bustimes.org

24 - Harrogate - Pateley Bridge

A bus service operated by The Harrogate Bus Company

Outbound

Woodlands St John Fisher Sch (SW-bound) 15:45
Harrogate St Aidan's School (W-bound) 15:50
W Park Prince of Wales Rdbt (N-bound) 15:57
W Park Beech Grove (W-bound) 15:58
W Park War Memorial (N-bound) 16:00
W Park Cheltenham Crescent (E-bound) 16:02
Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 6 (6) 06:30 08:25 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:00 16:05 16:05 17:30
Harrogate Victoria Avenue (W-bound) 06:30 08:26 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:01 16:06 16:06 17:31
W Park County Court (W-bound) 06:31 08:26 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:01 16:07 16:07 17:32
W Park War Memorial (NE-bound) 06:31 08:27 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:02 16:08 16:08 17:33
W Park Royal Hall (NE-bound) 06:32 08:28 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:03 16:09 16:09 17:34
W Park Cairn Hotel (N-bound) 06:33 08:29 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:04 16:11 16:11 17:36
New Park Oakdale (N-bound) 06:34 08:31 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:06 16:12 16:12 17:37
New Park Hydro (N-bound) 06:35 08:32 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 16:14 16:14 17:39
New Park Little Wonder PH (N-bound) 06:35 08:32 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 16:14 16:14 17:39
New Park Electric Avenue (W-bound) 08:32
Jennyfield, adj Norwich Drive 08:34
Hampsthwaite Nelson Inn (W-bound) 08:37
Oakdale, adj Saltergate Business Park 08:39
Oakdale Burley Avenue (SE-bound) 08:40
Oakdale Penny Pot Lay-By (E-bound) 08:40
Oakdale Penny Pot Lane (E-bound) 08:40
New Park Redfearn's Garage (NW-bound) 06:35 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 16:15 16:15 17:40
Knox Mill Lane (NW-bound) 06:36 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08 16:16 16:16 17:41
Knox Warren Lodge (NW-bound) 06:37 10:09 11:39 13:39 15:09 16:16 16:16 17:41
Killinghall Addison Villas (NW-bound) 06:37 10:09 11:39 13:39 15:09 16:17 16:17 17:42
Killinghall Three Horse Shoes (N-bound) 06:38 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:18 16:18 17:43
Killinghall Hall Cottage (S-bound) 06:38 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:18 16:18 17:43
Killinghall St Thomas's Church (S-bound) 06:38 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:18 16:18 17:43
Killinghall Grainbeck Lane (S-bound) 06:39 10:11 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:19 16:19 17:44
Killinghall Lund Lane End (W-bound) 06:39 08:43 10:11 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:19 16:19 17:44
Killinghall Ash House (SE-bound) 06:40 08:44 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:12 16:20 16:20 17:45
Killinghall Levens Hall Park (W-bound) 06:41 08:44 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:13 16:21 16:21 17:46
Hampsthwaite Hollins Hall (W-bound) 06:41 08:45 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:14 16:22 16:22 17:47
Hampsthwaite Throstles Nest (NE-bound) 06:42 08:46 10:15 11:45 13:45 15:15 16:23 16:23 17:48
Hampsthwaite Brookfield (N-bound) 06:43 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:16 16:24 16:24 17:49
Hampsthwaite Finden Gardens (W-bound) 06:44 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:17 16:25 16:25 17:50
Clapham Green Elton Bank Top (NW-bound) 06:48 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21 16:29 16:29 17:54
Birstwith, opp Post Office 06:49 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:22 16:30 16:30 17:55
Birstwith, adj Telephone Exchange 06:50 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:24 16:32 16:32 17:57
Birstwith Broomfield (W-bound) 06:51 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:25 16:33 16:33 17:58
Birstwith, adj Fountains Bent 06:52 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:34 16:34 17:59
Birstwith Ross Bridge (NE-bound) 06:52 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:57 15:27 16:35 16:35 18:00
Darley Holme Farm (W-bound) 06:54 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:59 15:29 16:37 16:37 18:02
Darley, adj Moke Hill 06:55 09:01 10:31 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:39 16:39 18:04
Darley, adj Potters Field 06:55 09:01 10:31 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:39 16:39 18:04
Darley, adj Post Office 06:55 09:01 10:31 12:01 14:01 15:31 16:39 16:39 18:04
Darley, adj Low Green 06:56 09:02 10:32 12:02 14:02 15:32 16:40 16:40 18:05
Darley Head Walker Lane (E-bound) 06:56 09:03 10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:41 16:41 18:06
Darley Head Darley House (W-bound) 06:57 09:03 10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:41 16:41 18:06
Darley Head Wellington Inn (W-bound) 06:57 09:04 10:34 12:04 14:04 15:34 16:42 16:42 18:07
Darley Head Darley Mill Centre (N-bound) 06:57 09:04 10:34 12:04 14:04 15:34 16:42 16:42 18:07
Dacre, opp Hurst Hill Farm 06:58 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 16:43 16:43 18:08
Dacre, adj Dairy Lane 06:58 09:06 10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36 16:44 16:44 18:09
Dacre, opp Providence Chapel 06:59 09:06 10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36 16:44 16:44 18:09
Dacre Banks School Lane (S-bound) 07:00 09:08 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38 16:46 16:46 18:11
Dacre Banks, adj Medical Centre 07:01 09:08 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38 16:46 16:46 18:11
Dacre Banks, opp Church Avenue 07:01 09:09 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:47 16:47 18:12
Summerbridge Flying Dutchman (NW-bound) 07:02 09:10 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 16:48 16:48 18:13
New York Nidd Terrace (NW-bound) 07:02 09:10 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 16:48 16:48 18:13
New York Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 07:03 09:11 10:41 12:11 14:11 15:41 16:49 16:49 18:14
New York Furniss Builders (NW-bound) 07:03 09:12 10:42 12:12 14:12 15:42 16:50 16:50 18:15
Low Laithe Pudsey Terrace (NW-bound) 07:04 09:13 10:43 12:13 14:13 15:43 16:51 16:51 18:16
Low Laithe Well House Farm lane end (NW-bound) 07:05 09:14 10:44 12:14 14:14 15:44 16:52 16:52 18:17
Wilsill, opp Low Laithe 07:06 09:15 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45 16:53 16:53 18:18
Wilsill The Raikes (NW-bound) 07:07 09:16 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:46 16:54 16:54 18:19
Glasshouses Lane End (NW-bound) 07:08 09:18 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48 16:56 16:56 18:21
Glasshouses Lupton Bank Top (W-bound) 07:09 09:19 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49 16:57 16:57 18:22
Pateley Bridge Panorama Way (SE-bound) 07:11 09:21 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51 16:59 16:59 18:24
Pateley Bridge Panorama Walk (N-bound) 07:12 09:22 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52 17:00 17:00 18:25
Pateley Bridge King Street (NE-bound) 07:13 09:23 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:53 17:01 17:01 18:26
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Inbound

Pateley Bridge King Street (NE-bound) 07:20 07:20 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:05 18:30
Pateley Bridge Panorama Walk (S-bound) 07:20 07:20 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:05 18:30
Pateley Bridge Panorama Way (SE-bound) 07:21 07:21 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:31 16:01 17:06 18:31
Glasshouses Lupton Bank Top (E-bound) 07:22 07:22 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:32 16:02 17:07 18:32
Glasshouses Lane End (SE-bound) 07:23 07:23 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:08 18:33
Wilsill The Raikes (W-bound) 07:24 07:24 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:09 18:34
Wilsill, adj Low Laithe 07:25 07:25 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05 17:10 18:35
Low Laithe Well House Farm lane end (NW-bound) 07:25 07:25 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05 17:10 18:35
Low Laithe Pudsey Terrace (SE-bound) 07:26 07:26 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:06 17:11 18:36
New York Furniss Builders (SE-bound) 07:27 07:27 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:07 17:12 18:37
New York Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 07:27 07:27 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:07 17:12 18:37
New York Nidd Terrace (SE-bound) 07:28 07:28 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:38 16:08 17:13 18:38
Summerbridge Flying Dutchman (SE-bound) 07:29 07:29 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09 17:14 18:39
Dacre Banks, adj Church Avenue 07:29 07:29 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09 17:14 18:39
Dacre Banks, opp Medical Centre 07:30 07:30 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10 17:15 18:40
Dacre Banks School Lane (S-bound) 07:30 07:30 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10 17:15 18:40
Dacre, adj Providence Chapel 07:32 07:32 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:42 16:12 17:17 18:42
Dacre, opp Dairy Lane 07:32 07:32 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:42 16:12 17:17 18:42
Dacre, adj Hurst Hill Farm 07:33 07:33 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:43 16:13 17:18 18:42
Darley Head Darley Mill Centre (S-bound) 07:34 07:34 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:14 17:19 18:43
Darley Head Wellington Inn (E-bound) 07:34 07:34 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:14 17:19 18:44
Darley Head Field House (E-bound) 07:35 07:35 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:15 17:20 18:44
Darley Head Walker Lane (E-bound) 07:35 07:35 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:15 17:20 18:45
Darley The Stocks (E-bound) 07:36 07:36 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:46 16:16 17:21 18:45
Darley, opp Low Green 07:36 07:36 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:46 16:16 17:21 18:45
Darley, adj Silverdale Close 07:37 07:37 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:47 16:17 17:22 18:46
Darley, opp Daleside Park 07:37 07:37 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:47 16:17 17:22 18:46
Darley, opp Moke Hill 07:38 07:38 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:48 16:18 17:23 18:47
Darley Holme Farm (E-bound) 07:39 07:39 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:49 16:19 17:24 18:48
Birstwith Ross Bridge (NE-bound) 07:41 07:41 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:51 16:21 17:26 18:50
Birstwith, opp Fountains Bent 07:42 07:42 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:22 17:27 18:51
Birstwith, adj Telephone Exchange 07:44 07:44 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24 17:29 18:53
Birstwith Broomfield (W-bound) 07:45 07:45 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:55 16:25 17:30 18:54
Birstwith, adj Post Office 07:48 07:48 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28 17:33 18:56
Clapham Green, adj Elton Bank Top 07:48 07:48 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28 17:33 18:56
Hampsthwaite Memorial Hall (E-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33 17:37 19:00
Hampsthwaite Dale Close (SE-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33 17:37 19:00
Hampsthwaite Brookfield (S-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33 17:37 19:00
Hampsthwaite Glencoe (S-bound) 07:54 07:54 10:04 11:34 13:04 15:04 16:34 17:38 19:01
Hampsthwaite Hollins Hall (E-bound) 07:55 07:55 10:05 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:35 17:39 19:02
Killinghall Levens Hall Park (W-bound) 07:56 07:56 10:06 11:36 13:06 15:06 16:35 17:40 19:03
Killinghall Ash House (E-bound) 07:57 07:57 10:07 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:36 17:41 19:04
Killinghall Lund Lane End (E-bound) 07:58 07:58 10:08 11:38 13:08 15:08 16:37 17:42 19:05
Hampsthwaite Nelson Inn (W-bound) 16:39
Oakdale, adj Saltergate Business Park 16:41
Oakdale Burley Avenue (SE-bound) 16:42
Oakdale Penny Pot Lay-By (E-bound) 16:42
Oakdale Penny Pot Lane (E-bound) 16:43
Killinghall Grainbeck Lane (N-bound) 07:58 07:58 10:08 11:38 13:08 15:08 17:42 19:05
Killinghall Castle Road (N-bound) 07:59 07:59 10:09 11:39 13:09 15:09 17:43 19:06
Killinghall Hall Cottage (N-bound) 07:59 07:59 10:09 11:39 13:09 15:09 17:43 19:06
Killinghall Three Horse Shoes (S-bound) 08:00 08:00 10:10 11:40 13:10 15:10 17:44 19:07
Killinghall Addison Villas (SE-bound) 08:01 08:01 10:10 11:40 13:10 15:10 17:44 19:07
Knox Warren Lodge (SE-bound) 08:01 08:01 10:11 11:41 13:11 15:11 17:44 19:07
Knox Lane End (SE-bound) 08:02 08:02 10:12 11:42 13:12 15:12 17:45 19:08
New Park Redfearn's Garage (SE-bound) 08:04 08:04 10:13 11:43 13:13 15:13 17:46 19:09
New Park Little Wonder PH (SE-bound) 08:05 08:05 10:14 11:44 13:14 15:14 16:49 17:46 19:09
New Park Hydro (S-bound) 08:06 08:06 10:15 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:50 17:47 19:10
New Park Oakdale (S-bound) 08:08 08:08 10:17 11:47 13:17 15:17 16:52 17:49 19:11
W Park Cairn Hotel (S-bound) 08:11 08:11 10:19 11:49 13:19 15:19 16:54 17:50 19:12
W Park Royal Hall (NE-bound) 08:13 08:13 10:21 11:51 13:21 15:21 16:56 17:52 19:14
W Park Cheltenham Crescent (E-bound) 08:14 08:14 10:22 11:52 13:22 15:22 16:57 17:53 19:14
Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 6 (6) 08:17 08:17 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:25 17:00 17:55 19:16
Harrogate Library Gardens (S-bound) 08:19
Harrogate, opp Slingsby Walk 08:25
Harrogate St Aidans School (SE-bound) 08:27
Woodlands St John Fisher School (NE-bound) 08:32
School Holidays Only
School Days Only

More information

The Harrogate Bus Company