🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

25 - pink - Central Reading - Peppard Common via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Central Reading - Peppard Common via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common

Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 05:25 05:50 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 05:26 05:51 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Lower Caversham, opp Hills Meadow 05:27 05:52 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:17
Lower Caversham, adj Caversham Laundry 05:27 05:52 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:18
Caversham Elizabeth House (W-bound) 05:28 05:53 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:18
Caversham Westfield Road (opp 64) 05:28 05:53 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:21 16:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19
Caversham Prospect Street (adj 44) 05:29 05:54 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:22 16:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20
Caversham, adj Newlands Avenue 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:24 16:56 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:20
Caversham, adj Balmore Drive 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:24 16:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:21
Emmer Green, adj Surley Row 05:31 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:26 16:59 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:22
Emmer Green Buckingham Drive (N-bound) 05:32 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:57 16:27 17:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:23
Emmer Green, adj The Pond 05:33 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:59 16:29 17:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:24
Emmer Green, opp Cavendish Road 05:33 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:59 16:29 17:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:24
Emmer Green, nr Kiln Road 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:00 16:30 17:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:25
Emmer Green, adj Courtenay Drive 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:00 16:30 17:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:25
Emmer Green Rose Hill (N-bound) 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:00 16:30 17:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:25
Chalkhouse Green Abbey Rugby Club (entrance) 05:36 06:01 06:21 06:51 07:17 07:49 08:19 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:02 16:32 17:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:27
Sonning Common, opp Bird in Hand Turn 05:38 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:51 08:21 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:04 16:34 17:07 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:28
Sonning Common, opp Essex Way 05:39 06:04 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:52 08:22 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:05 16:35 17:08 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:29
Sonning Common, opp Westleigh Drive 05:39 06:04 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:54 08:24 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:07 16:37 17:10 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:30
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (NE-bound) 05:40 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:07 16:37 17:10 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:31
Sonning Common, o/s Post Office 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:55 08:25 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:08 16:38 17:11 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:31
Sonning Common, opp Brinds Corner 05:41 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:23 07:56 08:26 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:09 16:39 17:12 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:04 20:32
Sonning Common, adj Sedgewell Road 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 16:10 16:40 17:13 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:32
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (NW-bound) 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 16:10 16:40 17:13 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:33
Peppard Common, o/s Peppard Stores 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 16:11 16:41 17:14 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:33
Peppard Common, opp Peppard Cricket Club 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:59 08:29 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 16:12 16:42 17:15 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:07 20:34
Peppard Common The Unicorn (SE-bound) 05:45 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 16:13 16:43 17:16 18:46 19:10 19:40 20:08 20:35

Peppard Common - Central Reading via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common

Peppard Common The Unicorn (SE-bound) 05:50 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:40
Peppard Common, o/s Peppard Cricket Club 05:50 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:40
Peppard Common, opp Peppard Stores 05:51 06:16 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:41
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (SE-bound) 05:51 06:17 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:41
Sonning Common, opp Sedgewell Road 05:52 06:17 06:37 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:42
Sonning Common, adj Brinds Corner 05:53 06:18 06:38 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:43
Sonning Common, opp Post Office 05:53 06:19 06:39 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:43
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (SW-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:40 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:44
Sonning Common, adj Westleigh Drive 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:45
Sonning Common, adj Essex Way 05:55 06:21 06:42 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:45
Sonning Common, o/s Bird in Hand Turn 05:56 06:22 06:43 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:46
Chalkhouse Green, opp Abbey Rugby Club 05:58 06:24 06:44 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:48
Emmer Green, adj Tower Close 05:59 06:25 06:46 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:49
Emmer Green Rose Hill (adj 372) 06:00 06:25 06:46 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:50
Emmer Green, opp Courtenay Drive 06:00 06:26 06:47 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:50
Emmer Green, adj Kiln Road 06:01 06:27 06:48 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:51
Emmer Green, adj Cavendish Road 06:01 06:27 06:48 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:51
Emmer Green, opp The Pond 06:02 06:28 06:49 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:52
Emmer Green, on Buckingham Drive 06:02 06:29 06:50 07:24 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:02 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:58 20:27 20:52
Emmer Green, opp Surley Row 06:03 06:30 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:03 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:30 19:59 20:28 20:53
Caversham Balmore Drive (opp 57) 06:04 06:31 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:31 20:00 20:29 20:54
Caversham, opp Newlands Avenue 06:05 06:31 06:53 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:36 10:05 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:32 20:00 20:30 20:55
Caversham Prospect Street (adj 19) 06:05 06:32 06:54 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:33 20:01 20:30 20:55
Caversham, adj Westfield Road 06:06 06:33 06:55 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:39 10:08 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:34 20:02 20:31 20:56
Lower Caversham Kings Road Caversham (opp 32) 06:07 06:34 06:56 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:40 10:09 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:35 20:03 20:32 20:57
Lower Caversham, adj Hills Meadow 06:08 06:35 06:57 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:41 10:10 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:36 20:04 20:33 20:58
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NB) 06:09 06:37 07:00 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:44 10:12 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:38 20:06 20:34 20:59
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 06:10 06:38 07:01 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:46 10:14 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:39 20:07 20:35 21:00
Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 06:12 06:40 07:03 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:48 10:16 10:43 14:43 15:45 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:41 20:09 20:37 21:02

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 5 August 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses