bustimes.org

25 - Penistone - Millhouse Green (Circle)

A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport

Map

Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 09:45 then hourly until 12:45
Penistone, adj Market Lane/Stottercliffe Road 09:47 12:47
Penistone, adj Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 09:48 12:48
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (adj) 09:49 12:49
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (adj) 09:50 12:50
Thurlstone, at Towngate/New Smithy Avenue 09:51 12:51
Thurlstone, nr Kensington Avenue/Windsor Avenue 09:53 12:53
Thurlstone, opp Westfield Avenue/Westfield Lane 09:55 12:55
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/High Bank 09:56 12:56
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Mill Lane 09:57 12:57
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 09:57 12:57
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/Croft Drive 09:59 12:59
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Birks Lane 09:59 12:59
Millhouse Green, nr Birks Lane/Manchester Road 10:00 13:00
Millhouse Green, adj West End Avenue/Manchester Road 10:03 13:03
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 10:03 13:03
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Croft Drive 10:03 13:03
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 10:04 13:04
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Mill Lane 10:04 13:04
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Towngate 10:05 13:05
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (opp) 10:06 13:06
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (opp) 10:07 13:07
Penistone, opp Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 10:08 13:08
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 10:09 13:09
Penistone, adj Market Lane/Stottercliffe Road 10:10 13:10
Shrewsbury Road/Penistone Church (at) 10:12 13:12
Penistone, opp Church View Road/Lees Avenue 10:15 13:15
Penistone, adj Green Road/Ward Street 10:15 13:15
Spring Vale, opp Green Road/Castle Lane 10:16 13:16
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Green Acres 10:16 13:16
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 10:17 13:17
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 10:17 13:17
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 10:18 13:18
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 10:19 13:19
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 10:20 13:20
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 10:21 13:21
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 10:22 13:22
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 10:22 13:22
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 10:22 13:22
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 10:23 13:23
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 10:24 13:24
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 10:25 13:25
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 10:26 13:26
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Queen Street 10:26 13:26
Penistone, nr Sheffield Road/Church View Road 10:27 13:27
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 10:28 13:28
Penistone, adj Market Lane/Stottercliffe Road 10:30 13:30
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 10:32 13:32
Penistone, opp Chapel Field Lane/Chapel Field Walk 10:37 13:37
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square 10:37 13:37
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 10:38 13:38
Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 10:40 13:40
Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue 10:41 13:41
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 10:42 13:42
Penistone, at The Green/Downing Square 10:42 13:42
Penistone, opp High Street/Unwin Street 10:43 13:43
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 10:45 13:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

South Pennine Community Transport