bustimes.org

25 - pink - Central Reading - Peppard Common

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Central Reading - Peppard Common

Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 05:25 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:35 08:38 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:30 14:45 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 05:26 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:11 07:36 08:39 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:31 14:46 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NB) 05:27 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:38 08:41 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:33 14:48 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07
Lower Caversham, opp Hills Meadow 05:28 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:13 07:39 08:42 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:34 14:49 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08
Lower Caversham, adj Caversham Laundry 05:29 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:14 07:40 08:43 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:35 14:50 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09
Caversham Elizabeth House (W-bound) 05:29 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:15 07:41 08:44 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:36 14:51 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10
Caversham Westfield Road (opp 64) 05:30 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:42 08:45 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:37 14:52 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:10
Caversham Prospect Street (adj 44) 05:31 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:16 07:42 08:46 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:42 12:43 13:42 14:38 14:53 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:42 20:11
Caversham, adj Newlands Avenue 05:31 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:17 07:44 08:47 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:39 14:54 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:12
Caversham, adj Balmore Drive 05:32 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:18 07:44 08:48 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:44 12:45 13:44 14:40 14:55 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:13
Emmer Green, adj Surley Row 05:33 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:19 07:46 08:49 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:41 14:56 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:14
Emmer Green Buckingham Drive (N-bound) 05:34 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:20 07:46 08:50 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:46 12:47 13:46 14:42 14:57 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:15
Emmer Green, adj The Pond 05:35 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:21 07:48 08:52 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:48 12:49 13:48 14:44 14:59 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:16
Emmer Green, opp Cavendish Road 05:35 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:21 07:48 08:52 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:48 12:49 13:48 14:44 14:59 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:16
Emmer Green, nr Kiln Road 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:22 07:49 08:53 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:49 12:50 13:49 14:45 15:00 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:17
Emmer Green, adj Courtenay Drive 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:22 07:49 08:53 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:49 12:50 13:49 14:45 15:00 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:17
Emmer Green Rose Hill (N-bound) 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:22 07:49 08:53 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:45 15:00 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:17
Chalkhouse Green Abbey Rugby Club (entrance) 05:38 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:24 07:51 08:55 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:47 15:02 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:19
Sonning Common, opp Bird in Hand Turn 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:26 07:53 08:57 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:49 15:04 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:20
Sonning Common, opp Essex Way 05:41 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:27 07:54 08:58 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:50 15:05 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:21
Sonning Common, opp Westleigh Drive 05:41 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:28 07:56 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:56 12:57 13:56 14:52 15:07 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:22
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (NE-bound) 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:29 07:56 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:52 15:07 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:23
Sonning Common, o/s Post Office 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:29 07:57 09:01 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:53 15:08 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:23
Sonning Common, opp Brinds Corner 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:30 07:58 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:54 15:09 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:24
Sonning Common, adj Sedgewell Road 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:31 07:59 09:03 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:59 13:00 13:59 14:55 15:10 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:57 20:24
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (NW-bound) 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:32 07:59 09:03 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:55 15:10 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:25
Peppard Common, o/s Peppard Stores 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:32 08:00 09:04 09:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:56 15:11 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:25
Peppard Common, opp Peppard Cricket Club 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:33 08:01 09:05 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:57 15:12 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:26
Peppard Common The Unicorn PH (SE-bound) 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:34 08:02 09:06 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:58 15:13 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:27

Peppard Common - Central Reading

Peppard Common The Unicorn PH (SE-bound) 05:49 06:13 06:44 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:28
Peppard Common, o/s Peppard Cricket Club 05:49 06:13 06:44 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:28
Peppard Common, opp Peppard Stores 05:50 06:14 06:45 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:29
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (SE-bound) 05:50 06:15 06:46 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:29
Sonning Common, opp Sedgewell Road 05:51 06:15 06:46 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:08 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:30
Sonning Common, adj Brinds Corner 05:52 06:16 06:47 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:09 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:31
Sonning Common, opp Post Office 05:52 06:17 06:48 07:13 07:44 08:15 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:31
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (SW-bound) 05:53 06:17 06:49 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:32
Sonning Common, adj Westleigh Drive 05:54 06:18 06:49 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:11 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:33
Sonning Common, adj Essex Way 05:54 06:19 06:51 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:33
Sonning Common, o/s Bird in Hand Turn 05:55 06:20 06:52 07:17 07:48 08:19 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:34
Chalkhouse Green, opp Abbey Rugby Club 05:57 06:22 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:15 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:36
Emmer Green, adj Tower Close 05:58 06:23 06:55 07:21 07:52 08:23 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:17 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:37
Emmer Green Rose Hill (adj 372) 05:59 06:23 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:17 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:38
Emmer Green, opp Courtenay Drive 05:59 06:24 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:18 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:38
Emmer Green, adj Kiln Road 06:00 06:25 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:19 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:39
Emmer Green, adj Cavendish Road 06:00 06:25 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:55 09:26 09:55 10:25 11:19 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:39
Emmer Green, opp The Pond 06:01 06:26 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:20 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:16 20:40
Emmer Green, on Buckingham Drive 06:01 06:27 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:57 09:28 09:57 10:27 11:21 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:21 16:52 17:23 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:17 20:40
Emmer Green, opp Surley Row 06:02 06:28 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:28 11:22 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 16:53 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:18 20:41
Caversham Balmore Drive (opp 57) 06:03 06:29 07:01 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:23 12:22 13:23 14:22 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:19 20:42
Caversham, opp Newlands Avenue 06:04 06:29 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:00 10:30 11:24 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 16:55 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:19 20:43
Caversham Prospect Street (adj 19) 06:04 06:30 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:25 12:24 13:25 14:24 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:20 20:43
Caversham, adj Westfield Road 06:05 06:31 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:03 10:33 11:26 12:25 13:26 14:25 15:27 16:27 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:21 20:44
Lower Caversham Kings Road Caversham (opp 32) 06:06 06:32 07:05 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:04 10:34 11:27 12:26 13:27 14:26 15:28 16:28 16:59 17:30 18:01 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:21 20:45
Lower Caversham, adj Hills Meadow 06:07 06:33 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:36 10:05 10:35 11:28 12:27 13:28 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:00 17:31 18:02 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:22 20:46
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NB) 06:08 06:35 07:09 07:41 08:12 08:41 09:12 09:39 10:07 10:37 11:30 12:29 13:30 14:29 15:31 16:31 17:03 17:34 18:05 18:35 18:59 19:28 19:56 20:24 20:47
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 06:09 06:36 07:10 07:43 08:14 08:43 09:14 09:41 10:09 10:39 11:31 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:05 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:29 19:57 20:24 20:48
Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 06:11 06:38 07:12 07:46 08:17 08:46 09:17 09:43 10:11 10:41 11:33 12:32 13:34 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:07 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:02 19:31 19:59 20:26 20:50

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses