29 00:09
Upper Lydbrook, by Holy Jesus Church 18:30 00:10
Upper Lydbrook, by Recreation Ground 18:30 00:10
Upper Lydbrook, by Telephone Exchange 18:32 00:12
Upper Lydbrook, by Mireystock House 00:13
Upper Lydbrook, by Mireystock 00:13
Brierley, by Service Station 00:14
Brierley, o/s Swan Inn 00:15
Brierley, nr The Delves 00:16
Hawkwell, nr Northern United Works 00:17
Hawkwell, nr Cottages 00:18
Nailbridge, by Quarry Junction 00:18
Nailbridge, before The Branch 00:18
Steam Mills, by Primary School 00:19
Steam Mills, by Garage 00:19
Cinderford, before Industrial Estate 00:20
Cinderford, after Valley Road 00:21
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 00:21
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 00:22
Cinderford, by Triangle 00:22
Cinderford, o/s Co-op 00:23
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information