🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

24 - Harrogate - Pateley Bridge

A bus service operated by The Harrogate Bus Company

Map

Harrogate - Pateley Bridge

Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 2 (2) 08:20 13:20 17:30
Harrogate Victoria Avenue (W-bound) 08:21 13:21 17:31
W Park War Memorial (NE-bound) 08:22 13:22 17:32
W Park Royal Hall (NE-bound) 08:23 13:23 17:33
W Park Cairn Hotel (N-bound) 08:24 13:24 17:34
New Park Oakdale (N-bound) 08:25 13:25 17:35
New Park Hydro (N-bound) 08:26 13:26 17:36
New Park Little Wonder PH (N-bound) 08:26 13:26 17:36
New Park Redfearn's Garage (NW-bound) 08:26 13:26 17:36
Knox Mill Lane (NW-bound) 08:27 13:27 17:37
Knox Warren Lodge (NW-bound) 08:28 13:28 17:38
Killinghall Addison Villas (NW-bound) 08:28 13:28 17:38
Killinghall Three Horse Shoes (N-bound) 08:29 13:29 17:39
Killinghall Hall Cottage (S-bound) 08:29 13:29 17:39
Killinghall St Thomas's Church (S-bound) 08:29 13:29 17:39
Killinghall Grainbeck Lane (S-bound) 08:30 13:30 17:40
Killinghall Lund Lane End (W-bound) 08:31 13:31 17:41
Killinghall Ash House (E-bound) 08:32 13:32 17:42
Killinghall Levens Hall Park (W-bound) 08:32 13:32 17:42
Hampsthwaite Hollins Hall (W-bound) 08:33 13:33 17:43
Hampsthwaite Throstles Nest (NE-bound) 08:34 13:34 17:44
Hampsthwaite Brookfield (N-bound) 08:35 13:35 17:45
Hampsthwaite Hollins Close (SE-bound) 08:35 13:35 17:45
Hampsthwaite Finden Gardens (W-bound) 08:36 13:36 17:46
Clapham Green Elton Bank Top (NW-bound) 08:40 13:40 17:50
Birstwith, opp Post Office 08:41 13:41 17:51
Birstwith, adj Telephone Exchange 08:42 13:42 17:52
Birstwith Broomfield (W-bound) 08:42 13:42 17:52
Birstwith, adj Fountains Bent 08:44 13:44 17:54
Birstwith Ross Bridge (NE-bound) 08:45 13:45 17:55
Darley Holme Farm (W-bound) 08:47 13:47 17:57
Darley, adj Moke Hill 08:49 13:49 17:59
Darley, adj Potters Field 08:49 13:49 17:59
Darley, adj Post Office 08:49 13:49 17:59
Darley, adj Low Green 08:50 13:50 18:00
Darley Head Walker Lane (E-bound) 08:51 13:51 18:01
Darley Head Darley House (W-bound) 08:51 13:51 18:01
Darley Head Wellington Inn (W-bound) 08:51 13:51 18:01
Darley Head Darley Mill Centre (N-bound) 08:52 13:52 18:02
Dacre, opp Hurst Hill Farm 08:53 13:53 18:03
Dacre, adj Dairy Lane 08:54 13:54 18:04
Dacre, opp Providence Chapel 08:54 13:54 18:04
Dacre Banks School Lane (N-bound) 08:56 13:56 18:06
Dacre Banks, opp Medical Centre 08:56 13:56 18:06
Dacre Banks, opp Church Avenue 08:57 13:57 18:07
Summerbridge Flying Dutchman (NW-bound) 08:58 13:58 18:08
New York Nidd Terrace (NW-bound) 08:58 13:58 18:08
New York Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 08:59 13:59 18:09
New York Furniss Builders (NW-bound) 09:00 14:00 18:10
Low Laithe Pudsey Terrace (NW-bound) 09:01 14:01 18:11
Low Laithe Well House Farm lane end (NW-bound) 09:02 14:02 18:12
Wilsill, opp Low Laithe 09:03 14:03 18:13
Wilsill The Raikes (NW-bound) 09:04 14:04 18:14
Glasshouses Lane End (NW-bound) 09:05 14:05 18:15
Glasshouses Lupton Bank Top (W-bound) 09:06 14:06 18:16
Pateley Bridge Panorama Way (NW-bound) 09:09 14:09 18:19
Pateley Bridge Panorama Walk (N-bound) 09:10 14:10 18:20
Pateley Bridge King Street (NE-bound) 09:11 14:11 18:21

Pateley Bridge - Harrogate

Pateley Bridge King Street (NE-bound) 09:15 14:15 18:25
Pateley Bridge Panorama Walk (S-bound) 09:15 14:15 18:25
Pateley Bridge Panorama Way (SE-bound) 09:16 14:16 18:26
Glasshouses Lupton Bank Top (E-bound) 09:17 14:17 18:27
Glasshouses Lane End (SE-bound) 09:18 14:18 18:28
Wilsill The Raikes (W-bound) 09:19 14:19 18:29
Wilsill, adj Low Laithe 09:20 14:20 18:30
Low Laithe Pudsey Terrace (SE-bound) 09:21 14:21 18:31
New York Furniss Builders (SE-bound) 09:22 14:22 18:32
New York Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 09:23 14:23 18:33
New York Nidd Terrace (SE-bound) 09:23 14:23 18:33
Summerbridge Flying Dutchman (SE-bound) 09:24 14:24 18:34
Dacre Banks, adj Church Avenue 09:24 14:24 18:34
Dacre Banks, adj Medical Centre 09:25 14:25 18:35
Dacre Banks School Lane (S-bound) 09:25 14:25 18:35
Dacre, adj Providence Chapel 09:27 14:27 18:37
Dacre, opp Dairy Lane 09:27 14:27 18:37
Dacre, adj Hurst Hill Farm 09:28 14:28 18:38
Darley Head Darley Mill Centre (S-bound) 09:29 14:29 18:39
Darley Head Wellington Inn (E-bound) 09:29 14:29 18:39
Darley Head Field House (E-bound) 09:30 14:30 18:40
Darley The Stocks (E-bound) 09:31 14:31 18:41
Darley, opp Low Green 09:31 14:31 18:41
Darley, adj Silverdale Close 09:32 14:32 18:42
Darley, opp Daleside Park 09:32 14:32 18:42
Darley, opp Moke Hill 09:33 14:33 18:43
Darley Holme Farm (E-bound) 09:34 14:34 18:44
Birstwith Ross Bridge (E-bound) 09:36 14:36 18:46
Birstwith, opp Fountains Bent 09:37 14:37 18:47
Birstwith, adj Telephone Exchange 09:40 14:40 18:50
Birstwith Broomfield (W-bound) 09:40 14:40 18:50
Birstwith, adj Post Office 09:42 14:42 18:52
Clapham Green, adj Elton Bank Top 09:42 14:42 18:52
Hampsthwaite Memorial Hall (E-bound) 09:46 14:46 18:56
Hampsthwaite Dale Close (SE-bound) 09:46 14:46 18:56
Hampsthwaite Brookfield (S-bound) 09:46 14:46 18:56
Hampsthwaite Glencoe (S-bound) 09:47 14:47 18:57
Hampsthwaite Hollins Hall (E-bound) 09:48 14:48 18:58
Killinghall Levens Hall Park (E-bound) 09:49 14:49 18:59
Killinghall Ash House (SE-bound) 09:50 14:50 19:00
Killinghall Lund Lane End (E-bound) 09:50 14:50 19:00
Killinghall Grainbeck Lane (N-bound) 09:51 14:51 19:01
Killinghall Castle Road (N-bound) 09:52 14:52 19:02
Killinghall Hall Cottage (N-bound) 09:52 14:52 19:02
Killinghall Three Horse Shoes (S-bound) 09:53 14:53 19:03
Killinghall Addison Villas (SE-bound) 09:53 14:53 19:03
Knox Warren Lodge (SE-bound) 09:54 14:54 19:04
Knox Lane End (SE-bound) 09:54 14:54 19:04
New Park Redfearn's Garage (SE-bound) 09:56 14:56 19:06
New Park Little Wonder PH (SE-bound) 09:56 14:56 19:06
New Park Hydro (S-bound) 09:57 14:57 19:07
New Park Oakdale (S-bound) 09:58 14:58 19:08
W Park Cairn Hotel (S-bound) 10:00 15:00 19:10
W Park Royal Hall (SE-bound) 10:01 15:01 19:11
W Park Cheltenham Crescent (E-bound) 10:02 15:02 19:12
Harrogate, adj Bus Station 10:04 15:04 19:14

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Harrogate Bus Company