🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

24 - Shrewsbury - Harlescott

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand L) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand E) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Town Services 07:05 08:05 08:52 09:05 09:52 10:05 10:52 11:05 11:52 13:05 13:52 14:05 14:52 15:05 15:52 16:05 16:52 17:05 17:52 18:05
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 07:06 08:06 08:52 09:06 09:52 10:06 10:52 11:06 11:52 13:06 13:52 14:06 14:52 15:06 15:52 16:06 16:52 17:06 17:52 18:06
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 07:07 08:07 08:53 09:07 09:53 10:07 10:53 11:07 11:53 13:07 13:53 14:07 14:53 15:07 15:53 16:07 16:53 17:07 17:53 18:07
Coleham, adj Mansers 07:08 08:08 08:55 09:08 09:55 10:08 10:55 11:08 11:55 13:08 13:55 14:08 14:55 15:08 15:55 16:08 16:55 17:08 17:55 18:08
Coleham, adj Betton Street Jct 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Belle Vue, opp The Limes 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Belle Vue, opp Oakley Manor 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Belle Vue, adj Brook Street Jct 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Belle Vue, adj The Rocks 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Belle Vue, opp Upper Road Jct 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Belle Vue, opp Brooklands PH 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Meole Brace, adj Stapleton Road Jct 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Meole Brace, opp Maesbrook Drive Jct 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Meole Brace, opp Chatford Drive Jct 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Meole Brace, adj Moneybrook Way Jct 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Meole Brace, opp Moneybrook Way Jct 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Bayston Hill, opp Garden Centre 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bayston Hill, adj Sharpstones Lane Jct 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Coleham, opp Pumping Station 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Coleham, adj Belle Vue Gardens Jct 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Kingsland, adj South Hermitage Jct 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Kingsland, adj Central Drive Jct 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Kingsland, adj Cemetery 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Meole Village, adj Upper Road Jct 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Meole Village, opp Vicarage Road Jct 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Meole Village, opp Nuffield Hospital 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Meole Village, opp Barns Green Jct 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Meole Village, adj Cooklock Close Jct 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Harlescott, opp Tesco 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:18 08:50 09:18 09:50 10:18 10:50 11:18 11:50 13:18 13:50 14:18 14:50 15:18 15:50 16:18 16:50 17:18 17:50
Sundorne, adj Jewsons 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Sundorne, opp Higs Jct 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Sundorne, adj The Parks Jct 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Sundorne, adj Whittington Close Jct 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sundorne, opp Featherbed Lane Jct 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sundorne, adj Sports Village 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Sundorne, adj Ferndale Road Jct 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Sundorne, opp Allerton Road Jct 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Sundorne, opp Allerton Road Jct 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Sundorne, opp Field Close Jct 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Sundorne, opp Dounton Close Jct 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Harlescott, adj Rosedale Jct 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Harlescott, opp Sentinel 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Harlescott, adj Heathgates PH 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Harlescott Grange, adj Harlescott Lane Jct 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Harlescott Grange, opp Kynaston Road Jct 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Harlescott Grange, opp Prestbury Green Jct 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Harlescott Grange, adj Lancaster Road Jct 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Harlescott Grange, adj Worcester Road Jct 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Harlescott Grange, adj Bainbridge Gardens Jct 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Harlescott Grange, opp Anchor Inn 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Harlescott Grange, adj Wendsley Road Jct 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Little Harlescott, adj Gloucester Road Jct 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Mount Pleasant, opp Church 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Mount Pleasant, adj Grange School 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Mount Pleasant, adj Morville Road Jct 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Mount Pleasant, adj Steam Wagon 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Mount Pleasant, adj Perkins Entrance 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Mount Pleasant, adj Post Office 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ditherington, opp Six Bells PH 07:03 07:37 08:03 08:37 09:03 09:37 10:03 10:37 11:03 11:37 12:03 13:37 14:03 14:37 15:03 15:37 16:03 16:37 17:03 17:37 18:03
Ditherington, opp The Coach PH 07:04 07:38 08:04 08:38 09:04 09:38 10:04 10:38 11:04 11:38 12:04 13:38 14:04 14:38 15:04 15:38 16:04 16:38 17:04 17:38 18:04
Castle Fields, adj Spring Gardens Jct 07:06 07:39 08:06 08:39 09:06 09:39 10:06 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:06 13:39 14:06 14:39 15:06 15:39 16:06 16:39 17:06 17:39 18:06
Castle Fields, adj New Park Road Jct 07:07 07:40 08:07 08:40 09:07 09:40 10:07 10:40 11:07 11:40 12:07 13:40 14:07 14:40 15:07 15:40 16:07 16:40 17:07 17:40 18:07
Castle Fields, adj Shops 07:09 07:41 08:09 08:41 09:09 09:41 10:09 10:41 11:09 11:41 12:09 13:41 14:09 14:41 15:09 15:41 16:09 16:41 17:09 17:41 18:09
Castle Fields, opp Canal Tavern 07:10 07:41 08:10 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:10 13:41 14:10 14:41 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:41 18:10
Castle Fields, adj Morris 07:11 07:42 08:11 08:42 09:11 09:42 10:11 10:42 11:11 11:42 12:11 13:42 14:11 14:42 15:11 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:11 17:42 18:11
Shrewsbury, adj Railway Station 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand G) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand H) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45

Outbound

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand G) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand H) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Shrewsbury, opp Post Office 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Castle Fields, adj Gasworks 07:52 08:21 08:52 09:21 09:52 10:21 10:52 11:21 11:52 12:21 13:52 14:21 14:52 15:21 15:52 16:21 16:52 17:21 17:52 18:21
Castle Fields, adj Canal Tavern 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Castle Fields, opp Shops 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Castle Fields, opp New Field Drive Jct 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Castle Fields, opp Spring Gardens Jct 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Ditherington, adj Flax Mill 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Ditherington, adj The Coach PH 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Ditherington, adj Six Bells PH 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Harlescott, opp Heathgates PH 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Harlescott, adj Sentinel 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Harlescott, opp Rosedale Jct 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Sundorne, adj Field Close Jct 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Sundorne, adj Our Lady of Pity Church 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Sundorne, opp Sports Village 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Sundorne, adj Featherbed Lane Jct 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Sundorne, adj Kingfisher Close Jct 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Sundorne, adj Chaffinch Way Jct 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Sundorne, adj Kestrel Drive Jct 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Mount Pleasant, adj Whitemere Road Jct 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Mount Pleasant, adj Boscobel Drive 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Mount Pleasant, adj Leighton Road Jct 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Mount Pleasant, opp Grange School 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Little Harlescott, opp Gloucester Road Jct 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Harlescott Grange, adj Anchor Inn 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Harlescott Grange, opp Bainbridge Gardens Jct 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Harlescott Grange, opp Worcester Road Jct 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Harlescott Grange, adj Grosvenor Green Jct 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Harlescott Grange, opp Ennerdale Road Jct 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Harlescott Grange, opp Kwiksave 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Harlescott Grange, adj Matalan 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Harlescott, opp Tesco 08:13 08:45 09:13 09:45 10:13 10:45 11:13 11:45 12:13 12:45 14:13 14:45 15:13 15:45 16:13 16:45 17:13 17:45 18:13 18:45
Meole Village, adj Cooklock Close Jct 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Meole Village, adj Elstree Close Jct 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Meole Village, opp Milnthorpe Close Jct 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Meole Village, adj Carnforth Close Jct 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Meole Village Stores (adj) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Meole Village, adj Vicarage Road Jct 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Meole Village, opp Meole Crescent 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Kingsland, adj Priory Playing Fields 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Kingsland, opp Cemetery 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Kingsland, opp Central Drive Jct 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Kingsland, opp South Hermitage Jct 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Coleham, opp Belle Vue Gardens Jct 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Coleham, opp Greyfriars Road Jct 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bayston Hill, adj Sharpstones Lane Jct 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Bayston Hill, opp Lodge Crescent Jct 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Bayston Hill, adj Oaklands School 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Bayston Hill, opp Beeches PH 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Bayston Hill, opp Long Meadow Jct 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Bayston Hill, opp Cedar Close Jct 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Bayston Hill, adj Langford Avenue Jct 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bayston Hill, adj Parrs Lane Jct 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bayston Hill, adj Broad Oak Crescent Jct 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Bayston Hill, opp Glebe Road Jct 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Bayston Hill, adj Lodge Crescent Jct 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Bayston Hill, opp Sharpstones Lane Jct 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Bayston Hill, adj Garden Centre 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Meole Brace, adj Mary Webb Road Jct 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Meole Brace, adj Maesbrook Drive Jct 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Meole Brace, opp Stapleton Road Jct 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Belle Vue, adj Brooklands PH 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Belle Vue, adj Upper Road Jct 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Belle Vue, opp The Rocks 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Belle Vue, opp Brook Street Jct 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Belle Vue, adj Oakley Manor 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Belle Vue, adj The Limes 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Coleham, adj Boars Head PH 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Coleham, opp Mansers 07:33 07:36 08:33 08:36 09:33 09:36 10:33 10:36 11:33 11:36 12:33 13:36 14:33 14:36 15:33 15:36 16:33 16:36 17:33 17:36 18:36
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 07:34 07:37 08:34 08:37 09:34 09:37 10:34 10:37 11:34 11:37 12:34 13:37 14:34 14:37 15:34 15:37 16:34 16:37 17:34 17:37 18:37
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 07:35 07:39 08:35 08:39 09:35 09:39 10:35 10:39 11:35 11:39 12:35 13:39 14:35 14:39 15:35 15:39 16:35 16:39 17:35 17:39 18:39
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 07:36 07:39 08:36 08:39 09:36 09:39 10:36 10:39 11:36 11:39 12:36 13:39 14:36 14:39 15:36 15:39 16:36 16:39 17:36 17:39 18:39
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 07:37 07:40 08:37 08:40 09:37 09:40 10:37 10:40 11:37 11:40 12:37 13:40 14:37 14:40 15:37 15:40 16:37 16:40 17:37 17:40 18:40
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand E) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand L) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North