25 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn
Operated by First Leicester
- Timetable
- Map
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HV) | 20:25 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:55 | 20:30 | 22:10 | |
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BF) | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:56 | 20:31 | 22:11 |
Leicester, opp George Street | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:57 | 20:32 | 22:12 |
Belgrave, adj Leicester College | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:58 | 20:32 | 22:12 |
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:59 | 20:33 | 22:13 |
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:59 | 20:34 | 22:14 |
Belgrave, adj Law Street | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 19:00 | 20:35 | 22:15 |
Belgrave, adj Ellis Avenue | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 19:01 | 20:35 | 22:15 |
Belgrave, opp Shaftesbury Avenue | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 19:02 | 20:36 | 22:16 |
Belgrave, adj Shirley Street | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 19:03 | 20:37 | 22:17 |
Belgrave, opp Victoria Road North | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 19:03 | 20:37 | 22:17 |
Belgrave, opp Bath Street | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 19:04 | 20:38 | 22:18 |
Belgrave, adj Church Road | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 19:04 | 20:39 | 22:19 |
Belgrave, opp Talbot Street | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:05 | 20:39 | 22:19 |
Belgrave Abbey Lane (NW Bound) | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:06 | 20:41 | 22:21 |
Belgrave, adj Barnwell Avenue | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:07 | 20:42 | 22:22 |
Mowmacre Hill, adj Belgrave Boulevard | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:09 | 20:43 | 22:23 |
Mowmacre Hill, adj Modbury Avenue | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:09 | 20:44 | 22:24 |
Mowmacre Hill, opp Millwood Close | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:10 | 20:45 | 22:25 |
Mowmacre Hill, outside Hadrian Road | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:10 | 20:45 | 22:25 |
Mowmacre Hill Bewcastle Grove (W Bound) | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:11 | 20:45 | 22:25 |
Mowmacre Hill, opp Cotley Road | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:12 | 20:46 | 22:26 |
Beaumont Leys Leycroft Road (N Bound) | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:13 | 20:48 | 22:28 |
Beaumont Leys Madeline Road (NW Bound) | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:14 | 20:48 | 22:28 |
Beaumont Leys, opp UK Mail | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:15 | 20:49 | 22:29 |
Beaumont Leys, opp Redruth Road | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:16 | 20:50 | 22:30 |
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Lodge School | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:18 | 20:51 | 22:31 |
Beaumont Leys, opp Kingsbridge Crescent | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:18 | 20:52 | 22:32 |
Beaumont Leys, opp Grayswood Drive | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:20 | 20:53 | 22:33 |
Beaumont Leys, outside Ipswich Close | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:20 | 20:54 | 22:34 |
Beaumont Leys, adj Maplewell Drive | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:22 | 20:55 | 22:35 |
Beaumont Leys, opp Heatherbrook Road | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:22 | 20:56 | 22:36 |
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand B) | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:24 | 20:57 | 22:37 |
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:25 | 20:58 | 22:38 |
Beaumont Leys, opp Calver Hey Road | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:27 | 20:59 | 22:39 |
Beaumont Leys, opp Baxters Close | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:28 | 21:00 | 22:40 |
Leicester, adj Linney Road | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:29 | 21:01 | 22:41 |
Leicester, adj Lomond Crescent | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:30 | 21:02 | 22:42 |
Leicester, outside Rossett Drive | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:32 | 21:03 | 22:43 |
Leicester, adj Babingley Drive | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:32 | 21:04 | 22:44 |
Leicester, adj Somerset Avenue | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:33 | 21:04 | 22:44 |
Leicester, adj Wiltshire Road | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:34 | 21:05 | 22:45 |
Leicester, adj Danbury Drive | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:34 | 21:05 | 22:45 |
Leicester, outside Somerset Avenue | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:35 | 21:06 | 22:46 |
Abbey Park, adj Devonshire Road | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:36 | 21:07 | 22:47 |
Abbey Park, outside Maher Community Centre | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:38 | 21:09 | 22:49 |
Abbey Park, adj St Margaret's Pastures | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:41 | 21:11 | 22:51 |
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BD) | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:43 | 21:13 | 22:53 |
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HC) | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | |||
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HZ) | 19:45 | 21:15 | 22:55 |
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 10 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
First Leicester
- Website
- www.firstbus.co.uk/leicester
- @FirstLeicester
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service